--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman Brasil 2007

Telecom Ironman Florianopolis 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date:  2007
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GALINDEZ, OSCAR ARG 08:21:09 00:50:23 04:29:51 03:00:55
2 COLUCCI, REINALDO BRA 08:29:09 00:50:25 04:43:31 02:55:13
3 STURLA, EDUARDO ARG 08:29:26 00:51:50 04:35:35 03:02:01
4 PEDRAZA, SEBASTIAN ITA 08:33:17 00:51:48 04:38:18 03:03:11
5 BAYLISS, STEPHEN GBR 08:37:02 00:49:15 04:54:05 02:53:42
6 VABROUSEK, PETR CZE 08:40:42 00:54:46 04:50:37 02:55:19
7 SABATSCHUS, OLAF GER 08:42:05 00:51:49 04:57:12 02:53:04
8 SANTANA, VINICIUS DIAS BRA 08:50:42 00:51:56 04:53:00 03:05:46
9 CARDENO, RICARDO COL 08:56:05 00:51:04 04:53:51 03:11:10
10 VILLANUEVA, JOS? LU?S CANO ESP 08:59:14 01:00:36 05:03:57 02:54:41
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KRAFT, NINA GER 09:12:40 00:50:39 05:07:49 03:14:12
2 GRIESBAUER, DEDE USA 09:18:17 00:51:13 05:07:20 03:19:44
3 COMERFORD, BELLA USA 09:20:09 00:58:03 05:09:04 03:13:02
4 KELLER, FERNANDA BRA 09:29:29 01:00:35 05:12:09 03:16:45
5 GROSS, SARA CAN 09:33:08 00:54:42 05:23:55 03:14:31
6 BISCAY, HILLARY USA 09:44:13 00:52:25 05:14:35 03:37:13
7 MORALES, CARMENZA COL 09:47:33 01:00:37 05:12:20 03:34:36
8 SALAZAR, PAULA GABRIELA CHL 10:07:04 01:03:39 05:32:56 03:30:29
9 CALCAGNO, SILVANA ARG 10:14:28 00:58:43 05:47:01 03:28:44
10 CORREIA, RITA BRA 10:23:20 01:02:55 05:34:45 03:45:40
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CHMELICEK, JAKUB BRA 09:25:04 00:56:09 05:05:38 03:23:17
2 WERNER, SÉRGIO DO CARMO BRA 09:38:09 00:50:19 05:16:42 03:31:08
3 SCHERVINSKI, TIAGO ARG 09:39:14 01:02:10 05:12:51 03:24:13
4 MORILLA, MAURO BRA 09:40:25 01:00:33 05:24:25 03:15:27
5 RODRIGUES, WISSTHON BRA 10:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 10:00:29
6 ROCHA, GUILHERME BRA 10:16:07 00:54:57 05:33:39 03:47:31
7 PUSTIGLIONE, THIAGO BORGES BRA 10:26:17 00:49:59 05:29:28 04:06:50
8 FILHO, ROGÉRIO SCHEIBE BRA 10:46:00 01:06:49 05:38:06 04:01:05
9 PEREIRA, ALISSON TRACZ BRA 10:50:46 01:17:03 05:35:58 03:57:45
10 LAVECCHIA, SEBASTIAN ARG 10:53:56 01:03:34 05:44:56 04:05:26
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NEWMAN-WISE, LISA USA 11:16:13 01:08:39 06:01:19 04:06:15
2 ANDRADE, MARIANA BORGES DE BRA 11:23:47 01:05:00 05:37:50 04:40:57
3 BALDWIN, MARY MARIE USA 12:34:23 01:21:33 07:01:35 04:11:15
4 ALEXANDER, ELIZABETH ROSE USA 13:16:56 01:34:50 07:17:15 04:24:51
5 SANCHEZ, LESLIE CAMERON USA 13:38:47 01:23:04 07:03:48 05:11:55
6 SHELLEY, CATHERINE CHRISTINA USA 14:17:59 01:29:49 07:43:18 05:04:52
7 RIOS, CAROLINA ARG 15:14:12 01:57:31 07:54:36 05:22:05
8 CARDOSO, SAMANTHA JOANE GARCIA BRA 16:34:08 02:07:25 08:11:09 06:15:34
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NETO, ANTONIO FERREIRA DA SILVA BRA 09:16:57 00:53:57 05:02:12 03:20:48
2 SILVESTRE, FELIPE DAYRELL BRA 09:25:19 00:51:55 05:17:47 03:15:37
3 GATTINA, MARCELO LA ARG 09:31:25 00:55:41 05:23:41 03:12:03
4 ALMEIDA, JOO CARLOS DE BRA 09:32:49 00:51:13 05:06:25 03:35:11
5 OLIVEIRA, GILVAN BRA 09:33:36 01:06:50 05:01:06 03:25:40
6 VALENTE, ROBERTO NOCERA BRA 09:33:58 00:54:45 05:19:04 03:20:09
7 GOMES, SERGIO RENAULT BRA 09:34:31 01:07:49 04:59:39 03:27:03
8 LIMA, LUIS ANTONIO PEREIRA DE BRA 09:37:40 00:59:57 05:18:58 03:18:45
9 MENUCI, THIAGO BRA 09:39:04 00:51:53 05:05:31 03:41:40
10 BLEY, EDUARDO VILARINHO BRA 09:41:41 00:52:37 05:20:02 03:29:02
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 OLIVEIRA, LÍCIA ELIAS DE BRA 10:17:41 01:01:34 05:42:16 03:33:51
2 RAY, BRYNJE USA 10:45:24 01:06:22 05:48:13 03:50:49
3 DIXON, STEFANI USA 11:01:20 01:06:28 06:00:45 03:54:07
4 ROSSO, KASSIANNA RITA USA 11:13:42 01:17:06 05:51:40 04:04:56
5 LEME, CRISTINA BARROSO MACEDO BRA 11:28:48 01:12:17 05:56:20 04:20:11
6 CASTRO, ROSALIA DE CAMARGO BICUDO DE BRA 11:32:40 01:05:31 05:57:02 04:30:07
7 STRAUSS, MARIANA ARG 12:18:29 01:09:32 06:25:30 04:43:27
8 CATALA, GISELA GUADALUPE ARG 12:19:39 01:32:24 06:17:45 04:29:30
9 ANTUNES, IZABELA BRA 12:47:36 01:24:10 06:51:19 04:32:07
10 VAIDYANATHAN, ANURADHA IND 13:22:15 02:00:13 07:14:33 04:07:29
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SPINEDI, PATRICK CHE 09:20:58 00:54:47 04:58:21 03:27:50
2 LODOVICO, CLEUBER BRA 09:28:19 01:05:10 05:03:32 03:19:37
3 BATISTA, EDNEY BRA 09:28:34 00:49:14 05:10:16 03:29:04
4 FRIESENBICHLER, MARIO AUT 09:30:35 01:02:15 05:04:42 03:23:38
5 MILLER, PHILIP AUS 09:31:58 01:13:24 05:03:23 03:15:11
6 ANDERSON, STUART GBR 09:34:52 01:06:35 05:14:43 03:13:34
7 REA, DAVID MICHAEL CHL 09:36:03 00:58:53 05:13:35 03:23:35
8 SOUZA, FABIANO BERNHARD DE BRA 09:40:56 00:52:01 05:14:37 03:34:18
9 NETO, JOÃO JOSÉ DE QUEIROZ BRA 09:42:11 01:03:33 05:04:36 03:34:02
10 NERO, ROGÉRIO GOUVEIA DEL BRA 09:42:52 01:05:37 05:10:48 03:26:27
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 BLATTMANN, BEATRIX USA 09:51:28 00:58:48 05:13:30 03:39:10
2 BOTELHO, GLEISE FONSECA BRA 10:42:48 01:05:59 06:04:24 03:32:25
3 SILVA, ANA CATARINA NOGUEIRA DA COSTA BRA 11:06:29 01:06:10 05:59:42 04:00:37
4 JARDINE, SABRINA ANNA CAN 11:53:51 01:15:18 06:06:27 04:32:06
5 MARTINELLI, ROSIMARA MACARI BRA 11:57:46 01:18:17 06:04:33 04:34:56
6 CADEAU, KELLY CAN 12:08:11 01:25:11 06:15:21 04:27:39
7 LOARING, CHARLOTTE VICTORIA CAN 12:18:29 00:59:57 06:34:55 04:43:37
8 FERRICK, PAULA FRANCES NZL 12:32:27 01:19:03 06:37:42 04:35:42
9 SHIBCHURN, ANUSHKA PRIYA CAN 12:33:13 01:22:43 06:41:03 04:29:27
10 RODRIGUEZ, MARIA FRANCISCA CHL 12:33:34 01:30:52 06:35:41 04:27:01
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MOURA, NEWTON BRAGA BRA 09:16:50 00:55:04 05:00:56 03:20:50
2 GOEDHART, GERT BEL 09:21:09 00:57:48 05:07:20 03:16:01
3 COSTA, PAULO SERGIO ROSA BRA 09:22:35 01:00:10 05:09:47 03:12:38
4 COMAS, ALBERT USA 09:29:13 00:59:03 05:04:23 03:25:47
5 SAHÃO, MARCELO FERREIRA BRA 09:29:36 01:11:55 00:00:00 09:29:36
6 FURIOSO, EUGENIO LUCIO SOUZA BRA 09:30:52 00:59:29 05:13:32 03:17:51
7 THAUER, HOLGER DEU 09:33:02 01:04:11 05:05:39 03:23:12
8 MOREIRA, LEONARDO CAMPOS BRA 09:33:09 00:59:05 05:19:38 03:14:26
9 MORENO, MARCELO BRA 09:41:53 00:54:52 05:03:52 03:43:09
10 BANDEIRA, WALCYR PINTO BRA 09:44:04 00:55:15 05:14:48 03:34:01
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SMITH, KAREN DENISE BMU 10:38:28 01:06:58 05:41:17 03:50:13
2 BORDAGE, KAREN CAN 10:57:07 01:17:34 05:59:52 03:39:41
3 GIUSTI, FLORENCIA ARG 11:05:10 01:07:30 06:08:33 03:49:07
4 REA, TRACY USA 11:06:54 01:19:19 05:56:24 03:51:11
5 REYES, SYLVIA CHL 11:15:42 01:29:47 05:55:52 03:50:03
6 URRUTIA, MARCELA CHL 11:16:50 01:31:26 05:58:28 03:46:56
7 MACIEL, VANUZA REGINA BRA 11:17:00 01:09:11 06:08:20 03:59:29
8 MORENO, MONICA USA 11:18:13 01:12:18 06:06:25 03:59:30
9 RAMOS, CLAUDIA RICCI BRA 11:25:24 01:05:57 06:04:44 04:14:43
10 SMITH, KAREN LESLEY USA 11:30:13 01:07:51 05:55:57 04:26:25
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TOPAN, LUIZ RENATO BRA 09:07:42 00:51:51 05:02:15 03:13:36
2 BUTENAS, MARCELLO DE CARVALHO BRA 09:24:02 00:54:10 05:01:31 03:28:21
3 WEIL, DANIEL CHE 09:28:50 00:58:39 05:20:55 03:09:16
4 KANDEL, MICHEL CHE 09:30:55 00:58:09 05:04:38 03:28:08
5 SANTOS, RICARDO BRA 09:31:06 01:07:33 05:21:13 03:02:20
6 MENICONI, SERGIO AUGUSTO MARTINO BRA 09:44:32 00:57:19 05:13:04 03:34:09
7 SPENCER, BRUCE USA 09:45:33 00:59:08 05:18:52 03:27:33
8 BELTRAN, FABIAN ARG 09:45:34 01:14:50 05:17:11 03:13:33
9 CAPELLARI, ROGERIO BRA 09:48:22 01:01:49 05:10:57 03:35:36
10 RABOLINI, GIORGIO BRA 09:56:05 01:02:22 05:20:30 03:33:13
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KAITILA, VIVEKA HANNELE BRA 10:59:59 01:10:50 06:02:52 03:46:17
2 SWART, ANIM SUSAN CAN 11:07:17 01:05:38 05:38:19 04:23:20
3 RABOLINI, PATRICIA MARIA BRA 11:31:52 01:15:57 05:57:44 04:18:11
4 RAMOS, ANA HELENA CHAGAS BRA 11:33:00 01:21:28 06:19:42 03:51:50
5 HAWLEY, JULIA BMU 11:38:00 01:10:29 06:06:58 04:20:33
6 PALLER, ANA SILVIA DAVINI BRA 11:43:29 01:15:04 06:04:16 04:24:09
7 ROSATI, VALERIA MENEZES BRA 11:45:35 01:15:05 05:59:14 04:31:16
8 GIULIANO, PATRICIA BEATRIZ ARG 11:51:16 01:20:45 06:08:45 04:21:46
9 SCHRAPPE, GILDA BRA 11:53:58 01:21:16 06:30:26 04:02:16
10 GONZALEZ, CRISTIAN EUSEBIO ALLENDE CHL 11:54:18 01:29:53 06:10:06 04:14:19
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SANTOS, ELIZIÁRIO DOS BRA 09:53:04 01:49:36 08:13:03 00:00:00
2 WAINWRIGHT, BILL USA 09:55:19 01:04:39 05:24:40 03:26:00
3 ALVAREZ, LUIS EDGARDO MEX 10:06:34 01:08:57 05:23:52 03:33:45
4 GALIZIA, LUIS FERNANDO ARG 10:11:24 01:06:18 05:25:26 03:39:40
5 ALLEAUME, PHILIPPE FRA 10:15:50 00:58:58 05:26:46 03:50:06
6 MESSINA, LUCA ITA 10:21:01 01:17:08 05:38:33 03:25:20
7 MATARAZZO, GIANCARLO NICOLA DE SANTIS BRA 10:21:19 01:05:35 05:30:01 03:45:43
8 SALINAS, OMAR MEX 10:34:18 01:17:52 05:48:2 03:27:579
9 NEPOMUCENO, ANTONIO SERGIO B BRA 10:34:43 01:05:52 05:33:27 03:55:24
10 LUZ, VICTOR JOSÉ PHILIPPI BRA 10:38:00 01:05:10 05:51:56 03:40:54
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIDER, TERESA DENISE AUS 10:22:54 01:16:58 05:34:40 03:31:16
2 BONHAM, KAREN CAN 11:12:50 01:09:36 05:54:11 04:09:03
3 LOPES, HEDLA BRA 11:12:55 01:00:22 05:43:19 04:29:14
4 BRUNERO, MARINA ARG 11:19:32 01:22:42 05:53:25 04:03:25
5 CRAIG, CARY USA 11:29:56 01:21:32 06:01:36 04:06:48
6 GARCIA, REGIANE ISAAC DOS SANTOS BRA 13:00:20 01:28:38 07:07:39 04:24:03
7 HAJJAR, ROSE USA 13:17:19 01:22:56 06:38:00 05:16:23
8 WEINSTOCK, ANN USA 13:25:29 01:28:23 06:53:04 05:04:02
9 STUPARICH, NANCY ANN USA 14:04:59 01:56:09 07:17:13 04:51:37
10 HARMAN, C. JANE USA 14:32:33 01:21:39 06:51:12 06:19:42
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ÁVILA, PAULO BRA 10:33:13 01:12:11 05:49:09 03:31:53
2 DRAXLER, NORBERT CHE 10:33:40 01:07:30 05:27:31 03:58:39
3 LAGOS, RAUL ANDRES CHL 10:41:36 01:08:45 05:47:27 03:45:24
4 GALLO, OSCAR JOSE ARG 10:44:59 01:06:38 05:46:31 03:51:50
5 N", SCOTT BRIAN USA 10:55:29 01:04:06 05:41:53 04:09:30
6 GIL, ALVARO DIEGO JIMENEZ COL 11:04:39 01:04:56 06:02:48 03:56:55
7 SELAME, ENRIQUE CHL 11:33:48 01:29:47 06:01:27 04:02:34
8 BLUMENSCHEIN, FRANCISCO BRA 11:37:37 01:24:33 06:04:29 04:08:35
9 MOLINA, JOAQUIN SPA 11:43:21 01:31:27 06:18:45 03:53:09
10 MOLINA, JOAQUIN BRA 11:43:58 01:26:01 06:31:45 03:46:12
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GONALVES, MARIA LUCIA FEITOSA BRA 12:40:31 01:17:12 06:52:59 04:30:20
2 SHIMOKAJI, GAYLE USA 14:00:10 01:38:13 07:21:22 05:00:35
3 LEITAO, ANA BRA 15:30:20 01:42:49 08:01:34 05:45:57
4 RIVERS, BARBARA JUNE USA 16:04:33 01:54:20 07:26:53 06:43:20
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VRASTIL, MIROSLAV CZE 10:24:27 01:16:09 05:24:56 03:43:22
2 MULLER, RICHARD CHL 11:51:09 01:26:55 06:14:38 04:09:36
3 GIOVANNELLI, JORGE OMAR ARG 12:13:36 01:24:06 06:11:54 04:37:36
4 PADIN, MARIO MIGUEL ARG 12:34:59 01:13:09 07:09:12 04:12:38
5 BAEYENS, WILLY BEL 12:40:30 01:26:23 06:41:49 04:32:18
6 DRAGO, SERGIO DI NIZO BRA 12:55:16 01:12:10 06:42:42 05:00:24
7 MOLINER, LUIS ACEDO ESP 12:55:20 01:59:22 06:20:19 04:35:39
8 SOUZA, PAULO VIEIRA DE BRA 13:12:36 01:38:27 06:48:15 04:45:54
9 SCAFF, ROBERTO MICHEL BRA 13:24:57 01:19:08 06:57:40 05:08:09
10 OUL, CARLOS HORACIO ARG 13:41:57 01:15:40 07:25:44 05:00:33
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIORDAN, KAREN KELLY O USA 14:48:44 01:36:17 07:17:57 05:54:30
2 MILINARSKY, AIDA CHL 16:03:21 02:01:01 08:15:15 05:47:05
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GIROLD, BERNARD MARCEL NCL 11:21:07 01:11:17 05:49:38 04:20:12
2 GOMES, LUIZ RENATO R. MACHADO BRA 11:37:15 01:05:51 06:09:24 04:22:00
3 FILHO, BENEDITO MACHADO DA SILVA BRA 12:12:28 01:27:47 06:22:24 04:22:17
4 CONCEIÇÃO, CÉSAR AUGUSTO GUEDES DA BRA 12:40:32 01:30:20 06:31:56 04:38:16
5 FUENTES, SERGIO CHL 12:58:30 01:13:08 06:22:47 05:22:35
6 SILVA, SERAFIM DOS ANJOS BRA 13:24:35 01:37:08 07:00:55 04:46:32
7 VIEIRA, CESAR TOMAZ DE ALMEIDA BRA 13:24:35 01:16:11 07:11:07 04:57:17
8 TAYLOR, BILL USA 13:48:00 01:33:21 07:21:49 04:52:50
9 BICHSEL, RES CAN 14:36:12 01:35:57 06:40:36 06:19:39
10 YERMISH, IRA USA 14:56:47 01:46:25 07:38:18 05:32:04
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TARKINGTON, AL USA 13:18:08 01:23:26 06:14:50 05:39:52
2 FALLON, BILL THOMAS USA 14:17:30 01:28:30 06:59:17 05:49:43
   
Women 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MICKIE SHAPIRO USA 16:50:56 2:08:33 8:16:12 6:26:11
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results