--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Telecom Ironman

Brasil 2012

 Florianopolis Brasil
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date:  May 27th 2012
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ezequiel Morales ARG 08:22:40 00:50:11 2:25 04:34:30 2:12 02:53:18
2 Santiago Alves Ascengo BRA 08:25:31 00:48:04 2:43 04:26:51 1:32 03:06:20
3 Igor Amorelli BRA 08:27:56 00:44:17  2:46 04:34:37 2:27 03:03:45
4 Guilherme Valenza Manocchio BRA 08:29:35 00:48:02 2:55 04:33:12 2:16 03:03:07
5 Lucas Cocha ARG 08:30:33 00:47:36 1:50 04:32:02 2:08 03:06:55
6 Raul Furtado BRA 08:32:27 00:49:57 2:54 04:27:29 2:05 03:10:00
7 Eduardo Sturla ARG 08:36:55 00:50:03 2:36 04:28:49 3:20 03:12:04
8 Mario De Elias ARG 08:41:02 00:48:47 2:47 04:43:15 1:48 03:04:22
9 Andrey Lyatskiy BRA 08:45:16 00:46:08 2:48 04:33:01 2:36 03:20:40
10 Luiz Francisco De Paiva Ferreira BRA 08:45:58 00:44:04 3:16 04:43:10 2:46 03:12:40
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sofie Goos BEL 09:17:42 00:52:42 2:50 04:59:23 2:29 03:20:16
2 Kim Loeffler USA 09:20:50 01:03:14 4:22 05:02:20 2:39 03:08:13
3 Vanessa Gianinni BRA 09:23:49 00:52:23 2:59 05:02:02 2:02 03:24:20
4 Sara Gross CAN 09:35:08 00:52:29 3:13 05:18:36 1:56 03:18:53
5 Ariane Gomes Monticeli Da Silveira BRA 09:39:35 00:58:51 3:20 05:16:03 1:49 03:19:30
6 Hillary Biscay USA 09:45:01 00:50:01 3:08 05:04:20 2:49 03:44:40
7 Maki Nishiuchi JAP 09:52:56 00:52:06 3:02 05:02:19 2:01 03:53:26
8 Mariana Borges De Andrade BRA 09:55:22 00:56:27 3:27 05:03:01 1:48 03:50:38
9 Ana Lidia Borba BRA 10:12:26 01:00:23 3:55 05:05:31 2:37 03:43:03
10 Alessandra Rocio De Carvalho BRA 10:16:23 00:56:09 3:52 05:05:34 6:01 03:44:46
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COSTA DA SILVA, FELIPE BRA 09:23:57 00:53:43 3:42 05:07:32 3:43 03:15:14
2 BODANESE, RODRIGO BRA 09:24:19 00:56:02 4:53 05:01:23 3:39 03:18:20
3 TEIXEIRA ARIAS, RAFAEL BRA 09:31:34 00:55:15 3:51 05:05:49 3:32 03:23:03
4 VENTURINI, MATHEUS BRA 09:36:07 00:55:41 4:47 04:55:18 4:50 03:35:29
5 MARTIN SANCHEZ, RODRIGO ARM 09:37:52 00:54:35 6:06 05:09:52 6:06 03:21:10
6 RAFAEL PASQUALI, ROBSON BRA 11:41:28 01:06:11 6:35 05:33: 5:19 04:50:12
7 SAVIOLI DE CAMARGO, LUCAS BRA 12:46:21 01:25:10 11:27 05:48:44 10:44 05:10:14
8 VAN REYK, DAVID GBR 12:52:32 01:11:28 8:20 06:23:35 6:49 05:02:18
9 MUSSI BENEVIDES, PEDRO BRA 14:00:46 01:23:28 10:36 06:47:03 4:13 05:35:25
10 RODRIGUES DA SILVA, ERIC BRA 14:08:29 01:24:57 29:57 07:41:38 11:27 04:20:27
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CECILIA CARVALHO, MARIA BRA 10:22:42 01:15:24 4:47 05:08:03 2:50 03:51:35
2 DOS SANTOS, THAYS BRA 11:06:19 00:54:32 3:28 05:14:10 11:47 04:42:19
3 KRÜGER ROMARIZ, JÚLIA BRA 12:00:47 01:15:31 6:34 05:51:47 4:41 04:42:11
4 MANSUR MOREIRA, YASMIN BRA 13:10:59 01:22:35 6:42 06:22:43 5:37 05:13:19
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COSTA, CHARLES BRA 09:17:51 00:55:27 3:08 04:56:02 2:12 03:21:00
2 BOPPRE BESEN, BRUNO BRA 09:41:46 00:52:31 3:43 05:06:29 5:55 03:33:07
3 ALVES DE OLIVEIRA, RODOLFO BRA 09:42:22 01:00:20 4:31 04:56:18 2:03 03:39:08
4 PICHNOFF, PETER BRA 09:48:04 00:56:50 3:34 05:00:36 2:23 03:44:38
5 SANCHES NETO, MIGUEL BRA 09:48:27 01:03:06 4:29 05:07:10 2:20 03:31:20
6 GENÉSIO C. FERREIRA, FRANCISCO BRA 09:54:45 01:08:04 4:53 05:07:45 3:15 03:30:46
7 COMMIM BUSATTO, RAFAEL BRA 09:59:34 01:06:20 515: 05:07:22 3:28 03:36:30
8 FREGOLENTE LAZARETTI, BRUNO BRA 10:10:50 00:49:55 3:28 05:17:28 2:52 03:57:05
9 DA FONSECA PAIXĂO PI, RONALDO BRA 10:11:50 01:01:17 2:02 05:19:32 2:38 03:46:19
10 ANDRADE ALVES, BRUNO BRA 10:15:35 01:04:16 4:52 05:28:38 3:28 03:34:20
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DE FRANCO TOBAR, LUIZA BRA 10:23:43 01:05:53 3:29 05:32:10 2:21 03:39:48
2 EPSTEJN, MIRIAM BRA 10:39:40 01:16:01 4:11 05:14:33 2:47 04:02:05
3 DIAS DUTRA, PRISCILLA ARG 10:50:08 01:00:39 6:10 05:39:31 5:33 03:58:12
4 ALMADA, M.CECILIA BRA 11:01:43 01:07:47 4:28 05:33:50 2:39 04:12:57
5 XIMENES, KARINE BRA 11:30:27 01:25:23 5:39 05:27:23 4:42 04:27:18
6 FONSECA AMORELLI, TALITA BRA 11:32:25 01:03:32 5:13 06:00:19 4:37 04:18:42
7 GLASER, YANA BRA 11:58:19 00:57:25 4:37 05:39:32 6:32 05:10:10
8 BYRNE, KELLY USA 12:42:59 01:13:42 8:16 06:03:10 11:43 05:06:05
9 GUTZ KYUKAWA, ELISANGELA BRA 12:59:37 01:42:49 8:48 05:52:47 6:16 05:08:54
10 ROMERO, VERONICA ARG 13:00:57 01:01:13 7:44 06:35:16 9:57 05:06:45
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MENUCI, THIAGO BRA 08:57:15 00:48:14 04:43:26 08:57:15
2 GONZALEZ URRUTIA, FRANCISCO CHL 09:12:58 00:54:47 04:56:49 09:12:58
3 DAYRELL SILVESTRE, FELIPE BRA 09:14:48 00:49:46 04:54:44 09:14:48
4 VINICIUS DE FARIA, MARCOS BRA 09:15:20 00:49:41 04:56:06 09:15:20
5 VICENTE DE CASTRO NETO, BRASILIO BRA 09:15:43 00:49:44 05:03:20 09:15:43
6 SARTORE MENDES PEREZ, FRANCISCO BRA 09:22:07 00:00:00 05:01:56 09:22:07
7 JUREVICS DOS SANTOS MARCOLINO, EDUARDO BRA 09:22:25 00:53:08 04:58:14 09:22:25
8 FALSARELLA, RAFAEL BRA 09:26:26 01:05:26 04:47:21 09:26:26
9 NOCERA VALENTE, ROBERTO BRA 09:33:06 00:59:34 04:51:59 09:33:06
10 TAKENAKA, ALEXANDRE BRA 09:33:18 00:54:15 04:58:53 09:33:18
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 FRISCH, BARBARA ARG 10:27:05 01:08:32 05:33:18 00:00:00
2 ZAHRA, TALIA USA 11:04:50 01:16:13 05:34:42 00:00:00
3 PEDROSO BARBOSA CARDOSO, LILIA BRA 11:32:50 01:23:30 05:47:41 00:00:00
4 OLIVEIRA DE CARVALHO, ALINE BRA 11:43:15 01:29:36 05:38:04 00:00:00
5 SILVARES MARTINS, DANIELA BRA 11:46:19 01:29:12 05:54:46 00:00:00
6 HIGUCHI SANTOS, MARILIA BRA 11:51:02 01:20:30 05:51:37 00:00:00
7 PASSOS DE OLIVEIRA, PAULA BRA 11:56:41 00:00:00 06:04:17 00:00:00
8 LOURENGO FREITAS, SUYANNE BRA 12:10:39 00:00:00 05:55:31 00:00:00
9 PEIXOTO, PATRMCIA BRA 12:29:15 01:20:18 05:53:33 00:00:00
10 SATO NAKAO, TARSILA BRA 12:30:31 01:16:48 06:18:19 00:00:00
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SERDA, DIEGO ARG 08:58:58 00:49:34 04:59:30 00:00:00
2 HENRIQUE SANTOS, CRISTIANO BRA 09:01:13 00:59:18 04:54:32 00:00:00
3 BEYELER, NICOLAS CHE 09:05:49 00:55:26 04:43:02 00:00:00
4 GIMENES, MARCO BRA 09:24:31 01:04:21 04:56:57 00:00:00
5 CARVALHO, FERNANDO BRA 09:25:42 00:52:46 05:06:14 00:00:00
6 CORNAGLIA, ANIBAL ARG 09:26:41 00:52:02 04:55:46 00:00:00
7 OSVALDO RASPANTI, CHRISTIAN ARG 09:26:52 01:05:22 04:56:32 00:00:00
8 RICARDO PEIRETTI, JAVIER ARG 09:28:24 00:54:32 05:02:49 00:00:00
9 RICARDO GRAGA, JOSI BRA 09:28:51 00:54:30 04:54:31 00:00:00
10 LETZOW, MAURICIO BRA 09:29:44 00:53:36 05:00:08 00:00:00
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CAIO DA FONSECA, FERNANDA BRA 10:38:28 01:16:01 05:29:44 00:00:00
2 SCHNEEBERGER, FLORENCIA ARG 10:46:42 01:08:33 05:27:00 00:00:00
3 SAUVE, ISABELLE CAN 10:52:11 01:26:57 05:32:16 00:00:00
4 SOLANA, SEBASTIAN ARG 11:04:21 01:13:33 05:26:47 00:00:00
5 CLAUDIA LYRA SOUZA, MARIA BRA 11:04:25 01:12:50 05:40:51 00:00:00
6 ALEJANDRA LEON, GABRIELA ARG 11:10:14 01:03:16 05:41:49 00:00:00
7 FRANKLIN, STACY USA 11:18:53 01:06:34 05:43:45 00:00:00
8 RENDON, ADRIANA USA 11:21:07 01:11:50 05:48:59 00:00:00
9 MONTOYA, SOFIA COL 11:31:54 01:10:10 05:50:55 00:00:00
10 HADDAD, RITA USA 11:33:32 01:24:52 05:55:00 00:00:00
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LUIS GONZALEZ URRUTIA, JOSI CHL 09:17:11 01:07:33 04:46:05 00:00:00
2 MOURA, NEWTON BRA 09:24:15 00:54:08 04:53:58 00:00:00
3 PINTO BANDEIRA, WALCYR BRA 09:28:42 00:52:30 04:58:38 00:00:00
4 QUINA HENRIQUES, CESAR BRA 09:39:42 00:54:59 05:00:56 00:00:00
5 CESAR POCAS, AUGUSTO BRA 09:44:24 00:00:00 04:59:23 00:00:00
6 RIGUEIRO, MARTIN ARG 09:44:30 01:03:13 04:59:32 00:00:00
7 AMIONE, ANDRES ARG 09:51:38 01:03:31 05:15:03 00:00:00
8 MARCELO MARTINS DO AMARAL, STANLEI BRA 10:01:01 01:11:20 05:00:41 00:00:00
9 DELPUECHE, CLAUDIO PRY 10:01:33 01:01:23 05:06:54 00:00:00
10 CHAMBARELLI MELO, CHRISTIAN BRA 10:04:14 00:58:35 05:04:37 00:00:00
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BIONDI, FLAVIA BRA 10:30:34 00:59:36 05:07:42 00:00:00
2 AZEVEDO BARROS, PATRICIA BRA 10:43:04 00:00:00 05:27:01 00:00:00
3 MONTELEONE, DANIELLE BRA 11:06:21 00:00:00 05:47:23 00:00:00
4 MACHADO, NILMA BRA 11:17:31 01:13:20 05:46:36 00:00:00
5 HYRA, SANDRA USA 11:28:12 01:20:56 05:30:36 00:00:00
6 CASTELO, MARIANA ARG 11:29:05 01:29:34 05:58:04 00:00:00
7 IRMA TORRES FARINHA, CLAUDIA ARG 11:33:04 01:19:30 05:51:18 00:00:00
8 TAPIA, PAOLO PER 11:38:09 01:27:59 05:44:07 00:00:00
9 LORESID DORA, LORENA ARG 11:40:13 01:03:31 05:38:53 00:00:00
10 VIRGINIA MAGNANO, GABRIELA ARG 11:52:07 01:27:20 05:55:52 00:00:00
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SANTOS, RICARDO BRA 09:27:32 01:05:49 04:59:35 00:00:00
2 PUY, MAURICIO ARG 09:34:50 00:55:34 04:55:10 00:00:00
3 FERNANDO OHDE, LUIZ BRA 09:42:03 01:00:18 04:48:50 00:00:00
4 CAPELLARI, ROGERIO BRA 09:44:16 00:00:00 04:49:44 00:00:00
5 GAVIOLI, CLAUDIO BRA 09:50:44 00:51:55 04:59:36 00:00:00
6 GONDRE, PHILIPPE FRA 09:56:24 00:56:09 05:05:35 00:00:00
7 ROBERTO CALVARESI, GUSTAVO ARG 09:59:50 01:03:56 05:02:28 00:00:00
8 FARIQA, RICARDO ARG 10:09:46 01:00:40 05:17:57 00:00:00
9 ABUNASSER BASSIT, REINALDO BRA 10:14:39 00:58:26 05:18:29 00:00:00
10 TRIOSCHI GUERRA, RICARDO USA 10:15:17 01:00:42 05:11:25 00:00:00
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MENEZES ROSATI, VALERIA BRA 11:01:05 01:04:39 05:28:29 00:00:00
2 SUSANA DOMINICI, CLAUDIA

ARG

11:23:58 01:17:47 05:34:59 00:00:00
3 HADLEY, MEREDITH USA 11:50:10 01:19:42 05:48:17 00:00:00
4 LIMA FRANCH CARLONI, ANDREA BRA 11:56:56 01:32:40 05:46:25 00:00:00
5 MARIA GORMAN, KIRSTEN AUS 12:15:05 01:06:26 05:34:14 00:00:00
6 GITTENS, KAREN USA 12:18:44 01:18:15 05:45:38 00:00:00
7 SILVIA DAVINI PALLER, ANA BRA 12:26:14 01:15:36 05:48:37 00:00:00
8 FERNANDA POLANCO, MARIA

CHL

12:35:14 01:26:32 06:38:31 00:00:00
9 TOLEDO LEITE SILVA, FLAVIA BRA 12:41:22 01:19:41 06:17:52 00:00:00
10 MIRTA ARCE, TATI ARG 12:58:44 01:30:06 05:56:09 00:00:00
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 EGBERT NILLESEN, WOLTER BRA 10:02:30 00:50:07 04:58:11 00:00:00
2 SCORDO, PEDRO ARG 10:22:49 01:07:29 05:10:02 00:00:00
3 CLAUDIO GUEDES DE MORAES, LUIZ BRA 10:30:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 BARBOSA, CECILIO BRA 11:07:10 01:16:13 05:37:31 00:00:00
5 CIANI, DIEGO ARG 11:14:32 01:12:12 05:31:34 00:00:00
6 VIDAL, ESTEBAN CHL 11:15:43 01:22:59 05:29:59 00:00:00
7 RAUL IRIARTE, GUSTAVO ARG 11:17:03 01:06:43 05:23:19 00:00:00
8 PABLO SILVA, JUAN CHL 11:17:03 01:20:58 05:22:56 00:00:00
9 BROCHIER, ERIC FRA 11:17:36 01:19:55 05:32:42 00:00:00
10 ALFONSO MONTERROSO, RAMON

BRA

11:19:14 01:09:28 05:42:22 00:00:00

 

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BETI GIULIANO, PATRICIA ARG 10:42:44 01:17:32 05:22:06 00:00:00
2 BRUNERO, MARINA ARG 11:14:29 01:14:42 05:35:56 00:00:00
3 POSNER-SCHWARZ, VERSNICA ARG 11:32:52 01:20:04 05:43:49 00:00:00
4 IMANISHI, SAYURI USA 12:47:36 01:17:29 06:10:52 00:00:00
5 MODEL, ELIZABETH MEX 13:48:49 00:00:00 06:50:33 00:00:00
  MODEL, ELIZABETH CAN 14:07:03 01:24:28   06:48:21   00:00:00
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOSE GALLO, OSCAR ARG 10:42:49 01:08:44 05:20:00 00:00:00
2 VITOR PITTON, PAULO BRA 10:55:43 01:08:30 05:17:11 00:00:00
3 J. THOMPSON, LARRY USA 11:03:16 01:16:02 05:15:11 00:00:00
4 ANDRIES JUNIOR, ORIVAL BRA 11:22:18 00:00:00 06:57:08 00:00:00
5 CORTES, GUSTAVO CHI 11:40:23 01:12:34 05:39:05 00:00:00
6 HAETINGER TOIGO, FERNANDO BRA 11:46:13 01:33:51 05:26:24 00:00:00
7 RODRIGUES PEREIRA, WALDEMIR BRA 11:49:28 01:09:21 05:29:20 00:00:00
8 OSCAR TIBALDI, GUILLERMO ARG 12:18:45 01:28:02 06:13:15 00:00:00
9 ROBERTO FRANGA GONGALVES, PAULO BRA 12:28:32 00:00:00 05:58:10 00:00:00
10 ROBERTO CABRAL FERRAZ, LUIZ BRA 12:32:21 01:22:03 06:16:52 00:00:00
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HUNT BARTOSHESKY, LESLIE USA 12:51:25 01:18:36 06:18:51 00:00:00
2 LUCIA FEITOSA GONGALVES, MARIA BRA 13:19:31 01:21:27 06:50:06 00:00:00
3 H THOMPSON, RAYNELLE USA 14:02:05 01:37:32 06:32:47 00:00:00
4 NOEMI PAREDES, SILVIA ARG 14:03:47 00:00:00 06:51:41 00:00:00
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DEL SASTRE, MANUEL ARG 10:40:32 01:07:47 05:16:51 00:00:00
2 ARRASATE, JUAN CHI 10:52:34 01:15:44 05:26:33 00:00:00
3 AZEVEDO JR, ROBERTO BRA 11:41:42 01:16:44 05:17:06 00:00:00
4 KEITH LAMBERT, ANDREW GBR 11:52:14 01:05:41 05:29:43 00:00:00
5 BITRAN, LUIS CHL 12:18:55 01:34:04 06:00:24 00:00:00
6 HECTOR VELASCO, ALFONSO CHL 12:23:18 00:00:00 06:10:29 00:00:00
7 ALBERTO DE MIRANDA HEFFNER, CARLOS BRA 12:28:33 01:18:34 05:50:44 00:00:00
8 JOSI MARMA VIDAL, JORGE ARG 12:39:13 01:17:57 06:11:16 00:00:00
9 RAMIREZ, FERNANDO ARG 13:35:08 01:29:47 06:34:25 00:00:00
10 DE ALMEIDA PIMENTEL JR, JOSI BRA 14:06:46 01:30:56 06:26:24 00:00:00
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRITO, MARINALDO BRA 13:56:27 01:19:34 06:35:51 00:00:00
   
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results