----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

ChesapeakeMan 2004 

Cambridge, Maryland, USA 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Raceresults          Date: October 9th 2004
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Smith Jesse USA 09:51:02 1:08:26 2:20 5:09:05 2:21 3:28:52
2 Hirsch John USA 10:02:32 1:05:58 1:55 5:22:32 1:23 3:30:46
3 Kozlowski Kevin USA 10:22:24 1:11:48 3:13 5:31:30 3:13 3:32:43
4 Barton William USA 10:23:31 1:08:38 4:28 5:24:10 5:58 3:40:20
5 Smith Dwayne USA 10:43:36 1:13:03 5:56 5:47:38 4:55 3:32:07
6 Lunney Kevin USA 10:47:58 1:06:15 2:52 5:28:38 3:40 4:06:36
7 Soladay Thomas USA 10:49:56 1:11:11 3:56 5:26:30 2:00 4:06:22
8 Zeender Florian USA 10:51:37 1:14:44 3:21 5:28:26 2:08 4:03:00
9 Godo Matthew USA 10:58:58 1:12:41 4:36 5:43:09 2:48 3:55:46
10 Hardman Michael USA 11:01:11 1:22:09 4:41 5:22:45 4:46 4:06:52
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cochran MaryBeth USA 11:15:11 1:16:15 5:51 5:58:06 2:49 3:52:13
2 Fitzgerald Lindsey USA 12:18:22 1:08:54 4:48 6:05:12 4:59 4:54:31
3 Jacobs Jen USA 12:22:50 1:34:03 5:03 6:21:25 4:04 4:18:16
4 Kennedy Linda USA 12:40:09 1:07:26 7:37 6:47:38 6:42 4:30:48
5 Sheehy Nicole USA 12:40:46 1:39:14 8:38 6:35:21 6:13 4:11:22
6 Geist Jessica USA 12:46:42 1:18:49 4:05 6:20:17 2:57 5:00:36
7 Danker Maria USA 12:50:13 1:18:38 7:54 6:44:08 7:19 4:32:15
8 Kerrigan Kathleen USA 12:52:49 1:22:23 3:52 6:22:18 3:38 5:00:39
9 Rankin Rebecca USA 13:11:24 1:16:09 6:50 6:56:27 3:03 4:48:57
10 Cooper Mimi USA 13:19:13 1:22:10 5:33 6:14:30 7:04 5:29:57
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Soladay Thomas USA 10:49:56 1:11:11 3:56 5:26:30 2:00 4:06:22
2 Zeender Florian USA 10:51:37 1:14:44 3:21 5:28:26 2:08 4:03:00
3 Quihuis Nicholas USA 11:52:15 1:21:08 6:11 6:04:49 8:02 4:12:07
4 Noble Matt USA 12:25:49 1:26:30 9:42 6:35:35 8:48 4:05:15
5 Hogan Jeff USA 12:53:19 1:21:50 5:22 6:34:20 5:47 4:46:03
6 Palmer Jeffrey USA 13:59:28 1:37:48 7:59 6:43:02 7:30 5:23:11
7 Sarg Bryan USA 13:59:30 1:34:37 4:15 7:12:38 5:15 5:02:47
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lunney Kevin USA 10:47:58 1:06:15 2:52 5:28:38 3:40 4:06:36
2 Smith Britton USA 11:04:57 1:01:23 3:01 5:29:32 3:52 4:27:11
3 Curran Thomas USA 11:07:17 1:08:14 3:51 5:38:25 3:22 4:13:28
4 Baer Jason USA 11:25:18 1:42:22 6:51 5:18:37 6:42 4:10:49
5 Cason William USA 12:30:51 1:16:48 2:19 6:01:21 2:46 5:07:38
6 Barker Matt USA 12:51:45 1:33:03 7:18 6:27:44 5:21 4:38:21
7 Mitchell Jr. Patrick USA 13:16:03 1:20:27 5:31 6:26:05 3:56 5:20:06
8 Sellinger John USA 13:50:06 1:14:42 6:15 6:24:23 5:46 5:59:02
9 Rizer Clifton USA 14:50:21 1:38:09 8:15 6:42:58 8:08 6:12:54
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Geist Jessica USA 12:46:42 1:18:49 4:05 6:20:17 2:57 5:00:36
2 Gatz Sharon USA 13:29:16 1:15:53 7:29 7:15:08 3:49 4:46:59
3 Shiley Karen USA 14:14:12 1:48:34 7:11 7:35:46 5:14 4:37:28
4 Weir Kristin USA 15:25:18 1:51:44 6:33 6:37:37 5:15 6:44:11
5 Bateman Katherine USA 16:11:21 1:38:44 7:21 7:35:39 7:17 6:42:22
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Smith Dwayne USA 10:43:36 1:13:03 5:56 5:47:38 4:55 3:32:07
2 White Frank USA 11:07:31 1:15:49 7:35 6:18:05 3:45 3:22:19
3 Tine Michael USA 11:33:24 1:06:15 5:27 5:50:47 6:22 4:24:34
4 Cohen Steve USA 12:15:54 1:29:22 6:27 6:22:10 5:16 4:12:40
5 Lee David USA 12:45:17 1:19:54 4:15 6:22:05 4:16 4:54:49
6 Herlevsen Mikael USA 12:46:12 1:11:45 6:06 6:41:46 5:50 4:40:46
7 Stann John USA 12:55:06 1:22:39 7:58 6:32:48 6:22 4:45:22
8 Getz Thomas USA 13:12:15 1:10:19 3:56 6:22:06 5:42 5:30:14
9 Buttz Scott USA 13:19:38 1:28:50 6:20 6:53:16 6:37 4:44:37
10 Hackenberg Gary USA 15:03:27 1:33:31 3:38 6:22:26 3:42 7:00:12
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Kerrigan Kathleen USA 12:52:49 1:22:23 3:52 6:22:18 3:38 5:00:39
2 Spangler Suzie USA 13:52:38 1:28:44 8:04 7:04:12 4:56 5:06:43
3 Groves Melissa USA 14:29:43 1:29:49 12:07 6:22:09 11:39 6:14:01
4 Lowe Rebecca USA 15:10:43 1:14:01 6:45 6:49:21 7:06 6:53:33
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hardman Michael USA 11:01:11 1:22:09 4:41 5:22:45 4:46 4:06:52
2 Calabro Larry USA 11:15:03 1:15:37 5:12 5:09:14 3:49 4:41:13
3 Weitzel Rob USA 11:34:49 1:46:22 4:09 5:50:21 3:36 3:50:23
4 Dobbs Dana USA 11:48:54 1:16:59 4:55 5:52:43 3:26 4:30:54
5 Wanless Aaron USA 11:54:07 1:17:54 6:23 5:46:22 5:14 4:38:16
6 Garrett Bob USA 12:06:08 1:24:33 6:37 6:05:24 6:15 4:23:20
7 Walker Bob USA 12:23:58 1:08:25 7:53 6:23:34 10:21 4:33:47
8 Lahey Michael USA 12:26:18 1:07:48 4:23 6:33:29 4:54 4:35:45
9 Smith Anthony USA 12:32:59 1:14:40 5:50 6:14:50 6:11 4:51:30
10 Smith Sonny USA 12:47:25 1:18:10 3:45 6:11:03 4:57 5:09:32
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sheehy Nicole USA 12:40:46 1:39:14 8:38 6:35:21 6:13 4:11:22
2 Rankin Rebecca USA 13:11:24 1:16:09 6:50 6:56:27 3:03 4:48:57
3 Shapiro Geri USA 13:31:20 1:33:18 8:14 6:42:56 3:54 5:03:00
4 Stephens Polly USA 14:30:51 1:51:16 8:44 7:34:07 6:12 4:50:34
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hanlon Mark USA 11:49:41 1:18:21 6:57 5:54:43 5:08 4:24:35
2 Masucci Paul USA 11:50:28 1:34:49 2:14 5:44:29 3:16 4:25:42
3 Fisher Scott USA 11:50:36 1:09:57 7:31 6:12:46 6:00 4:14:24
4 Warfel Chip USA 11:54:34 1:07:17 7:41 6:17:00 5:36 4:17:01
5 Downing Bill USA 12:03:48 1:26:25 7:46 6:08:05 5:28 4:16:06
6 DeFazio Albert USA 12:06:08 1:19:03 9:19 6:10:22 6:01 4:21:25
7 Ruppenthal Hans USA 12:10:05 1:16:06 5:18 6:05:04 4:24 4:39:16
8 Chapmon Jerry USA 12:21:55 1:28:10 8:56 6:01:22 6:04 4:37:26
9 Raynal Chris USA 12:32:00 1:28:14 4:44 6:21:57 6:00 4:31:07
10 Tjonneland Knut USA 12:40:00 1:25:29 5:05 6:19:35 6:39 4:43:15
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Danker Maria USA 12:50:13 1:18:38 7:54 6:44:08 7:19 4:32:15
2 Cooper Mimi USA 13:19:13 1:22:10 5:33 6:14:30 7:04 5:29:57
3 Obrecht Shelly USA 13:28:56 1:14:34 4:09 6:24:54 6:16 5:39:05
4 Fabrizio Michele USA 13:47:07 1:35:15 3:39 6:21:49 2:56 5:43:29
5 Kinz-Smith Kathleen USA 13:54:04 1:26:32 16:14 6:44:21 7:39 5:19:20
6 Summers Nancy USA 16:10:50 1:39:32 15:44 7:31:35 13:36 6:30:25
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kotecki Jeffrey USA 11:19:59 1:25:32 5:52 5:45:03 5:47 3:57:48
2 Santangelo Robert USA 12:22:29 1:12:25 6:31 6:26:27 3:52 4:33:16
3 Seaver Rob USA 12:23:35 1:15:53 4:10 6:31:37 6:10 4:25:47
4 English Richard USA 12:50:41 1:45:40 8:49 6:19:10 4:46 4:32:18
5 Goodrum William USA 13:07:11 1:21:36 10:52 6:06:06 6:06 5:22:33
6 Stauffer Richard USA 13:09:36 1:19:06 8:38 6:29:18 7:37 5:04:59
7 Grigg Lewis USA 13:29:11 1:23:48 8:52 6:33:19 8:21 5:14:52
8 Danna Guy USA 13:53:10 1:19:22 6:39 6:47:44 8:36 5:30:51
9 Hampton John USA 13:57:02 1:41:23 5:25 6:44:46 7:32 5:17:57
10 Gura Jeff USA 14:16:20 1:29:45 8:27 7:15:47 9:22 5:13:01
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gates Janet USA 14:03:30 1:16:45 6:32 6:57:32 5:25 5:37:19
2 Lasala Deborah USA 14:34:12 1:33:41 5:36 7:16:39 6:16 5:32:02
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mease Rodney USA 12:13:35 1:22:23 4:15 6:14:08 5:59 4:26:52
2 Kelly Robert USA 13:07:40 1:42:08 10:44 6:29:59 9:01 4:35:49
3 Grube James USA 13:51:54 1:22:28 8:22 6:42:19 12:44 5:26:02
4 Anderson Gary USA 14:07:35 1:21:20 8:59 6:56:57 7:13 5:33:08
5 Slight Steve USA 14:50:57 1:40:35 11:00 7:27:10 9:42 5:22:32
6 Leisure Bradley USA 15:02:50 1:20:43 8:45 6:50:52 9:30 6:33:03
7 Silverstein Steven USA 15:36:36 1:31:50 8:27 7:07:36 13:30 6:35:14
 
Men 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sombati Sompong USA 12:10:45 1:20:36 8:44 6:10:20 3:27 4:27:40
2 Van Allen John USA 14:37:01 1:23:45 10:33 7:28:54 16:28 5:17:24
3 Selby Fred USA 15:31:01 1:27:08 10:06 7:21:35 6:50 6:25:25
4 Hanna Ezzat USA 16:10:34 1:36:47 9:44 7:25:46 9:17 6:49:01
5 146 Leon George USA 16:16:21 1:51:32 9:49 7:51:03 5:48 6:18:11
 TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard