The First Danish Ironman

The list applies to triathletes first Ironman + Best time later.

No. Name Club Year Place Total Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
301 Palle Jensen  TT Herning 91 Danmark 10:37:03 1:03:15 5:18:35 4:15:13
302 Knud H. Hansen KTK 86 91 Danmark 10:40:52 1:15:38 5:26:17 3:58:57
303 Jens Sørensen Brøndby IF 91 Danmark 10:41:42 1:21:22 5:35:38 3:44:43 10:06:49 92 Danmark
304 Thomas Jensen Langgarverne 91 Danmark 10:45:19 0:55:15 5:52:22 3:57:42
305 Peter Ulriksen TT Herning 91 Danmark 10:45:19 1:12:02 5:32:46 4:00:31
306 Stig S. Larsen KTK 86 91 Danmark 10:46:18 1:11:35 4:59:33 4:35:10
307 Thomas Nielsen Odense TK 91 Danmark 10:47:43 0:58:31 5:49:46 3:59:26
308 Flemming Rasmussen Brøndby TC 91 Danmark 10:48:13 1:11:02 5:47:48 3:49:23 10:48:06 92 Danmark
309 Peter Haas Tri-athleten 91 Danmark 10:50:49 1:20:13 5:52:36 3:38:00 10:43:35 92 Danmark
310 Charlotte Bøving Århus 1900 91 Danmark 10:51:11 1:04:31 5:50:23 3:56:17 10:42:04 92 Danmark
311 Steen Jensen Brøndby TC 91 Danmark 10:51:31 1:12:30 6:04:48 3:34:13
312 Søren R. Nielsen KTK 86 91 Danmark 10:51:41 1:03:05 5:20:18 4:28:18
313 Per Boytler TRI 4 91 Danmark 10:52:00 1:03:48 5:38:06 4:10:06
314 Torben Bjerre SAK 77 Tri 91 Danmark 10:52:40 1:06:35 5:39:55 4:06:10
315 Brian Jacobsen esbjerg TK 91 Danmark 10:52:53 1:06:30 5:55:17 3:51:06
316 Axel R. Nielsen Kvik Tri Team 91 Danmark 10:52:57 0:55:43 5:24:54 4:32:20
317 Carsten Andersen  Tri-athleten 91 Danmark 10:53:40 1:09:40 5:49:44 3:54:16
318 Steen Ærenlund Odense TK 91 Danmark 10:58:18 1:10:51 6:16:18 3:31:09
319 Klaus Egedesø Odense 91 Danmark !0:59:11 1:05:38 6:00:15 3:53:18
320 Kasper Elmstrøm Hobro TK 91 Danmark 11:01:07 1:15:09 6:05:49 3:40:09
321 Birger Hansen Rødekro IF 91 Danmark 11:01:51 1:20:06 5:39:54 4:01:51 10:49:42 92 Danmark
322 Claus Edske Kvik Tri Team 91 Danmark 11:03:58 0:53:31 5:36:11 4:34:16
323 Peter H. Andersen TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:05:51 1:08:15 6:12:37 3:44:59
324 Leon Wilhelmsen KTK 86 91 Danmark 11:07:31 1:19:55 5:44:01 4:03:35
325 Kim Larsen  MM Assens 91 Danmark 11:08:36 1:24:06 5:39:04 4:05:26
326 John M. Jacobsen KTK 86 91 Danmark 11:09:30 1:03:40 5:51:23 4:14:27
327 Erik H. Bertelsen Billund SK 91 Danmark 11:09:54 1:26:27 6:02:45 3:40:42
328 Jørgen Jensen  TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:10:42 1:11:48 5:45:26 4:13:28
329 John H. Jensen Tri 4 91 Danmark 11:11:42 1:17:09 5:52:04 4:02:29
330 Lars Djernæs Rødekro IF 91 Danmark 11:12:38 1:25:48 5:49:37 3:57:13
331 Søren Pape Århus 1900 91 Danmark 11:15:55 1:16:14 5:55:46 4:03:55
332 Henrik Parbst Langgarverne 91 Danmark 11:17:33 1:11:29 5:38:15 4:27:49
333 Christian Blitch Langgarverne 91 Danmark 11:18:51 1:24:01 6:15:19 3:39:31
334 Lars M. Christensen Århus 1900 91 Danmark 11:19:22 1:20:15 6:03:53 3:55:14
335 Michael Nielsen MM Assens 91 Danmark 11:19:55 1:11:53 6:18:35 3:49:27
336 Steen Kühlmann Kalundborg IF 91 Danmark 11:20:58 1:06:20 5:58:27 4:16:11
337 Michael Clausen Odense TK 91 Danmark 11:21:18 1:09:37 5:50:30 4:21:11
338 Kåre Ravnskov KTK 86 91 Danmark 11:22:54 1:11:40 5:40:16 4:30:58
339 Hans Heldbo TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:23:13 1:14:54 5:44:18 4:24:01
340 Michael Mikkelsen Viborg TK 91 Danmark 11:23:14 1:09:42 5:50:47 4:22:45
341 Kaj Bønneland Rødekro IF 91 Danmark 11:23:20 1:12:14 6:01:27 4:09:39
342 Leif Neigaard TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:23:43 1:08:47 5:48:23 4:26:33
343 Peter A. Andersen Skive 91 Danmark 11:23:54 1:02:55 5:56:07 4:24:52
344 Lars Parsberg Atletica Tri 91 Danmark 11:23:57 1:08:11 6:05:56 4:09:50
345 Ole Nikolajsen Fredericia TT 91 Danmark 11:25:42 1:10:56 5:43:13 4:31:33
346 Peter Jensen Brovst TK 91 Danmark 11:25:49 1:33:00 5:56:37 3:56:12
347 Per Henrik Høfler Ålborg TK 91 Danmark 11:27:18 1:14:02 5:48:49 4:24:27
348 Jørgen Mortensen Næstved TK 91 Danmark 11:27:26 1:15:07 6:09:04 4:03:15
349 Lars Skaderis KT 86 91 Danmark 11:27:32 1:03:19 6:28:30 5:53:43
350 Peder Emil Hansen Tri 4 91 Danmark 11:29:53 1:17:47 6:05:21 4:06:45
 
No. Name Club Year Place Total Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Year
351 Poul Wulff Hansen Århus 1900 91 Danmark 11:31:28 1:07:07 6:11:51 4:12:30
352 Preben Bjerre TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:31:30 1:14:09 6:06:45 4:10:36
353 Jesper H. Klausen SAK 77 Tri 91 Danmark 11:33:59 1:11:36 5:56:52 4:25:31
354 Bjarne Lorentzen Sorø TK 91 Danmark 11:36:07 1:13:09 5:48:28 4:34:30
355 Børge Pedersen MM Assens 91 Danmark 11:37:43 1:01:23 5:51:05 4:45:15
356 Keld Kornbech Odense TK 91 Danmark 11:37:54 0:58:00 5:58:48 4:41:06
357 Tom Søderup Næstved TK 91 Danmark 11:38:51 1:18:38 6:09:30 4:10:43
358 Jørgen S. Jensen TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:39:15 1:14:46 5:40:31 4:43.58
359 Lars Foged Randers Freja 91 Danmark 11:40:14 1:13:56 6:08:31 4:17:47
360 Per Mørkeberg KARI 91 Danmark 11:44:55 1:10:45 6:02:28 4:31:42
361 Søren Mystrup SAK 77 Tri 91 Danmark 11:45:20 1:11:22 5:54:49 4:39:09
362 John Jungdal  Billund BK 91 Danmark 11:46:25 1:14:17 6:13:53 4:18:15
363 Per Person Tri 4 91 Danmark 11:47:44 1:14:02 6:09:52 4:23:50
364 Hans Balle TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:47:50 1:36:24 6:18:12 3:53:14 11:09:01 92 Danmark
365 Peter Rasmussen Brøndby TC 91 Danmark 11:49:17 1:05:03 5:55:46 4:48:28
366 Henning Holm Roskilde TK 91 Danmark 11:49:12 1:09:45 5:50:53 4:48:44
367 Bjarne Lærke Viborg TK 91 Danmark 11:50:06 1:19:25 6:02:56 4:27:45
368 Carsten Nielsen TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:52:21 1:12:53 6:11:20 4:28:16
369 John Kurek HSOK Tri 91 Danmark 11:52:29 1:12:53 6:11:20 4:28:16 11:38:05 92 Danmark
370 John Schlueter Tri 4 91 Danmark 11:55:09 1:20:50 6:00:58 4:33:21
371 Anders Riber TT Herning 91 Danmark 11:55:16 0:53:28 5:25:30 5:36:18
372 Tom Jensen Odense TK 91 Danmark 11:56:39 1:11:59 6:20:21 4:24:19
373 Vagn Pedersen Billund SK 91 Danmark 12:01:18 1:22:31 6:34:23 4:04:24
374 Morten Nielsen Ålborg TK 91 Danmark 12:02:34 1:05:50 5:32:56 5:03:48
375 Lars Christensen Århus 1900 91 Danmark 12:04:15 1:14:06 6:35:26 4:14:43
376 Kim R. Hansen Århus 1900 91 Danmark 12:05:58 1:27:25 6:12:43 4:25:50
377 Martin Bitch Næstved TK 91 Danmark 12:07:59 0:56:45 5:24:15 5:46:59
378 Claus Oldager Odense TK 91 Danmark 12:09:29 1:26:17 5:53:03 4:50:09
379 Peder Westergaard TT Herning 91 Danmark 12:11:35 1:15:04 6:44:37 4:11:54
380 Jens Linnemand Næstved TK 91 Danmark 12:11:50 1:28:40 6:34:09 4:09:01 11:47:18 92 Danmark
381 Mogens Sørensen SAK 77 Tri 91 Danmark 12:12:47 1:22:20 6:20:04 4:30:23
382 Jens Abildskov Silkeborg 77 Tri 91 Danmark 12:12:47 1:28:26 6:03:27 4:40:54
383 Morten Jensen Tri 4 91 Danmark 12:15:01 1:13:22 6:16:34 4:45:05
384 Kent Pedersen TT Herning 91 Danmark 12:15:08 1:19:47 6:15:56 4:39:25 12:08:27 92 Danmark
385 Klaus Vinkler Fredericia 91 Danmark 12:17:36 1:06:44 5:32:50 5:38:02
386 Henrik Christensen Rødekro IF 91 Danmark 12:18:17 1:39:33 5:55:27 4:43:17
387 Bent Jensen TT Herning 91 Danmark 12:26:39 1:28:17 6:13:00 4:45:12
388 Morten Kristensen HI Triathlon 91 Danmark 12:26:39 1:21:30 6:44:29 4:20:40
389 Kent Jensen Billund GK 91 Danmark 12:29:30 1:02:27 5:57:18 5:29:45
390 Maibritt Kristiansen KTK 86 91 Danmark 12:30:02 1:35:56 6:23:40 4:30:26 12:08:22 92 Danmark
391 Villy Storgaard Århus 1900 91 Danmark 12:30:55 1:54:06 6:37:25 3:59:24
392 Poul E. Bundgaard ISK Tri 91 Danmark 12:32:47 1:13:59 6:28:48 4:50:00
393 Jonas Frederiksen Randers Freja 91 Danmark 12:33:17 1:27:56 6:30:05 4:35:16
394 Jens Jacobsen Atletica Tri 91 Danmark 12:34:08 1:14:41 6:44:40 4:34:47
395 Ole Bruun Sorø Tri 91 Danmark 12:34:41 1:51:19 6:18:30 4:24:52
396 Hans Arleth Kbh. Skiklub 91 Danmark 12:35:16 1:47:30 6:31:57 4:15:49
397 Ole Lund  Rødding TK 91 Danmark 12:36:19 1:09:17 6:12;08 5:14:54
398 Lars Durr Silkeborg 77 Tri 91 Danmark 12:38:16 1:24:46 6:13:57 4:59:33
399 Steen Greisen Sorø TK 91 Danmark 12:38:21 1:05:48 6:43:57 4:48:36
400 Finn Sørensen Ikast Svømme Klub Tri 91 Danmark 12:40:15 0:00:00 0:00:00 5:16:30
 
From 01 - 100
From 101 - 200
From 201 - 300 From 401 - 500 From 501 - 600
 
 Front page Top