The First Danish Ironman

The list applies to triathletes first Iroman + Best time later.

No. Name Club Year Place Total Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
201 Sven Søby Silkeborg IF 89 Rødekro 13:31:16 1:36:08 6:51:54 5:03:14 12:58:20 91 Danmark
202 Brian D. Thomsen TT Herning 89 Rødekro 13.39:04 1:39:06 6:53:13 5:06:50
203 Bent Larsen Randers Freja M 89 Rødekro 13:43:05 1:38:21 6:56:31 5:08:13
204 Peter Hansen KTK 86 89 Rødekro 13:43:49 1:32:58 7:16:51 4:54:00
205 John Wolsing Faxe Kalk IF 89 Rødekro 13:44:18  1:29:37 6:50:28 5:24:13
206 Gert Heimburger Ålborg TK 89 Rødekro 13:44:40 1:43:23 7:35:23 4:25:54 12:44:25 91 Danmark
207 Per K. Nielsson Dragsholm SK 89 Rødekro 13:50:43 1:38:34 7:01:59 5:10:10 13:40:48 92 Danmark
208 Annelise Poulsen Århus 1900 89 Rødekro 13:51:38 2:12:00 7:13:49 4:25:49
209 Regner Bringsholm . 89 Rødekro 13:52:45 1:36:56 7:53:03 4:22:46
210 Klaus Simon Roskilde Tri 89 Rødekro 13:55:37 1:34:52 7:17:24 5:03:21
211 Henrik Ilsøe Åbenrå IG 89 Rødekro 13:57:49 1:19:43 8:46:08 3:51:58 12:17:42 90 Belgien
212 Søren Andersen . 89 Rødekro 13:59:20 1:25:06 7:29:20 5:04:54
213 Robin Watkin Åbenrå IG 89 Rødekro 14:08:47 1:29:32 7:39:21 4:59:54 13:31:40 92 Danmark
214 Heinz Holm Viking Rønne 89 Rødekro 14:09:50 1:57:46 7:21:40 4:50:24
215 Ove Fjerring Århus 1900 89 Rødekro 14:12:16 1:40:26 6:55:26 5:36:24
216 Frede Gejl Rødekro IF 89 Rødekro 14:12:25 1:33:02 7:02:48 5:36:35
217 Frank Ulveman KTK 86 89 Rødekro 14:14:49 1:59:39 7:26:15 4:48:55 12:36:55 92 Danmark
218 Michael G. Andersen Odense TK 89 Rødekro 14:16:31 1:57:12 6:51:14 5:28:05 11:35:20 92 Danmark
219 Janne Florager Odsherred TK 89 Rødekro 14:17:23 1:22:39 8:02:16 4:52:28 12:38:22 92 Danmark
220 Benny Ohlsen KTK 86 89 Rødekro 14:18:36 1:37:44 7:59:41 4:41:11 12:49:24 92 Danmark
221 Bent Lorenzen TK  Ironman 89 Rødekro 14:20:02 1:50:06 7:21:40 5:08:16
222 Claus Greve Silkeborg IF 89 Rødekro 14:30:10 1:54:33 7:19:55 5:15:42
223 Max Christiansen Århus 1900 89 Rødekro 14:36:15 1:54:09 7:22:50 5:19:16
224 Kim Hammerquest Tri-athleten 89 Rødekro 15:16:57 1:43:41 7:36:01 5:57:15 14:53:17 91 Danmark
225 Allan Nielsn  TT Herning 89 Rødekro 15:20:34 1:45:19 7:55:12 5:40:03 14:23:00 90 Holland
226 Niels Ove Møller TT Herning 89 Rødekro 15:43:07 2:13:00 7:20:56 6:09:11
227 Stig Nielsen Kvik TT 89 Holland 09:50:34 1:04:18 5:02:16 3:44:00
228 Finn Jahnsen Langgarverne 89 Holland 11:32:36 1:39:21 6:00:18 3:52:57
229 Jeanette O. Jensen  Holstebro 89 Holland 11:42:06 1:19:23 6:36:14 3:46:29
230 Thomas Larsen Langgarverne 89 Holland 11:47:39 1:28:06 6:26:48 3:52:45
231 Henrik M. Jørgensen Kvik 89 Hawaii 12:40:19 1:01:26 5:48:18 5:50:34 09:56:09 90 Tyskland
232 Karin Østergaard Holstebro 89 Hawaii 13:13:39 1:12:14 6:37:46 5:23:38
233 Jette Bundgaard Ikast 89 Hawaii 13:13:39 1:24:33 6:39:52 5:09:13 12:46:24 90 Tyskland
234 Jens Christensen MM Assens 90 Østrig 12:14:42 1:38:00 6:29:00 4:07:42
235 Carsten Ditlefsen Næstved TK 90  Tyskland 10:20:03 1:12:01 5:44:50 3:23:12
236 Tony Ditlevsen Roskilde Tri 90 Tyskland 10:30:21 1:11:41 5:32:32 3:48:08
237 Jan Bo Nielsen Kvik Tri Team 90 Tyskland 10:45:12 1:04:31 5:26:21 4:14:20
238 Bjarne Levin Næstved TK 90 Belgien 10:53:49 1:00:54 6:12:56 3:39:59
239 Claus Larsen Roskilde Tri 90 Tyskland 10:54:13 1:12:37 5:42:01 3:59:55
240 Morten Skriver SAK 77 Tri 90 Tyskland 10:54:38 1:06:46 5:48:12 3:59:40 09:43:03 91 Tyskland
241 Karsten Platz Århus 1900 90 Tyskland 10:55:10 1:12:11 5:45:59 3:57:00 09:16:47 91 Tyskland
242 Thomas Muldvad Tri 89 Ålborg  90 Tyskland 11:31:02 1:04:00 5:52:16 4:34:46
243 Lars Bo Jeppesen Roskilde Tri 90 Tyskland 11:32:32 1:05:39 6:21:14 4:05:39 09:57:16 91 Holland
244 Lars Buhl Roskilde Tri 90 Tyskland 11:33:32 1:20:53 6:01:18 4:11:21
245 Tommy Pedersen Roskilde Tri 90 Tyskland 11:42:09 1:45:16 5:50:08 6:06:45
246 Steen Langballe Århus 1900 90 Tyskland 11:44:32 1:35:21 5:56:00 4:13:11
247 Jens Chr. Sørensen SAK 77 Tri 90 Tyskland 11:47:01 1:24:47 6:11:00 4:11:14 11:36:50 91 Tyskland
248 Bente Andersen Århus 1900 90 Tyskland 11:53:15 1:17:45 6:06:02 4:29:28 11:38:52 91 Danmark
249 Hans- Erik Germoth Roskilde 90 Tyskland 12:06:39 1:05:03 6:16:39 4:44:57
250 Jørgen P. Nielsen  Roskilde Tri 90 Tyskland 12:08:01 1:17:32 5:46:53 5:03:36 11:18:06 92 Danmark
 
No. Name Club Year Place Total Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
251 Claus Steensbech Roskilde Tri 90 Tyskland 12:17:17 1:27:01 6:14:39 4:35:37 11:28:17 92 Danmark
252 Kaare Skaepgaard KTK 86 90 Tyskland 12:27:23 1:32:23 6:01:33 4:53:27 11:59:52 91 Danmark
253 Søren Hansen  Næstved TK 90 Belgien 12:39:46 1:08:11 6:38:17 4:53:18 11:04:36 91 Danmark
254 Niels Kyed KTK 86 90 Tyskland 12:49:22 1:21:07 6:07:32 5:20:43
255 Svend Brettschneider Arresø TK 90 Tyskland 12:54:39 1:16:35 6:37:47 5:00:17
256 Kim L. Jepsen Ålborg TK 90 Belgien 13:01:50 1:18:06 6:50:00 4:53:44 11:42:39 92 Danmark
257 Jan Elkjær SAK 77 Tri 90 Tyskland 13:05:31 1:34:54 6:29:52 5:00:45 12:00:19 91 Tyskland
258 Kurt Løvdal TT Herning 90 Belgien 13:40:12 1:33:37 6:58:30 5:08:05 12:02:24 91 Danmark
259 Joe M. Andreasen Brøndby TK 90 Tyskland 14:11:53 1:13:37 7:03:26 5:54:50 13:14:14 91 Tyskland
260 Morten Baden Jørgensen Ålborg TK 90 Holland 09:58:33 1:11:19 5:31:54 5:15:40 09:09:34 91 Danmark
261 Kjeld Tang Andersen Sorø Tri 90 Holland 10:23:17 1:04:20 5:25:04 3:53:55
262 Niels J. Jensen MM Assens 90  Holland 10:56:15 1:27:58 5:46:24 3:41:53
263 Peter Søby MM Assens 90 Holland 11:15:28 1:05:25 5:49:41 4:20:22 10:34:52 92 Danmark
264 Michael Hyldegaard Slagelse 90 Holland 11:19:55 5:45:47 5:45:47 4:14:23
265 Ole Andersen Ålborg TK 90 Holland 11:22:51 1:01:34 6:18:55 4:02:22
266 Jan Pettersen Odensa TK 90 Holland 11:23:35 1:01:37 6:13:33 4:08:25
267 Jens Hansen Hobro 90 Holland 11:31:19 1:21:36 6:22:35 3:50:57
268 Tom Schamastal  Hillerød 90 Holland 12:23:51 1:21:16 6:41:52 4:20:43
269 Niels Jacobsen Århus 90 Holland 12:31:47 1:09:17 6:41:42 4:40:48
270 Jan Larsen  Roskilde Tri 90 Holland 12:41:02 1:43:39 6:21:03 4:36:20
271 Knud Aagaard    (Webmaster) Viborg TK 90 Holland 12:42:30 1:46:56 6:26:56 4:28:38 10:34:01 99 Holland
272 Søren Malmberg Tri-athleten 90 Holland 12:49:15 1:20:07 6:22:09 5:06:29
273 Michael Bruhn Tri-athleten 90 Holland 13:20:53 1:02:10 6:43:03 6:35:40
274 Flemming Eriksen  TT Herning 90 Holland 13:43:37 1:29:40 6:43:00 5:30:57
275 Ove C. Hansen Fredericia TT 90 Holland 13:48:02 1:54:55 6:51:40 5:01:27
276 Leif Kristensen Silkeborg 90 Holland 13:58:05 1:25:55 7:09:25 5:22:45 13:31:39 91 Tyskland
277 Poul Frederiksen Randers Freja 90 Holland 14:10:34 2:07:18 6:59:31 5:03:45 13:11:50 91 Danmark
278 Steffen Lüeders KTK 86 90 Ungarn 09:23:48 0:58:14 5:02:07 3:23:48
279 Mikkel Stevns KTK 86 91 Tyskland 10:09:55 0:51:38 5:07:59 4:10:18
280 Christian Branth . 91 Tyskland 11:33:31 1:07:12 5:15:04 5:11:15
281 Stig Østergaard SAK 77 Tri 91 Tyskland 13:14:17 1:15:43 5:58:54 5:59:40
282 Torben Larsen HSOK Tri 91 Tyskland 13:16:37 1:03:43 6:26:06 5:46:48
283 Judith Petersen Århus 1900 91 Tyskland 14:52:33 1:19:08 7:40:41 5:52:44
284 Jan Honnes Odense TK 91  Danmark 09:35:47 0:59:21 5:09:23 3:27:03
285 Frank Pedersen Viking Tri 91 Danmark 09:41:22 1:02:31 5:18:28 3:20:23 09:27:48 92  Danmark
286 Finn Postma HSOK Tri 91 Danmark 09:55:21 1:08:24 5:11:29 3:35:28 09:47:17 92 Danmark
287 Christian Marloth TT Herning 91 Danmark 09:57:52 1:03:34 5:47:02 3:07:16
288 Michael  Bay Sørensen Århus 1900 91 Danmark 09:58:28 1:10:29 5:28:11 3:19:48
289 Michael Krüger Tri 4 91 Danmark 10:02:20 0:59:39 5:42:23 3:20:18
290 Ivan Svendsen Odsherred TK 91 Danmark 10:10:58 1:20:21 5:27:47 3:22:50
291 Jan B. Jensen Århus 1900 91 Danmark 10:15:49 0:59:37 5:15:36 4:00:36 10:09:26 92 Danmark
292 Jens O. Andersen Odense TK 91 Danmark 10:16:36 1:20:52 5:37:18 3:18:26
293 Torsten Termøhlen  Tri 4 91 Danmark 10:18:23 1:12:20 5:53:45 3:12:18
294 Preben Andersen Odense TK 91 Danmark 10:18:32 1:12:45 5:30:54 3:34:53
295 Rolf M. Hansen Arresø TK 91 Danmark 10:18:48 0:58:07 5:33:31 3:47:10 09:53:22 92 Danmark
296 Steen Betzer SAK 77 Tri 91 Danmark 10:24:26 1:15:26 5:41:58 3:27:02
297 Henrik S. Pedersen Århus 1900 91 Danmark 10:26:50 1:03:27 5:36:27 3:46:56
298 Paul Leadbetter Odsherred TK 91 Danmark 10:27:25 1:01:25 5:33:38 3:52:22
299 Per Nielsen  Århus 1900 91 Danmark 10:33:01 1:08:00 5:46:29 3:38:32
300 Morten Havkrog Odense TK 91 Danmark 10:36:32 1:15:12 5:43:27 3:37:53
 
From 01 - 100 From 101- 200 From 301 - 400 From 401 - 500
From 501 - 600
 
 Front page Top