--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

EmbrunMan  2001

Embrun, France 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                       Date: August 15th 2001
  Elite Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARTINEZ RUBIO FELIX  ESP  09:57:37 0:53:59 6:02:28 2:57:05
2  CORDIER YVES  FRA 10:00:47 0:47:02 5:55:35 3:14:56
3 BITEAUD FABRICE  FRA 10:07:40 0:50:42 6:16:52 2:55:43
4 FAURE HERVE  FRA 10:18:50 0:49:28 6:12:13 3:13:22
5 ZGLICZYNSKI GRZEGORZ  POL 10:39:41 0:49:16 6:24:30 3:20:55
6 MONNET ERIC  FRA 10:39:56 0:54:03 6:21:40 3:20:37
7 PINNA ERIC  FRA 10:46:08 0:54:08 6:32:24 3:14:48
8 URBAN LAURENT  FRA 10:52:49 0:56:05 6:33:01 3:18:58
9 STEPHENS MATTEW  AUS  10:56:57 0:54:00 6:38:37 3:19:42
10 COCUSSE DOMINIQUE  FRA  10:58:33 0:54:02 6:48:30 3:09:47
11 LAUNAY STEPHANE  FRA  10:59:47 0:56:21 6:30:52 3:28:11
12 WHITE MATTHEW  GBR 11:05:23 0:49:26 6:43:31 3:28:04
13 CONTRINO GAETAN  FRA  11:08:20 1:03:16 6:44:21 3:14:32
14 CHATRON THIERRY  FRA  11:09:01 1:01:06 6:43:05 3:20:17
15 BORGIA FRANCK  FRA  11:09:33 0:50:46 6:40:06 3:32:56
 
  Elite Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MOUTHON-MICHELLYS  ISABELLE  FRA 11:55:00 0:54:16 7:23:35 3:32:25
2 MOUTHON  BEATRICE FRA 12:09:15 0:53:53 7:36:27 3:32:08
3 HOUSEAUX  CATHERINE  FRA 12:20:13 1:05:55 7:25:56 3:42:28
4 ESCHER ALEXANDRA GER 13:05:11 0:57:22 7:54:04 4:07:12
5 PATOU  ESTELLE FRA 13:39:55 0:55:30 7:40:07 4:58:28
6 JOUIN  DELPHINE FRA 15:07:14 1:08:39 8:56:26 4:48:29
7 VIELA  CECILE FRA 15:33:31 1:24:30 9:04:43 4:49:10
8 ARBEZ  CORINNE FRA 15:40:05 1:25:32 9:05:15 4:56:40
9 KOVACS  EVA  SUI 16:51:52 1:26:54 9:37:01 5:34:50
 
  Veteran  Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TABARANT  YVES FRA 11:20:38 0:59:56 6:57:56 3:18:42
2 LANIEL  JOSEPH FRA 12:10:22 1:05:02 7:26:22 3:31:14
3 SENSI  GIANPAOLO ITA 12:10:54 0:57:21 7:29:46 3:29:30
4 WAUTHIER  MARC  BEL 12:38:41 1:14:18 7:15:56 3:57:58
5 GRIFFON  JOEL FRA 12:39:55 1:13:13 8:00:40 3:18:42
6 SELENOW  VICTOR USA 12:49:03 1:00:09 7:36:16 4:04:25
7 MULLER  GEROLD  GER 12:50:56 1:00:12 7:12:04 4:23:32
8 MULLIER  BERNARD FRA 13:12:15 1:13:14 7:38:47 4:02:11
9 CASTILLE  RAPHAEL FRA 13:21:29 0:59:30 7:37:20 4:31:31
10 PLANUS  CHRISTIAN BEL 13:22:46 1:13:38 7:52:38 4:03:04
11 ETCHEGOIN  PHILIPPE FRA 13:27:37 1:07:52 7:59:34 4:13:08
12 CROS JACQUES FRA 13:33:45 1:06:04 7:52:44 4:22:36
13 LE BAIL  ALAIN FRA 13:34:42 1:14:02 7:48:46 4:22:17
14 METTON  PASCAL FRA 13:37:02 1:09:27 7:58:05 4:15:54
15 DUPUIS  ALAIN FRA 13:37:06 1:14:33 8:10:05 4:03:26
TriSport  Denmark - Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results