----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

ChesapeakeMan 2006

Cambridge, Maryland  USA
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Raceresults                                 Date: September 30, 2006
  Top 10  Men              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENJAMIN BISHOP USA 09:47:53 1:01:01 3:20 5:11:30 1:52 3:30:13
2 WILLIAM BARTON USA 10:03:33 1:11:30 3:44 5:03:25 3:49 3:41:07
3 JASON HAINES USA 10:05:51 1:11:36 1:57 5:06:18 1:22 3:44:41
4 MARK MCNEILL USA 10:11:56 1:07:41 7:14 5:08:07 1:53 3:47:04
5 JOSHUA KAHAN USA 10:16:20 1:30:19 2:13 5:15:47 2:21 3:25:43
6 CHRIS MILBURN AUS 10:17:30 1:17:19 5:04 5:08:31 3:05 3:43:34
7 KEVIN KUNKEL USA 10:23:17 1:22:05 2:51 5:13:55 2:00 3:42:28
8 CRAIG SHECKLER USA 10:33:09 1:11:10 2:39 5:01:08 2:00 4:16:13
9 MURRAY RESINSKI USA 10:45:31 1:25:20  3:48 5:25:59 2:38 3:47:49
10 JOHN ROBERTSON USA 10:46:04 1:05:58 2:48 4:57:41 1:43 4:37:56
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JULIE CURWIN AUS 10:08:04 1:05:08 2:24 5:22:37 1:08 3:36:48
2 SUZANNE MCCULLOCH USA 10:58:07 1:04:54 5:42 5:34:28 3:13 4:09:51
3 CHERRI MARCINKO USA 11:17:51 1:54:36 4:27 5:30:08 1:55 3:46:47
4 LAURA CHIPKIN USA 11:51:13 1:19:19 5:28 6:06:34 4:59 4:14:55
5 SUSAN DOMBROWSKI USA 12:22:01 1:32:49 6:34 6:10:34 7:18 4:24:48
6 BARCLAY CUNNINGHAM USA 12:25:10 1:30:22 4:53 6:02:33 8:19 4:39:05
7 DAWN HOWELL USA 12:32:46 1:24:28 9:27 6:07:51 5:05 4:45:57
8 MARIA DANKER USA 12:51:12 1:17:09 4:56 6:32:10 1:54 4:55:05
9 JENNIFER DOBSON USA 12:55:18 1:25:05 9:09 6:39:50 5:54 4:35:22
10 DEB RYAN USA 12:55:33 1:25:17 5:50 6:13:31 4:09 5:06:48
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROBERT BANNAN USA 12:40:30 1:14:55 3:36 6:42:53 4:01 4:35:07
2 CASEY SNYDER USA 15:21:55 1:54:34 7:31 7:06:23 12:02 6:01:27
3 PATRICK CULLIGAN USA 15:26:54 1:35:25 9:00 7:09:58 5:08 6:27:25
4 ROBERT PIERCE USA 15:57:42 1:44:30 10:00 7:14:13 10:16 6:38:45
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENJAMIN BISHOP USA 09:47:53 1:01:01 3:20 5:11:30 1:52 3:30:13
2 JASON HAINES  USA 10:05:51 1:11:36 1:57 5:06:18 1:22 3:44:41
3 PETER MAYER USA 11:18:45 1:20:49 6:08 5:41:14 4:21 4:06:15
4 VINCENT LINDSLEY USA 11:21:51 1:21:06 7:40 5:40:28 4:18 4:08:22
5 ADAM WATKINS USA 11:24:15 1:29:07 5:39 5:36:39 4:24 4:08:29
6 CHRISTOPHER CAIN USA 11:29:39 1:18:16 3:56 5:28:48 2:37 4:36:04
7 BILL CURCIO USA 11:45:23 1:18:03 5:16 5:35:54 5:13 4:40:59
8 ANDY OWINGS USA 11:59:21 1:32:14 6:46 6:13:00 3:57 4:03:26
9 BEN DAVIS USA 12:16:50 1:22:20 4:43 5:58:54 3:45 4:47:10
10 DANE CZAPLICKI USA 12:57:14 1:25:12 5:04 6:53:59 5:31 4:27:30
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SUZANNE MCCULLOCH USA 10:58:07 1:04:54 5:42 5:34:28 3:13 4:09:51
2 LAURA CHIPKIN USA 11:51:13 1:19:19 5:28 6:06:34 4:59 4:14:55
3 JENNIFER DOBSON USA 12:55:18 1:25:05 9:09 6:39:50 5:54 4:35:22
4 STACEY DIVIS USA 12:56:45 1:18:40 6:56 6:18:06 3:42 5:09:22
5 KATHRYN HAYES USA 13:15:56 1:27:55 6:44 6:13:57 3:45 5:23:38
6 CHRISTINA COSTAS USA 13:55:03 1:42:49 6:18 7:18:57 4:07 4:42:54
7 MARGARET KEARNEY USA 14:39:00 1:27:14 3:26 6:38:10 2:08 6:28:04
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MICHAEL STENSON USA 10:57:42 1:08:57 5:25 5:37:37 3:11 4:02:33
2 DAMON TAAFFE USA 11:26:47 1:17:09 5:37 5:26:04 5:30 4:32:29
3 DANIEL CARE USA 11:41:57 1:35:15 0:00 0:00:00 3:23 4:20:56
4 GARY HACKENBERG USA 11:56:59 1:22:28 3:27 6:07:16 2:19 4:21:30
5 DAVID DAVID USA 12:07:26 1:22:49 7:02 5:54:49 6:28 4:36:21
6 ANDREW GREVE USA 12:12:27 1:31:44 4:41 5:32:13 3:53 4:59:58
7 ROB BARAN USA 12:15:29 1:42:58 5:57 5:48:47 4:54 4:32:55
8 MATT BARRETT USA 12:46:59 1:25:27 6:25 5:46:09 5:48 5:23:12
9 BRIAN COLE USA 12:47:12 1:36:55 4:47 6:08:19 3:34 4:53:39
10 JUSTIN HIGHLEY USA 12:55:14 1:48:53 6:18 6:23:26 3:35 4:33:04
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 DEB RYAN USA 12:55:33 1:25:17 5:50 6:13:31 4:09  5:06:48
2 KARI BROWN USA 13:42:59 2:04:48 7:12 7:06:03 0:00 0:00:00
3 ROCHELLE ARVIZO USA 14:18:50 1:30:40 7:55 6:42:05 7:40 5:50:31
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHRIS MILBURN AUS 10:17:30 1:17:19 5:04 5:08:31 3:05 3:43:34
2 KEVIN KUNKEL USA 10:23:17 1:22:05 2:51 5:13:55 2:00 3:42:28
3 CRAIG SHECKLER USA 10:33:09 1:11:10 2:39 5:01:08 2:00 4:16:13
4 MURRAY RESINSKI USA 10:45:31 1:25:20 3:48 5:25:59 2:38 3:47:49
5 PATRICK BEEBE USA 10:56:55 1:14:37 2:20 5:53:16 1:49 3:44:55
6 JEFF KAMMERZELT USA 10:57:31 1:03:44 2:02 5:14:27 3:45 4:33:35
7 SLOBODAN PETKOVICH USA 11:34:42 1:29:53 10:45 5:47:36 7:16 3:59:15
8 JAMES DONLON  USA 11:41:25 1:20:40 8:47 5:50:18 6:43 4:14:58
9 ANDREW POLITIKOS USA 11:41:45 1:14:52 3:49 5:40:30 5:11 4:37:25
10 RYAN PAYUS USA 11:43:07 1:31:34 6:50 5:40:25 3:56 4:20:24
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHERRI MARCINKO  USA 11:17:51 1:54:36 4:27 5:30:08 1:55 3:46:47
2 BARCLAY CUNNINGHAM USA 12:25:10 1:30:22 4:53 6:02:33 8:19 4:39:05
3 DAWN HOWELL USA 12:32:46 1:24:28 9:27 6:07:51 5:05 4:45:57
4 CAROLYN JONIAK USA 13:54:34 1:47:03 7:02 6:45:05 8:29 5:06:57
5 CHRISTINE RAUBENSTRAW USA 13:59:51 1:49:02 7:16 6:44:41 6:50 5:12:04
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILLIAM BARTON USA 10:03:33  1:11:30 3:44 5:03:25 3:49 3:41:07
2 JOSHUA KAHAN USA 10:16:20 1:30:19 2:13 5:15:47 2:21 3:25:43
3 ERIC BOLTZ USA 11:01:14 1:23:42 4:00 5:34:49 3:15 3:55:30
4 RICHARD TAYLOR USA 11:04:15 1:13:35 5:01 5:39:15 4:25 4:02:02
5 ERIC DOMBROWSKI USA 11:10:36 1:17:09 6:35 5:36:32 6:20 4:04:02
6 ROBERT KENNEDY USA 11:13:44 1:16:04 7:54 5:48:26 4:05 3:57:17
7 GEORGE KOEFLER USA 11:23:53 1:17:02 3:14 5:39:47 2:26 4:21:26
8 CHUCK OKENFUSS USA 11:24:52 1:08:35 4:35 5:23:00 4:42 4:44:03
9 MO MOADELI USA 11:26:32 1:38:39 4:30 5:40:34 1:25 4:01:26
10 DAVID FUNK USA 11:34:56 1:28:20 4:59 5:45:48 6:02 4:09:49
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SUSAN DOMBROWSKI USA 12:22:01 1:32:49 6:34 6:10:34 7:18 4:24:48
2 MARIA DANKER USA 12:51:12 1:17:09 4:56 6:32:10 1:54 4:55:05
3 MARIANNE CASSIDY USA 12:56:29 1:25:34 3:51 6:26:16 3:31 4:57:19
4 SUSAN HAAG USA 13:39:30 1:40:47 7:29 5:47:24 5:22 5:58:29
5 SHARON MCHALE USA 14:25:28 1:35:59 3:35 6:29:34 2:51 6:13:31
6 HOLLY HICKMAN USA 14:47:28 1:36:25 14:53 7:05:24 7:19 5:43:28
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARK MCNEILL USA 10:11:56 1:07:41 7:14  5:08:07 1:53  3:47:04
2 MARTIN WILLIAMS USA 11:32:48 1:25:25 7:00 5:37:36 4:52 4:17:57
3 BRIAN WADMAN USA 12:10:24 1:25:46 7:10 6:16:45 4:19 4:16:26
4 LAWRENCE WARGO USA 12:50:16 1:40:08 6:14 6:31:54 4:23 4:27:38
5 CHRIS STOKES USA 12:56:07 1:40:27 5:02 6:12:51 2:42 4:55:07
6 JEFF GURA USA 12:59:11 1:29:36 9:42 6:31:22 7:31 4:41:02
7 ALEXANDER SLOCUM USA 13:05:03 1:34:46 9:59 6:12:28 7:17 5:00:35
8 WILLIAM BENOIT USA 13:26:23 1:31:11 6:21 6:06:27 3:38 5:38:48
9 PAUL DEGIULIO USA 13:37:30 1:00:58 8:16 6:37:21 8:31 5:42:26
10 AUSTIN MEEHAN USA 13:47:19 1:41:49 9:47 6:49:56 11:22 4:54:26
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DEBORAH LASALA USA 14:06:46 1:28:25 5:21 7:21:27 3:50 5:07:46
2 KATE GALINUS USA 14:09:13 1:45:19 8:18 7:14:31 5:01 4:56:06
3 DONNA WARGO USA 14:54:18 2:08:54 6:14 7:11:40 0:00 0:00:00
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARK BARNARD USA 12:41:33 1:30:38 5:20  6:25:37 1:45 4:38:16
2 GREG FOSTER USA 12:57:47 1:42:56 6:50 6:21:35 6:53 4:39:34
3 TIM MCCARTHY USA 13:20:09 1:45:03 9:58 6:43:10 11:10 4:30:50
4 BRUCE PURDY USA 13:55:19 1:37:21 8:30 6:44:59 8:26 5:16:04
5 R. CASE RUNOLFSON USA 13:57:48 1:39:00 8:12 6:54:26 6:42 5:09:29
6 ALLEN SLIGHT USA 14:16:46 1:35:57 8:50 6:56:48 6:04 5:29:08
7 DAVID MEADOWS USA 14:47:28 1:59:35 9:55 6:47:02 7:29 5:43:28
8 JED YALOF USA 15:14:43 1:41:26 9:58 7:25:39 5:33 5:52:10
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILLIAM DOWNEY USA 12:54:23 1:21:31 7:11 6:13:35 5:56 5:06:11
2 PATRICK DECOSTER USA 13:46:20 1:49:22 5:26 6:05:48 3:36 5:42:10
3 IRA YERMISH USA 13:46:41 1:40:16 7:21 6:56:11 4:47 4:58:07
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOB SAGOR USA 12:29:08 1:33:34 7:57 5:59:34 5:46 4:42:18
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard