The First Danish Ironmen

The list applies to triathletes first Iron Man + best time later.

No. Name Club Year Place Finish Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
101 Morten M. Petersen Langgarverne 89 Rødekro 11:14:47 1:00:50 5:52:49 4:21:08 10:22:00 91 Rødekro
102 Rene Steenberg . 89 Rødekro 11:21:08 1:30:11 6:21:54 3:29:03
103 Niels Højgaard Kvik Tri 89 Rødekro 11:25:01 1:04:58 5:50:32 4:41:20 09:10:58 91 Rødekro
104 Frank Bjerregaard TT Herning 89 Rødekro 11:25:01 1:04:58 5:50:32 4:29:31 09:10:58 91 Rødekro
105 Anders Fink Taulov IF 89 Rødekro 11:26:06 1:07:08 5:38:34 4:40:24
106 Kurt Jensen  Haderslev IF 89 Rødekro 11:29:01 1:22:53 5:57:32 4:08:44
107 Henrik J. Andersen . 89 Rødekro 11:33:09 1:08:31 5:58:58 4:25:40
108 Tonny Jørgensen . 89 Rødekro 11:36:42 1:15:00 5:52:40 4:29:02
109 Jan T. Wredstrøm Kvik Tri 89 Rødekro 11:41:56 1:19:00 6:03:41 4:19:15
110 Ken Poulsen Nordre Birk IF 89 Rødekro 11:42:15 1:26:35 6:07:30 4:08:10 11:18:19 91 Rødekro
111 Jørn Korsgaard TT Herning 89 Rødekro 11:42:37 1:15:47 5:57:23 4:29:27
112 Ole Jansen TT Herning 89 Rødekro 11:43:24 1:36:10 6:20:59 3:46:15 11:22:36 91 Rødekro
113 Filip Klein Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 11:45:42 1:13:58 6:31:38 4:00:06 10:39:20 92 Rødekro
114 Carsten J. Hejbøl  Tri 4 89 Rødekro 11:46:21 1:17:14 6:11:55 1:15:12 10:11:55 91 Rødekro
115 Leif E. Larsen . 89 Rødekro 11:48:03 1:42:38 6:10:42 3:54:42
116 Flemming Bruun Brøndby TC 89 Rødekro 11:49:05 1:22:19 5:58:40 4:28:06 10:48:27 92 Rødekro
117 Karsten D. Laugesen Brøndby CK 89 Rødekro 11:50:12 1:16:45 6:03:25 4:30:02
118 Lars Christensen Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 11:50:53 1:07:35 6:10:23 4:32:55
119 Jens Brønnum Tri 89 Ålborg 89 Rødekro 11:53:36 0:54:27 6:17:34 4:41:35 10:52:26 90 Roth
120 Axel Grenzien Ribe TK 89 Rødekro 11:54:26 1:25:16 6:35:14 3:53:56 11:07:03 92 Rødekro
121 Jan Arder HSOK Tri 89 Rødekro 11:54:33 1:17:35 6:07:45 4:29:43
122 Michael "Fabin" Elmstrøm Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 11:55:18 1:34:05 5:40:01 4:41:12
123 Uffe Hansen  Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 11:56:00 1:12:26 6:27:00 4:16:34
124 Leif Kristiansen Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 11:57:32 1:21:36 6:35:03 4:00:53
125 Peter Bang TT Herning 89 Rødekro 11:58:22 1:13:03 6:37:55 4:07:24
126 Jens Holm KTK 86 89 Rødekro 11:59:17 1:11:37 6:34:04 4:13:36
127 Kirsten Frederiksen Randers Freja 89 Rødekro 11:59:26 1:31:33 6:13:52 4:14:01 11:48:07 89 Hawaii
128 John Sørensen Odense TK 89 Rødekro 11:59:57 1:23:07 6:23:47 6:13:03
129 Carsten Hyldebrandt TT Herning 89 Rødekro 12:03:44 1:37:45 6:22:38 4:03:21 09:57:01 91 Rødekro
130 Peter Hansen  Åbenrå IG 89 Rødekro 12:05:12 1:34:06 6:01:14 4:29:52
131 Tommy Risbo  Brøndby CK 89 Rødekro 12:05:12 1:34:47 6:20:05 4:10:20
132 Søren S. Larsen Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 12:07:39 1:30:29 6:13:11 4:23:59
133 Michael Andersen KTK 86 89 Rødekro 12:07:46 1:13:46 6:15:17 4:38:43
134 Henrik D. Thomsen Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 12:08:33 1:46:07 2:20:03 4:02:23
135 Renè Lenskjold DALRI 89 Rødekro 12:10:05 1:36:21 6:04:34 4:29:10
136 Lisbeth Sejrsbøl Sorø Tri 89 Rødekro 12:10:43 1:15:07 7:04:24 3:51:12
137 Palle Jensen Århus 1900 89 Rødekro 12:10:54 1:08:52 5:51:55 5:10:07 11:29:32 91 Rødekro
138 Erik Madsen KTK 86 89 Rødekro 12:11:14 1:19:15 5:49:38 5:02:21 10:57:43 92 Rødekro
139 Lars A. Nielsen Tønder SK 89 Rødekro 12:11:15 1:02:36 6:40:05 4:28:34
140 Peter Andersen . 89 Rødekro 12:11:48 0:59:42 6:48:22 4:23:44
141 Bjarne Outzen Odense TK 89 Rødekro 12:13:15 1:23:17 6:45:16 4:04:42 10:50:23 91 Rødekro
142 Stig Hartkopf KTK 86 89 Rødekro 12:14:11 1:14:52 6:28:02 4:31:17
143 Lothar Lange KTK 86 89 Rødekro 12:14:47 1:23:43 6:44:17 4:06:47 11:24:43 91 Rødekro
144 Uffe Sass Petersen TT Herning 89 Rødekro 12:15:47 1:29:18 6:07:10 4:39:19
145 Eddy C. Oler Holstebro TK 89 Rødekro 12:17:07 1:15:23 6:24:00 4:37:44 10:42:05 92 Rødekro
146 Søren Nissen Rødekro IF 89 Rødekro 12:18:17 1:37:33 6:08:30 4:32:14
147 Johan C. Wilbrand Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 12:20:35 1:22:45 4:37:23 4:22:27
148 Søren Olsen . 89 Rødekro 12:22:41 1:20:08 6:31:24 4:31:09
149 Claus Katterle TK Ironman 89 Rødekro 12:24:09 1:29:18 5:57:12 4:57:39
150 Alfred Storm Randers Freja 89 Rødekro 12:27:04 1:29:31 6:16:48 4:40:45
 
No. Name Club Year Place Finish Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
151 Per Larsen Kvik Tri. T 89 Rødekro 12:28:01 1:01:28 5:04:22 5:04:22
152 Kristian Damsted Haderslev IF 89 Rødekro 12:28:30 1:31:13 6:14:53 4:42:24
153 Claus Olsen KTK 86 89 Rødekro 12:30:34 1:18:25 6:17:46 4:54:23
154 Lars Grønning KTK 86 89 Rødekro 12:35:12 1:39:35 6:23:44 4:31:53
155 Søren Andersen Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 12:37:19 1:33:11 6:15:33 4:48:35
156 Søren Bj. Hansen Bjerringbro 89 Rødekro 12:40:56 1:22:11 6:50:30 4:28:15
157 Bjarne Olsen Trundholm SK 89 Rødekro 12:41:20 1:22:22 6:20:18 4:58:40
158 Niels Lunden . 89 Rødekro 12:42:21 1:10:53 5:29:34 6:01:54
159 Georg Seelk Sønderborg TK 89 Rødekro 12:42:48 1:28:53 6:37:57 4:35:58 12:08:00 91 Rødekro
160 Jan Pedersen Glostrup SK 89 Rødekro 12:43:33 0:58:28 6:55:06 4:49:59
161 Peter E. Jensen Ribe SK 89 Rødekro 12:45:24 1:26:39 6:49:17 4:29:28
162 Kirsten Jensen  Hundested IF 89 Rødekro 12:46:41 1:20:09 7:08:33 4:17:59
163 Poul Nielsen Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 12:48:12 1:19:39 6:31:45 4:56:48 12:20:08 90 Roth
164 Claus M. Knudsen Odense TK 89 Rødekro 12:49:00 1:15:02 6:56:44 4:37:14
165 Karsten B. Madsen Roskilde 89 Rødekro 12:50:27 1:42:41 5:45:17 5:22:29
166 Søren Malmberg Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 12:50:31 1:43:07 6:29:54 4:37:30
167 Benny Sørensen Vorbasse Tri 89 Rødekro 12:50:43 1:26:18 6:33:17 4:51:08 12:38:53 91 Rødekro
168 Jens Hansen Odense TK 89 Rødekro 12:51:30 1:39:47 6:59:28 4:12:15
169 Peter Jakobsen H.I. Tri 89 Rødekro 12:51:45 1:08:32 6:55:29 4:44:47 11:44:25 90 Almere
170 Poul Jørgensen KTK 86 89 Rødekro 12:52:35 1:32:33 7:08:46 4:11:16
171 John Christiansen Dragsholm SK 89 Rødekro 12:53:52 1:24:23 6:29:15 5:00:14
172 Jan van de Louw Kvik Tri Team 89 Rødekro 12:54:28 1:19:41 6:46:32 4:48:15
173 Henrik Madsen  Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 12:55:07 1:33:26 6:44:32 4:37:09
174 Rene W. Ebbesen Viking Tri 89 Rødekro 12:55:32 1:18:14 6:49:41 4:47:37 11:47:30 91 Rødekro
175 Erik Larsen Holbæk  IF 89 Rødekro 12:56:10 2:03:56 6:42:00 4:10:14 12:14:44 91 Rødekro
176 Erik Vegers Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 12:58:04 1:31:52 6:32:05 4:54:07
177 Flemming Larsen HSOK Tri 89 Rødekro 12:58:49 1:19:04 7:02:58 4:36:47
178 Gert Luppes Arresø TK 89 Rødekro 13:05:17 1:42:30 6:52:39 4:30:08
179 Hans O. Pedersen Rødekro IF 89 Rødekro 13:05:44 1:46:15 6:59:06 4:20:23
180 Jørgen Petersen Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 13:09:10 1:46:28 7:32:55 3:49:47
181 Peter Levinsen Vejle IF Tri 89 Rødekro 13:10:22 1:49:47 6:47:01 4:33:34 12:06:52 91 Rødekro
182 Palle Hoy Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 13:11:31 1:29:20 6:23:07 5:19:04 12:44:41 92 Almere
183 Hardy Sørensen Silkeborg IF 89 Rødekro 13:13:14 1:36:02 6:24:14 5:12:58
184 Benny E. Andersen Odense TK 89 Rødekro 13:13:19 1:41:48 6:57:00 4:34:31 12:17:04 91 Rødekro
185 Lars P. Ritto Århus 1900 89 Rødekro 13:13:28 1:28:20 6:57:08 4:48:00 12:43:28 91 Rødekro
186 Gerhard Bøving Rødekro IF 89 Rødekro 13:14:37 1:20:41 6:41:31 5:12:20 12:52:08 89 Hawaii
187 Lars P. Thomsen Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 13:15:25 1:01:38 7:18:18 4:55:29
188 Tom B. Andersen Solrød IF 89 Rødekro 13:15:25 1:09:07 7:04:30 5:01:48
189 Olaf Tikiøb Århus 1900 89 Rødekro 13:17:19 1:49:05 6:36:19 4:51:55 11:54:37 91 Roth
190 Orla Barsøe . 89 Rødekro 13:18:12 1:21:56 6:26:58 5:29:18
191 Palle Pape Århus 1900 89 Rødekro 13:20:19 1:32:06 7:09:44 4:38:29
192 Peter Handest Hjertef. IF 89 Rødekro 13:20:19 1:16:53 7:01:31 5:01:55
193 Morten Søegaard Viking Tri 89 Rødekro 13:20:31 0:59:29 6:10:14 6:10:48
194 Jens P. Pedersen Århus Politi 89 Rødekro 13:22:19 1:26:57 6:47:14 5:08:08
195 Frank Ove Hansen  . 89 Rødekro 13:24:39 1:35:32 6:33:02 5:16:05
196 Morten Mortensen Århus Politi 89 Rødekro 13:25:14 1:37:48 7:04:47 4:42:39
197 Per S. Schou Brøndby CK 89 Rødekro 13:26:04 1:39:47 6:40:25 5:05:52
198 Per Thorsen Vorbasse IF 89 Rødekro 13:27:34 1:23:04 6:18:54 5:45:36
199 Ralf Jessen Odense TK 89 Rødekro 13:29:10 1:12:49 6:53:30 5:22:51
200 Henrik Kølle Silkeborg IF 89 Rødekro 13:29:49 1:17:45 6:55:14 5:16:50
 
From 1 - 100 From 201 - 300 From 301 - 400 From 401 -500
From 501- 616
 
 

Top