--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Brazil 2008

Telecom Ironman Florianopolis

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results                                 Date:  2008
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Eduardo Sturla ARG 8:28:24 59:12 2:38 4:27:01 1:36 2:58:00
2 Olaf Sabatschus GER 8:38:56 59:08 2:58 4:38:17 2:49 2:55:45
3 Sanson Benjamin FRA 8:41:32 50:52 2:43 4:27:53 2:21 3:17:44
4 Petr Vabrousek CZE 8:53:57 1:02:15 3:34 4:46:56 3:20 2:57:53
5 Raul Furtado BRA 8:55:01 59:15 2:48 4:29:52 1:51 3:21:18
6 Ezequiel Morales ARG 8:55:53 59:12 2:25 4:53:13 1:58 2:59:07
7 Ivan Albano Jr BRA 8:58:54 58:59 2:26 4:42:02 2:27 3:13:01
8 Fabio Carvalho BRA 9:02:51 55:04 2:30 4:53:39 3:05 3:08:34
9 Sebastian Pedraza ITA 9:05:17 59:13 2:32 4:51:22 6:41 3:05:31
10 Lucas Da Silveira Pretto BRA 9:09:14 54:44 3:17 5:01:02 2:19 3:07:55
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fernanda Keller BRA 9:42:50 59:10 3:16 5:12:54 2:41 3:38:09
2 Hillary Biscay USA 9:56:08 1:07:46 3:34 5:24:27 3:20 3:27:04
3 Ladislava Cisarovska CZE 10:06:10 1:21:38 2:56 5:16:36 3:20 3:29:32
4 Camilla Lindholm SWE 10:14:01 1:12:49 3:17 5:27:25 2:18 3:32:17
5 Harsanyi Zsuzsanna HUN 10:18:04 1:07:32 3:15 5:31:33 3:56 3:33:41
6 Maria Soledad Omar ARG 10:19:55 1:09:00 2:44 5:27:39 6:36 3:54:47
7 Rita Correia BRA 10:40:43 1:16:44 4:58 5:41:30 4:22 3:51:42
8 Florencia Giusti ARG 10:59:14 1:16:58 3:57 5:48:07 2:02 3:56:01
9 Rosalia  Castro BRA 11:07:03 1:16:34 3:25 5:41:32 3:20 4:11:48
10 Valeria Menezes Rosati BRA 11:16:37 1:11:45 3:58 5:55:11 3:31 4:20:52
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Henrique Soares Ebert BRA 10:11:56 1:02:10 4:06 5:11:05 2:37 3:52:00
2 Lucas  Leite BRA 10:12:24 59:21 3:45 5:19:04 2:19 3:47:58
3 Luis Araujo BRA 10:14:34 1:07:03 5:16 5:24:01 3:20 3:34:56
4 Sebastian Lavecchia ARG 10:22:53 1:08:12 3:27 5:18:50 3:04 3:49:22
5 Luis Guilherme Miola BRA 10:24:58 1:07:31 5:09 5:23:05 3:20 3:45:55
6 Tobias Teixeira Silva BRA 10:29:49 1:06:59 4:49 5:21:25 2:26 3:54:12
7 David Mirek Hainish CAN 10:35:24 1:16:33 5:40 5:13:36 3:20 3:56:16
8 Luan Silva BRA 10:40:09 1:13:03 4:01 5:33:17 4:28 3:45:22
9 Bruno Unger Hadler BRA 10:47:23 1:10:47 4:46 5:47:57 4:35 3:39:20
10 Alisson Tracz Pereira BRA 11:16:07 1:22:54 7:43 5:30:02 4:45 4:10:45
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Luiza De Franco Tobar BRA 11:23:34 1:25:40 4:07 6:02:05 2:31 3:49:13
2 Larissa Dos Santos BRA 11:48:49 1:07:47 5:16 6:00:54 7:45 4:27:09
3 Tatiana Gobernatore ARG 11:53:55 1:27:25 4:49 6:00:23 2:28 4:18:52
4 Pamela Menezes Sena BRA 12:44:32 1:18:14 4:51 6:13:25 10:28 4:57:37
5 Stephanie Nogueira CAN 15:52:05 1:55:28 9:54 7:03:57 14:05 6:28:42
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lionel Roye FRA 9:04:46 1:01:17 2:56 4:49:52 1:41 3:09:02
2 Daniel Schmoll GER 9:10:24 55:09 2:49 4:56:02 3:20 3:13:05
3 Thiago Menuci BRA 9:26:49 1:02:03 3:01 4:55:47 2:02 3:23:58
4 Luis Antonio Pereira De Lima BRA 9:29:58 1:08:41 3:25 4:54:18 1:54 3:21:41
5 Joao Paulo Teixeira Da Costa BRA 9:34:03 1:05:37 2:52 5:04:54 8:27 3:12:15
6 William Barbosa BRA 9:36:15 1:00:14 3:12 5:11:21 2:19 3:19:10
7 Christian Emiliano Carletto ARG 9:38:07 1:04:58 2:54 5:12:01 2:14 3:16:02
8 Cesar Lobato ARG 9:55:37 1:20:38 4:43 5:13:53 3:20 3:13:05
9 Carlucio Fraga Luiz Ferreira BRA 10:00:10 1:02:19 3:20 5:07:00 2:03 3:45:30
10 Marcos Hallack BRA 10:04:29 59:43 2:56 5:18:34 6:35 3:36:43
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Adrianne Kroepsch USA 10:09:24 1:22:02 3:27 5:17:01 2:18 3:24:40
2 Licia Elias De Oliveira BRA 10:28:24 1:11:35 3:44 5:34:08 2:31 3:36:28
3 Juliana Berti BRA 11:14:51 1:13:36 5:41 5:32:29 7:02 4:16:05
4 Gisela Guadalupe Catala ARG 11:18:33 1:32:10 3:27 5:46:35 2:36 3:53:47
5 Barbara Frish ARG 11:35:02 1:40:08 5:04 6:04:53 2:48 3:42:12
6 Carolina Ferreira De Moraes BRA 12:16:06 1:30:27 6:25 6:22:25 5:37 4:11:13
7 Michal Pinkham USA 12:37:39 1:20:08 3:50 6:09:52 2:28 5:01:24
8 Luciana Magalhaes ARG 13:00:40 1:25:36 9:10 6:33:59 3:20 4:48:37
9 Mariana Lopez ARG 13:03:00 1:49:36 4:46 6:32:55 3:28 4:32:17
10 Carolina Rios ARG 13:34:44 1:41:21 8:31 6:58:29 10:59 4:35:26
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Renato Dantas De Lucas BRA 9:30:39 1:03:06 3:34 5:12:19 2:16 3:09:26
2 Alejandro Cesar Novoa ARG 9:36:04 1:03:13 3:18 5:00:52 2:08 3:26:34
3 Wil Yamamoto USA 9:37:36 59:03 3:09 5:04:29 4:50 3:26:07
4 Fernando Cini Freitas BRA 9:40:45 1:07:39 2:55 5:02:59 2:24 3:24:50
5 Fabiano Zemella Marques BRA 9:46:08 1:11:46 4:51 5:11:35 2:35 3:15:22
6 Wilson Kherlakian BRA 9:47:04 1:08:30 3:45 5:15:38 2:19 3:16:53
7 Alfredo Follonier ARG 9:50:29 1:03:11 2:57 5:05:18 1:48 3:37:17
8 Francisco Sartore Mendes Perez BRA 9:51:14 1:07:43 3:37 5:03:20 3:13 3:33:23
9 Cristiano Henrique Santos BRA 9:51:41 1:15:18 5:19 5:13:03 3:20 3:14:42
10 Diego Serda ARG 9:52:09 1:02:29 4:01 5:13:20 2:38 3:29:43
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Vanessa Villarinho Bley BRA 10:51:14 1:10:45 3:28 5:36:56 2:07 3:57:59
2 Rosimara Macari Martinelli BRA 11:27:08 1:32:33 6:03 5:33:38 3:44 4:11:13
3 Lidiane Regina Souza BRA 11:29:05 1:16:38 3:20 5:49:05 3:42 4:16:22
4 Eloisa Repsold De Souza BRA 11:33:11 1:18:34 6:33 5:59:56 3:52 4:04:17
5 Sara Davis USA 12:19:30 1:26:00 4:40 6:11:07 7:12 4:30:33
6 Julianne Marie Silva USA 12:23:00 1:28:54 6:00 6:25:47 3:10 4:19:11
7 Lesleigh Box USA 12:34:49 1:32:24 4:33 5:52:23 3:40 5:01:51
8 Shannon Boyd USA 12:36:46 1:30:22 6:51 6:26:56 6:00 4:26:38
9 Erika Klinge PER 12:46:32 1:08:47 5:29 5:56:44 6:00 5:29:34
10 Cecilia Ester Godoy Valdivieso ARG 12:57:07 1:34:37 9:42 6:35:26 5:48 4:31:36
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Frank Denis Kristiansen NOR 9:10:44 1:06:04 2:48 4:45:32 2:47 3:13:35
2 Mark Robert Brooker USA 9:27:19 1:06:54 4:14 4:47:16 2:27 3:26:30
3 Marcel Glaser GER 9:34:19 1:07:33 3:36 5:00:20 2:06 3:20:46
4 Tomaz Kovac SLO 9:35:34 1:16:30 4:04 5:03:24 3:20 3:08:17
5 Leonidas Elias Jr BRA 9:37:01 1:04:22 4:36 5:17:09 2:28 3:08:29
6 Grandjean Stephane SWI 9:38:00 1:12:00 3:35 5:03:10 1:48 3:17:30
7 Ruben Alejandro Arias CHI 9:42:03 1:05:04 3:01 5:08:19 3:22 3:22:19
8 Jorge Salazar CHI 9:43:51 1:08:26 4:51 5:09:52 4:22 3:16:22
9 Marcelo Moreno BRA 9:49:02 1:07:22 3:13 5:00:43 2:32 3:35:13
10 Alex Sandro Tavares Barbosa BRA 9:49:31 1:12:13 3:50 5:08:25 2:28 3:22:37
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kelly C Lear-Kaul USA 9:52:40 1:06:11 3:34 5:21:18 2:00 3:19:39
2 Kristin Lie NOR 10:07:50 1:25:45 3:24 4:59:02 7:09 3:32:32
3 Flavia Pedreira Rocha BRA 10:27:58 1:14:53 5:04 5:37:19 3:17 3:27:26
4 Dana Elaine Chance USA 10:50:27 1:11:15 3:51 5:36:20 3:06 3:55:57
5 Vanuza Regina Maciel BRA 11:24:03 1:25:38 4:06 5:46:42 2:40 4:04:59
6 Sueli Anderson Braz BRA 11:26:43 1:38:51 6:02 5:43:34 4:18 3:54:00
7 Helen Macvicker GBR 11:41:18 1:22:02 3:24 5:36:47 1:56 4:37:10
8 Sandra Noemi De Marzo ARG 11:49:21 1:18:36 4:27 6:00:02 3:37 4:22:41
9 Fabiana M Lombardini ARG 11:49:31 1:33:18 4:19 6:23:30 2:14 3:46:11
10 Veronica Benvenuto ARG 11:56:16 1:36:59 3:41 5:51:43 3:12 4:20:43
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rogerio Capellari BRA 9:40:14 1:10:30 3:40 4:50:41 2:11 3:33:14
2 Juan Pablo Canevaro CHI 9:48:23 1:04:19 3:43 5:03:21 8:04 3:28:58
3 Oliver Martin USA 9:52:32 1:12:15 3:31 5:01:42 2:02 3:33:05
4 Ricardo Santos BRA 10:02:05 1:13:18 4:50 5:24:57 4:53 3:14:09
5 Alejandro Fabian De La Vega ARG 10:04:42 1:14:22 3:42 5:10:07 7:08 3:29:25
6 Carlos Conceicao BRA 10:10:19 1:14:04 3:47 5:13:52 2:52 3:35:47
7 Daniel Labarca Reuss CHI 10:19:21 1:16:21 4:52 5:08:07 3:20 3:46:43
8 Leonardo Emilio Da Silva BRA 10:19:28 1:22:12 5:16 5:18:36 4:21 3:29:05
9 Pena Carlos MEX 10:20:23 1:13:41 4:53 5:24:51 4:12 3:32:47
10 Andrea Toscani ITA 10:23:29 1:12:03 4:45 0:00:00 0:00 0:00:00
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tatiana Santos Queiroz BRA 10:43:36 1:13:10 3:30 5:29:42 3:17 3:53:59
2 Linnea Humphrey CAN 10:46:33 1:12:57 3:33 5:34:40 2:40 3:52:45
3 Marcela Urrutia CHL 10:49:05 1:25:56 5:06 5:31:08 3:47 3:43:10
4 Jackie Dupuis CAN 11:29:52 1:30:13 5:00 5:43:10 4:15 4:07:15
5 Karin Kenzler Facciolla BRA 11:51:34 1:27:11 5:17 5:47:11 4:15 4:27:43
6 Laurence Paillot GUF 11:54:15 1:20:38 4:25 5:41:26 8:37 4:39:12
7 Yolanda Iribarren MEX 12:26:56 1:49:27 4:09 5:40:34 3:56 4:48:52
8 Ana Silvia Davini Paller BRA 12:29:05 1:20:31 4:10 5:52:09 2:42 5:09:34
9 Claudia Tollendal BRA 12:38:06 1:43:30 7:42 5:30:48 9:12 5:06:57
10 Carla Maria Giorgi Ferreira BRA 12:43:01 1:34:08 4:47 6:43:35 5:00 4:15:34
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Patrice Kretz CAN 10:01:30 1:12:38 3:38 5:10:48 3:20 3:31:08
2 Werner Bruns GER 10:03:08 1:20:15 4:15 5:19:22 3:41 3:15:37
3 Philippe Alleaume FRA 10:13:04 1:07:48 4:22 5:13:53 3:14 3:43:49
4 Marcelo Ramon Vallejo ARG 10:14:25 1:13:35 3:23 5:13:01 2:16 3:42:11
5 Karlo Antonio Kowalczuck BRA 10:14:36 1:12:02 5:41 5:10:48 5:18 3:40:48
6 Carlos Alberto Canale ARG 10:19:37 1:13:26 4:26 5:15:59 3:20 3:42:28
7 Pedro Alberto Scordo ARG 10:19:54 1:18:38 4:20 5:18:41 2:21 3:35:57
8 Simon Thornton Mortimer GBR 10:23:43 1:25:07 9:31 5:19:15 3:20 3:26:30
9 Victor Jose Philippi Luz BRA 10:24:41 1:11:48 5:52 5:25:54 7:26 3:33:44
10 Carlos Paco Gonzalez ARG 10:24:43 1:19:34 4:09 5:23:03 4:52 3:33:06
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari USA 10:56:17 1:07:44 5:08 5:39:36 3:32 4:00:19
2 Marina Brunero ARG 10:57:18 1:29:31 4:26 5:29:26 3:01 3:50:56
3 Patricia Beatriz Giuliano ARG 11:08:37 1:29:25 3:47 5:33:53 3:51 3:57:43
4 Hedla Lopes BRA 11:32:04 1:06:26 3:25 5:33:56 2:58 4:45:21
5 Patricia Crissiuma Junqueira BRA 12:23:43 1:27:31 6:09 6:30:55 5:02 4:14:08
6 Shelley Knowlson USA 13:27:33 1:34:52 7:28 6:16:39 9:52 5:18:43
7 Soledad Coello ECU 13:31:15 2:05:59 5:17 6:37:18 5:27 4:37:16
8 Sandy Logan USA 13:31:25 1:37:02 6:56 6:50:30 6:02 4:50:57
9 Lenise Fiorillo Dalio BRA 13:44:34 1:38:57 9:21 6:56:17 5:46 4:54:15
10 Anna Christina Soares De Oliveira BRA 14:17:14 1:34:29 6:57 6:56:06 3:50 5:35:53
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Angeli, Adwalter BRA 10:41:40 1:09:03 9:26 5:53:58 10:50 3:18:23
2 Oscar Gallo ARG 10:44:04 1:15:24 4:47 5:28:42 3:41 3:51:31
3 Raul Raul Lagos Araya CHL 11:03:33 1:20:35 4:40 5:39:41 3:29 3:55:10
4 Paulo Avila BRA 11:11:25 1:18:54 5:33 5:37:44 4:25 4:04:51
5 Mauricio Fragale BRA 11:28:45 1:21:17 7:10 5:51:03 4:44 4:04:32
6 Carlos Valdivia CHL 11:33:36 1:29:28 8:12 6:01:54 8:32 3:45:32
7 Waldemir Rodrigues Pereira BRA 11:35:26 1:22:48 6:00 5:41:53 3:49 4:20:58
8 Luiz Fernando Faria BRA 11:36:49 1:28:18 7:03 5:28:03 5:35 4:27:52
9 Juancarlos Meza Swett CHL 11:40:14 1:14:19 6:06 5:45:20 4:17 4:30:15
10 Roberto Zanotto BRA 11:43:06 1:35:50 7:43 5:30:01 6:59 4:22:35
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marise Junqueira Nunes BRA 11:58:04 1:17:31 7:10 6:16:41 7:56 4:08:48
2 Ana Creusa Breaux USA 12:58:21 1:42:51 5:59 6:15:06 3:36 4:50:50
3 Silvia Noemi Paredes ARG 13:38:20 2:13:09 5:17 6:36:31 6:35 4:36:50
4 Teresa Mckelligan MEX 14:01:29 1:30:04 7:44 6:51:26 7:51 5:24:26
5 Patricia Facuse Riadi CHL 14:37:25 2:09:00 8:28 6:35:32 6:32 5:37:55
6 Jodi Lee Alper USA 15:10:08 1:55:13 9:59 7:19:07 10:59 5:34:52
7 Ana Di Constanzo ARG 15:21:58 1:39:41 14:35 7:46:09 13:22 5:28:13
8 Claudia Thomas USA 15:30:02 2:00:13 6:15 6:52:26 5:40 6:25:30
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Miroslav Vrastil CZE 10:49:31 1:23:01 5:12 5:27:42 7:11 3:46:26
2 Christopher David Domoney GBR 11:06:12 1:38:23 4:24 5:26:12 3:31 3:53:43
3 Manuel Del Sastre ARG 11:13:10 1:20:07 5:12 5:41:51 5:38 4:00:25
4 Marcelo Pereira BRA 11:49:44 1:14:28 8:48 5:59:07 7:52 4:19:32
5 Bruno Stoob Ligari MEX 11:53:59 1:52:42 8:40 5:31:03 7:25 4:14:11
6 Hans-Georg Wilkening GER 11:56:30 1:31:48 9:07 5:36:08 7:39 4:31:49
7 Timothy R Thomas USA 12:09:49 1:11:31 5:20 5:48:22 8:33 4:56:05
8 Rich Giebelhausen USA 12:29:54 1:27:53 8:19 5:49:11 8:04 4:56:28
9 Juan Antonio Bo BRA 12:41:25 1:30:50 8:46 6:04:26 8:11 4:49:14
10 Stephen Burrows CAN 12:50:47 1:34:04 7:34 5:55:05 6:38 5:07:27
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Martine Marie Dor USA 15:39:01 1:41:24 12:26 7:32:02 9:34 6:03:37
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Raul Mari-N ARG 11:46:39 1:29:23 6:15 5:45:43 7:52 4:17:28
2 Patrick Meynard FRA 12:32:37 1:43:21 7:41 5:53:15 5:22 4:42:59
3 Otto Tylkowski GER 12:45:45 1:36:22 7:27 6:15:32 7:06 4:39:20
4 Cesar Augusto Guedes Da Conceicao BRA 12:55:34 1:39:47 7:04 6:15:45 6:31 4:46:29
5 Daniel Banga ARG 13:25:26 1:30:10 5:17 6:20:52 5:02 5:24:07
6 Sergio Fuentes CHL 13:40:36 1:25:10 12:11 6:20:58 14:03 5:28:15
7 Serafim Dos Anjos Silva BRA 13:55:01 1:52:09 16:26 6:59:08 15:21 4:31:59
8 Sompong Sombati USA 14:14:31 1:34:36 9:17 6:34:20 12:26 5:43:54
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Res Bichsel CAN 13:32:08 1:46:42 6:19 6:07:33 6:34 5:25:02
2 Thomas Crites USA 14:17:05 1:51:57 10:10 6:43:26 6:10 5:25:23
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results