--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Brasil 2009

Telecom Ironman Florianopolis 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results                                 Date:  2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STURLA, EDUARDO ARG 08:13:39 00:49:50 2:12 04:23:35 0:00 02:58:02
2 COLUCCI, REINALDO BRA 08:28:08 00:47:47 1:53 04:31:14 0:00 03:07:14
3 VABROUSEK, PETR CZE 08:37:18 00:53:48 2:19 04:41:32 0:00 02:59:39
4 MORALES, EZEQUIEL ARG 08:39:01 00:53:33 2:03 04:49:30 0:00 02:53:55
5 FURTADO, RAUL BRA 08:53:20 00:51:32 2:18 04:43:29 0:00 03:16:01
6 PRETTO, LUCAS BRA 08:56:49 00:51:37 2:59 04:58:46 0:00 03:03:27
7 BONET, LEANDRO ARG 08:57:37 00:53:34 2:20 04:56:14 0:00 03:05:29
8 CARVALHO, FABIO BRA 08:59:08 00:47:49 2:20 05:04:28 0:00 03:04:31
9 CASTILHO, VIRGILIO BRA 09:02:45 00:51:30 3:11 04:59:00 0:00 03:09:04
10 JUNIOR, IVAN BRA 09:04:38 00:55:29 2:42 04:51:08 0:00 03:15:19
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GRIESBAUER, DEDE USA 09:10:15 00:51:32 2:16 04:59:23 0:00 03:17:04
2 KOLTERS, CHARLOTTE DNK 09:18:31 00:53:53 2:49 05:02:08 0:00 03:19:41
3 GOLLNICK, HEATHER USA 09:31:42 00:56:38 2:48 05:08:09 0:00 03:24:07
4 GROSS, SARA CAN 09:44:46 00:56:56 2:40 05:28:11 0:00 03:16:59
5 BORBA, ANA BRA 09:52:29 00:55:30 2:42 05:15:23 0:00 03:38:54
6 KELLER, FERNANDA BRA 09:54:11 01:00:41 2:42 05:22:34 0:00 03:28:14
7 OMAR, MARIA ARG 09:57:52 00:58:18 2:49 05:26:36 0:00 03:30:09
8 OHATA, MARIANA BRA 10:08:23 00:53:42 2:29 05:20:07 0:00 03:52:05
9 SILVEIRA, ARIANE BRA 10:09:41 01:15:51 3:45 05:21:20 0:00 03:28:45
10 FUSCO, SILVIA BRA 10:21:54 00:58:12 3:02 05:40:40 0:00 03:40:00
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans  Run
1 EBERT, HENRIQUE BRA 10:13:05 00:56:18 3:38 05:24:24 0:00 03:48:45
2 LEITE, LUCAS BRA 10:15:37 00:55:02 3:27 05:23:11 0:00 03:53:57
3 SILVA, LUAN BRA 10:30:02 00:59:37 4:05 05:36:31 0:00 03:49:49
4 SILVA, THALES BRA 10:47:05 01:01:49 4:05 05:17:24 0:00 04:24:56
5 RIBEIRO, RAFAEL BRA 11:04:59 01:33:46 4:44 05:36:25 0:00 03:50:04
6 BENETTON, LUCIANO BRA 11:25:46 00:55:05 4:56 05:58:26 0:00 04:27:19
7 HADLER, BRUNO BRA 11:27:10 01:03:44 4:13 06:01:24 0:00 04:17:49
8 SUETE, ARIEL BRA 11:29:44 01:10:32 5:06 05:58:11 0:00 04:15:55
9 VIGIL, LEANDRO BRA 12:23:55 01:29:38 6:53 06:11:37 0:00 04:35:47
10 EFFTING, TIAGO BRA 12:29:55 01:03:38 3:42 05:48:24 0:00 05:34:11
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NICOLAU, CAMILA BRA 11:06:16 01:21:15 4:27 05:42:25 0:00 03:58:09
2 TOBAR, LUIZA BRA 11:10:31 01:18:51 3:24 05:55:35 0:00 03:52:41
3 GOBERNATORE, TATIANA ARG 11:35:48 01:20:13 3:21 05:51:54 0:00 04:20:20
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VIOLIN, CIRO BRA 09:05:17 00:53:46 2:32 05:05:42 0:00 03:03:17
2 MENUCI, THIAGO BRA 09:09:31 00:49:39 2:39 04:52:28 0:00 03:24:45
3 LIMA, LUIS BRA 09:19:13 00:57:36 2:46 05:03:57 0:00 03:14:54
4 GOES, BRUNO BRA 09:31:14 01:10:23 3:03 05:09:38 0:00 03:08:10
5 COSTA, JOAO BRA 09:32:47 00:57:00 3:00 05:09:31 0:00 03:23:16
6 PINTO, MARCELINO BRA 09:35:32 00:58:41 3:43 05:11:59 0:00 03:21:09
7 DOURADO, ALEXANDRE BRA 09:38:26 00:55:33 3:30 05:09:25 0:00 03:29:58
8 BRAZ, EDUARDO BRA 09:43:59 00:56:31 3:13 05:11:10 0:00 03:33:05
9 NETO, BRASILIO BRA 09:44:54 00:53:37 4:23 05:19:34 0:00 03:27:20
10 SILVA, SAMUEL BRA 09:46:34 01:07:10 5:07 05:23:01 0:00 03:11:16
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BARBOSA, LILIA BRA 12:09:21 01:37:05 5:53 06:03:35 0:00 04:22:48
2 KALLMAN, ERIN USA 12:18:52 01:10:18 5:55 06:40:17 0:00 04:22:22
3 HUFSCHMIDT, LAURA USA 12:45:42 01:22:08 5:39 06:52:21 0:00 04:25:34
4 ALBERTO, LUCIANE BRA 12:46:50 01:19:41 5:15 06:29:46 0:00 04:52:08
5 SALES, LAURA ARG 12:48:17 01:31:10 6:27 06:37:48 0:00 04:32:52
6 MELLO, BRUNA BRA 13:01:05 01:15:50 7:15 06:48:11 0:00 04:49:49
7 BEZEM, SUSANA BRA 13:04:27 01:18:49 6:44 06:33:39 0:00 05:05:15
8 ROMERO, VERONICA ARG 13:44:06 01:02:43 4:25 07:05:42 0:00 05:31:16
9 WILMOTH, JILL U/SA 13:52:40 01:19:48 6:55 06:46:11 0:00 05:39:46
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GONZALEZ, EDUARDO BRA 09:19:23 00:57:27 2:44 05:02:18 0:00 03:16:54
2 SANTOS, CRISTIANO BRA 09:19:54 01:06:31 4:16 05:06:50 0:00 03:02:17
3 CUNHA, MARCIO BRA 09:22:32 00:55:54 3:30 05:04:52 0:00 03:18:16
4 SERDA, DIEGO ARG 09:23:45 00:54:33 2:24 05:18:24 0:00 03:08:24
5 CORDOVEZ, PEDRO PAN 09:29:13 01:01:25 3:07 05:06:55 0:00 03:17:46
6 SANTOS, FABIANO BRA 09:29:19 00:55:19 3:07 05:06:13 0:00 03:24:40
7 LOBATO, CESAR ARG 09:32:13 01:16:59 3:41 05:10:49 0:00 03:00:44
8 TUMIATTI, FABIO BRA 09:36:21 00:56:21 3:11 05:13:23 0:00 03:23:26
9 JIMENEZ, LORENZO ARG 09:43:31 01:00:12 4:25 05:09:47 0:00 03:29:07
10 CARVALHO, FERNANDO BRA 09:46:04 00:55:07 3:38 05:12:33 0:00 03:34:46
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 SOLANAS, JULIETA ARG 10:21:14 00:59:56 3:25 05:33:17 0:00 03:44:36
2 MILOT, MICHELLE CAN 10:43:51 01:06:08 4:34 05:54:31 0:00 03:38:38
3 PRADE, ANA BRA 10:46:35 01:08:29 4:04 05:46:34 0:00 03:47:28
4 SOUZA, ELOISA BRA 10:50:39 01:07:35 4:39 05:47:18 0:00 03:51:07
5 SPANGUERO, SABRINA ARG 10:54:34 01:07:29 4:50 05:51:09 0:00 03:51:06
6 ALMEIDA, CAROLINA BRA 11:09:36 01:14:10 4:56 05:43:51 0:00 04:06:39
7 FRISH, BARBARA ARG 11:09:40 01:46:17 5:09 05:44:03 0:00 03:34:11
8 KEENER, AMY USA 11:12:19 01:04:12 3:50 05:48:07 0:00 04:16:10
9 MARTINELLI, ROSIMARA BRA 11:13:52 01:23:50 5:59 05:43:14 0:00 04:00:49
10 GLANZMANN, CORINA CHE 11:17:15 01:06:03 3:28 05:40:11 0:00 04:27:33
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TESTONI, MAURICIO ARG 09:27:33 01:00:48 04:54:59 0:00 03:27:59
2 NETO, OTÁVIO BRA 09:37:42 00:59:44 05:19:24 0:00 03:13:04
3 ARNAUD, BEZARD FRA 09:40:40 01:02:52 05:02:19 0:00 03:32:26
4 NOVOA, ALEJANDRO ARG 09:42:52 00:56:19 05:05:47 0:00 03:38:21
5 JŘRGENSEN, JŘRGEN DNK 09:43:47 01:10:29 05:06:57 0:00 03:21:14
6 MELO, CHRISTIAN BRA 09:45:33 01:01:25 05:08:52 0:00 03:32:42
7 AURICH, FRANK GER 09:47:36 01:15:04 05:11:12 0:00 03:17:30
8 RASPANTI, CHRISTIAN ARG 09:47:49 01:03:26 05:15:02 0:00 03:26:27
9 CONDE, SERGIO ARG 09:50:55 01:13:09 05:09:45 0:00 03:22:48
10 MACLACHLAN, MARK USA 09:52:51 01:08:26 05:02:45 0:00 03:36:15
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROCHA, FLVIA BRA 10:13:04 01:11:08 05:27:51 0:00 10:13:04
2 GLENDINNING, KAREN GBR 10:25:35 01:14:56 05:30:16 0:00 10:25:35
3 GIUSTI, FLORENCIA ARG 10:41:33 01:05:07 05:39:14 0:00 10:41:33
4 PEREIRA, THELMA BRA 10:42:02 01:10:14 05:40:35 0:00 10:42:02
5 BARDINI, VERNICA BRA 10:43:00 00:57:06 05:49:17 0:00 10:43:00
6 BRAZ, SUELI BRA 10:56:27 01:23:14 05:41:38 0:00 10:56:27
7 CASABUONO, MARIANA ARG 10:58:33 01:10:14 05:37:14 0:00 10:58:33
8 DROLAS, PAULA ARG 11:11:28 19:4012 05:44:07 0:00 11:11:28
9 GUERRA, CARLA BRA 11:15:41 01:04:58 05:48:16 0:00 11:15:41
10 MARZO, SANDRA ARG 11:23:39 01:08:34 05:48:16 0:00 11:23:39
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MOREIRA, LEONARDO BRA 09:22:12 00:59:54 05:10:16 0:000 3:08:59
2 GUADAGNI, MASSIMO ITA 09:25:48 00:56:21 05:17:13 0:00 03:09:06
3 FURIOSO, EUGENIO BRA 09:39:58 01:03:28 05:05:52 0:00 03:27:40
4 MONIZ, GUSTAVO BRA 09:51:28 00:56:39 05:11:14 0:00 03:40:07
5 SEPULVEDA, GONZALO CHL 09:52:53 01:10:42 05:12:56 0:00 03:25:09
6 SILVA, LEONARDO BRA 09:55:55 01:10:19 05:15:50 0:00 03:25:26
7 POAS, AUGUSTO BRA 09:57:59 0105:46 05:18:44 0:00 03:29:49
8 MICHELSEN, JOHN NOR 09:58:37 01:30:20 04:58:44 0:00 03:25:06
9 PIRES, CLAUDINEI BRA 09:59:54 00:57:05 04:58:18 0:00 04:01:06
10 STUTZ, RENE CHE 10:03:40 01:02:43 05:15:14 0:00 03:41:35
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TOLLENDAL, CLAUDIA BRA 11:14:25 01:23:06 05:11:31 0:00 04:32:02
2 SCHNARNDORF, SUZANA BRA 11:19:33 00:58:31 05:53:47 0:00 04:23:46
3 MOREIRA, MÍRIAM BRA 11:25:44 01:13:41 06:03:42 0:00 04:00:49
4 FACCIOLLA, KARIN BRA 11:47:59 01:18:12 05:51:59 0:00 04:31:36
5 NAVARRO, ALEJANDRA ARG 11:59:40 01:31:09 06:03:29 0:00 04:19:35
6 BLOS, ADRIANA BRA 12:06:05 01:37:13 06:08:32 0:00 04:12:17
7 CORDEIRO, ILKA BRA 12:09:51 01:11:04 06:43:28 0:00 04:10:04
8 FREEMAN, MAGGIE USA 12:14:34 01:59:24 06:12:17 0:00 03:57:39
9 APPEZZATO, RITA BRA 12:30:53 01:37:35 06:20:45 0:00 04:21:57
10 BERLINCK, MARINA BRA 12:32:07 01:25:29 06:06:47 0:00 04:54:47
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROEPSTORF, UWE DEU 09:09:37 01:02:19 04:57:15 0:00 03:07:31
2 GLAH, KEN USA 09:25:57 00:55:06 05:06:07 0:00 03:21:53
3 FENGER, MORTEN DNK 09:27:13 00:59:51 04:52:02 0:00 03:31:55
4 GOMES, MAURICIO BRA 09:42:11 01:02:50 05:18:27 0:00 03:16:32
5 FALKE, JUERGEN DEU 09:45:42 01:07:33 05:04:30 0:00 03:27:01
6 MELO, JONATHAS BRA 09:51:18 00:56:27 05:22:53 0:00 03:26:57
7 BELTRAN, FABIAN ARG 09:57:54 01:19:24 05:06:16 0:00 03:25:06
8 GONDRE, PHILIPPE BRA 10:03:04 01:06:08 05:18:02 0:00 03:35:13
9 MESSINA, LUCA ITA 10:04:30 01:15:54 05:19:47 0:00 03:23:51
10 VALVERDE, ALEX BRA 10:05:23 01:03:18 05:01:22 0:00 03:56:46
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROSATI, VALERIA BRA 10:58:37 01:11:04 05:38:27 0:00 04:05:29
2 SMERCINA, HEATHER USA 11:29:30 01:24:00 06:21:01 0:00 03:39:44
3 JUNQUEIRA, CLAUDIA USA 11:38:28 01:17:36 06:21:45 0:00 03:52:03
4 DICK, LAURA USA 11:47:40 01:25:29 06:09:57 0:00 04:01:35
5 WOOLNER, GLORIA CAN 11:51:08 01:20:06 06:07:13 0:00 04:17:36
6 FAVALE, ERMINIA VEN 13:05:01 02:25:21 06:25:59 0:00 04:06:31
7 ARCE, TATI ARG 13:09:22 01:55:09 06:29:10 0:00 04:34:44
8 GARCIA, REGIANE BRA 13:12:13 01:31:41 06:44:27 0:00 04:49:49
9 GALLICIO, ROSELAINE BRA 13:12:54 01:28:15 06:55:31 0:00 04:41:24
10 CAPARROS, LAURA ARG 13:38:04 01:34:51 06:55:31 0:00 04:58:36
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LUZ, VICTOR BRA 09:54:47 01:05:18 05:20:02 0:00 03:25:26
2 KANNE, STEFAN DEU 09:57:30 01:11:22 05:03:55 0:00 03:37:41
3 BECKER, PAUL MEX 10:05:30 01:13:58 05:06:13 0:00 03:41:01
4 KOCK, CLAUDIO BRA 10:09:08 01:03:16 05:22:55 0:00 03:39:44
5 GALLO, OSCAR ARG 10:20:55 01:06:59 05:26:00 0:00 03:43:44
6 WILSON, JOHN USA 10:21:22 01:11:35 05:09:31 0:00 03:56:59
7 ÁVILA, PAULO BRA 10:30:39 01:16:52 05:31:14 0:00 03:38:15
8 HASSELL, MARK USA 10:39:41 01:10:59 05:21:19 0:00 04:00:58
9 JIMENEZ, OMAR CRI 10:45:54 01:21:49 05:23:48 0:00 03:55:18
10 ANGELI, ADWALTER BRA 10:53:51 00:55:37 05:46:12 0:00 04:04:00
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LOPES, HEDLA BRA 10:56:58 00:58:45 05:40:47 0:00 04:14:20
2 FERRER, PATRICIA CHL 12:01:36 01:33:01 06:15:45 0:00 04:06:03
3 DIACK, JANET ZAF 13:01:12 01:29:03 06:24:48 0:00 04:59:09
4 FRASIER, MARY USA 13:23:20 01:53:52 06:44:20 0:00 04:36:22
5 PAREDES, SILVIA ARG 14:00:03 02:05:59 06:57:25 0:00 04:51:16
6 COSTANZO, ANA ARG 16:33:38 01:48:54 08:17:38 0:00 06:14:25
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AMES, OAKES USA 10:14:14 01:15:33 05:21:02 0:00 03:34:01
2 VRASTIL, MIROSLAV CZE 10:21:38 01:14:38 05:20:47 0:00 03:41:37
3 JUNIOR, ROBERTO BRA 11:06:50 01:11:26 05:26:51 0:00 04:24:51
4 BÓ, JUAN ARG 11:57:21 01:19:23 06:05:21 0:00 04:25:47
5 PEREIRA, WALDEMIR BRA 12:10:07 01:17:13 05:53:06 0:00 04:54:17
6 SALABERRY, JORGE ARG 12:14:31 01:42:21 06:25:50 0:00 04:01:04
7 JORQUERA, JOSE CHL 12:19:13 01:23:17 06:15:15 0:00 04:30:23
8 BORDALLO, ANTONIO BRA 12:19:45 01:20:19 06:04:06 0:00 04:42:33
9 BEEDE, ROBERT USA 12:34:28 01:55:16 05:46:44 0:00 04:37:23
10 CANALE, CARLOS ARG 12:42:13 01:31:13 05:46:16 0:00 05:16:41
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HASSELL, CAROL USA 11:19:42 01:07:52 05:41:31 0:00 04:25:40
2 GONALVES, MARIA BRA 12:57:53 01:28:37 06:53:48 0:00 04:28:09
3 HERRERA, NORMA ARG 14:22:34 02:22:49 07:03:04 0:00 04:47:47
4 SIDELKO, ROSWITHA USA 16:52:32 01:48:32 07:54:25 0:00 06:55:47
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PADIN, MARIO ARG 11:37:27 01:12:39 06:21:50 0:00 03:55:57
2 ANDRADE, VIRGILIO BRA 12:06:28 01:11:17 05:40:03 0:00 05:04:11
3 FILHO, BENEDITO BRA 12:54:58 01:34:21 06:38:07 0:00 04:33:17
4 WEBER, GERD CAN 13:12:44 01:20:10 06:04:33 0:00 05:42:09
5 ARRUIZ, HECTOR ARG 13:56:04 02:08:42 06:43:22 0:00 04:57:28
6 CARVAJAL, FERNANDO CRI 14:06:36 01:34:16 06:46:45 0:00 05:38:05
7 VIEIRA, CESAR BRA 14:29:41 01:25:52 07:08:48 0:00 05:41:44
8 SOUZA, PAULO BRA 15:21:30 02:25:34 07:32:42 0:00 05:09:58
9 HATTORI, SEIICHI JPN 16:27:21 01:57:41 07:09:24 0:00 07:10:22
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ELLEFSEN, OLAF NOR 13:25:28 01:22:46 06:29:59 0:00 05:22:49
2 BICHSEL, RES CAN 13:33:37 01:45:57 06:09:54 0:00 05:32:14
3 SCHICKETANZ, HELMUT GER 14:02:15 01:55:21 06:22:15 0:00 05:38:53
4 LOPEZ, OVIDIO ARG 15:52:44 02:31:38 07:25:21 0:00 05:48:39
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MAYER, JOHN USA 16:09:15 02:03:39 07:04:48 0:00 06:50:54
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results