----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon 1999

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal,Quebec Canada 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date:  August  28th 1999
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WEATHERSBY, Bob USA 10:09:01 1:02:26 1:06 5:17:39 3:03 3:44:48
2 BRULEY, Ellsworth USA 10:14:16 1:08:30 2:37 5:22:19 3:58 3:36:53
3 BLAIS, Eric CAN 10:19:49 59:50 1:38 5:26:01 3:43 3:48:38
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1  KAY, Joanne CAN 10:33:43 1:06:38 1:45 5:45:39 2:29 3:37:13
2 D'AGOSTINO, Donna USA 10:40:48 1:02:11 2:45 5:41:45 7:01 3:47:07
3 MARTIN, Dorothy USA 11:37:25 1:16:20 2:35 6:00:15 4:26 4:13:50
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CAFFERTY, Patrick CAN  13:19:54 1:16:52 1:39 6:21:14 3:59  5:36:11
2 FORGET, Antoine CAN 15:39:36 1:05:49 6:07 7:35:23 8:22 6:43:56
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MILLONES, Daniel CAN 11:16:40 1:06:10 2:45 5:41:11 3:35 4:23:00
2 GILBERT, Carol CAN 12:34:57 1:23:58 4:44 6:26:46 8:13 4:31:17
3 HARRIS, Chad USA 13:00:54 1:01:27 5:38 5:22:41 6:24 6:24:45
4 KRISLER, Brian USA 13:38:24  1:13:37 5:27 6:26:23 10:11 5:42:47
5 BABISTER, Jeff CAN 14:48:43 1:19:23 3:58 7:44:18 9:50 5:31:15
6 NELSON, Craig USA 14:55:11 1:14:48 2:38 6:30:23 5:16 7:02:07
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COURNOYER, Lisa USA 12:03:29 1:15:26 3:35 6:00:25 7:14 4:36:50
2 REUMONT, Annie CAN 12:44:00 1:13:26 2:05 6:05:28 4:17 5:18:45
3 SWIFT, Tammy USA 15:09:40 1:22:57 3:34 7:13:15 7:37 6:22:18
 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DUBOIS, Stephane CAN 11:41:15 1:06:11 1:34 5:30:23 4:13 4:58:55
2 SHECKLER,Craig USA 12:01:22 1:24:34 2:39 5:30:41 2:45 5:00:44
3 BOTTJER, Jeff CAN 12:51:35 1:02:12 3:12 5:35:49 14:16 5:56:07
4 AYOTTE, Matt USA 13:30:50 1:08:32 3:15 6:00:48 7:00 6:11:16
5 MacDONALD, Ward CAN 13:36:06 1:13:35 5:15 5:53:29 5:03 6:18:45
6 CAMPBELL, Glen CAN 13:47:19 1:14:15 5:16 6:28:20 7:57 5:51:32
7 EGGERS, William USA 13:57:08 1:24:01 12:45 6:29:10 16:24 5:34:49
8 DAVIDSON, Keith  USA 14:28:42 1:25:18 6:39 6:38:02 1:54 6:16:50
9 NOBLE, Shawn USA 14:43:18 1:24:10 7:23 7:15:40 11:02 5:45:04
10 BIENVENUE, Alain USA 14:50:49 1:30:54 9:48 6:36:36 13:29  6:20:03
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 PRATT, Jerri USA 12:59:28 1:24:35 7:16 6:47:19 10:31 4:29:48
2 McFAGUE, Cheryl USA 13:13:13 1:23:59 7:53 6:23:12 7:37 5:10:33
3 CURTIS, Karen USA 13:22:17 1:24:42 3:14 6:11:08 6:31 5:36:43
4 COUTU, Dawn USA 16:25:17 1:13:25 4:00 7:09:26 14:52 7:43:35
 
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GAGNON, Louis CAN 10:44:51 1:30:20 3:52 5:31:49 5:39 3:33:12
2 MESSIER, Patrick USA 11:16:02 1:06:20 4:22 5:36:08 8:34 4:20:39
3 PRIEUR, Jacques  CAN 11:22:27 1:13:05 1:58 5:24:17 3:13 4:39:55
4 GOOLKASIAN, Michael USA 11:42:36 1:02:41 2:30 5:40:35 4:38 4:52:13
5 KO, Henry CAN 11:46:18 1:07:43 1:55 5:46:04 4:54 4:45:43
6 MAHAN, Dave USA 12:02:29 1:21:45 2:20 5:22:22 4:15 5:11:48
7 CROWELL, Andy CAN 12:15:39 1:09:09 4:08 5:59:02 6:10 4:57:11
8 KROWINA, Martin CAN 12:32:49 1:15:40 5:22 6:12:26 8:31 4:50:51
9 FIORINI, Dave USA 13:10:19 1:13:50 4:40 6:12:10 6:50 5:32:50
10 WILLIAMS, Willie USA 13:12:20 1:22:50 4:55 5:58:54 11:02 5:34:40
 
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ADCOCK,Sonja CAN 13:12:54 1:41:52 3:15 6:38:32 5:16 4:44:00
2 MacLAURIN, Roxanne CAN 13:24:23 1:23:30 5:41 6:01:55 5:16 5:48:02
3 CAFFO, Nancy USA 13:47:37 1:23:41 6:57 7:05:07 7:59 5:03:54
 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FLINK, Peter USA 11:50:35 1:02:10 2:54  6:08:25 5:05 4:32:02
2 NEMZER, Joshua USA  11:55:33 1:23:57 9:05 6:35:39 9:16 3:37:37
3 SMITH, William USA 12:20:23 1:15:20 3:28 6:00:24 000 0:00:00
4 MARANDA, Michel CAN 12:52:57 1:22:30 2:48 5:48:11 6:46  5:32:43
5 LEWIS, Larry USA 13:12:19 1:14:37  5:42 6:17:22 6:58 5:27:41
6 HUGGINS,David USA 14:27:27 1:42:00 4:21 5:48:53 9:13 6:43:01
7 LAJOIE, Robin CAN 14:42:42 59:20 6:07 6:58:18 8:26 6:30:32
8 MORA-CONSTANTINO, Jo Leon MEX 14:55:04 1:20:25 3:59 7:35:38 10:49 5:44:14
9 SMOLINSKI, Wally CAN 15:47:03 1:20:35 9:21 7:40:32 10:00 6:26:36
10 SOUZA, Mike USA 16:20:02 1:51:52 8:44 7:36:45 10:00 6:32:42
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BUSSIERE, Diane  CAN 14:45:32 1:55:12 5:36 7:16:53 8:30 5:19:22
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DESCHENES, Alain CAN 10:32:38 1:14:05 2:45 5:02:11 3:21 4:10:17
2 WALDAU, Michael USA 10:53:41 1:15:27 3:08 5:30:09 2:03 4:02:55
3 FUSSEL, Barry  USA 12:38:32 1:21:40 9:46 6:20:08 8:57 4:38:02
4 RIORDAN,Michael USA 12:41:09 1:11:05 3:48 6:23:25 7:10 4:55:41
5 SYLVESTRE, Pierre CAN 12:53:58 1:08:12 4:45 6:07:33 7:01 5:26:28
6 DUKEHART, Andrew USA 14:06:37 1:14:25 5:56 6:59:33 9:15 5:37:29
7 GOULART, Bruce USA 15:27:58 1:38:54 6:16 7:59:14 10:03 5:33:32
8 KOHLENBERG, James USA 15:42:01 1:14:57 8:23 7:31:22 11:13 6:36:07
 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RANDALL, Rosalyn USA 16:06:23 1:23:39 5:16 7:21:05 10:35 7:05:48
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LAMBERT, Paul USA 12:06:33 1:19:22 2:55 5:16:35 5:38 5:22:04
2 LAYS, Fred  CAN 12:57:24  1:26:27 8:45 6:19:03 11:25 4:51:45
3 HATCH, Michael CAN 13:29:48 1:04:46 4:18 6:19:34 10:19 5:50:52
4 MARTELL, Roger USA 13:46:40 1:24:30 6:46 6:52:05 11:16 5:12:04
5 BALL, Robert CAN 13:53:44 1:30:55 5:26 6:13:11 7:30 5:56:43
 
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CATTABIANI, Nancy USA 16:46:06 2:23:29 6:31 7:55:00 15:00 6:06:07
 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ILJIN, Aleksander USA 13:11:41 1:46:42 4:42 6:26:04 6:43 4:47:31
2 BARZILAY, David CAN 14:01:32 1:36:49 3:33 6:04:48 6:04 6:10:19
3 BONACCORSI, Peter USA 14:06:38 1:37:15 9:47 6:44:55 13:21 5:21:21
4 ADAM, Paul CAN 14:28:01 1:38:18 3:56 6:30:50 4:26 6:10:32
 
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANDERTON, Juliette CAN 15:45:46 1:46:14 3:58 7:42:43 11:52 6:01:00
 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILLIAMS, Mel USA 12:50:00 1:28:50 7:26 6:31:16 10:12 4:32:17
2 VILLAIN, Guy  CAN 12:56:02 1:21:50 4:12 6:20:43 8:16 5:01:02
3 DOBOS, Peter CAN 14:27:46 1:19:20 2:38 7:00:12 4:21 6:01:16
 
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results