--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Embrunman 2011

Embrun, France

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 Results                                 Date: 2011
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Herve FAURE  FRA 09:34:10 00:46:10 1:19 05:49:02 1:33 02:56:04
2 Julien LOY  FRA 09:37:55 00:45:33 1:49 05:47:54 1:22 03:01:16
3 Victor DEL CORRAL MORALES  ESP 09:42:22 00:52:16 1:18 05:43:30 1:15 03:04:03
4 David DELLOW  AUS 10:07:34 00:46:14 1:17 05:59:28 2:05 03:18:29
5 Max RENKO  10:17:16 00:52:29 2:00 06:11:24 1:33 03:09:49
6 Gilles REBOUL  FRA 10:33:15 00:47:40 2:07 06:23:43 1:51 03:17:55
7 Pau ZAMORA PEREZ  ESP 10:36:03 01:02:37 0;00 06:20:40 1:22 03:14:38
8 Nicolas FERNANDEZ  FRA 10:37:14 00:47:50 1:44 06:11:39 1:37 03:34:23
9 Xavier FANOVARD  FRA 10:38:51 00:50:07 2:14 06:23:35 1:56 03:20:58
10 Cedric LASSONDE  FRA 10:40:36 00:50:11 2:43 06:25:00 1:44 03:20:57
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Erika CSOMOR  HUN 11:15:41 00:52:18 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 03:25:56
2 Isabelle FERRER  FRA 11:31:34 00:52:12 1:59 06:54:27 1:16 03:41:40
3 Alexandra LOUISON  FRA 11:44:05 00:56:35 3:25 07:12:37 1:41 03:29:48
4 Linda GUINOISEAU  FRA 12:01:05 01:00:18 2:17 07:10:11 1:57 03:46:21
5 Laura MAZZUCCO  ITA 12:24:18 01:02:58 3:05 07:28:42 1:34 03:48:01
6 Anne Gael GOURDIN  FRA 12:56:14 00:56:30 2:36 07:42:12 2:40 04:12:15
7 Pia NIELSEN  DEN 12:59:33 01:05:10 3:14 07:31:46 2:40 04:16:42
8 Bianca VAN DEN KIEBOOM  HOL 13:00:28 00:57:14 2:08 07:26:23 2:54 04:31:48
9 Simone SCHWARZ  GER 13:13:49 01:01:04 3:09 07:38:09 1:37 04:29:50
10 Marjolein BIL  HOL 13:19:08 01:05:14 4:06 07:53:24 3:17 04:13:07
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Maxime VALENTIN  13:24:56 01:24:58 07:22:54 04:26:20
2 Ludovic TOURNIER  13:36:06 01:07:18 07:17:27 04:56:53
3 Stephane LOGEROT  14:03:19 00:56:21 06:50:29 06:09:22
4 Romain BODIN  15:15:34 00:58:45 06:31:35 05:37:35
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Max RENKO  10:17:16 00:52:29 06:11:24 03:09:49
2 Nicolas FERNANDEZ  10:37:14 00:47:50 06:11:39 03:34:23
3 Julien HEBERT  11:31:51 00:54:38 06:52:06 03:33:23
4 Thijs KOELEN  11:48:41 00:58:11 06:55:31 03:48:45
5 Daniel SABIN  11:48:56 00:52:23 06:45:07 04:05:00
6 Laurent MARCILLOUX  12:06:55 00:59:19 06:19:36 03:46:11
7 Julien BOUIX  12:11:05 00:58:58 06:11:19 03:57:37
8 Txomin BUSTINDUI PERTIKA  12:13:46 01:11:46 06:57:37 03:51:48
9 Benoit BERTHE  12:19:02 01:07:11 07:13:29 03:48:38
10 Nicolas COLLET  12:25:27 01:02:46 06:16:35 04:05:51
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Alexandra LOUISON  11:44:05 00:56:35 07:12:37 03:29:48
2 Anne Gael GOURDIN  12:56:14 00:56:30 07:42:12 04:12:15
3 Marjolein BIL  13:19:08 01:05:14 07:53:24 04:13:07
4 Coralie DROUIN  14:15:58 01:11:42 08:09:06 04:51:26
5 Caroline BORDIN GOFFIN  15:22:03 00:58:10 08:40:43 69:12:41
6 Benedicte THABARD  15:26:04 01:13:09 08:46:14 05:12:35
7 Marie BADRE  15:59:37 01:04:17 08:49:58 05:59:03
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Victor DEL CORRAL MORALES  09:42:22 00:52:16 05:43:30 03:04:03
2 David DELLOW  10:07:34 00:46:14 05:59:28 03:18:29
3 Pau ZAMORA PEREZ  10:36:03 01:02:37 06:20:40 03:14:38
4 Xavier FANOVARD  10:38:51 00:50:07 06:23:35 03:20:58
5 Cedric JACQUOT  10:47:36 00:58:19 06:21:56 03:22:10
6 Baptiste CAZAUX  11:09:27 00:59:36 06:16:34 03:51:23
7 Thierry MIZZON  11:12:54 00:50:49 06:36:10 03:40:35
8 Yannick ROIGNANT  11:25:43 01:02:12 0600:04 03:22:37
9 Sylvain RAMOLET  11:28:32 00:59:44 06:40:51 03:45:43
10 Julien FOURRIER  11:29:47 00:57:26 06:32:09 03:56:11
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Simone SCHWARZ  13:13:49 01:01:04 07:38:09 04:29:50
2 Emilie LASSERRE  13:38:54 00:58:08 08:27:38 04:06:58
3 Florie FALCHERO  13:45:14 01:17:24 07:59:03 04:20:39
4 Carole BILLARD  14:23:51 01:16:25 08:28:34 04:27:34
5 Sophie PONTZEELE  14:33:40 01:07:47 08:37:21 04:35:18
6 Marina VIDIL  15:19:08 01:08:32 08:21:25 05:43:22
 
Men 35 - 39
Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run  
1 Herve FAURE  09:34:10 00:46:10 05:49:02 02:56:04
2 Julien LOY  09:37:55 00:45:33 05:47:54 03:01:16
3 Cedric LASSONDE  10:40:36 00:50:11 06:25:00 03:20:57
4 Jan REHULA  11:01:10 00:46:07 00:00:00 03:24:46
5 Frederic MAGANA  11:06:49 00:55:34 06:39:42 03:25:13
6 Jerome ETILLEUX  11:23:49 01:04:27 06:47:18 03:35:10
7 Sebastien RIVOIRARD  11:27:02 00:56:16 06:36:45 03:48:25
8 Luis Javier RINCON RODRIGUEZ  11:33:58 00:59:02 06:57:17 03:33:18
9 Jerome ALLAIN  11:36:01 00:59:27 06:52:08 0 03:41:44
10 Ivano CAMPANA  11:43:51 00:56:09 06:50:31 03:50:07
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Erika CSOMOR  11:15:41 00:52:18 03:25:56
2 Isabelle FERRER  11:31:34 00:52:12 06:54:27 03:41:40
3 Linda GUINOISEAU  12:01:05 01:00:18 07:10:11 03:46:21
4 Pia NIELSEN  12:59:33 01:05:10 07:31:46 04:16:42
5 Celine VALTAT  13:28:07 07:31:56 04:32:42
6 Sabine GRUNER  14:51:32 01:03:17 08:10:08 05:30:13
7 Marie Pierre BALAVOINE  15:51:57 01:16:57 09:08:05 05:09:40
8 Alessia BUSONI  15:56:36 01:10:37 09:35:23 05:05:20
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gilles REBOUL  10:33:15 00:47:40 06:23:43 03:17:55
2 Eric CARASSUS  10:58:07 01:06:03 06:36:41 03:18:55
3 Gerard WIRTZ  11:08:20 00:49:43 00:00:00 03:35:08
4 Laurent LAGIER  11:11:22 00:50:05 06:45:29 03:31:18
5 Vicente IGARZABAL  11:18:22 01:17:11 06:11:01 03:41:22
6 Thierry CHATRON  11:31:24 01:01:25 06:33:02 03:57:12
7 Remi BORRION  11:35:30 01:11:48 06:16:43 04:01:00
8 Jean Pierre NOGUE  11:49:04 00:57:38 07:00:59 03:41:21
9 Jean Claude BARTHELEMY  11:51:14 01:07:29 06:43:47 03:51:55
10 Jean Marc BURG  11:55:12 01:03:30 07:07:11 03:45:16
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Laura MAZZUCCO  12:24:18 01:02:58 07:28:42 03:48:01
2 Bianca VAN DEN KIEBOOM  13:00:28 00:57:14 07:26:23 04:31:48
3 Nathalie BOROT  15:23:21 01:16:02 08:46:44 05:07:48
4 Anne SANTIAGO  15:54:25 00:55:36 09:10:02 05:34:27
5 Nathalie GALICIER  16:48:49 01:05:08 08:24:49 06:34:16
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Eimert VENDERBOSCH  11:06:25 00:50:05 06:23:59 03:46:06
2 Morgan ZBINDEN  11:42:52 01:00:58 06:41:13 03:55:58
3 Jean Marc DELARACE  11:46:52 01:15:56 06:44:43 03:40:10
4 Franck GUENAN  11:55:40 00:56:54 07:14:04 03:39:56
5 Jos BROEREN  12:19:26 01:00:46 07:09:03 03:55:12
6 Philippe SOUAL  12:27:37 01:10:33 07:02:10 04:02:34
7 Eric GARABEDIAN  12:33:18 00:59:20 06:37:48 03:51:38
8 Remi COTTIN  12:34:23 01:08:46 07:03:59 04:13:50
9 Jean Philippe BREARD  12:43:35 01:11:51 06:57:08 04:24:56
10 Alain CASILE  12:43:50 00:49:38 07:10:38 04:34:12
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Priska GRANDJEAN  13:51:27 01:16:58 08:01:24 04:23:14
2 Marie Christine CRET MARTINEZ  13:56:55 01:13:55 07:57:06 04:32:11
3 Christine LE GUERNEVE  15:03:20 01:14:27 08:49:33 04:42:26
4 Laurence MODIN  15:06:57 01:13:23 08:49:05 04:53:09
5 Gail EDMANS  16:11:41 01:05:19 09:05:19 05:50:30
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tony CANAT  12:38:26 01:11:03 07:24:10 03:55:34
2 Piero SAMBROTTA  12:57:25 01:04:16 07:24:56 04:17:04
3 Bernard BOUILLOT  13:05:00 01:20:13 07:36:38 03:52:24
4 Daniel DALMASSO  13:22:03 01:01:41 07:35:58 04:30:22
5 Laurent THOUVENOT  13:29:11 01:17:00 07:17:34 04:47:32
6 Claude OUEI  13:29:53 01:04:29 06:56:09 04:29:55
7 Didier BARANI  13:30:41 01:08:36 07:18:56 04:47:13
8 Joel HUGUES  13:33:29 01:01:40 06:46:03 04:41:51
9 Antoine LICAUSI  13:37:23 01:07:21 07:54:55 04:21:00
10 Serge MOULUSSON  13:37:48 01:08:22 07:46:13 04:26:56
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Emmanuelle GRISIUS  15:33:20 01:11:08 07:57:08 06:11:41
2 Martine VENOT  15:48:23 01:22:09 08:38:33 05:24:09
3 Francoise PETER  16:41:07 01:27:17 08:52:14 06:03:46
4 Martine HABERT  17:13:09 01:16:30 09:26:58 06:11:26
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Raymond STOKLOSA  13:17:22 00:57:54 07:26:51 04:47:18
2 Herve LE BELGUET  14:12:46 01:24:33 08:12:33 04:26:19
3 Hans Peter THESEN  14:27:13 01:10:37 08:33:04 04:33:26
4 Jean Loup BLANCHY  14:50:16 01:12:17 08:23:09 05:05:07
5 Fred NES  15:06:50 01:03:01 08:21:30 05:28:54
6 Richard COPIN  15:48:10 01:14:48 08:56:45 05:26:08
7 Pierre KELLENER  16:05:05 01:25:39 08:56:01 05:26:10
8 Jean Luc VITOUX  16:05:05 01:24:23 09:03:04 05:26:35
9 Jean Francois IMBERT  16:17:50 01:31:38 09:19:23 05:09:34
10 Jean SHEYNEL  16:20:03 00:00:00 08:49:12 05:44:50
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Joseph LANIEL  12:49:08 01:01:32 07:36:21 04:10:07
2 Daniel VALTAT  15:21:26 01:12:19 08:02:02 05:44:52
3 Djamil BOULENOUAR  15:37:11 01:28:14 09:05:15 04:51:47
4 Alain BUQUET  16:54:46 01:11:30 09:16:24 06:02:52
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results