--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman Brasil 2010

Telecom Ironman Florianopolis
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Results                                 Date:  2010
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCKENZIE, LUKE AUS 08:07:39 00:42:27 2:12 04:26:50 2:05 02:54:05
2 MORALES, EZEQUIEL ARG 08:12:44 00:46:24 2:39 04:34:10 2:13 02:47:18
3 ASCENÇO, SANTIAGO BRA 08:18:33 00:47:38 4:16 04:34:30 1:11 02:50:58
4 STURLA, EDUARDO ARG 08:20:25 00:45:45 3:11 04:24:55 2:09 03:04:25
5 GALINDEZ, OSCAR BRA 08:33:00 00:46:18 2:32 04:24:49 1:45 03:17:36
6 VABROUSEK, PETR CZE 08:36:16 00:49:41 5:30 04:32:22 2:22 03:06:21
7 MANOCCHIO, GUILHERME BRA 08:39:12 00:45:35 2:20 04:47:07 2:59 03:01:11
8 GRECKL, FLORIAN DEU 08:40:01 00:52:32 4:32 04:37:56 2:01 03:03:00
9 JUNIOR, IVAN BRA 08:54:06 00:49:00 3:47 04:49:05 2:49 03:09:25
10 PRETTO, LUCAS BRA 09:01:53 00:46:43 2:46 05:00:34 1:46  03:10:04
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MACEL, TEREZA CAN 09:19:13 00:47:37 2:26 04:59:50 2:44 03:26:36
2 GRIESBAUER, DEDE USA 09:26:09 00:45:49 2:42 05:01:20 1:56 03:34:22
3 OMAR, MARIA ARG 09:36:04 00:51:32 2:42 05:16:10 3:06 03:22:34
4 BISCAY, HILLARY USA 09:44:39 00:49:04 3:07 05:07:27 2:37 03:42:24
5 PHELAN, DONNA USA 09:44:45 00:50:57 3:50 05:10:04 2:08 03:37:46
6 BREGAR, OLJA SVN 10:07:15 01:04:47 4:44 05:06:09 2:19 03:49:16
7 FUSCO, SILVIA BRA 10:15:57 00:53:57 5:00 05:41:21 4:55 03:30:44
8 ANDRADE, MARIANA BRA 10:19:52 00:55:30 4:53 05:29:28 1:37 03:48:24
9 BALDING, AMANDA AUS 10:33:13 00:56:34 4:12 05:23:36 2:54 04:05:57
10 FRONTINI, FEDERICA URY 10:39:19 01:01:41 5:16 05:49:25 7:26 03:35:31
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NETTO, GUSTAVO BRA 09:44:02 00:53:13 4:27 05:09:03 3:18 03:34:01
2 SILVA, LUAN BRA 09:46:57 00:50:00 3:13 05:18:45 7:23 03:27:36
3 SIQUEIRA, ARTHUR BRA 09:58:56 00:51:07 5:13 05:11:19 9:31 03:41:46
4 C.FERREIRA, FRANCISCO BRA 10:09:21 01:03:53 6:28 05:12:29 3:24 03:43:07
5 WHEELER, JONATHAN ARG 10:22:28 01:05:43 7:53 05:26:34 3:04 03:39:14
6 MOREIRA, MARCELO BRA 10:23:55 00:54:38 4:47 05:25:17 9:56 03:49:17
7 ZOPPI, DIOGO BRA 10:29:32 00:49:28 3:00 05:37:10 2:31 03:57:23
8 SOARES, CAIO BRA 11:07:13 00:56:32 5:41 05:57:44 11:33 03:55:43
9 SUETE, ARIEL BRA 11:14:44 00:58:39 7:53 05:38:49 4:02 04:25:21
10 DIAS, ALBERTO BRA 11:33:40 00:51:59 5:25 05:28:17 5:50 05:02:09
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TOBAR, LUIZA BRA 10:28:36 01:04:08 6:01 05:29:23 2:25 03:46:39
2 GENTINA, TAÍSA BRA 11:02:36 00:54:54 4:07 05:41:46 7:26 04:14:23
3 NERICI, LIGIA BRA 11:16:10 01:04:56 5:43 05:41:54 4:12 04:19:25
4 GLASER, YANA BRA 11:32:07 00:54:27 4:59 05:43:18 7:40 04:41:43
5 TATIANA, GOBERNATORE ARG 11:41:26 01:02:27 5:55 05:48:22 3:04 04:41:38
6 MACHADO, MANUELA BRA 12:26:58 01:11:55 20:34 06:25:22 11:52 04:17:15
7 SANTOS, LARISSA BRA 12:28:25 00:56:56 6:27 06:38:06 7:12 04:39:44
8 MILITÃO, CAROLINA BRA 14:52:19 01:23:27 7:20 06:59:58 5:59 06:15:35
9 HINKEL, DARLIS BRA 15:43:40 01:14:18 17:00 07:01:44 5:09 07:05:29
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GABRIEL, RAFF ARG 08:40:27 00:48:50 3:08 04:46:58 2:48 02:58:43
2 VALENTE, ROBERTO BRA 09:08:08 00:52:11 2:42 04:52:32 3:31 03:17:12
3 CLOSE, GREGORY USA 09:19:02 00:56:48 3:50 05:01:35 3:30 03:13:19
4 BARBOSA, WILLIAM BRA 09:31:59 00:50:36 3:25 05:08:07 5:13 03:24:38
5 FILHO, FRANCISCO BRA 09:34:51 00:50:58 2:54 05:06:22 7:24 03:27:13
6 NETO, BRASILIO BRA 09:37:23 00:48:52 2:51 05:14:31 8:24 03:22:45
7 BRAZ, EDUARDO BRA 09:52:18 00:53:37 3:01 05:18:11 8:31 03:28:58
8 BIAZOTO, DANIEL BRA 09:54:56 00:53:54 4:31 05:15:45 3:32 03:37:14
9 SILVA, TOBIAS BRA 09:56:17 00:54:56 4:59 05:11:17 7:43 03:37:22
10 FOSTER, PATRICIO ARG 09:56:35 00:57:26 5:30 05:15:14 3:44 03:34:41
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TADDEI, ANA BRA 10:03:21 00:54:00 5:07 05:16:27 3:50 03:43:57
2 MENDES, LÍVIA BRA 10:30:33 01:00:07 3:24 05:19:49 4:07 04:03:06
3 ANTONIO, SIMONE BRA 10:56:26 01:07:24 8:27 05:24:00 5:47 04:10:48
4 MARIA, GARGIULO ARG 11:24:27 01:06:26 8:32 06:02:51 3:45 04:02:53
5 SENA, PAMELA BRA 11:24:51 01:01:33 5:43 05:58:38 7:09 04:11:48
6 BARBOSA, LILIA BRA 11:30:34 01:13:19 11:02 05:57:19 3:38 04:05:16
7 MORAES, CAROLINA BRA 11:33:08 01:04:35 7:13 05:43:19 6:09 04:31:52
8 GANTUS, ANA BRA 11:33:50 01:19:13 10:38 05:52:51 3:09 04:07:59
9 ELIZALDE, PALMIRA USA 11:34:36 01:13:10 5:00 05:58:17 7:17 04:10:52
10 QUEIROZ, ANDREA BRA 11:35:47 01:02:44 5:21 06:07:20 4:18 04:16:04
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HJORTLUND, ANDERS DMA 09:03:55 00:54:41 5:19 04:52:17 1:41 03:09:57
2 CESAR, LOBATO ARG 09:13:54 01:03:41 6:10 04:52:16 2:39 03:09:08
3 CORNAGLIA, ANIBAL ARG 09:17:57 00:50:10 2:34 04:59:18 3:33 03:22:22
4 PAZ, LEONARDO BRA 09:18:45 00:48:56 3:25 05:11:11 3:01 03:12:12
5 VIOLIN, CIRO BRA 09:22:07 00:47:36 2:44 05:14:57 4:08 03:12:42
6 SOUSA, RAFAEL BRA 09:23:40 00:44:01 2:19 04:52:45 2:32 03:42:03
7 GARCIA, RAFAEL BRA 09:24:15 00:59:32 4:40 05:02:25 1:56 03:15:42
8 SOLAK, CRISTIANO BRA 09:29:54 00:51:26 2:59 05:02:11 3:07  03:30:11
9 PEREZ, FRANCISCO BRA 09:31:50 00:56:48 5:32 05:04:21 4:07 03:21:02
10 ALMEIDA, GUSTAVO BRA 09:33:35 00:52:49 6:38 05:01:31 3:46 03:28:51
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 BARBARA, FRISH ARG 10:14:45 01:07:33 11:21 05:15:38 7:55 03:32:18
2 NOELIA, FERNANDEZ ARG 10:21:22 01:02:30 3:21 05:28:20 2:39 03:44:32
3 NORSTEBO, VIBEKE NOR 10:40:09 01:11:18 6:55 05:31:01 2:07 03:48:48
4 YERO, NATALIA ARG 10:48:50 01:04:12 10:48 05:41:09 4:25 03:48:16
5 FACCIN, CRISTIANE BRA 10:54:56 01:04:09 8:26 05:28:58 5:27 04:07:56
6 CAMARGO, ROSALIA BRA 10:57:05 01:02:58 5:32 05:59:37 7:14 03:41:44
7 COSTA, MARGARIDA BRA 10:58:10 01:04:18 6:12 05:29:44 5:52 04:12:04
8 WHISLER, ELENA USA 11:03:49 01:04:31 8:04 05:51:05 5:04 03:55:05
9 ALMEIDA, CAROLINA ARG 11:08:24 01:02:07 8:15 05:36:23 4:24 04:17:15
10 PALUMBO, MARIA ARG 11:12:08 01:02:32 4:52 05:58:10 3:30 04:03:04
 
  Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SANTOS, CRISTIANO BRA 09:07:40 00:57:50 6:54 05:00:28 3:17 02:59:11
2 KOVAC, TOMAZ SVN 09:13:17 00:57:32 4:15 05:00:34 1:55 03:09:01
3 TADDEI, RODRIGO BRA 09:26:00 00:53:36 4:30 04:59:41 5:23 03:22:50
4 GIMENES, MARCO BRA 09:27:46 01:02:49 5:13 04:59:55 3:58 03:15:51
5 BANDEIRA, WALCYR BRA 09:31:13 00:51:37 3:36 05:00:29 4:07 03:31:24
6 SPADOTTO, WAGNER BRA 09:34:38 00:57:07 4:13 04:59:05 2:26 03:31:47
7 NISINAGA, JORGE BRA 09:39:38 00:58:56 6:11 04:50:07 1:53 03:42:31
8 SOUZA, FABIANO BRA 09:41:47 00:49:13 2:48 05:04:23 2:19 03:43:04
9 SOVIERZOSKI, EDUARDO BRA 09:42:00 00:54:30 7:25 05:16:29 7:32 03:16:04
10 NERO, ROGERIO BRA 09:42:59 00:59:04 4:36 05:01:40 4:42 03:32:57
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NELSON, KIM CAN 10:30:03 00:59:38 3:58 05:22:49 3:54 03:59:44
2 GIUSTI, FLORENCIA ARG 10:43:40 01:01:25 6:27 05:31:03 4:43 04:00:02
3 SOUZA, MARIA BRA 11:07:50 01:03:39 11:16 06:01:34 3:51 03:47:30
4 SCHNEEBERGER, FLORENCIA ARG 11:15:06 01:10:37 7:45 05:47:04 3:39 04:06:01
5 CAMINHA, SHIRLEY BRA 11:16:27 01:07:57 6:49 05:37:16 6:28 04:17:57
6 BIONDI, FLAVIA BRA 11:19:14 00:55:09 3:43 05:50:15 3:11 04:26:56
7 FONSECA, FERNANDA BRA 11:43:11 01:14:20 13:16 05:50:14 2:53 04:22:28
8 GAMA, CLÁUDIA BRA 11:47:32 01:03:05 6:21 06:06:05 4:43 04:27:18
9 GUERRA, CARLA BRA 11:53:44 00:58:00 10:12 05:40:18 10:10 04:55:04
10 FREITAS, ANA BRA 11:55:59 00:56:55 3:53 06:26:52 4:34 04:23:45
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SANTOS, RICARDO BRA 09:15:48 00:58:18 4:17 05:01:52 7:13 03:04:08
2 CAPELLARI, ROGERIO BRA 09:19:33 00:55:42 5:16 04:45:41 2:31 03:30:23
3 PORTO, RALPH BRA 09:33:18 01:00:33 5:53 05:13:19 4:28 03:09:05
4 GARZON, GUSTAVO BRA 09:34:01 00:46:17 3:07 05:20:42 2:26 03:21:29
5 SALAZAR, JORGE ARG 09:39:00 00:56:49 6:03 05:05:46 3:56 03:26:26
6 POCAS, AUGUSTO BRA 09:47:38 00:57:33 3:54 05:13:27 4:26 03:28:18
7 OLIVEIRA, SAMUEL BRA 09:48:23 01:01:34 6:09 05:02:54 4:16 03:33:30
8 PIZA, PAULO BRA 09:48:54 00:53:30 3:51 05:10:09 4:33 03:36:51
9 GAVIOLI, CLÁUDIO BRA 09:50:02 00:49:38 3:11 05:02:35 2:36 03:52:02
10 GUIMARÃES,  BRA 09:50:57 00:56:40 6:48 04:58:50 4:08 03:44:31
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CIAVERELLA, ANN USA 09:48:06 00:58:16 4:44 05:23:53 1:50 03:19:23
2 CARVALHO, CRISTINA BRA 10:05:37 00:59:26 7:33 05:18:58 8:38 03:31:02
3 HUMPHREY, LINNEA CAN 10:16:43 00:56:16 4:00 05:28:08 3:28 03:44:51
4 JORRIS, HEATHER USA 10:25:00 00:57:29 5:31 05:33:40 4:33 03:43:47
5 URRUTIA, MARCELA CHL 10:38:26 01:08:04 13:03 05:26:14 9:32 03:41:33
6 CASABUONO, MARIANA ARG 10:46:07 01:02:08 8:54 05:21:09 2:34 04:11:22
7 RAGALS, DEBBIE USA 11:00:05 01:06:58 11:04 05:41:59 2:36 03:57:28
8 MACIEL, VANUZA BRA 11:02:40 01:02:51 6:18 05:33:03 8:41 04:11:47
9 KAROL, ROXANA ARG 11:13:46 01:05:52 10:06 05:43:48 4:24 04:09:36
10 KENZLER, KARIN BRA 11:24:08 01:08:58 6:16 05:39:24 3:59 04:25:31
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CIAVERELLA, DAVID USA 09:25:51 00:55:30 4:18 04:51:02 2:57 03:32:04
2 GLAH, KEN USA 09:29:40 00:54:26 4:53 04:53:17 3:43 03:33:21
3 HERT, PAUL USA 09:40:41 01:03:01 4:54 04:58:39 8:02 03:26:05
4 VALVERDE, ALEX BRA 09:52:36 00:55:45 5:01 04:53:37 2:55 03:55:18
5 SAMBAD, ALEJANDRO ARG 09:53:23 01:02:37 4:43 05:07:44 5:14 03:33:05
6 OHDE, LUIZ BRA 09:55:44 00:58:15 4:50 05:05:06 2:59 03:44:34
7 CANALE, CARLOS ARG 09:55:55 00:58:55 9:38 05:05:09 3:19 03:38:54
8 GONDRE, PHILIPPE FRA 09:58:32 00:56:20 6:19 05:08:23 8:34 03:38:56
9 MAGENDZO, ARIEL CHL 09:58:48 00:49:51 4:22 05:11:08 2:13 03:51:14
10 DIAS, ALBERTO BRA 10:01:25 00:59:14 6:24 05:17:55 2:07 03:35:45
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GIULIANO, PATRICIA ARG 10:33:38 01:06:33 10:23 05:23:04 2:35 03:51:03
2 ROSATI, VALERIA BRA 10:54:26 00:58:56 6:52 05:35:24 7:53 04:05:21
3 APPEZZATO, RITA BRA 11:32:19 01:10:50 6:45 05:54:52 2:40 04:17:12
4 ARATANGY, CLAUDIA BRA 11:35:24 01:06:36 11:25 06:12:52 6:00 03:58:31
5 ROBACIO, MARIA ARG 12:38:39 01:10:21 7:50 06:23:32 8:38 04:48:18
6 ARCE, TATI ARG 12:40:01 01:21:57 9:39 06:02:00 5:40 05:00:45
7 ZULETA, PAULA CHL 12:52:04 01:21:19 6:58 06:14:14 11:15 04:58:18
8 GRIES, CATHRYN USA 12:55:30 01:36:36 9:22 06:02:38 7:47 04:59:07
9 SILVA, FLÁVIA BRA 13:23:23 01:14:57 28:53 06:25:31 8:55 05:05:07
10 CALDER-BECKER,  CAN 13:37:11 01:10:01 10:07 05:54:49 4:18 06:17:56
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LUZ, VICTOR BRA 09:40:26 00:56:56 3:20 05:08:57 2:51 03:28:22
2 HILL, JOHN AUT 09:46:44 00:56:23 5:48 05:02:47 9:53 03:31:53
3 SCORDO, PEDRO ARG 09:47:47 01:00:01 4:35 05:11:51 4:43 03:26:37
4 MATARAZZO, GIANCARLO BRA 10:16:53 00:58:13 6:15 05:10:32 3:41 03:58:12
5 KOCK, CLAUDIO BRA 10:32:33 00:59:40 8:30 05:26:12 3:00 03:55:11
6 GALLO, OSCAR ARG 10:34:14 01:01:01 4:39 05:24:28 3:10 04:00:56
7 ECHEL, ROQUE BRA 10:35:05 01:03:00 5:51 05:18:00 3:17  04:04:57
8 NETTO, ANTONIO BRA 10:40:50 01:06:00 13:01 05:25:20 5:10 03:51:19
9 SOARES, MARIO BRA 10:46:07 00:59:30 5:55 05:34:43 6:17 03:59:42
10 FRAGALE, MAURICIO BRA 10:52:59 01:04:42 5:14 05:38:07 4:28 04:00:28
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CRAIG, CAROLYN USA 11:13:42 01:10:14 4:34 05:35:17 4:52 04:18:45
2 LOPES, HEDLA BRA 11:27:41 00:55:26 3:02 05:41:21 8:42 04:39:10
3 GAGLIANONE, MIRIAM BRA 12:47:07 01:03:27 5:14 06:06:41 10:32 05:21:13
4 GARCIA, REGIANE BRA 12:52:41 01:18:51 10:15 06:33:11 5:36 04:44:48
5 SHAFER, PATRICIA USA 13:00:45 01:24:25 5:17 06:10:50 4:02 05:16:11
6 ANA, DI ARG 13:18:43 01:14:27 8:43 06:51:05 9:08 04:55:20
7 ILLANES, FRANCISCA CHL 14:26:57 01:20:05 9:06 07:12:34 5:56 05:39:16
8 PIACENTINI, ANA BRA 14:33:45 01:10:31 13:23 07:19:25 5:57 05:44:29
9 CHINEM, MARINA BRA 14:40:51 01:28:44 8:20 07:49:50 6:56 05:07:01
10 MEYER, CINDY USA 15:22:56 01:17:32 11:26 07:12:00 12:16 06:29:42
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANGELI, ADWALTER BRA 10:35:54 01:17:40 9:58 05:35:08 2:46 03:30:22
2 SASTRE, MANUEL ARG 10:39:05 01:02:08 6:45 05:18:16 5:26 04:06:30
3 VRASTIL, MIROSLAV CZE 11:00:33 01:11:48 12:42 05:20:46 3:45 04:11:32
4 ZANOTTO, ROBERTO ITA 11:06:53 01:12:22 8:47 05:29:18 4:20 04:12:06
5 FIGUEROA, CRISTIAN CHL 11:30:21 01:04:17 7:28 05:52:10 4:37 04:12:46
6 SELAME, ENRIQUE CHL 11:30:27 01:11:09 11:26 05:50:08 4:58 04:19:40
7 GONÇALVES, PAULO BRA 11:33:14 01:12:05 7:49 05:49:06 4:34 04:44:29
8 PEREIRA, WALDEMIR BRA 11:52:56 01:05:31 7:38 05:50:55 4:23 04:52:37
9 BÓ, JUAN ARG 11:59:37 01:09:25 8:19 05:43:28 5:48 04:12:02
10 HERMAN, LUIZ BRA 12:00:42 01:06:57 7:55 06:25:38 8:10 04:51:14
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GONÇALVES, MARIA BRA 12:51:12 01:14:49 9:54 06:35:35 2:48 04:48:06
2 FACUSE, PATRICIA CHL 13:24:53 01:24:10 6:42 06:24:23 7:38 05:22:00
3 NORMA, HERRERA ARG 13:48:01 01:41:59 7:02 06:44:12 11:36 05:03:12
4 POLESKY, LOIS USA 14:36:55 01:41:13 8:23 06:55:19 5:39 05:46:21
5 CLAVELL, TERI USA 15:23:03 01:11:18 4:53 07:40:00 9:27 06:17:25
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PADIN, MARIO ARG 11:39:45 01:02:55 8:36 06:11:29 7:12 04:09:33
2 AMARAL, NELSON BRA 12:10:35 01:08:33 6:20 05:52:11 5:12 04:58:19
3 ANDRADE, VIRGILIO BRA 12:22:45 01:01:22 7:59 05:55:22 14:47 05:03:15
4 FILHO, BENEDITO BRA 12:32:51 01:17:53 3:50 06:06:58 8:38 04:55:32
5 MULLER, RICHARD CHL 12:59:22 01:20:52 7:43 06:19:01 9:48 05:01:58
6 DALY, JACK USA 13:10:55 01:18:28 4:46 06:31:13 7:08 05:09:20
7 FUENTES, SERGIO CHL 13:52:54 01:08:18 10:44 06:30:43 14:54 05:48:15
8 CONCEICAO, CESAR BRA 13:53:40 01:40:55 11:47 06:32:27 11:07 05:17:24
9 CARVAJAL, FERNANDO CTR 14:27:07 01:10:07 9:45 06:20:09 8:43 06:38:23
10 ARRUIZ, HECTOR ARG 15:29:45 01:38:26 7:18 06:33:11 5:51 07:04:59
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AIDA MILINARSKY CHL 15:44:47 01:47:37 8:08 06:59:08 5:17 06:44:37
 

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ASTORQUIZA, JOSE CHL 12:25:47 01:11:45 10:37 05:50:34 7:22 05:05:29
2 BICHSEL, GEORGE CAN 13:39:37 01:25:34 7:32 06:13:30 7:24 05:45:37
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results