--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Challenge Copenhagen 2012

Copenhagen, Denmark
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 Results                                 Date: 2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Aaron Farlow AUS 8:20:09 0:47:01 2:08 4:26:43 1:18 3:03:00
2 Mads Vittrup-Pedersen DEN 8:24:57 0:51:17 2:16 4:41:06 5:17 2:45:02
3 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 8:25:15 0:48:08 1:54 4:39:59 0:57 2:54:18
4 Keegan Williams NZL 8:36:05 0:51:00 2:14 4:43:29 1:12 2:58:12
5 Joseph Spindler GER 8:38:47 1:02:39 3:18 4:41:00 1:18 2:50:34
6 Jacob Frandsen DEN 8:43:54 0:53:27 2:25 4:42:51 1:13 3:04:00
7 Egoitz Zalakain Erbiti ESP 8:45:27 0:53:22 2:25 4:46:26 1:36 3:01:40
8 Chris Goodfellow GBR 8:47:06 0:51:13 2:35 4:41:00 1:46 3:10:34
9 Jesper Holst Sørensen DEN 8:47:21 0:46:56 2:01 4:45:48 5:26 3:15:13
10 Allan Jakobsen DEN 8:50:51 0:53:31 2:19 5:05:02 1:59 2:54:38

 

Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Camilla Pedersen DEN 9:12:27 0:48:57 2:12 4:59:05 1:03 3:21:12
2 Lisbeth Kristensen DEN 9:15:24 0:51:18 2:28 5:01:35 2:03 3:18:03
3 Katja Konschak GER 9:19:54 0:51:13 3:22 5:15:06 2:26 3:07:49
4 Wenke Kujala GER 9:25:14 0:57:39 2:37 5:00:41 1:55 3:22:23
5 Edith Niederfriniger ITA 9:33:51 0:53:32 2:41 5:13:18 1:45 3:22:36
6 Julia Bohn GER 9:36:07 0:57:43 2:36 5:09:11 1:49 3:24:51
7 Helene Pallesen DEN 9:45:35 1:02:46 2:34 5:26:25 2:00 3:11:51
8 Tamsyn Hayes NZL 10:26:01 0:57:47 2:43 5:15:53 1:50 4:07:51

 

Men 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jonathan Lawaetz DEN 8:57:41 0:57:13 0:02:42 4:45:06 0:01:41 3:11:01
2 Aske Sten Andersen DEN 9:28:58 1:02:46 0:05:02 5:04:38 0:02:25 3:14:09
3 Søren Selvejer Sørensen DEN 9:30:13 0:59:57 0:02:41 4:53:06 0:01:29 3:33:01
4 Anders Lawaetz DEN 9:31:06 0:58:29 0:02:53 4:52:46 0:01:23 3:35:37
5 Kristian Høgenhaug DEN 9:33:41 0:51:23 0:05:05 4:48:16 0:02:20 3:46:38
6 Jan Kristensen DEN 9:51:24 0:59:08 0:04:40 5:01:24 0:01:22 3:44:53
7 Kristian Gutte DEN 9:52:45 0:59:08 0:04:40 5:01:24 0:01:22 3:44:53
8 Kjartan Bergqvist DEN 9:54:57 0:58:29 0:02:53 4:52:46 0:01:23 3:35:37
9 Rasmus Fitzner DEN 9:55:13 0:56:59 0:02:54 5:16:13 0:02:16 3:36:54
10 Lasse Maj Jørgensen DEN 10:01:17 1:02:31 0:03:05 5:10:43 0:01:42 3:43:18

 

Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kerstin Kiis DEN 10:33:43 0:59:23 2:49 5:39:57 1:25 3:50:11
2 Mette Sørensen DEN 11:09:43 1:12:52 4:50 5:52:59 2:40 3:56:23
3 Hanne Dyrlund Jessen DEN 11:31:31 1:14:47 6:16 6:10:29 2:52 3:57:09
4 Mette Holleüfer Kristensen DEN 11:47:25 1:00:39 3:41 5:49:09 1:34 4:52:25
5 Alexandra Søgaard DEN 11:48:07 0:55:14 5:26 6:13:01 2:40 4:31:46
6 Mia Borst Skræddergaard DEN 11:58:20 1:14:32 5:29 5:55:38 3:56 4:38:47
7 Anna Søndergaard Pedersen DEN 12:13:06 1:11:59 8:35 6:28:37 7:15 4:16:41
8 Liselott Besser DEN 12:59:55 1:11:41 6:02 6:02:27 3:25 5:36:21
9 Stine Fisker DEN 13:03:58 1:21:24 9:46 5:52:21 6:27 5:34:02
10 Julia Foidl AUT 13:15:45 1:18:36 8:39 6:30:33 5:53 5:12:05

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jesper Holst Sørensen DEN 8:47:21 0:54:51 0:02:52 4:47:03 0:01:59 3:00:37
2 Nis Lind DEN 8:52:11 0:55:08 0:02:29 4:46:27 0:01:36 3:06:33
3 Martin Lawaetz DEN 8:58:15 0:58:31 0:02:41 4:50:43 0:01:12 3:05:11
4 Kasper Ougaard DEN 9:01:18 1:03:41 0:02:38 4:44:15 0:01:24 3:09:22
5 Anders Wagner DEN 9:09:39 1:01:57 0:04:06 5:01:08 0:01:46 3:00:45
6 Oscar Hellström SWE 9:13:29 1:14:24 0:03:36 4:46:44 0:01:07 3:07:40
7 Mads Kristensen DEN 9:23:56 1:09:35 0:03:13 5:00:40 0:02:06 3:08:25
8 Claus Didriksen DEN 9:26:44 1:01:34 0:03:10 4:56:13 0:01:10 3:24:39
9 Christian Pilegaard DEN 9:31:28 0:59:06 0:03:36 5:02:31 0:01:33 3:24:44
10 Nico Motta Sroczynski DEN 9:37:45 1:00:38 0:04:16 4:38:52 0:01:55 3:52:06

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cathrine Johansen DEN 10:42:09 1:16:41 4:29 5:38:32 2:38 3:39:51
2 Christina Elkjær DEN 10:46:39 1:03:22 4:13 5:34:43 2:52 4:01:32
3 Katrine Trolle DEN 10:52:44 1:17:11 6:07 5:36:21 2:20 3:50:47
4 Nynne Desiree Mortensen DEN 10:54:19 1:18:05 4:33 5:28:11 1:44 4:01:48
5 Christin Barz GER 10:59:58 1:16:51 6:13 5:45:18 1:59 3:49:39
6 Nina Bach Pedersen DEN 11:04:47 1:13:49 8:39 5:47:02 5:24 3:49:54
7 Mai Libach Hansen DEN 11:04:56 1:11:35 5:06 5:50:34 1:44 3:55:59
8 Line Christensen DEN 11:20:57 1:16:43 5:37 5:46:46 3:54 4:07:59
9 Maria Eun Hansen DEN 11:26:29 1:11:53 6:20 5:46:59 3:46 4:17:34
10 Mette Bækgaard Olsen DEN 11:28:01 1:15:01 5:14 5:49:31 0:00 4:14:14

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Soeren Abel Kofoed DEN 8:56:04 1:06:59 0:02:56 4:48:52 0:01:42 2:55:36
2 Jakub Czaja POL 8:56:37 1:04:32 0:04:20 5:00:19 0:02:59 2:44:29
3 Kenneth Munk DEN 9:01:55 1:03:53 0:03:46 4:53:14 0:05:36 2:55:28
4 Anders Stampe DEN 9:08:29 0:49:46 0:03:58 4:52:39 0:02:08 3:20:00
5 Jan Henningsen DEN 9:08:54 0:57:03 0:03:26 4:44:09 0:01:39 3:22:38
6 Henrik Stavnsgaard DEN 9:11:54 1:02:35 0:03:56 4:56:22 0:01:11 3:07:52
7 Peter Jenkins GBR 9:17:40 0:53:24 0:03:24 4:57:03 0:02:05 3:21:45
8 Diego Ayoubi DEN 9:25:25 1:01:40 0:04:30 5:06:07 0:01:46 3:11:24
9 Frantz Andersen DEN 9:25:40 0:53:24 0:03:24 4:57:03 0:02:05 3:21:45
10 Thomas Lawaetz DEN 9:26:35 1:00:38 0:02:38 4:51:32 0:02:00 3:29:48

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Agnete Debois Hjelmar DEN 10:00:56 1:24:39 6:05 5:14:38 5:36 3:09:59
2 Louise Lillesø DEN 10:03:50 1:20:18 4:37 5:08:50 1:27 3:28:40
3 Katrine Amtkjær DEN 10:15:13 1:09:30 3:34 5:25:34 2:27 3 5:04
4 Lise Schultz DEN 10:33:15 1:00:44 4:22 5:15:30 6:44 4:05:57
5 Anna Bachmann Boje DEN 10:39:53 1:11:02 4:32 5:33:36 2:22 3:48:23
6 Dominique Binder AUT 10:48:53 1:09:20 4:21 5:47:50 2:02 3:45:22
7 Irina Palimaru DEN 10:49:02 1:17:59 5:04 5:37:33 1:53 3:46:35
8 Linda Sernfalk SWE 10:51:48 1:01:56 8:43 5:40:19 4:19 3:56:33
9 Majbrit Amalie Noes Sørensen DEN 10:52:33 1:10:49 4:17 5:27:02 1:47 4:08:40
10 Unknow Name FIN 10:55:13 1:04:55 4:09 5:31:18 1:36 4:13:17

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Allan Jakobsen DEN 8:50:51 0:52:52 0:02:48 4:48:46 0:01:40 3:04:46
2 Mark Ostendarp GER 8:52:05 0:58:29 0:02:15 4:43:51 0:01:34 3:05:58
3 Jesper Bjerrum DEN 8:55:02 0:55:06 0:03:01 4:46:15 0:01:15 3:09:26
4 Michael Mortensen DEN 9:09:29 0:58:45 0:02:59 4:42:14 0:02:40 3:22:51
4 Vladimir Savic SRB 9:13:26 0:50:10 0:03:25 4:51:29 0:02:46 3:25:38
5 Michael Elkjær DEN 9:24:08 1:03:54 0:02:37 4:55:51 0:01:32 3:20:17
6 Philip Cleynens BEL 9:27:54 1:03:51 0:07:14 4:53:11 0:03:03 3:20:37
7 Daniel Perez Hidalgo ESP 9:28:52 1:03:03 0:03:34 5:10:33 0:01:26 3:10:17
8 Steven Janse BEL 9:30:21 0:55:41 0:03:00 5:08:45 0:08:04 3:14:53
9 Frederik Lassen DEN 9:33:53 0:58:56 0:02:55 5:07:21 0:02:02 3:22:41
10 Pablo Zubiaurre ESP 9:38:08 0:59:37 0:04:04 5:01:01 0:02:11 3:31:18

 

Women 35 - 39  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Helena Larsen DEN 10:43:52 1:01:22 0:03:36 5:44:35 0:01:38 3:52:44
2 Tina Trier Durck DEN 10:47:25 1:16:09 0:06:14 5:31:02 0:04:56 3:49:06
3 Tine Koefoed DEN 10:52:40 1:16:09 0:06:14 5:31:02 0:04:56 3:49:06
4 Mia Bojsen DEN 11:06:27 1:18:53 0:09:30 5:20:30 0:04:02 4:13:35
5 Shusanah Pillinger GBR 11:18:52 1:13:40 0:04:22 5:44:44 0:03:38 4:12:29
6 Rie Buchardt Christiansen DEN 11:20:06 1:14:52 0:05:59 5:41:49 0:04:34 4:12:54
7 Aida Kirkiacharian Lind DEN 11:25:02 1:01:55 0:06:10 5:50:37 0:07:06 4:19:17
8 Signe Boserup DEN 11:27:20 1:13:43 0:03:42 5:37:53 0:02:25 4:29:38
9 Jeanette Olivier GER 11:32:22 0:59:23 0:04:05 5:55:20 0:03:25 4:30:10
10 Christina Haladyn DEN 11:38:40 1:03:26 0:05:58 5:58:44 0:05:43 4:24:51

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Per Nilsson DEN 9:14:00 0:53:45 0:02:51 4:48:38 0:01:43 3:27:05
2 Theis Slot Heitmann DEN 9:26:11 1:09:36 0:03:30 4:51:30 0:01:40 3:19:56
3 Steen Lønberg Jørgensen DEN 9:26:43 0:55:09 0:04:19 4:55:16 0:07:22 3:24:39
4 Henrik Søeberg DEN 9:30:59 0:53:21 0:05:10 4:55:36 0:04:07 3:32:47
5 Constantinos Papanikolaou GRE 9:33:51 1:02:20 0:05:08 5:00:52 0:03:10 3:22:23
6 Jesper Fog DEN 9:39:54 1:13:52 0:03:54 5:08:27 0:02:26 3:11:17
7 Klaus Dahl Jensen DEN 9:40:25 1:02:38 0:04:24 4:51:03 0:02:53 3:39:29
8 Morten Sonne DEN 9:41:17 1:12:05 0:06:38 5:07:54 0:02:44 3:11:59
9 Søren Andersen DEN 9:43:08 0:53:12 0:03:52 5:12:48 0:02:09 3:31:09
10 Morten Nørgaard DEN 9:43:14 1:04:52 0:03:46 4:53:51 0:01:47 3:39:01

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lillan Sindahl Glümer DEN 10:12:43 1:13:01 0:04:09 5:12:50 0:02:00 3:40:46
2 Claudia Spychiger SUI 10:40:07 1:06:28 0:04:29 5:32:58 0:03:13 3:53:00
3 Cristina Escherich Haldan DEN 10:43:53 1:18:06 0:08:17 5:33:38 0:04:08 3:39:45
4 Helle Haurum DEN 11:19:33 1:11:33 0:07:18 5:29:00 0:07:25 4:24:19
5 Laura Cedergren USA 11:31:02 1:03:21 0:03:51 5:50:14 0:07:52 4:25:47
6 Sara Elfving SWE 11:51:31 1:17:58 0:05:50 5:47:56 0:04:09 4:35:40
7 Henna Uhde FIN 12:27:43 1:19:18 0:07:19 6:16:39 0:02:31 4:41:58
8 Tina Preisler DEN 12:30:36 1:06:08 0:07:22 6:00:06 0:03:08 5:13:54
9 Jette Schmidt DEN 12:33:25 1:19:10 0:06:30 6:11:42 0:06:49 4:49:17
10 Pia Jørgensen DEN 12:34:42 1:12:24 0:06:34 6:17:15 0:06:25 4:52:06

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Vocking NED 9:24:26 0:58:58 0:03:12 4:53:09 0:08:43 3:20:26
2 Jan Sunesen DEN 9:30:11 0:58:42 0:03:06 4:49:50 0:01:36 3:37:00
3 Niels Kristian Vejen DEN 9:31:10 1:07:47 0:03:54 5:00:09 0:03:30 3:15:51
4 John Albin Hansen DEN 9:39:02 1:01:44 0:03:33 5:00:36 0:02:08 3:31:02
5 Morten Hastrup DEN 9:46:01 1:08:29 0:05:57 4:56:14 0:02:35 3:32:49
6 Allan Maagaard DEN 9:55:20 0:56:45 0:05:28 5:02:22 0:05:52 3:44:55
7 Øystein Grande NOR 9:58:26 0:54:01 0:03:09 5:04:10 0:02:36 3:54:32
8 Hans Jørgen Bach DEN 9:59:45 1:05:02 0:04:44 4:52:39 0:05:48 3:51:34
9 Claus Leinøe DEN 10:02:49 0:58:35 0:03:30 5:07:57 0:02:15 3:50:34
10 Michael Nielsen DEN 10:03:55 1:12:34 0:06:02 5:07:28 0:02:29 3:35:24

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marianne Schøler Nielsen DEN 10:28:57 1:16:42 0:04:33 5:33:18 0:02:22 3:32:03
2 Carina Møller-San Pedro DEN 11:09:38 1:11:12 0:04:08 5:46:04 0:02:31 4:05:45
3 Anita Thoning DEN 11:26:15 1:27:25 0:03:55 5:58:54 0:02:33 3:53:29
4 Susanne Plaugmann DEN 11:35:00 1:18:25 0:04:31 5:57:59 0:02:28 4:11:39
5 Iris Burghardt GER 11:53:30 1:29:10 0:06:59 5:53:56 0:04:27 4:18:59
6 Vibeke Knudsen DEN 12:06:15 1:13:55 0:07:23 5:47:48 0:05:33 4:51:38
7 Karin Jaspersen DEN 12:21:31 1:13:01 0:11:28 6:01:16 0:08:00 4:47:49
8 Trine Krogh Schønberg DEN 12:29:04 1:15:32 0:05:30 6:19:10 0:13:41 4:35:12
9 Vinnie Löfvall DEN 12:35:16 1:18:37 0:16:33 6:30:01 0:08:13 4:21:53
10 Katrin Szardenings USA 12:42:43  1:03:26 0:08:33 7:11:40 0:07:08 4:11:58

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Claus Winther Nymand DEN 10:08:49 1:11:41 0:03:43 5:19:03 0:03:07 3:31:17
2 Michael Stegmeier GER 10:21:03 1:02:37 0:05:01 5:20:43 0:02:14 3:50:31
3 Steen Sørensen DEN 10:22:08 1:06:21 0:06:06 5:23:24 0:03:49 3:42:30
4 Knud Erik Knudsen DEN 10:22:52 1:17:22 0:05:24 5:24:11 0:03:09 3:32:49
5 Lars Møller Andersen DEN 10:25:32 1:04:05 0:04:18 5:35:21 0:01:24 3:40:24
6 Andrzej Lewandowski POL 10:30:55 1:09:26 0:04:54 5:29:09 0:07:35 3:39:52
7 Klaus Brügmann DEN 10:33:12 1:06:03 0:05:22 5:21:13 0:03:36 3:57:00
8 Jens Hovgaard Christiansen DEN 10:38:31 1:09:33 0:04:36 5:28:25 0:02:50 3:53:10
9 Bjørn Bøjle Andersen DEN 10:41:21 1:10:44 0:05:42 5:01:36 0:03:05 4:20:16
10 Søren Kragh Johansen DEN 10:52:01 1:00:42 0:06:05 5:35:02 0:04:52 4:05:22

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kim Isherwood DEN 10:43:49 1:06:20 0:04:47 5:36:01 0:02:33 3:54:10
2 Dorthe Christensen DEN 12:06:20 1:27:23 0:08:02 6:11:40 0:03:52 4:15:25
3 Annette Fuglsang Owens USA 12:09:31 1:11:06 0:11:12 6:03:11 0:06:56 4:37:08
4 Tina Williamson DEN 12:57:38 1:37:48 0:12:31 6:26:12 0:07:36 4:33:33
5 Anki Linderoth SWE 13:17:51 1:35:58 0:07:03 6:35:40 0:05:24 4:53:47
6 Una Dahl Meyer DEN 13:52:09 1:42:20 0:13:45 6:48:06 0:07:29 5:00:30

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michel Demarquet FRA 11:35:54 1:17:09 11:52 5:52:14 9:47 4:04:54
2 Michel De Bleeker BEL 11:53:57 1:28:35 6:55 5:39:31 4:06 4:34:52
3 John Rua DEN 12:05:50 1:36:33 11:18 5:56:37 7:40 4:13:43
4 Willis Spaulding USA 12:32:21 1:08:24 12:39 5:56:44 8:49 5:05:48
5 Torben Steen Thomsen DEN 13:00:29 1:33:36 13:47 5:58:42 11:51 5:02:33

 

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jørgen Ladegaard DEN 12:34:24 1:57:53 6:03 6:10:20 5:49 4:14:21
2 John Evans GBR 14:12:05 1:18:21 10:11 6:33:00 6:40 6:03:56
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results