----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Gran Columbian 2005

Grand Coulee Dam, Washington, USA

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                             Date:  2005
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Roadkill 9:46:57 56:03 5:27:56 3:22:58
2 Hans Schlecht 10:41:01 1:03:18 5:46:31 3:51:12
3 Aaron Scott 10:55:08 1:19:14 5:30:23 4:05:31
4 Bill McCann 10:55:37 1:06:39 5:51:57 3:57:01
5 Chad Baker 11:23:44 1:04:41 5:42:55 4:36:08
6 Kenneth Ludwa 11:34:06 1:16:07 6:08:17 4:09:42
7 William Crimbring 11:34:52 1:05:31 6:21:26 4:07:55
8 Kenneth Zimmerman 11:41:56 1:26:06 5:34:49 4:41:01
9 Daryl Smith 11:44:11 1:01:36 6:37:32 4:05:03
10 Steve Sellers 11:52:55 1:18:59 5:51:48 4:42:08
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jordan McAmmand 11:29:04 55:01 6:23:32 4:10:31
2 Alisonj Forney 11:51:51 1:09:27 6:20:52 4:21:32
3 Jennifer Burtner 12:02:53 1:19:08 6:22:57 4:20:48
4 Elisabeth Tutsch 12:20:02 1:24:36 6:29:32 4:25:54
5 Kelly Heinzinger 13:03:16 1:03:56 6:47:48 5:11:32
6 Margaret Allen 13:52:05 1:20:13 6:33:35 5:58:17
7 Colleen Parsons-Olss 14:02:16 1:12:36 7:29:14 5:20:26
8 Karen Brown 14:09:48 1:26:47 7:28:28 5:14:33
9 Becky Yih 15:23:11 1:23:58 7:38:26 6:20:47
10 Kay Mcvey 15:31:21 2:17:53 7:28:01 5:45:27
 
Men 15 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jason Brown 12:23:46 1:16:10 6:08:25 4:59:11
 
Women 15 -
24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Abigail Stickley 15:39:11 1:01:30 7:11:42 7:25:59
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ryan Church 12:22:02 1:24:26 6:39:52 4:17:44
2 Bryan Sandoz 12:55:14 1:16:17 6:08:20 5:30:37
3 Scott Sylvester 13:00:34 1:00:30 6:32:29 5:27:35
4 Jesse Nobbs-Thiessen 13:28:18 1:06:46 6:24:55 5:56:37
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jordan McAmmand 11:29:04 55:01 6:23:32 4:10:31
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daryl Smith 11:44:11 1:01:36 6:37:32 4:05:03
2 Bryan Urakawa 12:13:42 1:08:50 6:09:19 4:55:33
3 Brian Krell 12:26:54 1:36:01 6:39:38 4:11:15
4 Kevin Houghton 12:32:29 1:00:22 6:23:00 5:09:07
5 Kyle Seath 12:38:48 1:07:48 6:09:45 5:21:15
6 Jeff Travis 12:52:25 1:07:13 6:46:42 4:58:30
7 Ian McNickle 13:04:41 1:19:32 6:47:55 4:57:14
8 Matthew LaTurner 13:32:17 59:11 6:46:49 5:46:17
9 Takeo Nishimura 13:49:35 1:04:42 6:53:53 5:51:00
10 David Prause 13:53:37 1:06:53 6:48:09 5:58:35
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Alisonj Forney 11:51:51 1:09:27 6:20:52 4:21:32
2 Elisabeth Tutsch 12:20:02 1:24:36 6:29:32 4:25:54
3 Wendy Velez 15:39:11 1:09:42 7:53:54 6:35:35
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Aaron Scott 10:55:08 1:19:14 5:30:23 4:05:31
2 Bill McCann 10:55:37 1:06:39 5:51:57 3:57:01
3 Chad Baker 11:23:44 1:04:41 5:42:55 4:36:08
4 Kenneth Ludwa 11:34:06 1:16:07 6:08:17 4:09:42
5 Kenneth Zimmerman 11:41:56 1:26:06 5:34:49 4:41:01
6 Matt Gerstenberger 12:46:57 1:01:33 5:35:58 6:09:26
7 Scotty Nowning 12:59:43 1:09:30 6:11:30 5:38:43
8 Kevin Mcgrath 13:53:37 1:13:17 7:09:08 5:31:12
9 Jeffrey Mersmann 14:41:20 1:34:06 6:51:19 6:15:55
10 Gill Hanson 14:41:45 1:19:15 7:11:41 6:10:49
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jennifer Burtner 12:02:53 1:19:08 6:22:57 4:20:48
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 William Crimbring 11:34:52 1:05:31 6:21:26 4:07:55
2 Richard Szabo 11:59:15 1:07:26 5:52:19 4:59:30
3 Pete Conklin 12:32:08 1:08:12 6:18:22 5:05:34
4 Derek Watanabe 12:32:50 1:09:29 6:25:33 4:57:48
5 Joe Cadwell 13:34:17 1:02:20 6:50:42 5:41:15
6 Randy Morris 13:40:52 1:18:34 7:28:04 4:54:14
7 Chris Poulsen 13:48:51 1:23:35 6:28:45 5:56:31
8 Paul Stewart 13:57:00 1:47:28 7:14:05 4:55:27
9 Ray Leske 14:04:11 1:18:46 6:43:52 6:01:33
10 BILL KIESTLER 14:12:18 1:09:50 6:52:38 6:09:50
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kelly Heinzinger 13:03:16 1:03:56 6:47:48 5:11:32
2 Colleen Parsons-Olss 14:02:16 1:12:36 7:29:14 5:20:26
3 Carol Bedard 16:11:27 1:30:40 8:01:57 6:38:50
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hans Schlecht 10:41:01 1:03:18 5:46:31 3:51:12
2 Steve Sellers 11:52:55 1:18:59 5:51:48 4:42:08
3 Carl Olsson 12:35:37 1:02:20 5:48:12 5:45:05
4 Jonathan Wiedemann 12:45:30 1:02:47 6:12:55 5:29:48
5 Jeff Brown 12:59:38 1:14:35 6:35:21 5:09:42
6 Scott Stluka 13:52:01 1:08:01 7:30:18 5:13:42
7 Robert Wallis 13:58:58 1:34:48 6:59:34 5:24:36
8 Chris Whyte 14:34:34 1:04:52 7:22:03 6:07:39
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Margaret Allen 13:52:05 1:20:13 6:33:35 5:58:17
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mike Cowden 12:18:03 1:11:12 6:09:32 4:57:19
2 Dave Wilson 15:43:24 1:16:26 7:02:10 7:24:48
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Karen Brown 14:09:48 1:26:47 7:28:28 5:14:33
2 Becky Yih 15:23:11 1:23:58 7:38:26 6:20:47
3 Kay Mcvey 15:31:21 2:17:53 7:28:01 5:45:27
4 Penny Youngash 15:48:09 1:26:21 8:17:34 6:04:14
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mike McCann 15:44:58 1:48:00 7:06:07 6:50:51 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jerry Fann 16:49:37 1:15:21 7:45:24 7:48:52
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Roadkill 9:46:57 56:03 5:27:56 3:22:58
2 Jency Brown 12:55:22 1:19:52 6:52:51 4:42:39
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard