The First Danish Ironman

The list applies to triathletes first Ironman + Best time later.
No. Name Club Year  Place Total Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
401 Henrik Deleuran Næstved TK 91 Danmark 12:42:19 1:20:31 6:16:15 5:05:33
402 Ole Eriksen Næstved TK 91 Danmark 12:42:19 1:28:20 6:03:46 5:10:13 11:23:34 92 Denmark
403 Brian Mikkelsen Brøndby TC 91 Danmark 12:42:27 1:20:00 6:00:45 5:21:42
404 Rene Johansen Tri 4 91 Danmark 12:42:27 1:11:46 6:00:43 5:29:58
405 Preben Thomsen Storvorde 91 Danmark 12:42:31  2:01:21 6:41:40 3:59:30
406 Jes C. Jensen TT Herning 91 Danmark 12:44:25 0:55:09 5:51:58 5:57:18 10:20:22 92 Denmark
407 Finn Wogensen Sønderborg 91 Danmark 12:45:37 1:35:11 6:48:40 4:21:46
408 John Vangshold Roskilde TK 91 Danmark 12:47:06 1:41:13 6:29:48 4:36:05
409 Gitte Nellemose Odsherred TK 91 Danmark 12:48:46 1:23:44 6:25:05 4:59:57
410 Jens Bernth Arresø TK 91 Danmark 12:51:29 1:13:53 7:04:43 4:32:53
411 Jesper Clumsee Tri-athleten 91 Danmark 12:51:33 0:58:25 6:16:12 5:36:56
412 Per Gade Viborg TK 91 Danmark 12:54:32 1:52:57 6:43:47 4:17:48 12:04:53 92 Denmark
413 Cresten Sørensen Billund GK 91 Danmark 12:54:36 1:04:52 6:56:37 4:53:07
414 Per B. Andersen Brøndby TC 91 Danmark 12:54:51 1:08:14 6:42:38 5:03:59
415 Jørn Kim Hansen Silkeborg 91 Danmark 12:58:01 1:54:06 6:41:34 4:22:21
416 Jan Helt Madsen Brøndby TC 91 Danmark 12:58:50 1:21:47 6:52:15 4:44:48
417 Dennis Foged HI Triathlon 91 Danmark 12:59:24 1:30:08 7:03:21 4:25:55
418 Gert Lassen KTK 86 91 Danmark 13:03:08 1:23:15 6:31:04 5:04:48
419 Michael Faber Trioptimisterne 91 Danmark 13:05:29 1:18:33 6:36:30 5:10:26
420 Peter Skovsted Holstebro TK 91 Danmark 13:06:01 1:18:02 6:15:54 5:32:05
421 Niels Chr. Pouls Holstebro TK 91 Danmark 13:06:02 1:21:39 5:25:10 5:19:13
422 Henrik Sørensen NA 80 / Maribo TK 91 Danmark 13:07:58 1:20:26 6:47:38 4:59:54 12:32:59 92 Denmark
423 Birgitte Busch NA 80 / Maribo TK 91 Danmark 13:10:17 1:26:27 7:10:20 4:33:30 12:40:14 92 Denmark
424 Christian Møller Billund SK 91 Danmark 13:11:17 1:43:04 6:48:56 4:39:17
425 Niels Juhl Kolding TK 91 Danmark 13:12:41 1:19:01 5:43:16 5:10:24 12:22:46 92 Denmark
426 Henrik Tarp Sorø TK 91 Danmark 13:17:18 1:12:40 6:56:27 5:08:11
427 Preben Klausen Odsherred TK 91 Danmark 13:17:57 1:17:04 6:30:09 5:30:44
428 Elo Johansen Tri 4 91 Danmark 13:21:00 1:41:18 6:24:37 5:15:05
429 Oskar Bachhausen TT Herning 91 Danmark 13:24:44 1:41:14 7:06:01 4:37:29
430 Lone Krum  Odense TK 91 Danmark 13:35:27 1:44:21 7:20:16 4:30:50 13:17:18 92 Denmark
431 Rene Andreasen Ribe TK 91 Danmark 13:35:27 1:36:51 7:15:18 4:43:18
432 Miklael Bollinger Århus 1900 91 Danmark 13:38:04 1:23:37 7:09:27 5:05:00
433 Claus Wacker Herlev 91 Danmark 13:38:05 1:09:48 4:59:50 5:28:27
434 Knud E. Nielsen Kalundborg 91 Danmark 13:39:50 1:22:33 6:22:29 5:54:48
435 Michael Holme Trioptimisterne 91 Danmark 13:44:38 1:28:17 6:27:10 5:49:11
436 Knud-E. Lauritzen MM Assens 91 Danmark 13:44:48 1:07:47 6:00:03 6:36:58
437 Henrik Kristensen KTK 86 91 Danmark 13:57:43 1:41:31 6:54:50 5:21:22
438 Karsten Terkildsen Odense TK 91 Danmark 13:59:58 1:38:25 7:10:19 5:11:14 12:48:33 92 Denmark
439 Michael Ohlsen Odense TK 91 Danmark 14:05:52 1:21:56 6:43:48 6:00:08
440 Carsten Jeppesen Næstved TK 91 Danmark 14:0553 1:02:55 7:54:36 5:08:22
441 Torben H. Jensen Brøndby TC 91 Danmark 14:07:07 0:58:26 7:13:50 5:54:51
442 Steen Svendsen Brøndby TC 91 Danmark 14:08:07 1:18:22 7:19:13 5:30:32
443 Ivan Stjernqvist Arresø TK 91 Danmark 14:11:05 1:46:08 6:53:31 5:31:26
444 Finn Johansen  Holstebra TK 91 Danmark 14:12:46 1:27:35 7:23:28 5:21:43
445 Poul Kjær SAK 77 Tri 91 Danmark 14:25:57 1:26:18 7:39:03 5:20:36
446 Erling Jakobsen Kolding TK 91 Danmark 14:25:59 1:37:41 7:08:16 5:40:02
447 Finn Jørrald Billund SK 91 Danmark 14:31:55 1:27:04 7:04:50 6:00:01
448 Søren Figge KTK 86 91 Danmark 14:32:35 1:57:33 6:42:55 5:52:27
449 Søren B. Thomsen DABU 91 Danmark 14:33:52 1:58:15 7:29:28 5:06:09
450 Poul Axbom Århus 1900 91 Danmark 14:44:29 1:45:58 8:00:46 4:58:11
 
No. Name Club Year Place Total Swim Bike Run - Best time Year Place
451 Jørn Ivan Christensen KTK 86 91 Danmark 14:44:30 1:46:06 7:19:46 5:38:38
452 John G. Jensen Billund SK 91 Danmark 14:59:52 1:45:48 7:28:32 5:38:29
453 Alf Christensen Vejle IF Tri 91 Danmark 15:11:25 1:23:00 8:23:44 5:24:41
454 Carsten Tondering Rødekro IF 91 Danmark 15:18:00 1:27:07 7:10:13 6:40:40 13:16:53 92 Denmark
455 Ellen Crenzien Ribe TK 91 Danmark 15:28:41 1:48:08 7:51:18 5:49:15
456 Carsten O. Jensen Næstved TK 91 Danmark 15:30:09 1:43:24 7:50:55 5:55:50
457 Niels Chr. Svendsen Vejle IF Tri 91 Danmark 15:30:32 1:35:02 7:29:08 6:26:22
458 Frank Hansen  Tri 4 91 Danmark 15:41:03 1:45:54 8:15:06 5:40:03
459 Poul-E. Christiansen Holbæk TK 91 Danmark 15:53:21 1:33:26 8:37:21 5:42:34
460 Lav B. Jespersen Herlev 91 Danmark 16:01:46 2:02:44 8:21:27 5:37:35
461 Bent Andersen TT Herning 91 Holland 09:36:18 0:56:32 5:29:45 3:09:57
462 Preben Haaning Roskilde Tri 91 Holland 09:42:26 0:58:26 5:04:28 3:39:32
463 Lars Christensen Ålborg TK 91 Holland 09:58:21 1:11:43 5:13:56 3:32:43
464 Morten Fenger Roskilde Tri 91 Holland 10:41:01 1:03:28 6:08:12 3:29:21 09:19:02 92 Denmark
465 Martin Westergaard Roskilde Tri 91 Holland 10:43:07 1:23:27 5:35:55 3:43:45
466 Peter Rasmussen Roskilde Tri 91 Holland 11:42:06 1:15:48 6:29:27 3:56:51
467 Benny Johannsen Roskilde Tri 91 Holland 12:00:02 1:24:06 5:48:13 4:47:43
468 Bruno Brix Roskilde Tri 91 Holland 12:41:55 1:15:54 6:16:23 5:09:38
469 Bill Christensen Roskilde Tri 91 Holland 12:58:39 1:25:18 6:44:38 4:48:43
470 Claus W. Langballe Roskilde Tri 91 Holland 13:39:45 1:25:22 7:03:22 5:11:01
471 Anette G. Rasmussen KTK 86 92 Spanien 12:21:16 1:14:19 6:51:00 4:15:57 10:56:35 92 Denmark
472 Peter Johansen Kvik Tri 92 Danmark 09:22:27 1:07:31 5:05:03 3:09:53
473 Niels Koch Tri 4 92 Danmark 09:32:51 1:08:10 5:18:04 3:06:37
474 Lars Smith Tri 4 92 Danmark 09:35:53 1:08:15 5:16:24 3:11:14
475 Jens B. Nielsen KTK 86 92 Danmark 9:43:29 1:07:05 5:07:28 3:28:56
476 Thomas Mortensen Brovst Tri 92 Danmark 09:54:33 0:58:58 5:31:27 3:24:08
477 Per Salmonsen Kvik Tri 92 Danmark 09:54:40 0:54:23 5:01:02 3:59:15
478 Bent Petersen Brøndby Tri 92 Danmark 09:57:12 1:02:22 5:37:37 3:17:13
479 Ole Andersen Odense TK 92 Danmark 09:57:17 1:10:34 5:29:33 3:17:10
480 Steen K. Jørgensen Kalundborg IF 92 Danmark 10:00:26 1:08:36 5:23:52 3:27:58
481 Anders Ambrosius KTK 86 92 Danmark 10:04:26 1:16:39 5:40:57 3:06:50
482 Gorm Laursen Århus 1900 92 Danmark 10:05:24 1:17:37 5:07:57 3:39:50
483 Flemming Baltser Langgarverne 92 Danmark 10:07:08 1:08:47 5:36:54 3:21:27
484 Jacob Schiøtt Viking Tri 92 Danmark 10:15:40 1:07:07 5:45:51 3:22:42
485 Carsten H. Jensen Tri-4 92 Danmark 10:16:25 1:18:10 5:25:18 3:32:57
486 Frans Christensen Ålborg Tri 92 Danmark 10:17:25 1:01:46 5:25:09 3:50:30
487 Bent Rasmussen Tri-Athleten 92 Danmark 10:21:13 1:21:25 5:27:18 3:32:30
488 Jan Ø. Nielsen Ålborg Tri 92 Danmark 10:25:18 1:13:08 5:44:48 3:27:22
489 Heino Wohlert Roskilde Tri 92 Danmark 10:25:18 1:13:08 5:44:48 3:27:22
490 Lasse Bremholm KTK 86 92 Danmark 10:29:56 1:20:48 5:29:40 3:39:28
491 Chr. Frederiksen TT Herning 92 Danmark 10:35:52 1:09:06 5:35:02 3:51:44
492 Klaus L. Nielsen Brøndby Tri 92 Danmark 10:35:53 1:19:37 5:37:22 3:38:44
493 Klaus Kildemand Esbjerg Tri 92 Danmark 10:42:50 1:21:13 5:50:41 3:30:56
494 Michael Holm KTK 86 92 Danmark 10:43:02 1:18:02 5:11:47 4:13:13
495 Tommy Nielsen Ikast Tri 92 Danmark 10:44:19 0:58:01 5:53:08 3:53:10
496 Michael Madsen Kvik tri 92 Danmark 10:47:05 1:12:29 5:21:33 4:13:03
497 Mogens Jensen Viborg Tri 92 Danmark 10:47:34 1:15:50 3:25:53 4:07:49
498 Henrik B. Andersen Århus 1900 92 Danmark 10:48:40 1:07:10 5:35:03 4:06:27
499 Jesper Andersen Kvik Tri 92 Danmark 10:50:22 1:10:32 5:40:29 3:59:21
500 Niels Kristoffersen Tri-4 92 Danmark 10:51:17 1:09:48 5:24:20 4:17:09
 
From 01 to 100
Fom 101 to 200
From 201 to 300 From 301 to 400 From 501 to 600
 
Front page