----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Gran Columbian 2006

Grand Coulee Dam, Washington, USA

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                             Date:  Sat, Sep 16, 2006
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tim Hawkins 9:53:42 1:11:08 5:19:06 3:18:28
2 RON COOMES 10:33:57 1:05:10 5:46:14 3:36:27
3 Hans Schlecht 10:34:46 1:02:54 5:37:32 3:46:31
4 Scott Tonder 10:55:15 54:14 5:50:03 4:04:32
5 Jeff Patterson 10:55:33 1:01:40 5:53:17 3:52:43
6 Douglas Steel 11:37:56 1:11:58 6:24:39 3:53:39
7 Harald Walther 11:43:21 1:07:01 6:21:00 4:00:28
8 Ian Keough 11:45:54 1:14:16 6:16:03 4:04:27
9 Michael Jacobson 12:04:58 1:13:15 6:16:49 4:28:21
10 Richard Szabo 12:07:07 1:02:35 6:08:29 4:47:07
 
Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Private 12:22:54 54:55 6:42:06 4:36:13
2 DENISE HOWLAN 12:44:21 1:14:31 6:53:38 4:27:04
3 Tatyana Mishel 13:55:59 1:01:02 7:27:51 5:11:04
4 Margaret Allen 14:07:11 1:12:40 6:34:46 6:07:59
5 Danelle Van Wieringen 15:50:18 1:03:53 7:28:37 7:08:59
6 J. Ingrid Kessler 15:58:56 1:20:58 7:38:11 6:42:21
7 Gay Hunter 16:01:10 1:16:06 8:17:33 6:14:23
8 Erin Murphy 16:21:04 1:03:16 8:04:00 6:36:58
 
Men 15 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scott Tonder 10:55:15 54:14 5:50:03 4:04:32
2 Adam Beston 13:16:55 1:05:04 6:03:02 6:01:18
3 Bob Alger (Age 16) 14:40:54 1:29:54 7:45:15 5:09:09
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tim Hawkins 9:53:42 1:11:08 5:19:06 3:18:28
2 Ian Keough 11:45:54 1:14:16 6:16:03 4:04:27
3 Kevin Darmer 12:42:44 1:12:32 6:55:39 4:23:26
4 George Mattison V 13:28:27 1:22:17 7:10:43 4:40:45
5 Ruben Saldivar 13:49:12 1:16:08 6:52:22 5:25:34
6 Matthew Johnson 13:56:37 1:28:05 6:45:23 5:33:47
7 Ben Russell 16:06:17 1:23:22 7:52:55 6:39:04
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erin Murphy 16:21:04 1:03:16 8:04:00 6:36:58
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Evan Cassaday 12:28:54 57:27 6:28:02 4:49:58
2 Kelly Jahns 12:50:44 1:00:00 6:16:52 5:24:07
3 Andrew Schlesinger 12:52:12 1:05:58 6:12:15 5:21:37
4 Wayne Davis 13:39:28 1:14:14 7:12:36 4:59:10
5 Private 13:46:03 1:16:01 6:37:56 5:40:19
6 Ryan Cannon 14:23:21 1:10:34 6:42:46 6:21:54
7 Dylan Carson 14:50:56 1:20:45 7:09:58 6:01:26
8 TODD DOLE 16:42:09 1:28:25 7:17:25 7:40:37
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Danelle Van Wieringen 15:50:18 1:03:53 7:28:37 7:08:59
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jeff Patterson 10:55:33 1:01:40 5:53:17 3:52:43
2 Michael Jacobson 12:04:58 1:13:15 6:16:49 4:28:21
3 Matt Laturner 12:12:35 53:42 6:16:03 4:55:17
4 Brad Hefta-Gaub 12:17:04 1:27:36 6:11:44 4:32:45
5 Joerg Gablonsky 12:28:08 1:07:23 6:09:41 4:59:30
6 Jeffrey Hulbert 12:45:25 1:11:54 6:21:38 4:58:52
7 Arthur Wagner 13:48:14 1:17:47 6:36:56 5:37:51
8 Jeffrey Mersmann 13:48:36 1:36:03  6:55:17  4:51:22
9 Richard Fried 13:57:05 1:28:48 6:41:05 5:37:30
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DENISE HOWLAN 12:44:21 1:14:31 6:53:38 4:27:04
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RON COOMES 10:33:57 1:05:10 5:46:14 3:36:27
2 Douglas Steel 11:37:56 1:11:58 6:24:39 3:53:39
3 Harald Walther 11:43:21 1:07:01 6:21:00 4:00:28
4 Richard Szabo 12:07:07 1:02:35 6:08:29 4:47:07
5 David Thomas 12:29:25 1:01:20 6:25:54 4:54:51
6 Matt Roth 12:40:19 55:23 7:11:03 4:21:37
7 Edward Robison 12:53:12 1:14:12 6:57:39 4:33:56
8 Chris Poulsen 13:51:39 1:20:19 6:24:36 5:54:53
9 Dale Brown 13:58:20 54:12 6:55:14 5:53:45
10 Craig Holt 14:03:01 1:14:50 7:22:13 5:03:06
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Private 12:22:54 54:55 6:42:06 4:36:13
2 Tatyana Mishel 13:55:59 1:01:02 7:27:51 5:11:04
3 J. Ingrid Kessler 15:58:56 1:20:58 7:38:11 6:42:21
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hans Schlecht 10:34:46 1:02:54 5:37:32 3:46:31
2 ALLEN DAY 12:21:16 1:15:49 6:23:31 4:31:17
3 Chuck Mulberg 12:35:09 1:12:51 6:26:51 4:44:32
4 Joel Miller 13:14:01 1:15:23 6:24:20 5:18:02
5 Mike Bowers 13:37:21 1:17:49 7:13:31 4:52:34
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Margaret Allen 14:07:11 1:12:40 6:34:46 6:07:59
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DENNIS BENDER 13:53:01 1:22:27 7:10:56 5:04:44
2 Patrick Amundsen 16:05:37 1:51:29 7:53:23 6:02:48
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gay Hunter 16:01:10 1:16:06 8:17:33 6:14:23
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 John Cordell 13:12:26 1:03:52 6:47:44 5:06:10
2 Steve Van Wieringen 13:29:16 1:08:35 6:26:15 5:40:23
3 John YAEGER 13:47:40 1:11:33 7:07:19 5:19:53
4 Colvin Holm 16:16:32 1:28:02 8:27:16 6:07:05
       TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard