----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Gran Columbian 2004

Grand Coulee Dam, Washington, USA

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                        Date:  September 18th 2004
Top 10  Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christian Vedder USA 11:02:04 1:08:51 6:19:49 3:33:24
2 Nick Mallett AUS 11:08:56 1:05:09 6:15:58 3:47:49
3 Jason Allen USA 11:18:58 1:14:13 6:18:08 3:46:37
4 David Cole USA 11:22:16 1:30:02 5:36:56 4:15:18
5 Jeffrey Hausken USA 11:27:23 1:08:41 5:47:57 4:30:45
6 Brad Galletes USA 11:54:44 1:23:52 6:06:22 4:24:30
7 Ted Lamb USA 12:01:48 1:24:38 6:42:11 3:54:59
8 Thomas Herron USA 12:03:35 1:25:46 6:30:44 4:07:05
9 Mark Becker USA 12:04:47 1:09:03 6:29:45 4:25:59
10 Richard Szabo CAN 12:07:26 1:13:07 6:07:15 4:47:04
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 June Jenkins CAN 13:06:11 1:16:40 7:09:02 4:40:29
2 Anita Schiltz USA 13:44:37 1:16:34 6:57:07 5:30:56
3 Naomi Hunt USA 14:23:36 1:08:46 7:47:31 5:27:19
4 Margaret Allen USA 14:47:21 1:27:42 7:23:42 5:55:57
5 Brooke Hammett USA 15:01:30 1:25:00 8:06:38 5:29:52
6 Ivac Zendka CAN 15:34:23 1:36:00 8:22:20 5:36:03
7 Arlene Taylor USA 15:37:53 1:37:50 8:03:20 5:56:43
8 Mary O'Brien USA 16:10:52 1:34:25 7:53:40 6:42:47
9 Melisa Lunt USA 16:16:24 1:49:38 8:16:15 6:10:31
10 Leslie Johnson USA 16:30:47 2:01:09 7:53:48 6:35:50
  
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brad Galletes USA 11:54:44 1:23:52 6:06:22 4:24:30
2 Oriah Longanecker USA 12:13:08 1:02:21 7:29:17 3:41:30
3 Adam Stritzel USA 14:11:57 1:25:16 7:15:57 5:30:44
4 Harold Bickford  USA 14:19:19 1:27:35 7:01:15 5:50:29
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ernest Wong  USA 12:22:37 1:08:51 6:19:49 3:33:24
2 William Sellars USA 12:43:43 1:09:03 6:29:45 4:25:59
3 Kyle Seath USA 13:59:53 1:13:07 6:07:15 4:47:04
4 James Bergman  USA 14:20:02 1:52:41 6:32:50 4:07:04
5 Shervyn Von hoerl USA 16:46:22  1:30:36 7:34:07 4:21:32
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Brooke Hammett USA 15:01:30 1:25:00 8:06:38 5:29:52
2 Melisa Lunt USA 16:16:24 1:49:38 8:16:15 6:10:31
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christian Vedder  USA 11:02:04 1:08:51 6:19:49 3:33:24
2 Mark Becker USA 12:04:47 1:09:03 6:29:45 4:25:59
3 Richard Szabo CAN 12:07:26 1:13:07 6:07:15 4:47:04
4 Tim Slesk  USA 12:32:35 1:52:41 6:32:50 4:07:04
5 Brian Baker USA 13:26:15 1:30:36 7:34:07 4:21:32
6 Chuck Tompkins USA 13:47:58 1:26:56 6:50:09 5:30:53
7 Ken McWilliams CAN 14:37:27 1:28:01 8:00:45 5:08:41
8 Sean Clapshaw USA 15:33:11 1:33:46 7:46:36 6:12:49
9 Jeffrey Mersmann USA 15:39:22 2:01:36 7:55:20 5:42:26
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nick Mallett AUS 11:08:56 1:05:09 6:15:58 3:47:49
2 Jason Allen USA 11:18:58 1:14:13 6:18:08 3:46:37
3 David Cole USA 11:22:16 1:30:02 5:36:56 4:15:18
4 Jeffrey Hausken USA 11:27:23 1:08:41 5:47:57 4:30:45
5 Ted Lamb  USA 12:01:48 1:24:38 6:42:11 3:54:59
6 Torry Lingbloom USA 12:09:46 1:27:32 6:37:37 4:04:37
7 Richard Travis USA 14:07:41  1:21:59  7:44:10 5:01:32
8 Edward Robison USA 14:18:10 1:28:47 7:39:50 5:09:33
9 Erick Kasiulis USA 14:23:04 1:27:31 7:12:44 5:42:49
10 Jim Van Dyke USA 14:28:02 1:15:38 7:52:04 5:20:20
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anita Schiltz  USA 13:44:37 1:16:34 6:57:07 5:30:56
2 Leslie Johnson USA 16:30:47 2:01:09 7:53:48 6:35:50
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thomas Herron USA 12:03:35 1:25:46 6:30:44 4:07:05
2 Scot Boyd USA 14:33:15 1:27:03 7:06:51 5:59:21
3 Bryon Scott USA 14:37:11 1:16:33 7:25:55 5:54:43
4 James Kondek USA 16:27:22 1:48:58 8:22:27 6:15:57
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 June Jenkins  CAN 13:06:11 1:16:40 7:09:02 4:40:29
2 Margaret Allen USA 14:47:21 1:27:42 7:23:42 5:55:57
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bill Byrd USA 13:21:26 1:20:32 6:39:08 5:21:46
2 Gary Hess  USA 13:48:30 1:27:09 7:21:13 5:00:08
3 Dick Green USA 14:38:35 59:58 7:28:04 6:10:33
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Arlene Taylor USA 15:34:23 1:36:00 8:22:20 5:36:03
2 Ivac Zendka CAN 15:37:53 1:37:50 8:03:20 5:56:43
3 Mary O'Brien USA 16:10:52 1:34:25 7:53:40 6:42:47
4 Ester Pauls CAN 16:31:07 1:48:40 8:42:26 6:00:01
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard