--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Challenge Copenhagen 

Ironman 2011

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 
Results                                 Date: August 14th.  2011
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tim Berkel AUS 8:11:15 0:48:24 2:09 4:33:18 1:08 2:46:16
2 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 8:11:50 0:47:40 2:12 4:36:55 1:03 2:44:01
3 Dejan Patrcevic CRO 8:12:18 0:49:32 2:23 4:34:47 1:39 2:44:00
4 Mads Vittrup-Pedersen DEN 8:13:21 0:53:13 2:06 4:38:03 1:02 2:38:59
5 Esben Hovgaard DEN 8:21:07 0:49:34 2:15 4:35:45 1:02 2:52:32
6 Egoitz Zalakain Erbiti ESP 8:26:52 0:54:53 2:30 4:42:43 1:07 2:45:41
7 Christophe Bastie FRA 8:27:32 0:49:30 2:26 4:31:59 1:10 3:02:30
8 Stephen Bayliss GBR 8:34:52 0:45:22 1:58 4:35:30 4:51 3:07:13
9 Hans D. Nilsson DEN 8:36:18 0:51:29 2:35 4:53:04 0:59 2:48:13
10 Carsten Nørregaard DEN 8:42:41 0:53:14 2:35 4:39:04 1:26 3:06:23
11 Monster Mynster DEN 8:43:55 0:57:21 2:52 4:45:13 1:18 2:57:12
12 Aleksander Markovic DEN 8:44:49 0:49:47 2:18 4:41:10 5:36 3:06:00
13 Rasmus Alhfors DEN 9:02:04 0:49:34 2:26 4:57:17 1:44 3:11:05
14 Anders Hjortlund DEN 9:03:16 0:59:08 3:12 4:55:53 0:56 3:04:07
15 Alex Pedersen DEN 9:05:43 1:00:56 3:09 4:45:56 2:10 3:13:34

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rebekah Keat AUS 8:52:42 0:49:33 2:15 4:54:41 1:13 3:05:02
2 Åsa Lundström DEN 9:35:31 1:03:26 2:35 5:06:51 1:15 3:21:27
3 Linda Schuecker GER 9:38:15 0:59:06 2:10 5:13:24 1:06 3:22:31
4 Karina Ottosen DEN 9:42:59 0:57:16 2:49 5:12:43 1:16 3:28:57
5 Helene Pallesen DEN 9:45:54 1:10:31 2:36 5:24:31 1:18 3:07:00
6 Julia Bohn GER 9:46:15 0:57:17 2:30 5:23:06 1:58 3:21:26
7 Ann Sophie Claire Lønnberg DEN 9:55:08 0:48:29 2:23 5:12:19 1:40 3:50:20
8 Brooke Tvermoes USA 10:30:43 0:52:35 3:42 5:43:39 2:12 3:48:36
9 Lykke Krarup DEN 10:48:13 0:57:14 4:57 5:52:34 2:34 3:50:57

 

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Magnus Johansson SWE 9:00:05 1:02:08 3:06 4:56:09 1:17 2:57:27
2 Christian Ravn DEN 9:03:04 0:56:33 4:13 4:52:54 1:34 3:07:52
3 Frederik Andersen DEN 9:10:04 0:56:02 4:04 4:55:05 1:33 3:13:21
4 Janus Louw DEN 9:52:02 1:03:54 6:34 5:16:21 1:39 3:23:36
5 Jan Kristensen DEN 9:54:54 1:00:01 6:25 4:54:38 5:06 3:48:46
6 Carl Sander SWE 10:05:20 1:06:17 3:48 4:59:19 2:59 3:52:58
7 Oliver Kierulf Lassen DEN 10:09:12 1:06:14 5:22 5:08:55 7:11 3:41:31
8 Kasper Laugesen DEN 10:13:14 1:08:01 5:38 5:16:00 2:10 3:41:27
9 Thomas Andersen DEN 10:15:06 1:00:15 2:30 5:24:45 8:01 3:39:37
10 Rasmus Fitzner DEN 10:22:01 0:57:00 3:22 5:07:00 2:27 4:12:13

 

Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mette Holleüfer Kristensen DEN 10:53:43 0:57:00 3:50 5:53:43 1:50 3:57:22
2 Caroline Roehrl DEN 10:57:24 1:21:07 3:58 5:43:16 1:58 3:47:07
3 Jeanne Hautop Enevoldsen DEN 11:19:44 1:09:08 4:30 5:47:52 2:57 4:15:18
4 Pia Englyst DEN 11:49:36 1:10:36 8:23 6:32:22 1:54 3:56:22
5 Iben Johansen DEN 12:10:00 0:56:04 4:58 6:20:59 3:19 4:44:42
6 Sara Dirand DEN 12:14:17 1:22:14 14:20 6:05:52 3:07 4:28:47
7 Marina Hesselberg DEN 12:28:13 1:19:26 5:54 6:00:27 5:18 4:57:11
8 Ruth Dooley GBR 12:43:29 0:58:07 8:15 6:46:15 4:11 4:46:43
9 Christina Toldbo DEN 13:14:13 1:16:11 7:05 6:12:38 4:33 5:33:47

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Niels Brandt-Jørgensen DEN 8:41:09 0:53:44 2:15 4:47:59 5:22 2:51:51
2 Allan Hovda NOR 8:55:03 0:58:33 2:45 4:48:04 1:15 3:04:28
3 Michael Strøm DEN 8:58:22 0:52:10 2:34 4:48:38 1:57 3:13:05
4 Henrik Hyldelund DEN 9:01:26 0:46:34 2:42 4:53:16 2:28 3:16:28
5 Zoltan Senczyszyn GER 9:03:09 1:06:41 3:54 4:40:57 1:24 3:10:14
6 Kenneth Liere Rasmussen DEN 9:08:00 1:09:28 4:57 4:50:15 3:03 3:00:20
7 Andreas Schaarup DEN 9:14:42 0:53:21 3:52 4:56:25 5:16 3:15:50
8 Henrik Kjã¦rgaard DEN 9:18:05 1:00:41 3:47 4:56:26 1:15 3:15:58
9 Jon Thoe Nielsen DEN 9:23:18 0:58:02 3:39 4:56:16 1:17 3:24:06
10 Øystein Wergeland DEN 9:31:19 1:04:26 3:44 5:01:21 1:28 3:20:21

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Signe Nyby DEN 10:48:34 0:58:16 5:03 6:10:08 3:43 3:31:25
2 Federica Ferrari ITA 10:56:38 1:05:29 5:52 5:46:05 3:54 3:55:21
3 Ditte Marie Bruun DEN 11:05:23 0:56:34 5:42 6:06:46 2:41 3:53:42
4 Signe Teuber Henriksen. DEN 11:06:33 1:07:56 5:37 5:45:3' 4:13 4:03:13
5 Kristin Stengaard DEN 11:11:23 1:15:00 3:56 5:38:22 2:30 4:11:36
6 Sandie Hertz Themsen DEN 11:12:29 1:10:46 5:52 5:42:23 6:02 4:07:28
7 Maibritt Holm DEN 11:20:42 1:09:14 6:05 5:58:45 2:52 4:03:48
8 Majbrit Amalie Noes Sørensen DEN 11:28:51 1:14:18 5:25 5:41:26 4:23 4:23:21
9 Maj Vadskjær Hjordt Hansen DEN 11:30:29 1:06:15 6:22 6:03:59 2:48 4:11:07
10 Rebecca Tunstall GBR 11:37:19 0:58:55 7:34 6:05:24 7:48 4:17:40

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chris Goodfellow GBR 8:59:42 0:52:09 3:14 4:46:34 1:27 3:16:20
2 Morten Jensen DEN 9:04:43 1:06:52 6:57 4:33:24 1:48 3:15:44
3 Frederik Lewinsky DEN 9:11:28 1:01:31 4:48 4:47:24 2:03 3:15:45
4 Lars C. Pedersen DEN 9:11:40 1:03:19 4:14 4:55:16 1:40 3:07:14
5 Rasmus Bjørnbæk Frandsen DEN 9:19:41 0:50:13 3:18 4:56:36 1:40 3:27:55
6 Morten Bjaaland DEN 9:21:08 1:01:33 4:08 5:12:45 1:46 3:00:59
7 Thomas Andersen DEN 9:24:24 1:04:12 5:47 4:54:44 5:24 3:14:19
8 Anders Götze DEN 9:25:15 1:00:51 3:51 5:10:12 1:55 3:08:28
9 Michael Walker GER 9:26:16 0:52:40 3:36 5:03:27 3:08 3:23:26
10 Thomas Hultgren DEN 9:31:24 0:47:09 2:30 4:59:13 2:27 3:40:06

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Louise Lillesø DEN 10:18:55 1:22:17 4:03 5:15:14 1:35 3:35:48
2 Katrine Amtkjær DEN 10:24:56 1:16:13 5:15 5:39:39 2:11 3:21:40
3 Anne Ostenfeld DEN 10:31:42 1:12:48 5:03 5:23:22 2:13 3:48:17
4 Tasja Stenum DEN 10:31:54 1:05:54 5:58 5:43:39 2:01 3:34:24
5 Amanda Greenslade GBR 10:48:45 1:04:55 5:08 5:46:01 2:31 3:50:12
6 Janni Selmer DEN 11:09:19 0:58:48 3:49 5:45:02 2:24 4:19:18
7 Anne Helene Jacobsen DEN 11:12:56 1:00:22 3:12 5:29:28 2:36 4:37:20
8 Marie Pallisgaard DEN 11:13:28 1:07:51 2:30 6:05:04 1:44 3:56:21
9 Silke Gimplinger GER 11:13:31 1:06:15 4:30 5:44:20 2:00 4:16:27
10 Tine Holmgaard DEN 11:14:03 1:14:43 4:36 5:36:30 2:54 4:15:21

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jesper Bjerrum DEN 8:54:32 0:53:53 3:35 4:48:04 1:05 3:07:56
2 Uwe Kramp GER 8:56:16 0:53:24 3:53 4:49:33 1:23 3:08:05
3 Jacob Jelsing DEN 8:59:47 1:07:41 5:31 4:45:02 2:12 2:59:23
4 Søren Kongsted DEN 9:07:24 1:01:54 2:30 4:44:39 2:11 3:16:12
5 Steven Janse BEL 9:11:39 0:55:15 2:50 5:01:43 1:02 3:10:51
6 Michael Mortensen DEN 9:12:18 1:02:41 4:34 4:41:05 2:09 3:21:51
7 Morten Christiansen DEN 9:18:05 0:53:38 3:53 5:07:31 2:29 3:10:36
8 Tim Male GBR 9:19:46 0:55:47 2:49 4:56:33 1:40 3:22:58
9 Roger Barr GBR 9:21:49 0:57:14 3:19 5:05:30 1:53 3:13:55
10 Michael Neergaard Hoeg DEN 9:23:15 0:52:00 5:03 4:52:32 1:22 3:32:19

 

Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Liz Pinches GBR 10:17:44 1:04:14 3:25 5:36:12 2:08 3:31:46
2 Lillan Sindahl Glümer DEN 10:24:27 1:11:51 6:58 5:24:10 3:12 3:38:19
3 Nina Eng DEN 10:57:20 1:09:13 5:50 5:40:00 3:12 3:59:07
4 Helene Lykkegaard DEN 10:59:54 1:27:36 2:30 5:50:53 3:07 3:35:48
5 Sonja Blum SUI 11:01:58 0:59:40 8:44 5:49:35 5:25 3:58:37
6 Christina Fobian Olsen DEN 11:08:05 1:23:30 8:18 5:26:51 3:55 4:05:33
7 Karen Weir GBR 11:16:52 1:09:06 7:20 6:09:51 3:16 3:47:20
8 Tine Rasch Hansen DEN 11:29:18 1:22:27 12:22 5:58:03 4:07 3:52:20
9 Rikke Mørkeberg Poulsen DEN 11:37:44 1:21:32 3:44 6:05:23 2:12 4:04:55
10 Rie Houmark Hansen DEN 11:40:58 1:09:31 10:29 5:53:41 6:04 4:21:15

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Frank Horlacher GER 8:39:37 0:52:03 2:20 4:47:21 1:08 2:56:48
2 Thorstein Gystad DEN 8:55:32 0:57:09 2:47 4:49:22 1:20 3:04:56
3 Timothy Bishop GBR 8:56:24 0:55:49 2:53 4:52:36 0:52 3:04:16
4 Jan Sunesen DEN 9:09:28 0:59:10 5:23 4:46:20 2:20 3:16:17
5 Peter Weiss DEN 9:20:52 0:53:47 3:46 4:52:06 2:55 3:28:19
6 Brian Grønnegaard DEN 9:22:00 1:07:04 4:28 5:01:02 1:18 3:08:12
7 Thomas Hedenskog DEN 9:27:09 0:55:33 3:59 4:51:36 2:09 3:33:54
8 Nicolai Tvermoes DEN 9:31:56 0:46:20 3:11 5:19:35 1:28 3:21:23
9 Per Nilsson DEN 9:34:00 0:53:16 2:56 4:52:03 1:24 3:44:22
10 Per Christoffersen DEN 9:37:59 0:56:19 4:37 5:08:11 2:29 3:26:25

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marianne Schøler Nielsen DEN 10:59:09 1:19:51 6:01 6:00:22 2:56 3:30:01
2 Britta Jegind Christensen DEN 11:09:21 1:18:31 10:09 5:55:17 4:55 3:40:30
3 Gillian Deane GBR 11:17:29 1:00:51 7:20 6:09:48 5:48 3:53:44
4 Sara Giselsson SWE 11:22:08 1:13:13 6:26 5:40:16 4:26 4:17:48
5 Fran O''higgins GBR 12:07:54 1:10:14 7:17 6:24:06 6:42 4:19:37
6 Wendy Brown GBR 12:07:54 1:10:05 6:58 6:17:44 3:38 4:29:29
7 Brit Kongstad DEN 12:18:56 1:20:09 4:48 6:10:55 4:23 4:38:42
8 Tina Charlotte Hartley  DEN 12:31:06 1:23:05 7:35 6:23:12 4:58 4:32:18
9 Pernille Voldsted Andersen DEN 12:39:06 1:18:07 7:36 6:11:28 8:54 4:53:03
10 Vivi Chanette Nielsen DEN 12:48:41 1:19:49 12:01 6:27:20 8:12 4:41:22

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Morten Baden Jørgensen DEN 9:25:09 0:57:10 2:44 4:55:14 1:36 3:28:27
2 Renè Gjøg NOR 9:33:25 0:54:42 4:22 4:57:48 1:53 3:34:42
3 Jan Haughuus DEN 9:48:48 0:54:00 3:58 5:07:07 1:47 3:41:58
4 Nikolaj Jeric SWE 9:51:55 1:00:58 4:34 5:05:06 3:28 3:37:52
5 Lars Peder Olesen DEN 9:53:27 1:07:13 7:15 4:59:00 4:01 3:36:00
6 Le Goff Gilles FRA 9:59:01 1:00:05 4:51 5:02:36 1:39 3:49:51
7 Jesper Ahlstrøm DEN 10:01:14 1:04:37 2:30 5:16:26 2:12 3:35:31
8 Carsten Steenberg DEN 10:05:01 1:02:25 6:00 5:21:03 4:57 3:30:38
9 Morten Hastrup DEN 10:05:15 1:11:53 6:15 5:11:27 2:06 3:33:36
10 Claus Løndal DEN 10:12:45 1:01:59 8:25 5:14:50 2:55 3:44:41

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Helle Søgaard DEN 10:30:35 0:59:06 3:51 5:39:57 2:39 3:45:04
2 Christiane Schubert GER 11:13:37 1:08:56 5:49 5:54:53 2:25 4:01:37
3 Harriet Hejdemann Knudsen DEN 11:22:46 1:13:58 7:26 5:46:39 7:14 4:07:29
4 Carina Møller-San Pedro DEN 11:29:40 1:09:17 5:42 5:55:55 3:21 4:15:27
5 Karina Søgaaard DEN 11:39:22 1:05:24 5:57 6:06:09 1:27 4:20:28
6 Anita Thoning DEN 11:39:56 1:25:06 6:35 6:17:28 3:38 3:47:11
7 Unn Ljøstad NOR 11:50:53 1:31:19 5:17 5:57:58 2:46 4:13:34
8 Susanne Plaugmann DEN 11:53:06 1:20:35 9:39 6:11:59 4:01 4:06:54
9 Lene Møller DEN 11:58:49 1:19:26 9:24 6:09:21 3:39 4:17:01
10 Marianne Sunddal DEN 12:12:45 1:30:02 9:48 6:05:54 4:30 4:22:32

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gerard Terwisscha van Scheltinga NED 9:40:27 1:07:37 5:00 5:02:07 1:47 3:23:57
2 Jesper Grønbek DEN 9:41:17 1:06:55 5:13 5:10:38 5:46 3:12:47
3 Claus Nymand DEN 10:00:41 1:13:26 4:31 5:11:11 2:12 3:29:24
4 Ib Jensen DEN 10:02:58 1:06:26 7:44 5:12:03 3:17 3:33:30
5 Thomas Fogt DEN 10:09:46 1:03:45 7:50 5:01:30 2:47 3:53:55
6 Tobias Schneider GER 10:14:07 1:06:59 4:05 5:25:03 1:14 3:36:48
7 Jüergen Penert GER 10:20:15 1:04:38 7:45 5:21:40 3:21 3:42:52
8 Bjørn Andersen DEN 10:27:12 1:08:10 8:40 5:15:06 5:17 3:50:02
9 Tore Hulgaard DEN 10:36:41 1:33:23 12:02 5:13:33 4:33 3:33:13
10 John Taylor GBR 10:37:26 1:09:21 5:02 5:28:56 3:07 3:51:01

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kim Isherwood DEN 10:35:27 1:06:49 5:55 5:40:03 3:04 3:39:38
2 Lise Weibel DEN 11:01:57 1:15:55 4:51 5:35:36 3:10 4:02:26
3 Emma Laudrup DEN 12:12:03 1:20:48 6:36 5:55:24 2:27 4:46:51
4 Dorthe Christensen DEN 12:17:09 1:25:39 2:35 6:31:28 4:24 4:13:09
5 Alison Rose-Quirie GBR 12:31:29 1:14:14 12:45 6:26:02 5:43 4:32:47
6 Carmen Kromer GER 12:41:36 1:17:49 6:49 6:28:16 4:55 4:43:49
7 Annette Lohse DEN 12:58:26 1:20:46 7:35 6:28:23 3:35 4:58:09
8 Åse Mygland NOR 14:11:50 1:55:04 14:58 6:58:01 6:00 4:57:49

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Finn Borg SWE 10:15:46 1:02:25 2:30 5:11:17 1:41 3:57:54
2 William Smith USA 10:58:19 1:17:37 5:20 5:48:01 2:26 3:44:58
3 Klaus Grand DEN 11:09:31 1:10:50 5:30 5:39:34 3:02 4:10:36
4 Chris Saltrick GBR 11:11:29 1:08:21 6:43 5:21:08 2:25 4:32:55
5 Poul Erik Tofte DEN 11:29:04 1:15:37 9:27 6:01:38 8:37 3:53:46
6 Jeff Grimes GBR 11:34:40 1:09:07 5:58 5:58:48 7:12 4:13:37
7 Christian Christiansen DEN 11:44:44 1:18:10 9:02 5:52:40 5:32 4:19:22
8 Claus Bo Jensen DEN 12:10:20 1:40:56 14:29 5:24:43 9:14 4:41:00
9 John-Allan Holm DEN 12:20:15 1:09:35 5:12 5:58:46 2:20 5:04:24
10 Mikael Storgaard DEN 12:24:53 1:35:47 12:55 6:26:09 7:36 4:02:27

 

Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vibeke Hansen DEN 10:50:12 1:06:34 5:35 5:55:38 3:08 3:39:19
2 Inger Plum DEN 12:04:04 1:11:00 10:30 5:57:03 3:30 4:42:03
3 Grethe Nielsen DEN 12:52:30 1:20:39 10:22 6:47:52 3:27 4:30:12
4 Karin Rasmussen DEN 14:31:09 1:54:51 10:46 7:13:58 5:05 5:06:31
5 Mette Rosenlund Rasmussen DEN 15:22:12 1:55:56 9:09 7:26:44 5:49 5:44:36

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Asbjørn Bakken. NOR 1:16:45 1:16:45 9:56 5:32:09 4:24 4:35:30
2 Torben Steen Thomsen DEN 1:35:41 1:35:41 20:13 5:59:14 9:14 4:46:26

 

Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bente Lauritsen DEN 12:18:12 1:18:48 6:17 6:30:26 2:52 4:19:51
2 Anni Bech DEN  13:32:18 1:25:17 8:27 7:00:05 6:10 4:52:21
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results