--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 

Embrunman 2008

Embrun, France

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                        Date: August 15th 2008
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Xavier LE FLOCH FRA 10:06:38 47:56 1:39 6:18:49 2:08 2:56:06
2 Stephen BAYLISS GBR 10:09:09 45:46 1:21 6:23:40 1:49 2:56:33
3 PEREZ ZAMORA ESP 10:17:47 47:59 1:46 6:09:17 2:46 3:15:59
4 Bruno CLERBOUT BEL 10:19:11 48:02 1:37 6:20:03 2:18 3:07:11
5 Gilles REBOUL FRA 10:26:36 46:53 1:41 6:16:18 2:12 3:19:32
6 Benoit AUGUEUX FRA 10:34:19 48:00 2:37 6:23:07 4:22 3:16:13
7 Patrick BRINGER FRA 10:37:20 48:04 1:57 6:21:48 2:14 3:23:17
8 Thierry CLAES BEL 10:40:44 54:01 2:17 6:31:02 3:51 3:09:33
9 Marc PSCHEBIZIN GER 10:46:08 53:42 1:56 6:36:26 3:02 3:11:02
10 Dirk Wijnalda HOL 10:46:30 54:21 2:05 6:39:58 2:33 3:07:33
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COMERFORD Bella GBR 11:26:07 00:54:51 3:03 07:11:58 2:07 03:14:11
2 CLEAU Audrey FRA 11:44:23 00:57:07 1:53 07:13:54 2:28 03:29:03
3 CHORETIER Aline  FRA  12:35:59  01:08:08  3:01  07:52:47  2:16  03:29:49 
4 HOUSEAUX Catherine  FRA 12:45:10  01:05:54  3:48  07:41:17  4:26  03:49:48 
5 MAZZUCCO Laura   ITA  12:45:49  01:12:05  4:36  07:50:47  2:21  03:36:03 
6 VAN DEN KIEBOOM Bianca  NED 13:04:32  01:00:49  3:22  07:38:56  3:26  04:18:02 
7 KERSTENS May  NED 13:22:38  01:17:11  12:30  07:59:51  7:30  03:45:38 
8 PEILLEX Nathalie  FRA 13:23:34  01:02:38  4:01  08:11:13  7:49  03:57:56 
9 WERTH ASCANIO Elsa  ESP 13:28:37  01:04:55  6:41  08:07:34  5:31  04:03:58 
10 VALTAT Celine  FRA 13:38:55  01:17:47  4:57  08:07:09  6:28  04:02:35 
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 URTADO Samuel FRA 12:02:22 0:56:43 6:05 7:00:58 9:35 3:49:03
2 CARRIER Sebastien FRA 12:15:21 1:00:42 4:50 7:22:50 7:03 3:39:58
3 RICHARD Victor FRA 12:30:09 1:12:02 4:54 6:27:11 5:17 4:40:46
4 SERREAU Xavier FRA 12:42:31 0:59:09 6:44 7:29:11 6:53 4:00:39
5 RACINE Romain FRA 12:44:16 0:59:57 5:43 7:24:34 5:05 4:09:00
6 MENEGAUX Sebastien FRA 13:09:26 0:53:35 6:22 7:46:09 8:50 4:14:31
7 COVAREL Kevin FRA 13:12:48 1:12:04 5:09 7:18:02 5:19 4:32:18
8 DUPRE Arnaud FRA 13:21:41 1:16:23 5:37 7:28:45 9:32 4:21:28
9 CHAMBARD Thomas FRA 13:28:08 1:09:06 6:46 7:33:14 12:05 4:26:59
10 DURAND Benoit FRA 13:36:43 1:12:06 6:23 7:52:28 5:14 4:20:35
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOUSEAUX Catherine FRA 12:45:10 1:05:54 3:48 7:41:17 4:26 3:49:48
2 MAZZUCCO Laura ITA 12:45:48 1:12:05 4:36 7:50:47 2:21 3:36:03
3 PINTO DA ROCHA Angela FRA 16:22:16 1:27:01 7:55 9:24:03 4:25 5:18:55
 
Men 18 - 29  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BAYLISS Stephen  BRG 10:09:07  00:45:46  1:21  06:23:40  1:49  02:56:33 
2 GRØNBEK Jens  DEN 11:04:30  00:51:43  2:11  07:02:11  3:36  03:04:51 
3 LAUGERE Julien FRA 11:25:17 0:51:50 6:01 6:55:34 5:19 3:26:37
4 GULDEMANN Wilfried FRA 11:38:54 1:00:19 4:57 6:59:16 6:31 3:27:54
5 VLAEMYNCK Julien FRA 11:44:36 0:45:50 2:08 7:13:42 2:55 3:40:03
6 HERVE Steve FRA 11:48:51 0:52:00 3:41 7:16:32 3:27 3:33:14
7 LEBRUN Valerian FRA 11:50:46 0:56:44 4:54 7:18:53 4:56 3:25:21
8 MICHEL Loic FRA 11:51:09 1:08:17 6:26 7:12:12 5:23 3:18:54
9 MICHEL Loic FRA 11:52:41 0:57:15 4:52 7:05:17 4:21 3:40:59
10 CHARTON Mickael FRA 11:52:52 0:54:25 3:13 7:01:39 3:51 3:49:46
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROUX Carie FRA 15:23:36 1:05:44 7:06 8:52:44 15:04 5:03:05
2 BOELS Vera BEL 16:07:56 1:22:16 6:44 9:33:00 7:23 4:58:37
3 BELHAOUANE Cathy TUN 16:15:04 1:37:26 10:17 9:23:04 8:35 4:55:44
4 COSPEREC Aude FRA 16:49:41 1:13:05 7:55 9:51:57 9:24 5:27:22
 
Men 30 - 34  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ZAMORA PEREZ Marcel   ESP  10:17:45  00:47:59  1:46  06:09:17  2:46  03:15:59 
2 CLERBOUT Bruno  BEL 10:19:08  00:48:02  1:37  06:20:03  2:18  03:07:11 
3 AUGUEUX Benoit   FRA  10:34:16  00:48:00  2:37  06:23:07  4:22  03:16:13 
4 BRINGER Patrick  FRA 10:37:18  00:48:04  1:57  06:21:48  2:14  03:23:17 
5 FERNANDEZ LEDESMA Danie  ESP 11:07:18  00:52:05  4:52  07:03:41  4:53  03:01:49 
6 CHAZAL Rodolphe  FRA 11:09:37  00:54:13  2:54  06:37:41  2:10  03:32:41 
7 MICHON Sebastien FRA 11:22:22 0:48:02 2:30 6:55:20 3:35 3:32:58
8 MARTEL Jerome FRA 11:22:34 0:53:41 2:12 6:57:03 2:18 3:27:22
9 MAJEWSKI Alexandre FRA 11:34:03 0:54:50 3:42 6:54:42 4:06 3:36:46
10 GAUDARD Sebastien FRA 11:37:53 0:48:14 1:54 7:13:04 5:17 3:29:28
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 COMERFORD Bella GBR 11:26:06 0:54:51 3:03 7:44:58 2:07 3:14:11
2 KERSTENS May NED 13:22:38 1:17:11 12:30 7:59:51 7:30 3:45:38
3 WERTH ASCANIO Elsa ESP 13:28:36 1:04:55 6:41 8:07:34 5:31 4:03:58
4 VALTAT Celine FRA 13:38:54 1:17:47 4:57 8:07:09 6:28 4:02:35
5 TILLIEUX Sueli BEL 13:58:52 1:03:36 5:29 8:34:52 6:31 4:08:27
6 TIGE Marina FRA 14:01:08 1:10:53 6:52 8:22:41 7:18 4:13:25
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LE FLOCH Xavier  FRA 10:06:36  00:47:56  1:39  06:18:49  2:08  02:56:06 
2 REBOUL Gilles  FRA 10:26:32  00:46:53  1:41  06:16:18  2:12  03:19:32 
3 CLAES Thierry  BEL 10:40:41  00:54:01  2:17  06:31:02  3:51  03:09:33 
4 PSCHEBIZIN Marc  GER 10:46:07  00:53:42  1:56  06:36:26  3:02  03:11:02 
5 WIJNALDA Dirk  NED 10:46:28  00:54:21  2:05  06:39:58  2:33  03:07:33 
6 VABROUSEK Petr  CZE 10:47:38  00:52:15  1:47  06:48:17  3:37  03:01:44 
7 STALZER Heiko   GER  10:51:45  00:56:47 4:46   06:35:35  2:52  03:11:47 
8 MONNET Eric  FRA 10:53:56  00:53:49  2:53  06:31:16  2:24  03:23:36 
9 ALDEBERT Vincent  FRA 11:07:22  01:08:23  7:27  06:23:40  3:31  03:24:24 
10 SCHOEN J Marc  FRA 11:13:09  00:55:03  3:43  06:43:26  3:10  03:27:48 
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CLEAU Audrey FRA 11:44:22.67 0:57:07 1:53 7:13:54 2:28 3:29:03
2 VAN DEN KIEBOOM Bianca NED 13:04:31.77 1:00:49 3:22 7:38:56 3:26 4:18:02
3 PEILLEX Nathalie FRA 13:23:34.22 1:02:38 4:01 8:11:13 7:49 3:57:56
 
Men 40 - 44  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LEPERS Romuald  FRA 11:01:05  00:51:19  3:37  06:32:04  4:20  03:29:47 
2 URBAN Laurent  FRA 11:14:21  00:54:30  2:23  06:42:25  3:14  03:31:51 
3 DEVISSCHER Philippe   FRA  11:17:42  00:54:16  3:02  06:50:16  2:51  03:27:18 
4 DEMBECK Jochen GER 11:27:50 1:00:23 5:11 6:55:36 6:40 3:20:03
5 LE GOFF Gilles FRA 11:33:30 1:03:40 4:07 6:50:28 2:21 3:32:58
6 PORAS Fabrice FRA 11:38:25 0:54:29 0:00 7:24:34 2:14 3:17:10
7 SOYER Benjamin FRA 11:41:18 0:57:29 2:21 6:50:08 3:41 3:47:41
8 CONRAUX Emmanuel FRA 11:42:20 1:14:20 6:39 6:56:46 4:05 3:20:34
9 VLIEGEN Frank BEL 11:42:50 1:00:15 5:32 6:58:57 4:34 3:33:36
10 SIMAR Jean Michel BE 11:42:51 0:56:19 3:32 7:08:02 3:56 3:31:04
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LARDY Antoinette FRA 15:29:02 1:09:58 6:31 8:29:12 6:58 5:43:36
2 ROC Agnes FRA 15:56:28 1:17:42 6:54 8:51:15 10:21 5:30:21
 
Men 45 - 49  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MOLARD Dominique FRA 11:28:13 1:00:32 4:45 6:38:33 4:38 3:39:48
2 AGIER Philip FRA 11:39:11 1:06:54 3:01 6:50:10 3:30 3:35:39
3 HOLBACH Dirk GER 11:59:13 1:08:17 3:20 7:03:24 3:39 3:40:37
4 CHALOT Pascal FRA 12:07:05 1:06:31 4:25 7:17:17 6:09 3:32:45
5 MOLINARD Frederic FRA 12:08:11 1:03:06 3:48 6:59:07 4:08 3:58:05
6 LENOIR Laurent FRA 12:09:46 1:06:08 4:03 7:12:58 3:46 3:42:54
7 PERNOT Fabrice FRA 12:13:30 1:02:13 5:02 7:25:25 3:15 3:37:37
8 TOURNOUR Franck FRA 12:24:49 0:59:55 6:10 7:23:57 4:54 3:49:55
9 PETITFILS Gilles FRA 12:29:03 0:57:17 6:05 7:34:20 6:36 3:44:48
10 LAZARTE CONQUEIRO Ricard ESP 12:53:50 1:13:40 2:42 7:37:45 2:22 3:57:23
   
Men 50 - 54  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GIRARD Thierry FRA 12:12:17 1:00:25 5:12 7:10:48 7:02 3:48:52
2 BERTOLO Jean Marc FRA 12:13:14 1:01:07 5:33 7:23:38 3:54 3:39:06
3 VENNEVAULT Alex FRA 12:35:58 0:59:56 8:54 7:48:50 5:58 3:32:24
4 LALLOZ Antoine FRA 12:44:49 1:11:13 8:40 7:43:56 4:09 3:36:54
5 CRETIN Denis FRA 12:55:14 1:10:42 10:43 7:32:34 7:57 3:53:21
6 SYLLA Patrick FRA 13:19:47 0:57:27 5:01 7:58:54 5:56 4:12:33
7 DELAFONTAINE Christian FRA 13:27:53 1:09:25 7:29 7:39:57 6:44 4:24:22
8 COLLOMB Patrick FRA 13:30:49 1:16:19 5:32 7:58:31 5:20 4:05:15
9 LALYS Alain FRA 13:36:37 1:06:59 6:57 7:45:49 6:46 4:30:09
10 SAUVAGE Dominique FRA 13:39:58. 1:05:22 4:41 7:44:59 3:08 4:41:51
   
Men 55 - 59  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GUIOT Jacques FRA 13:03:40 1:06:52 4:48 7:32:11 4:28 4:15:24
2 DELUY Serge FRA 13:29:25 FRA 7:02 7:54:43 6:26 4:00:48
3 DELETTRE Pierre FRA 13:38:40 1:08:40 8:45 8:00:05 9:33 4:11:40
4 SCHINKEL Jan NED 14:31:08 1:19:46 9:42 8:51:09 7:06 4:03:29
5 TERNOIR Jacky FRA 14:47:10 1:12:31 6:52 8:29:12 6:28 4:52:10
6 MICHEL Marc FRA 15:40:35 1:07:28 11:18 9:04:14 11:27 5:06:11
7 DEMARQUET Michel FRA 15:42:58 1:15:25 10:44 9:17:15 10:20 4:49:16
8 DAIDECHE Henry FRA 15:48:11 1:07:45 9:15 9:24:54 9:18 4:57:03
9 COUSTE Jean Louis FRA 15:50:39 1:23:05 5:54 9:04:45 9:56 5:07:03
10 COUSTE Jean Louis FRA 15:50:43 1:07:22 10:32 9:25:21 10:47 4:56:42
   
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LANIEL Joseph FRA 12:54:20 1:01:05 4:49 7:41:42 4:29 4:02:18
2 ROCATCHER Claude FRA 15:08:44 1:19:43 9:51 8:56:04 8:37 4:34:32
3 DELAHAIE Lionel FRA 15:48:50 1:52:10 8:54 8:20:52 7:52 5:19:04
       
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results