The First Danish Ironman

The list applies to triathletes first Ironman + Best time later.
No. Name Club Year Place Total Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
  1 Tormod Holm Ålborg  AK 84 Norge 10.52.08 1.13.56 6.00.29 3.37.43
  2 Lars Larsson Frederiksværk 85 Norge 10.52.14 1.17.52 5.59.38 3.34.44
  3 Hans Blomhøj Frederiksværk 85 Norge 11.32.26 1.23.50 6.15.31 3.52.55 10.45.08 89 Danmark
  4 Kenneth Gasque Club La Santa 85 Hawaii 14.02.13 1.30.21 7.05.51 5.26.01 13.17.24 87 Hawaii
  5 Gabor Kløczl KTK 86 86 Säter   9.28.28 1.07.54 5.09.58 3.10.31
  6 Jan Kingo Tåstrup IK 86 Säter   9.55.47    59.45 5.32.59 3.23.03
  7 Visti Petersen Fredericia TT 86 Säter 10.30.14 1.25.37 5.31.50 3.32.47   9.51.32 97 Danmark
  8 Carl P. Laursen Frederiksværk 86 Säter 10.44.20 1.16.43 5.53.01 3.34.36
  9 Anni Lønstad Stokkemarke 86 Säter 11.51.01 1.31.35 6.18.01 4.01.25
10 Leo Kyndbøll Tåstrup 86 Norge 11.56.11 1.15.31 6.22.48 4.17.52
11 Michael Petersen Texas 86 Hawaii 10.59.42 1.09.33 5.48.45 4.01.23
12 Heidi Nielsen Rødekro IF 86 Hawaii 11.30.36 1.29.58 6.21.49 3.38.48 10.31.16 88 Tyskland
13 Bent Nielsen Rødekro IF 86 Hawaii 14.17.37 1.47.15 6.50.21 5.40.01 12.43.17 88 Tyskland
14 Jørgen Larsen Frederikshavn 87 Norge 12.28.28 1.58.59 6.14.41 4.14.48 11.27.26 88 Tyskland
15 Bjørn Rise Randers Freja 87 Norge 13.14.48 1.49.50 6.44.47 4.40.11
16 Tommy Jørgensen KCK 86 87 Norge 13.51.56 1.30.43 6.39.22 5.41.51 12.33.33 88 Norge
17 Holger Rise Randers Freja 87 Norge 14.21.36 1.24.30 7.27.01 5.30.05 12.41.13 88 Tyskland
18 Johnny Lauritzen KCK 86 87 Norge 14.53.50 1.25.30 7.12.23 6.15.57
19 Hans M. Andersen Jægerkorpset 87 Finland  9.36.01 1.00.50 5.12.22 3.22.49
20 Johnny Petræus Tri-athleten 87 Finland  9.49.52   51.58 5.27.17 3.30.37
21 Anders Nilsson Gladsaxe Tri 87 Finland 10.10.31 1.08.11 5.19.25 3.42.55
22 Jesper Svarre Tri-athleten 87 Finland 10.22.08 1.00.28 5.31.40 3.50.00
23 Mogens S. Hansen Århus 1900 87 Finland 10.45.51   57.37 5.39.35 4.06.39
24 Claus Trabjerg Holstebro TK 87 Finland 11.03.59 1.19.27 6.07.01 3.37.31   9.50.07 88 Tyskland
25 Kristian Larsen Holstebro TK 87 Finland 11.08.35 1.14.02 5.57.18 3.57.15
26 Poul Carlsen  Jyllinge 87 Finland 13.27.37 1.33.12 6.28.56 5.25.29
27 Jens  J. Holmegaard Århus 1900 87 Finland 14.07.02 1.38.44 6.40.01 5.48.17
28 Kristian Petersen Herning TT 87 Finland 14.23.04 1.23.06 7.03.14 5.57.21
29 Michael Holm Herning TT 87 Holland 10.50.07 1.19.30 6.04.27 3.26.10
30 Per Clausen Holstebro TK 87 Holland 11.18.25 1.26.18 5.51.11 4.00.56 10.04.43 88 Tyskland
31 Jørgen Emil Hansen Tri-athleten 87 Hawaii 10.39.29 1.16.13 5.16.50 4.06.25   9.39.29 89 Hawaii
32 Pernille Svarre Tri-athleten 87 Hawaii 10.58.52 1.04.26 6.06.59 3.47.26 10.22.18 88 Hawaii
33 Harry Sørensen Club La Santa 87 Hawaii 11.16.28 1.09.31 5.41.01 4.25.55
34 Arne Nielsen Odense TK 87 Hawaii 11.41.43 1.23.17 6.04.06 4.14.19 11.00.47 89 Danmark
35 Karl Brønnum Ålborg TK 87 Hawaii 12.14.41 1.19.02 6.25.28 4.30.10 10.50.35 89 Holland
36 Tom Kristensen Ålborg AK 87 Hawaii 12.20.47 1.18.57 6.34.50 4.26.59 11.58.23 89  Danmark
37 Claus Kornvall Kvik Tri Team 87 Hawaii 12.37.57 1.21.20 5.58.47 5.17.49 10.30.18 89 Danmark
38 Kent Magelund Club La Santa 87 Hawaii 12.39.27 1.31.49 6.25.38 4.41.59
39 Lisbeth Matthiesen Club La Santa 87 Hawaii 13.27.21 1.24.16 7.13.55 4.49.09
40 Erik Bjergvang Club La Santa 87 Hawaii 13.27.32 1.48.48 6.38.53 4.59.51
41 Mic. Frederiksen Arresø TK 88 Norge 10.24.17 . . 3.48.52   9.49.48 89 Danmark
42 Allan B. Hansen Århus 1900 88  Norge 11.57.04 1.38.14 5.57.27 4.21.23
43 Hans J. Andersen Fredericia AK 88 Norge 11.59.27 1.12.04 5.51.13 4.56.10 10.28.31 89 Danmark
44 Karsten A. Olsen Fredericia TT 88 Norge 12.00.10 1.18.26 5.39.24 5.02.10 10.33.12 98 Holland
45 H. P. Kristensen Århus 1900 88  Norge 12.24.39 1.34.05 6.03.07 4.47.27 11.49.05 89 Danmark
46 Harry Tønner Århus 1900 88 Norge 13.02.45 1.44.30 6.35.29 4.42.43
47 Flemming Eriksen Herning TT 88 Norge 14.11.47 1.36.27 6.59.15 5.36.05 14.02.12 89 Danmark
48 Anders Lønstad Hjertefore. 88  Norge 14.46.31 1.47.38 7.51.17 5.07.36
49 Ib Stokkeby Haderslev IF 88 Roth   9.48.20 1.02.20 5.08.51 3.37.09   9.30.55 89 Danmark
50 Freddy Pedersen Ålborg TK 88 Roth 10.37.20 1.01.03 5.41.15 3.55.02
 
No. Name Club Year Place Total Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
51 Jens C. Andersen Ålborg TK 88 Roth 10.49.27 1.16.53 5.40.46 3.51.48 10.43.53 90 Almere, Holland
52 Carsten Paasch Ålborg TK 88 Roth 10.56.48 1.00.35 5.41.41 4.14.32
53 Per Nissen Farsø Tri 88 Roth 10.56.54   56.14 5.46.08 4.14.32
54 Stig Sørensen Holstebro TK 88 Roth 10.58.10 1.10.47 5.19.44 4.27.37
55 Michael Vadfelth Kvik Tri Team 88 Roth 11.49.44 1.30.43 5.42.11 4.36.50
56 Tobias Refn Hellerup 88 Roth 11.56.27    59.10 6.11.24 4.45.53
57 Søren Højbjerre Ålborg TK 88 Roth 12.26.35 1.42.14 6.15.40 4.28.41 10.47.15 91 Tyskland
58 Eigil Kragh Tri-athleten 88 Roth 12.45.08 1.21.03 6.19.53 5.04.12
59 Henrik Madsen København 88  Holland 11.11.04 1.34.10 6.08.32 3.28.22
60 Kurt Bech Madsen Rødovre 88 Holland 11.32.51 1.11.04 6.04.19 4.17.28
61 Niels Johansen Viking Rønne 88 Holland 12.31.12 1.23.09 6.46.11 4.21.52 11.49.14 89 Danmark
62 Freddy Kjær Herning TT 88 Holland 12.33.12 1.05.34 6.14.42 5.12.56 11.10.53 89 Danmark
63 Bent Nordquist Viking Rønne 88 Holland 13.40.06 1.30.41 7.07.17 5.02.08 12.53.18 89 Danmark
64 Kjeld S. Jensen Viking Rønne 88  Holland 13.41.38 1.44.27 7.31.03 4.26.08
65 Henrik Loftheim KTK 86 89  Rødekro   9.08.08    52.31 5.07.46 3.07.51
66 Jens Zøfteing Tri-ahleten 89 Rødekro    9.48.03    58.57 5.07.49 3.41.17
67 Roar Hansen KTK 86 89  Rødekro   9.51.59    58.16 5.10.18 3.43.25
68 Rasmus Juvik KTK 86 89 Rødekro 10.08.21 1.12.19 5.25.16 3.30.46   9.20.25 90  Holland
69 Jan Haughuus TT Herning 89 Rødekro 10.10.39    58.51 5.44.34 3.27.14 10.06.01 91 Danmark
70 Kaj O. Kristensen Holstebro TK 89 Rødekro 10.13.03 1.07.35 5.13.31 3.51.57
71 Bjarne Brøndum Odense Politi IF 89 Rødekro 10.20.29 1.08.50 5.47.11 3.24.28
72 Jan Birger Olsen Svendborg TK 89  Rødekro 10.25.06 1.03.52 5.19.13 4.02.01 10.20.19 91 Danmark
73 Mads Mikkelsen TT Herning 89 Rødekro 10.25.33 1.29.06 5.32.04 3.24.23   9.26.16 92  Danmark
74 Michael Ginderskov KTK 86 89 Rødekro 10.27.02 1.21.19 5.16.23 3.49.20
75 Finn Rasmussen Holstebro TK 89 Rødekro 10.28.16 1.11.26 5.43.05 3.33.45   9.52.26 91 Danmark
76 Ole Kragh Roskilde TK 89 Rødekro 10.28.20 1.17.06 5.42.02 3.29.12
77 Jørgen Vestergaard . 89 Rødekro 10.33.59 1.12.30 5.40.01 3.41.28
78 Lars Lund Taulov IF 89 Rødekro 10.35.39 1.09.21 5.44.55 3.41.23
79 Michael Hansen Esbjerg 89 Rødekro 10.40.37    54.54 5.54.13 3.51.30 09.48.53 91 Tyskland
80 Henning E.Jacobsen Kvik Tri 89 Rødekro 10.42.10 1.04.20 5.49.51 3.47.59
81 Søren Tue Pedersen Odense TK 89  Tyskland 10.43.05 1.02.40 5.48.30 3.51.55
82 Jan Gaardsted Ikast SK 89 Rødekro 10.43.41    54.43 5.44.48 4.04.10
83 Torben Kristensen Vejle IF 89 Rødekro 10.45.48 1.15.55 5.46.35 3.43.18
84 Henrik Thuge KTK 86 89 Rødekro 10.46.18 1.10.14 5.36.29 3.59.35
85 Kenny Pedersen TT Herning 89 Rødekro 10.47.09 1.06.42 6.04.47 3.35.40 09.23.29 92 Danmark
86 Klaus Benjaminsen Vejle IF 89 Rødekro 10.49.18 1.22.03 5.31.58 3.55.17 10.34.05 92 Danmark
87 Leo Drejer Vejle IF 89 Rødekro 10.50.13 1.28.37 5.53.35 3.28.02
88 Claus Blomhøj Arresø TK 89 Rødekro 10.50.15 1.13.38 5.51.26 3.45.11 10.08.23 90 Schwitz
89 Thomas Mortensen Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 10.52.18 1.18.21 5.48.25 3.45.32
90 Kurt Jensen Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 10.52.41 1.22.14 6.00.24 3.30.03
91 Michael Hinge Ikast SK 89 Rødekro 10.53.25 1.00.03 5.45.44 4.07.38
92  Anders Stig Helms P. Livreg. Viborg 89  Rødekro 10.54.05 1.13.44 5.54.37 3.45.44 10.26.23 92 Danmark
93 Henrik S. Jensen TT Herning 89 Rødekro 10.54.50 1.17.34 6.06.53 3.30.23 09.46.13 91 Danmark
94 Peder Bisgaard Rødekro CC 89 Rødekro 10.56.34 1.45.24 5.43.17 3.27.53
95 Peter Hartman Århus 1900 89 Rødekro 10.57.48 1.11.45 6.02.15 3.43.48 10.39.26 92 Danmark
96 Jens Aastrup Silkeborg 89 Rødekro 11.00.50 1.23.38 5.40.51 3.56.21
97 Bent M. Christensen Vejle IF 89 Rødekro 11.02.08 1.08.12 6.00.58 3.52.58
98 Lasse Nellemose KTK 86 89 Rødekro 11.04.17 1.37.51 5.28.21 3.58.05 10.18.12 92 Danmark
99 Henrik S. Nielsen KTK 86 89 Rødekro 11.09.30 1.09.27 6.11.23 3.48.40
100 Jan Marzec Holbæk TK 89 Rødekro 11.10.28    56.22 5.56.06 4.18.00 10.09.48 91 Tyskland
 
From 101 - 200 From 201 - 300 From 301 - 400 From 401 - 500
From 501 - 600
 
 Front page