--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 

Embrunman 2010

Embrun, France

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: August 15th 2010
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marcel ZAMORA   09:38:49 00:46:44 1:12 05:55:12 1:43 02:53:59
2 James CUNNAMA  09:45:46 00:49:05 1:50 05:52:50 1:27 03:00:33
3 Victor DEL CORRAL MORALES  10:03:22 00:54:33 1:32 06:04:24 1:32 03:01:21
4 Benoit AUGUEUX  10:13:17 00:48:20 1:21 06:06:49 1:49 03:14:58
5 Stephen BAYLIS  10:22:40 00:46:44 1:21 06:22:51 2:15 03:09:29
6 Simon BILLEAU  10:23:21 00:50:54 0:00 06:05:01 2:19 03:25:06
7 Scott DEFILIPPIS  10:26:17 00:56:01 2:12 06:19:07 1:58 03:06:58
8 Cedric JACQUOT  10:38:32 01:01:27 4:04 06:21:19 2:59 03:08:44
9 Julien COUDERT  10:45:06 00:46:37 2:20 06:30:59 2:42 03:22:27
10 Gilles REBOUL  FRA 10:46:03 00:49:12 1:17 06:33:41 1:55 03:19:59
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Teresa MACEL  11:20:10 00:48:15 1:39 06:45:20 2:54 03:42:01
2 Isabelle FERRER  11:49:17 00:56:33 1:39 07:09:43 1:54 03:39:28
3 Alexandra LOUISON  11:51:06 00:56:38 2:23 07:18:55 2:00 03:31:10
4 Bella BAYLIS  11:58:17 00:56:36 2:23 07:03:31 2:00 03:53:00
5 Esther DE VRIES  12:00:05 01:00:47 2:40 07:09:35 2:23 03:44:39
6 Laura MAZZUCCO  12:39:14 01:09:58 3:22 07:42:02 3:15 03:40:36
7 Simone SCHWARZ  12:42:44 01:02:31 2:52 07:32:59 3:00 04:01:21
8 Marie PROTAT  13:01:42 00:56:34 3:26 07:49:08 6:41 04:05:53
9 Christine LIOT  13:15:07 01:02:16 3:42 07:33:56 3:04 04:32:08
10 Petra SCHWEGLER  13:26:59 01:04:53 8:51 07:36:20 13:50 04:23:05
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Julien COUDERT  10:45:06 00:46:37 06:30:59 03:22:27
2 Pierre LE NOACH  12:18:33 00:46:42 07:21:32 04:03:50
3 Nicolas LEHU  13:07:50 00:58:04 07:29:59 04:20:15
4 Maxime CIBILLE  13:18:38 00:58:16 07:25:48 04:43:54
5 Thierry MATHE  13:28:55 01:12:18 07:18:08 04:45:47
6 Raphael VILLETTE  13:59:28 01:08:47 07:20:53 05:20:48
7 Valentin LABADIE  14:02:07 01:06:00 08:11:06 04:32:27
8 Hugo ROBIN  14:37:42 01:06:03 08:34:42 04:30:32
9 Florent FIOUX  14:40:19 01:04:00 08:22:19 04:56:40
10 Alexandre GOMES  14:55:17 01:08:43 08:41:21 04:49:29
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 James CUNNAMA  09:45:46 00:49:05 05:52:50 03:00:33
2 Simon BILLEAU  10:23:21 00:50:54 06:05:01 03:25:06
3 Julien FOURRIER  11:00:00 01:01:04 06:25:04 03:26:57
4 Michael CHARTON  11:06:31 00:55:41 06:31:54 03:33:42
5 David LEBRAT  11:13:06 00:58:40 06:38:26 03:24:37
6 Sebastien ESCOLA FASSEUR  11:15:08 00:59:36 06:33:34 03:37:20
7 Inaki GABARAIN  11:19:02 00:56:17 06:47:09 03:29:16
8 Thomas BRIGAUD  11:24:13 01:18:39 06:18:25 03:38:48
9 Daniel SABIN  11:30:31 00:53:24 00:00:00 03:39:46
10 Sebastien BAILLOT  11:40:28 00:51:03 07:10:18 03:29:49
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Alexandra LOUISON  11:51:06 00:56:38 07:18:55 03:31:10
2 Simone SCHWARZ  12:42:44 01:02:31 07:32:59 04:01:21
3 Marie PROTAT  13:01:42 00:56:34 07:49:08 04:05:53
4 Mandy DAMMEKENS  13:56:47 01:16:13 08:17:58 04:13:43
5 Anne Gael GOURDIN  14:11:30 01:03:47 08:12:18 04:47:04
6 Marjolaine COURREGE  15:08:00 01:04:29 09:09:29 04:39:46
7 Carole BILLARD  15:55:11 01:29:00 09:26:34 04:45:36
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marcel ZAMORA  09:38:49 00:46:44 05:55:12 02:53:59
2 Victor DEL CORRAL MORALES  10:03:22 00:54:33 06:04:24 03:01:21
3 Benoit AUGUEUX  10:13:17 00:48:20 06:06:49 03:14:58
4 Stephen BAYLIS  10:22:40 00:46:44 06:22:51 03:09:29
5 Scott DEFILIPPIS  10:26:17 00:56:01 06:19:07 03:06:58
6 Cedric JACQUOT  10:38:32 01:01:27 06:21:19 03:08:44
7 Xavier DIEPART  10:50:56 00:54:38 06:28:22 03:23:38
8 Romain DAUMAS  11:04:58 01:05:58 06:27:10 03:23:32
9 Quentin LEPLAT  11:11:52 01:17:36 06:09:50 03:38:47
10 Olivier BUANEC  11:14:13 00:59:18 00:00:00 03:23:00
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Bella BAYLIS  11:58:17 00:56:36 07:03:31 03:53:00
2 Florie FALCHERO  14:05:29 01:13:33 08:10:19 04:34:17
3 Sophie PONTZEELE  15:06:32 01:11:19 08:47:33 04:50:03
4 Magali LE PAPE  15:21:00 01:03:58 08:57:23 05:05:18
5 Mary HARRIES  16:02:56 01:25:23 08:49:49 05:33:49
6 Sandrine VUILLAMIER  16:49:45 01:14:55 09:23:47 05:56:17
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Guillaume GILLODTS  10:52:13 00:50:52 06:32:08 03:24:14
2 Brandon MARSH  10:59:02 00:46:44 00:00:00 03:36:07
3 Thierry ZIEGER  11:05:54 00:50:21 06:37:51 03:32:19
4 Frederic PHILIPPE  11:10:43 01:02:45 06:19:15 03:43:41
5 Christophe DEBOES 11:18:12 00:52:42 06:46:18 03:34:31
6 Frederic DURAND  11:19:14 00:56:13 06:53:54 03:24:31
7 Eduard BARCELO  11:19:58 01:01:01 06:47:20 03:26:35
8 Yannick OBEIN  11:26:38 00:50:52 06:42:50 03:42:16
9 Vicente IGARZABAL  11:33:50 01:14:16 06:23:58 03:47:54
10 Alain SIEGEL  11:36:44 00:51:34 06:34:52 04:03:42
 
Women 35 - 39
Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run  
1 Teresa MACEL  11:20:10 00:48:15 06:45:20 03:42:01
2 Isabelle FERRER  11:49:17 00:56:33 07:09:43 03:39:28
3 Petra SCHWEGLER  13:26:59 01:04:53 07:36:20 04:23:05
4 Emmanuelle BADEROT  15:17:05 01:11:28 08:51:53 05:02:18
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gilles REBOUL  10:46:03 00:49:12 06:33:41 03:19:59
2 Kurt WITTEMANS  11:17:50 00:55:57 00:00:00 03:23:08
3 Philippe DEVISSCHER  11:29:47 00:57:18 06:41:41 03:45:26
4 Patrice BIVILLE  11:35:32 01:06:36 06:44:23 03:36:59
5 David BEURVILLE  11:44:43 01:12:51 06:35:22 03:50:15
6 Yann MARTIN  11:46:02 01:01:03 07:14:33 03:23:01
7 Stephane ANDING  11:48:10 00:56:00 07:07:13 03:36:26
8 Yvan GIRAUD TELME  11:49:48 00:59:24 00:00:00 03:56:15
9 Jean Claude BARTHELEMY  11:53:52 01:11:09 06:47:46 03:45:34
10 Christophe FEDELIC  11:55:58 01:06:48 06:56:30 03:45:32
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Esther DE VRIES  12:00:05 01:00:47 07:09:35 03:44:39
2 Laura MAZZUCCO  12:39:14 01:09:58 07:42:02 03:40:36
3 Corinne HATIN  13:52:28 01:09:06 08:16:37 04:17:50
4 Christele BEGO  14:06:41 01:09:20 08:08:41 04:40:04
5 Nathalie PEZZAGNA  15:34:06 01:23:23 08:56:51 04:58:47
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Manfred GONNERT  11:59:56 01:06:07 07:02:13 03:44:52
2 Philippe DENAT  12:05:19 01:08:50 06:57:55 03:52:22
3 Alessandro ARNAUDO  12:15:00 01:08:53 07:09:51 03:47:37
4 Thierry DEBRUN  12:20:41 01:00:25 07:18:34 03:53:16
5 Jean Philippe BREARD  12:24:28 01:14:51 06:57:29 04:01:11
6 Pascal COCHARD  12:26:30 01:21:30 06:56:22 04:02:15
7 Stephane BARCET  12:27:29 01:10:17 07:16:49 03:47:30
8 Fco Javier ARCE CASTRILLO 12:32:57 01:12:14 07:20:31 03:54:47
9 Patrick POUGET  12:39:15 01:04:37 07:21:16 04:01:55
10 Yves FER  12:40:57 01:04:05 07:28:46 03:55:43
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anne France JULIA  13:28:08 01:02:58 07:59:43 04:16:39
2 Veronique CHAVANON  14:13:52 01:17:06 08:21:36 04:19:55
3 Carie ROUX  14:19:23 01:07:38 08:13:34 04:48:17
4 Sylvie VULLIET  14:47:25 01:21:14 08:39:39 04:32:35
5 Mandy FAINT  15:27:03 01:06:50 08:43:51 05:23:33
6 Paola TORRETTI  15:49:01 01:09:17 09:06:51 05:19:15
7 Valerie COURRALY  17:26:09 01:03:56 09:33:01 06:35:17
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Alain BOUTEAU  12:27:47 01:02:50 07:14:33 04:02:35
2 Daniel ROBIN  13:09:27 01:19:04 07:35:10 04:03:05
3 Dominique COLEON  13:10:16 01:11:37 07:45:54 03:56:10
4 Thierry LE ROUX  13:10:56 01:18:19 07:28:17 04:11:10
5 Luc JACQUIER  13:13:00 01:07:11 08:02:53 03:55:04
6 Frederic JULLIAN  13:15:09 01:00:56 07:30:05 04:30:19
7 Frederic DOUNONT  13:26:51 01:16:49 07:53:27 04:04:13
8 Didier GRANDMAISON  13:29:46 01:08:17 07:57:07 04:10:24
9 Dirk HOLBACH  13:31:53 01:12:34 07:52:11 04:20:22
10 Dominique JAULENT  13:35:27 01:13:26 08:02:17 04:03:08
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Christine LIOT  13:15:07 01:02:16 07:33:56 04:32:08
2 Dominique DECLERCQ  13:44:41 01:27:23 08:05:39 04:00:39
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Guillaume GILLODTS  10:52:13 00:50:52 06:32:08 03:24:14
2 Brandon MARSH  10:59:02 00:46:44 00:00:00 03:36:07
3 Thierry ZIEGER  11:05:54 00:50:21 06:37:51 03:32:19
4 Frederic PHILIPPE  11:10:43 01:02:45 06:19:15 03:43:41
5 Christophe DEBOES  11:18:12 00:52:42 06:46:18 03:34:31
6 Frederic DURAND  11:19:14 00:56:13 06:53:54 03:24:31
7 Eduard BARCELO  11:19:58 01:01:01 06:47:20 03:26:35
8 Yannick OBEIN  11:26:38 00:50:52 06:42:50 03:42:16
9 Vicente IGARZABAL  11:33:50 01:14:16 06:23:58 03:47:54
10 Alain SIEGEL  11:36:44 00:51:34 06:34:52 04:03:42
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Teresa MACEL  11:20:10 00:48:15 06:45:20 03:42:01
2 Isabelle FERRER  11:49:17 00:56:33 07:09:43 03:39:28
3 Petra SCHWEGLER  13:26:59 01:04:53 07:36:20 04:23:05
4 Emmanuelle BADEROT  15:17:05 01:11:28 08:51:53 05:02:18
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Joseph LANIEL  12:36:00 01:02:48 07:27:12 03:56:50
2 Christian ROBIN  14:00:46 01:04:06 08:08:36 04:37:45
3 Lionel DELAHAIE  14:57:48 01:53:13 07:49:23 05:01:06
4 Patrice MOREAU  15:29:25 01:16:37 08:50:25 05:10:17
5 Jean Pierre MASTNAK  15:35:28 01:12:45 08:21:56 05:24:45
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results