----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman China 2010

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                 Date: 2010
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mckenzie, Luke AUS 08:41:15 00:45:45 2:05 04:37:50 1:18 03:14:17
2 Major, Jozsef HUN 08:52:29 00:57:59 2:44 04:36:24 1:54 03:13:28
3 Groenbek, Jens DNK 09:17:06 00:56:34 2:42 04:49:02 2:44 03:26:04
4 Tani, Shingo JPN 09:19:01 00:57:44 2:19 05:05:31 1:53 03:11:34
5 Schifferle, Mike SWI 09:30:16 00:59:54 3:25 04:54:20 2:27 03:30:10
6 Elosegui, Eneko ESP 09:31:46 01:04:26 2:18 04:44:51 1:36 03:38:35
7 Granger, Justin AUS 09:41:45 00:54:36 2:22 05:15:37 1:21 03:27:49
8 Nishiuchi, Hiroyuki JPN 09:43:57 00:47:10 2:24 05:17:03 1:28 03:35:52
9 Marsh, Brandon USA 09:52:00 00:51:58 2:31 04:54:01 1:58 04:01:32
10 O'Halloran, Mathieu CAN 10:03:01 00:47:12 2:35 05:12:48 2:20 03:58:06

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marsh, Amy USA 09:52:45 00:55:17 2:19 05:10:25 2:01 03:42:43
2 Leder, Nicole GER 10:02:58 00:56:39 2:23 05:41:21 1:48 03:20:47
3 Jesberger, Heidi GER 10:08:52 00:56:42 3:37 05:26:34 2:01 03:39:58
4 Nishiuchi, Maki JPN 10:21:52 00:51:17 2:22 05:33:17 1:51 03:53:05
5 Simonetta, Amy USA 10:55:09 01:14:24 2:47 05:37:01 1:25 03:59:32
6 Wong, Jocelyn USA 14:37:23 01:11:40 3:51 07:37:24 3:46 05:40:42

 

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Beardall, Timothy AUS 10:01:26 01:02:23 3:22 05:10:04 2:01 03:43:36
2 Aoyama, Tomoya JPN 13:13:22 01:12:05 4:09 06:14:03 4:21 05:38:44
3 Oldakowski, Matthew AUS 14:21:54 01:25:27 5:33 06:23:43 0:38 06:26:33

 

Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Trappe, Cari USA 15:33:12 01:15:06 3:24 07:08:24 4:00 07:02:18

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bucek, Michal SVK 10:58:17 00:58:02 3:36 05:24:01 2:16 04:30:22
2 Omura, Ken JPN 11:23:24 01:05:15 5:11 05:30:17 1:44 04:40:57
3 Schnitzler, Michael AUT 11:50:59 01:02:26 3:11 05:30:14 4:44 05:10:24
4 Yamamoto, Masataka JPN 11:56:38 01:05:14 3:04 05:55:51 1:59 04:50:30
5 Suzuki, Akihiro JPN 12:20:23 01:03:19 7:09 05:58:53 4:10 05:06:52
6 Frederiksen, Nicolai DNK 12:40:38 01:13:34 2:30 05:15:37 2:49 06:06:08
7 Liu, Jude CHN 13:32:39 01:24:03 7:45 06:48:37 7:18 05:04:56
8 Cook, Alan GBR 13:56:30 01:28:09 5:28 07:07:44 4:56 05:10:13
9 Kiaer, Andreas DNK 14:14:12 01:20:49 8:50 06:56:06 6:41 05:41:46
10 Gibbs, Christopher USA 14:36:07 01:08:04 6:06 07:14:52 5:32 06:01:33

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jones, Lauren AUS 13:03:39 01:05:08 4:36 06:49:31 6:33 04:57:51
2 Hayashi, Kana JPN 14:45:11 01:19:14 6:40 07:13:27 4:42 06:01:08

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bentley, David AUS 09:52:51 01:08:13 3:57 05:06:32 2:07 03:32:02
2 Schlegel, Stefan GER 10:19:28 01:06:14 2:35 05:21:07 1:56 03:47:36
3 Ramirez, Enrique MEX 10:28:32 00:58:30 3:01 05:21:36 4:10 04:01:15
4 Robustelli, Patrice FRA 10:39:11 01:02:57 4:37 05:16:04 3:13 04:12:20
5 Walder, Peter USA 10:54:30 01:06:38 3:04 05:34:11 5:21 04:05:16
6 Schackert, Denis GER 11:12:24 01:04:34 4:15 05:30:33 2:45 04:30:17
7 Kummer, Michael GER 11:17:40 01:06:39 6:01 05:21:57 3:17 04:39:46
8 Dang, Qi CHN 11:18:31 00:53:21 4:31 05:35:58 4:31 04:40:10
9 Ling, Zhang CHN 11:22:07 01:18:03 6:24 05:41:47 3:25 04:12:28
10 Suzuki, Kenta JPN 11:40:53 00:57:32 2:28 05:43:04 1:56 04:55:53

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Li, Shiao Yu TWN 10:48:26 01:05:47 4:36 05:54:07 2:52 03:41:04
2 Baylis-Scheiderbauer, Anna AUS 11:09:08 01:01:12 2:42 05:29:06 2:00 04:34:08
3 Coudiere, Soizic REU 12:32:56 01:02:50 4:54 06:16:42 3:43 05:04:47
4 De Leon, Ani Karina PHL 13:39:41 01:07:39 4:28 06:43:34 5:00 05:39:00
5 Vesler, Ruth USA 14:11:03 01:00:06 3:18 06:22:19 2:38 06:42:42
6 Shelley, Julie USA 14:14:37 01:06:33 3:55 07:30:13 2:11 05:31:45

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ganser, Markus GER 10:01:02 00:59:48 4:11 04:49:27 1:55 04:05:41
2 Schofield, Steven AUS 10:10:20 00:58:43 3:32 04:58:31 1:50 04:07:44
3 Sanderson, Jody QAT 10:11:54 01:14:12 3:11 05:02:03 2:35 03:49:53
4 Hatty, Shaye JPN 11:57:47 01:14:38 5:11 05:53:25 3:07 04:43:55
5 Lambert, James AUS 10:16:46 01:01:13 3:24 05:17:58 3:02 03:51:09
6 Walder, Michael USA 10:18:12 01:04:05 2:50 05:27:54 4:50 03:38:33
7 Elskamp, Gregor GER 10:23:02 00:56:38 4:15 04:58:09 2:58 04:21:02
8 Goldoni, Gaetano PAN 10:28:58 01:01:22 2:29 05:07:22 1:39 04:16:06
9 Hawkins, Edward GBR 10:29:21 01:03:32 5:21 05:10:28 3:16 04:06:44
10 Kano, Hideaki JPN 10:33:17 01:04:28 5:56 05:28:20 3:51 03:50:42

 

Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gluck, Amy USA 11:07:15 01:10:17 3:35 05:43:24 1:57 04:08:02
2 Kynaston, Rebecca HKG 11:17:00 01:05:55 3:30 05:35:16 2:53 04:29:26
3 Edwards, Tracey AUS 11:51:07 01:07:28 3:40 05:35:10 3:05 05:01:44
4 Hatty, Shaye AUS 11:57:47 01:14:38 3:58 05:53:25 1:51 04:43:55
5 Brummage, Sarah-Jane AUS 12:16:12 01:07:35 4:42 06:11:43 5:18 04:46:54
6 Inoue, Mami JPN 13:08:57 01:16:47 7:32 07:09:44 6:06 04:28:48

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Oldmeadow, Rip AUS 09:59:59 00:57:02 2:42 05:00:04 3:38 03:56:33
2 Jennings, Mathew AUS 10:01:32 00:57:41 2:23 05:03:38 2:07 03:55:43
3 Grønnegaard, Brian DNK 10:13:44 01:13:51 5:07 05:24:51 4:27 03:25:28
4 Dyer, Ashley HKG 10:20:46 01:00:33 3:51 05:19:20 2:39 03:54:23
5 Mclean, Peter AUS 10:25:10 01:03:21 4:18 05:12:12 3:14 04:02:05
6 Herbrich, Martin SGP 10:26:24 01:05:28 4:22 05:26:40 3:17 03:46:37
7 Shirato, Taro JPN 10:40:25 00:57:51 2:50 05:25:26 3:29 04:10:49
8 Pak, Minsok USA 10:47:46 01:05:03 4:00 05:39:39 4:45 03:54:19
9 Glaser, Bruno SVN 10:53:05 01:05:42 3:30 05:21:03 2:51 04:19:59
10 Stromberg, James USA 10:54:48 01:02:54 4:16 05:03:05 2:52 04:41:41

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Croser, Ali AUS 11:26:10 01:18:59 4:24 05:50:45 1:58 04:10:04
2 Kleindienst, Petra AUT 12:08:33 01:17:31 5:26 06:26:46 2:52 04:15:58
3 Shi, Xiaolu CHN 12:34:54 01:33:44 10:10 06:17:28 3:21 04:30:11
4 Ducker, Claudia ITA 13:52:49 01:31:14 4:48 06:57:56 6:32 05:12:19
5 Carmody, Melissa AUS 13:58:32 01:21:54 5:46 07:08:42 4:10 05:18:00
6 Prosser, Carrie AUS 16:07:17 01:33:51 7:35 07:43:11 7:34 06:35:06

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Payne, Bryan CAN 10:13:28 01:07:34 4:46 06:28:54 4:09 02:28:05
2 Richardson, Scott AUS 10:46:46 01:00:17 5:38 05:15:42 4:30 04:20:39
3 Camody, Darren AUS 10:50:34 01:01:50 3:17 05:18:21 3:14 04:23:52
4 Ishida, Tsutomu JPN 10:51:25 01:10:12 5:24 05:38:29 3:35 03:53:45
5 Osada, Fumitoshi JPN 10:54:09 01:11:01 4:26 05:51:29 2:19 03:44:54
6 Reid, David HKG 11:03:21 01:01:54 4:13 05:42:56 2:49 04:11:29
7 Nakamichi, Takeo JPN 11:04:27 01:09:24 5:28 05:52:42 4:17 03:52:36
8 Duffy, Paul GBR 11:12:06 01:09:00 4:33 05:22:51 4:14 04:31:28

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lenti, Anita SWI 11:43:30 00:56:51 3:04 05:59:51 1:36 04:42:08
2 Miyazawa, Sachie JPN 13:35:24 01:11:26 6:12 06:39:34 5:02 05:33:10
3 Bollschweiler, Brigitte GER 13:47:28 01:19:44 5:15 06:55:59 4:52 05:21:38
4 Kim, Min KOR 13:54:29 01:27:32 5:54 07:37:11 4:01 04:39:51
5 Lee, Myeong Soon KOR 14:41:18 01:20:27 6:14 07:56:20 6:00 05:12:17
6 Cleary, Kimberly USA 15:28:12 01:23:53 4:02 07:20:04 10:43 06:29:30
7 Klingberg, Sandra AUS 15:45:57 01:14:35 5:55 07:38:45 7:20 06:39:22
8 Woodhouse, Anna AUS 16:50:30 01:39:18 8:27 08:21:46 7:36 06:33:23

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grimm, Mike USA 10:54:20 00:56:16 2:37 05:27:15 2:25 04:25:47
2 Shimizu, Masato JPN 11:14:44 01:10:33 3:07 06:03:19 3:02 03:54:43
3 Kobayashi, Kenro JPN 11:15:53 01:14:17 5:08 06:00:45 3:05 03:52:38
4 Tsukagoshi, Tatsuya JPN 11:20:28 01:12:19 4:22 06:03:22 3:47 03:56:38
5 Dandurand, Yves CAN 11:47:14 01:12:56 4:09 05:48:34 4:14 04:37:21
6 Choi, Myung Sik KOR 11:50:12 01:26:15 10:27 06:14:12 3:34 03:55:44
7 Mullen, Nace USA 11:53:02 01:10:53 8:16 05:45:18 4:30 04:44:05
8 Kirihara, Yuji JPN 12:00:20 01:13:25 6:29 05:58:36 6:24 04:35:26
9 Kleanthous, Mark GBR 12:29:02 01:05:33 5:01 06:28:41 4:42 04:45:05
10 Zehetgruber, Guenther AUT 12:42:02 01:19:52 6:26 06:25:33 6:35 04:43:36

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Caiafa, Alison AUS 12:24:36 01:19:03 4:52 06:17:50 2:42 04:40:09
2 Knecht-Boyer, Anne CAN 13:14:45 01:11:28 3:59 06:57:52 5:00 04:56:26
3 Moll, Debra AUS 13:41:30 01:39:53 8:14 06:58:46 5:56 04:48:41
4 Sasaki, Masako JPN 14:56:14 01:34:31 7:47 07:48:21 10:46 05:14:49
5 Johns, Linda USA 15:18:15 01:22:31 4:24 06:46:23 4:38 07:00:19
6 Jung, Chunja KOR 15:20:03 01:32:13 5:50 07:25:28 4:51 06:11:41
7 Mcintyre, Shari AUS 15:45:10 01:11:49 5:05 07:41:21 6:21 06:40:34
8 Byron, Theresa USA 15:59:18 01:15:23 6:02 07:41:13 6:49 06:49:51
9 Model, Elizabeth CAN 16:04:29 01:18:42 5:08 07:28:15 6:44 07:05:40

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vrastil, Miroslav CZE 11:39:01 01:15:24 3:53 05:53:08 2:39 04:23:57
2 Tate, Ian AUS 12:12:39 01:12:10 7:21 05:57:19 10:23 04:45:26
3 Makimoto, Mieko JPN 15:36:58 01:51:42 5:21 08:12:02 3:16 05:23:16
4 Kajiura, Hideichi JPN 12:19:03 01:10:23 5:03 06:31:32 2:21 04:28:31
5 Shiba, Kazuo JPN 12:31:16 01:15:02 5:25 06:11:22 6:31 04:52:56
6 Okazaki, Yuichi JPN 12:50:34 01:28:55 6:38 06:23:21 3:03 04:48:37
7 Bertling, Steven AUS 13:09:53 01:12:28 6:19 06:03:57 5:31 05:41:38
8 Sato, Shuhei JPN 14:07:00 01:16:27 5:19 06:28:02 6:21 06:10:51
9 Mori, Takatoshi JPN 14:17:13 01:07:26 3:57 06:27:25 4:24 06:34:01
10 Zhao, Jiansheng CHN 14:59:06 01:28:16 7:07 07:07:25 5:30 06:10:48

 

Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hassell, Carol USA 14:44:57 01:09:59 4:25 06:50:40 10:24 06:29:29
2 Lefevre, Chantal BEL 15:13:42 01:17:14 5:10 07:10:07 4:32 06:36:39
3 Sasaki, Masako JPN 14:56:14 01:34:31 4:56 07:48:21 5:02 05:14:49
4 Miyazaki, Takako JPN 15:47:03 01:45:22 7:19 07:15:43 9:42 06:28:57

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ishihara, Satoshi JPN 12:38:52 01:33:39 4:32 06:20:26 4:51 04:35:24
2 Drogla, Reinhard GER 12:42:17 01:17:01 6:03 06:04:19 4:13 05:10:41
3 Lim, Seok Min KOR 14:19:55 01:36:22 9:57 07:10:45 10:37 05:12:14
4 Shen, Shangen CHN 14:20:33 01:36:14 8:18 06:55:13 6:16 05:34:32
5 Wragg, John CAN 14:48:06 01:15:42 7:13 06:28:34 7:13 06:49:24
6 Fujimori, Kenji JPN 14:58:10 01:35:12 7:37 07:07:55 7:17 06:00:09
7 Sakuma, Yasushi JPN 15:00:35 01:40:21 10:35 07:18:30 3:06 05:48:03
8 Sombati, Sompong USA 16:24:32 01:24:10 7:13 07:46:54 10:42 06:55:33

 

Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Goodacre, Mary CAN 14:09:57 01:24:38 5:17 07:05:29 7:20 05:27:13

 

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Girold, Bernard NCL 13:10:24 01:09:03 4:56 06:28:44 5:25 05:22:16
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results