--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

Ironman China 2009

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                 Date: April 19th 2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Henning, Rasmus  DEN  08:53:20 40:04 2:59 4:29:54 2:02 3:38:23
2 Wallimann, Patrick  SWI 09:22:46 50:40 2:19 4:49:49 3:24 3:36:35
3 Major, Jozsef  HUN 09:38:52 49:30 2:44 4:53:26 3:22 3:49:52
4 Park, Byung Hoon KOR 09:57:10 1:04:24 2:25  4:57:32 4:04 3:48:47
5 Ikegata, Shigenobu JPN 09:59:55 49:03 2:04 5:07:57 2:56 3:57:57 
6 Evoe, Patrick USA  10:03:38 58:35 2:21 4:45:42 2:19 4:14:44
7 Vabrousek, Petr CZE 10:12:06 51:48 2:17 4:55:00 4:54 4:18:09
8 Thonnes, Jens GER 10:21:48 46:12 2:40 5:00:57 2:42 4:29:18
9 Ohalloran, Mathieu CAN 11:16:39 41:53 1:51 5:29:31 2:07 5:01:20 
10 Schioeberg, Kjell GER 12:09:13 1:04:38 2:42 6:04:22 10:56 4:46:37

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paul, Charlotte AUS 09:48:14 54:59 2:28 5:12:01 3:03 3:35:44
2 Niederfriniger, Edith ITA 10:01:39 52:31 2:27 5:13:32 2:56 3:50:15
3 Macel, Tereza CZE 10:13:43 46:40 2:20  5:04:22 2:53 4:17:30
4 Phelan, Donna CAN 10:25:15  52:29 2:21 5:24:41 2:33 4:03:13
5 Loeffler, Kim USA 10:29:53 1:03:44 2:10 5:06:37 2:40 4:14:44
6 Biscay, Hillary USA 10:39:14 47:12 2:17 5:29:30 3:17  4:17:00
7 Grice, Yvette ENG 11:05:43 53:32 2:36 5:43:51 3:00 4:22:46
8 Wong, Jocelyn Sui-Yee USA 11:08:10 1:29:58 3:22 5:35:48 3:14  3:55:51
9 Stadlmann, Monika AUT 12:18:50 57:15 3:00 6:03:27 10:09 5:05:01

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Conte, Lois FRA 11:26:29 1:12:00 4:18 5:36:04 3:20 4:30:49
2 Ho, Quan Yao SIN 15:54:50 1:37:39 5:22 7:22:16 7:26 6:42:08 
3 Sue, Toh Chen SIN 16:22:02 2:06:31 8:24 6:56:56 9:48 7:00:25
4 Lor, Chun Kiak CHN 16:53:19 1:20:05 4:37 8:07:51 9:32 7:11:16 

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Markesich, Catherine KOR 16:34:53 1:59:16 7:13 8:04:06 9:04 6:15:16

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MacPherson, Daniel AUS 11:01:13 43:58 2:31 5:22:23 4:14 4:48:09
2 Suzuki, Kenta JPN 11:09:57 48:51 2:24 5:58:41 3:19 4:16:44
3 Watson, Troy AUS 11:48:55 52:32 4:17 5:42:36 6:51 5:02:42
4 Yamamoto, Masataka JPN 11:50:42 1:05:16 3:41 5:50:52 2:48 4:48:07
5 Welsh, Ben AUS 11:56:54 49:19 3:18 5:17:02 3:04 5:44:13
6 Yong, Chun Seng SIN  13:53:43 1:28:35 3:55 6:15:16 4:47 6:01:13
7 Tanimura, Katsuaki JPN 14:24:23 1:57:51 5:15 6:40:24 9:48 5:31:07
8 Eliot, Wayne AUS 14:43:35 43:34 2:19 7:12:22 14:27 6:30:55
9 Cosgrove, Edward HKG 15:31:16 1:18:42 11:34 7:45:33 16:54 5:58:34
10 Lee, Danny SIN  15:48:25 1:35:32 6:32 7:06:42 14:48 6:44:53

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rekas, Lidia  USA 10:50:13 1:05:59 2:24 5:37:13 4:51 3:59:48
2 Geier, Andi AUT 12:10:18 48:40 3:00  5:52:29 3:50 5:22:21
3 Sakamoto Azusa JPN 13:25:39 1:14:07 5:30 6:58:27 10:29 4:57:08
4 Vrolijks, Anna AUS 15:51:57 1:27:57 3:29 7:34:20 6:53 6:39:20

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Attamimi, Assad SIN 10:06:24 56:14 1:57 5:08:42 2:11 3:57:22
2 Teramoto, Yoshiaki JPN 10:09:15 1:10:09 3:38 5:09:34 4:31  3:41:24
3 Felbabel, Erich HKG 10:49:13 59:24 3:33 5:11:11  5:53 4:29:14 
4 Stuebs, Andre GER 10:54:15 44:51 2:37 5:14:52 3:14  4:48:43
5 Palko, Daniel CZE 11:18:31 1:11:11 2:55 5:14:58 6:35 4:42:54
6 Zhang, Ling CHN 12:19:22 1:13:24 8:31 6:01:35 7:12 4:48:43
7 Berthou, Jerker HKG 12:34:12 1:19:14 3:49 5:47:40 6:16 5:17:15
8 Enatsu, Shimon JPN 12:41:10 1:05:25 3:33 6:23:58 6:11 5:02:04
9 Richardson, Scott USA 13:28:28 1:13:33 6:29 6:21:06 7:58 5:39:24
10 Wright, Troy HKG 13:43:03 47:31 3:10 5:40:04 6:57 7:05:23

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Woods, Julie HKG 13:41:43 1:11:37 5:11 6:20:28 6:18 5:58:12
2 McMartin, Angie AUS 14:14:10 1:16:40 6:04  7:13:49 6:43 5:30:56
3 Tham, Teryn SIN 14:56:28 1:20:27 5:59 7:20:10 10:29 5:59:25
4 Ho, YiengYieng SIN 15:37:07 1:48:50 4:01 6:54:20 4:40 6:45:18

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schifferle, Mike SWI 09:28:49 50:41 3:25 4:44:25 3:37 3:46:43
2 LI, Patrik CHN 10:16:40 1:09:09 5:29 5:18:06 3:59 3:39:59
3 Cain, Jason AUS 10:25:41 49:55 2:46 5:28:02 7:42 3:57:18
4 Kovac, Tomaz SLO 10:29:43 1:03:02 3:34 5:40:26 3:45 3:38:58
5 Kensington, Nick ENG 10:31:48 52:48 2:52 5:32:21 5:43 3:58:06  
6 Schaar, Martin GER 10:37:37 58:05 3:41 5:21:35 3:33 4:10:45
7 Smith, Ryan KOR 10:44:49 53:46 4:22 5:24:05 5:24 4:17:14
8 Ine, Hiroaki JPN 10:50:28 1:06:38 4:37 5:23:12 4:55 4:11:08
9 Durand, Patrice FRA  10:54:26 48:48 4:00 5:11:05 4:41  4:45:54
10 Jessup, Nathan AUS 10:56:42 59:59 3:39  5:31:35 3:41 4:17:51

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kobayashi, Megumi JPN 11:14:26 56:33 4:36 5:28:36 4:24 4:40:18
2 Shippee, Mitsu JPN 11:35:18 1:20:36 4:06 5:57:59 3:27 4:09:12
3 Soldati, Claudia HKG 12:50:20 1:04:53 7:34 6:24:14 6:53 5:06:48
4 Maier, Olga  GER 12:52:36 1:33:55 3:53 6:23:42 2:58  4:48:10 
5 Tomkinson-Hill, Louise ENG 12:56:17 1:15:32 4:38 6:01:58 5:06 5:29:05
6 Tucker, Ruth BAH 13:28:15 1:37:34 5:01 6:46:48 2:47 4:56:07
7 Pak, Bliss SIN 14:01:17 1:26:41 5:41 6:20:45 8:45 5:59:27

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bouvier, Arnaud FRA 10:31:01 59:22 2:41 5:11:41 4:02 4:13:17
2 Hill, Colin HKG 10:35:00 51:13 2:48 5:24:09 3:27 4:13:26
3 Craig, David NZL 10:47:09 57:19 3:54 5:21:35 3:44 4:20:39
4 Mori, Masaki JPN 10:58:16 1:07:52 4:49 5:46:36 4:05 3:54:55
5 Duin, Waldo NED 11:07:4 54:54 3:47 5:19:01 5:03 4:44:58
6 Thompson, Paul HKG 11:10:23 53:51 3:01 5:21:08 3:24 4:49:00
7 Duffy, Paul SIN 11:12:00 55:58 5:26  5:30:14 5:24 4:35:00
8 Pak, Minsok SIN 11:20:53 1:06:10 3:16 5:29:06 4:14 4:38:07
9 Ishii, Hatsuo JPN 11:23:16 1:14:49 6:55 5:49:04 6:32 4:05:57
10 Kanayama, Yoshihisa JPN  11:24:32 1:05:09 3:42 5:55:01 4:42 4:16:00

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gottschalk, Sibylle  GER  11:28:18 48:59 3:37 6:02:04 3:36 4:30:04
2 Crowley, Maria Elena USA 12:55:18 1:02:39 4:45 6:55:48 4:25 4:47:43
3 Tanabe, Rio JPN 13:54:02 1:42:16 6:41 6:56:42 6:22 5:02:03
4 Liew, June Sau Foong HKG 14:13:05 1:14:43 11:02 6:59:28 3:58 5:43:55
5 Shi, Xiaolu  CHN 14:24:23 1:36:57 6:23 7:05:14 7:10 5:28:41
6 Gorman, Kirsten AUS 14:44:57 55:24 4:35 6:37:38 8:12 6:59:10

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Osada, Fumitoshi JPN 10:51:05 1:10:38 5:45 5:48:40 3:43  3:42:21
2 Kin, Jongwoon KOR 11:37:32 1:13:36 8:08 5:54:57 5:10 4:15:44
3 Grimm, Mike  USA 11:41:00 48:39 3:46 5:34:45 4:58 5:08:53
4 Suzuki, Takehisa JPN 12:16:45 55:30 3:00 5:49:59 7:17 5:21:00
5 Sugino, Yotaro JPN 12:19:21 1:15:04 6:45 6:11:42 8:40 4:37:10
6 Neamoitakis, George AUS 12:23:14 1:05:17 2:30 6:17:08 3:45  4:54:37
7 Lindemann, Holger GER 12:26:39 56:24 4:42 5:51:21 11:15 5:22:58
8 Morooka, Naruhito JPN  12:40:30 1:19:43 4:32 6:22:57 6:58 4:46:22
9 Eastham, Keith ENG 12:52:24 1:02:12 4:35 5:55:29 12:22 5:37:49
10 Mannheims, Christoph GER 12:53:08 1:14:16 5:47 6:04:14 8:53 5:20:01

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Miyazawa, Sachie JPN 12:49:56 1:19:22 5:36 6:28:20 4:55 4:51:45
2 Roth, Cornelia NET 13:10:10 1:06:16 3:28 6:21:33 8:45 5:30:09
3 Shinoda, Noriko JPN 14:24:09 1:15:27 6:48 7:29:02 5:50 5:27:04

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 McGovern, Brian SIN 10:58:03 1:06:27 4:54 5:38:44 7:28 4:00:32
2 Annear, John AUS 12:10:37 1:04:58 5:40  5:45:45 10:17 5:03:59
3 Kobayashi, Kenro JPN 12:29:44 1:16:33 4:56 6:11:14 5:14 4:51:49
4 Trecant, Pascal FRA 13:05:10 1:06:39 4:53 6:10:21 7:34 5:35:45
5 Lines, Peter AUS 13:53:07 1:15:49 4:57 6:04:32 8:16 6:19:35
6 Yong, Chun Seng SIN  13:53:43 1:28:35 3:55 6:15:16 4:47 6:01:13
7 Cleary, Sean USA 14:13:48 59:18 5:06 5:55:37 10:29 7:03:20
8 Zehetgruber, Guenther AUT  14:21:03 1:31:21 3:54 6:58:18 16:20 5:31:12
9 Leung, Kam Shing  HKG  15:08:46 1:41:43 7:49 7:10:53  7:33 6:00:51
10 Koos, Eddie USA 15:10:40 1:42:41 8:14 7:24:29 13:19 5:41:58

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Leong, Shawn Ann SIN 16:31:34 1:57:02 5:18 7:59:22 8:13 6:21:40

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Waldau, Michael USA 12:09:56 1:06:47 3:47 6:21:54 4:03 4:33:27
2 Arnold, Walter USA 12:27:37 56:27  5:27 6:08:57 6:35 5:10:13
3 Okazaki, Yuichi JPN 12:29:00 1:17:21 5:55 6:21:19 5:57 4:38:31
4 Sato, Shuhei JPN 12:45:40 1:09:27 4:41 6:27:35 6:32 4:57:27
5 Peterson, Ken USA 12:57:58 1:06:18 3:23 6:15:37 5:08 5:27:35
6 Kajiura, Hideichi JPN 13:07:46 1:06:32 6:41 6:51:23 7:31 4:55:42
7 Saito, Akira JPN 14:15:30 1:14:01 5:40 6:40:32 9:34 6:05:44
8 Travis, Stephen USA 14:56:09 1:30:46 9:44  6:54:09 13:22 6:08:10
9 Lee, Sang Yong KOR 14:57:39 1:37:20 7:13 7:23:00 14:32  5:35:35
10 Vaughan, Peter AUS 15:57:33 1:03:33 10:11 6:56:00 13:24 7:34:27

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Aoki, Masataka JPN 13:51:49 1:58:46 5:18 6:53:10 6:00 4:48:36
2 Shen, Shangen CHN 15:24:46 1:29:55 13:55 7:08:50 10:59 6:21:09
3 Wu, Leicai CHN 16:39:57 1:44:53 13:01 7:54:49 10:06 6:37:11

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Simmons, Anne AUS 16:21:39 2:15:11 5:18 7:40:54 6:47 6:13:32

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ogawa, Tadayoshi JPN 14:37:02 1:59 5:40 7:36:50 4:29 5:35:12 

 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 von Schrader, Georg GER 15:36:44 2:03:12 6:45 7:42:36 8:45 5:35:27
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results