--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 

Embrunman 2009

Embrun, France

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                        Date: August 15th 2009
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ZAMORA MARCEL ESP 09:39:46 00:47:51 00:01:16 05:59:34 00:02:02 02:49:06
2 FAURE HERVE FRA 09:49:08 00:47:56 00:01:36 06:05:01 00:01:39 02:52:59
3 CUNNAMA JAMES RSA 09:50:31 00:48:48 00:01:39 06:02:45 00:01:50 02:55:31
4 LOY JULIEN FRA 09:56:21 00:45:49 00:01:48 06:01:06 00:01:53 03:05:47
5 BRINGER PATRICK FRA 10:08:00 00:48:02 00:01:18 06:10:22 00:02:10 03:06:09
6 REBOUL GILLES FRA 10:12:52 00:47:51 00:01:36 06:11:22 00:02:03 03:10:03
7 AUGUEUX BENOIT FRA 10:14:26 00:47:59 00:01:29 06:14:13 00:03:06 03:07:41
8 BAYLISS STEPHEN GBR 10:24:26 00:45:46 00:01:28 06:24:06 00:02:22 03:10:45
9 TAUBERT ALEX GER 10:29:20 00:49:03 00:02:47 06:31:28 00:03:52 03:02:12
10 BOLVY FLORIAN FRA 10:31:05 00:52:34 00:02:19 06:15:08 00:01:36 03:19:30
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BAYLISS Bella GBR 11:02:48 0:54:46 2:18 6:46:03 2:34 3:17:09
2 CSOMOR Erika HUN 11:20:13 0:56:43 0:00 6:40:34 2:44 3:40:14
3 FERRER Isabelle FRA 11:53:49 0:57:21 2:44 0:00:00 0:00 0:00:00
4 WONG Jocelyn USA 12:11:50 1:05:06 3:15 7:25:32 4:13 3:33:47
5 DE VRIES Esther NED 12:13:45 0:57:49 2:33 7:13:18 0:00 4:00:08
6 REYMOND Stephanie FRA 12:28:35 1:07:58 2:59 7:11:18 3:44 4:02:39
7 MAZZUCCO Laura ITA 12:44:29 1:09:44 3:17 7:39:05 2:07 3:50:19
8 CHORETIER Aline FRA 12:49:47 1:09:37 0:00 7:49:39 1:56 3:48:38
9 COUTANT Adele FRA 12:58:27 1:09:54 4:45 7:35:15 3:38 4:04:58
10 ERNST Simone SUI 13:04:15 1:06:46 6:07 7:48:26 0:00 4:02:57
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results