--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

EmbrunMan 2002

 Embrun, France 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                                     Date: October 19th 2002
  Elite Men              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Martinez,   Rubio Felix ESP 10:07:41 53:21 02:08 06:05:18 01:37 3:05:17
2 Gilles, Reboul FRA 10:13:22 48:09 02:02 6:18:10 01:32 3:03:29
3 Cordier, Yves FRA 10:14:47 47:03 01:42 6:03:05 01:48 3:21:09
4 Neveu Cyrille FRA 10:15:23 48:06 02:08 6:11:53 02:12 3:11:04
5 Heldoorn, Frank HOL 10:29:54 52:08 02:21 6:22:48 02:06 3:10:31
6 Zgliczynski POL 10:34:58 49:23 02:36 6:22:21 02:53 3:17:45
7 Urban, Laurent FRA 10:38:54 54:33 02:52 6:30:29 01:35 3:09:25
8 Monnet, Eric FRA 10:39:43 53:47 02:22 6:22:58 01:46 3:18:50
9 Faure, Hverve´ FRA 10:49:28 49:26 02:23 6:18:49 01:26 3:37:24
10 Callebaut, Johan BEL 10:52:25 49:20 02:35 6:27:33 02:35 3:30:22
11 Conraux, Emanuel FRA 11:04:18 1:04:52 05:09 6:43:55 02:36 3:07:46
12 Pinna Eric FRA 11:05:49 53:39 02:55 6:39:33 02:03 3:27:39
13 Bellet, Morgan FRA 11:06:17 57:17 02:40 6:30:42 02:25 3:33:13
14 Azcon, Roger FRA 11:07:43 55:56 02:54 6:41:31 02:08 3:25:14
15 Brands, Chris HOL 11:09:28 54:19 01:59 6:30:42 02:31 3:39:57
 
  Elite Women              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COMMEFORD Bella ECO 11:41:56 58:00 02:45 7:15:16 1:53:00 3:24:02
2 HOUSEAUX    Catherine FRA 12:04:00          
3 GERARDS Edith  HOL 13:14:58          
4 ESCHER Alexandra  GER 13:20:02          
5 DEPROST Rejane FRA 13:24:20 1:02:25        
6 PORODO Anne FRA 13:31:37          
7 LUTTICKEN Irmgard  GER 14:18:17          
8 CORNE Katell FRA 14:24:51          
9 ROSATI Anne  FRA 14:41:00          
10 ROLDAN Clara Veronica ESP 15:00:04          
11 FEUTRY Nathalie FRA 15:01:15          
12 LASCOUX Véronique FRA 15:04:44          
13 DESCOMBIN Nelly FRA 15:29:43          
14 CONRAD-UNDERWOOD   B. GBR 15:34:57          
15 ROSIER-SALA Christelle FRA 15:38:25          
16 ARBEZ Corinne  FRA 16:04:02          
17 BUREAU Agnès FRA 16:28:58          
18 RAFFEL Karine  FRA 16:43:3          
19 DUVAL Anny  FRA 17:55:19          

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results