----------  TriSport  Denmark  ---------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon  1996

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame,   
Montreal, Quebec Canada  
3,8k Swim - 180k Bike - 42,2k Run
 
Results                                        Date :  1996 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pierre Heynemand CAN 08.54.43    56.55 4.40.40 3.17.09
2 Joseph Bonness USA 09.10.09    56.08 4.39.01 3.35.01
3 Bob Weathersby USA 09.11.33    57.55 4.54.30 3.19.10
4 Anthony Milevsky USA 09.27.12    55.54 4.55.33 3.35.46
5 Michael Kerin USA 09.33.14 1.05.29 4.51.43 3.36.02
6 Carl Johnston USA 09.36.59    53.27 5.19.29 3.24.03
7 Dan Howat CAN 09.41.03    58.50 5.18.12 3.24.01
8 Denis Mergeay CAN 09.48.29    56.24 4.53.56 3.58.10
9 Ray Botelho USA 09.49.19    56.41 4.47.15 4.05.24
10 Bill Zorn USA 09.53.32    58.32 5.04.00 3.51.01
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Caroline Lamothe Canada 10.58.42    58.18 5.53.19 4.07.06
2 Catherine Surgent USA 11.30.59 1.17.49 5.44.39 4.28.32
3 Teresa Flynn USA 11.48.48 1.25.42 6.03.52 4.19.15
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Michael Kerin USA 09.33.14 1.05.29 4.51.43 3.36.02
2 Conrad Audet Canada 10.26.53 1.04.54 5.15.59 4.06.01
3 Jacques Brieur Canada 10.27.55 1.06.29 5.19.18 4.02.09
4 Alian Croteau Canada 11.41.06 1.15.34 5.44.03 4.41.30
5 Larry Lewis USA 11.50.41 1.27.49 6.09.10 4.13.43
6 Russ Stanton USA 12.05.33 1.02.06 5.25.11 5.38.17
7 Tim Musi USA 12.06.31 1.36.57 5.54.22 4.35.13
8 Peter Thompson Canada 12.08.54 1.21.35 5.56.50 4.50.30
9 David Braus USA 12.09.29 1.21.53 6.01.46 4.45.52
10 Jacques Poulin Canada 12.12.47 1.20.06 6.05.50 4.46.52
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bill Zorn USA 09.53.32    58.32 5.04.00 3.51.01
2 Maurice Beausejour Canada 10.39.20 1.14.28 5.14.59 4.09.54
3 Chris Zajchowski USA 11.30.04 1.00.22 5.46.07 4.43.37
4 Michael Farnham USA 11.56.10 1.05.03 5.55.52 4.55.16
5 Robert Hamel USA 12.29.50 1.23.40 5.32.46 5.33.24
6 Marc Rivard Canada 12.30.08 1.07.58 5.34.58 5.47.12
7 Jean Soulard Canada 13.46.25 2.11.33 6.21.20 5.13.32
 
Men  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Richard Faloon USA 11.13.26 1.18.21 5.41.46 4.13.21
2 Charles-André Munger Canada 11.19.12    51.09 7.42.19 5.35.18
3 Jim Hawkins USA 15.38.33 1.32.02 7.42.58 6.23.34
4 Mark Sullivan USA 16.37.42 1.36.58 7.14.09 7.46.36
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 David Barzilay Canada 12.07.23 1.44.25 5.37.53 4.45.06
2 Thomas Adams USA 12.21.17 1.26.15 6.01.49 4.53.14
3 Norman Coleman USA 13.05.14 1.25.54 6.31.26 5.07.55
4 Michael Burke USA 13.34.37 1.20.53 6.11.33 6.02.12
5 Bill Metcalfe Canada 16.41.09 1.49.13 6.58.43 5.53.14
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Karolynn Coleman USA 14.59.12 1.47.35 7.31.59 5.39.39
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Aleksander Iljin USA 11.55.06 1.36.25 6.11.16 4.07.25
 
Men  60 år +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Frank Farrar USA 13.47.53 1.30.59 6.15.47 6.01.08
2 Rod Simoncelli Canada 15.11.02 1.43.38 6.58.56 6.28.29
 TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results