----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon 2000

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, 

Montreal, Quebec Canada

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: September 9th 2000
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MILEVSKY, ANTHONY USA 09:23:23 0:58:05 0:42 4:50:37 1:21 3:32:40
2 BETIK, ANDREW  CAN 10:16:26 1:08:57 3:17 5:08:18 5:20 3:50:37
3 NICKERSON, JAMES CAN 10:21:07 1:00:50 2:02 4:58:21 1:30 4:18:25
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TREMBLAY, SONIA CAN 11:51:07 1:04:20 2:51 5:38:05 3:13 5:02:40
2 FLYNN, TERESA USA 12:02:31 1:18:31 3:47 6:09:14 3:24 4:27:36
3 SIYDOCK, LUCY CAN 12:40:02 1:24:40 4:44 5:55:01 3:37 5:12:01
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CAFFERRTY, PATRICK CAN  11:53:56 1:16:49 3:29 5:28:22 2:37 5:02:41
2 ALFORD, JAMU CAN 12:27:11 1:26:44 6:29 6:03:21 5:29 4:45:10
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DESMEULES, ANDRE CAN 10:44:37 1:06:24 2:39 5:16:16 1:17 4:18:03
2 THERRIEN, MARC CAN 10:49:18 1:06:33 2:02 5:10:37 3:04 4:27:05
3 DRINKWATER, STEPHEN  CAN  11:09:29 1:03:29 3:37 5:32:31 3:51 4:26:03
4 STEPHAN, JASON CAN 11:55:13 1:30:04 8:14 6:04:31 6:03 4:06:22
5 JOHNSTON, ADAM CAN 11:56:23 1:06:32 1:56 6:09:55 2:00 4:36:01
6 DESHAIES, FRANCOIS CAN 12:52:43 1:03:02 3:16 5:38:50 2:36 6:05:02
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KUKUTSCHKA, LETICIA MEX 13:09:46 1:11:55 7:09 6:29:52 7:49 5:13:03
2 JONES, TAYA CAN 13:14:29 1:06:35 3:28 6:37:18 3:02 5:24:07
 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 THEVENAZ, JEAN-PHILI CAN 10:42:19 1:22:08 2:55 5:03:44 3:39 4:09:55
2 PARIS,RAYMOND CAN 10:58:21 1:04:24 1:03 4:55:49 1:26 4:55:41
3 ROSSITTER, GLENN CAN 10:58:27 1:29:52 2:24 5:19:08 1:41 4:05:24
4 DEVINE, CHRISTOPHER USA 11:15:04 0:53:44 2:15 5:31:42 2:30 4:44:54
5 DESGROSEILLIERS, RIC USA 11:15:45 1:14:13 2:49 5:08:59 2:20 4:47:27
6 BURNSTEIN, MICHAEL USA 11:53:30 1:14:25 1:48 5:49:17 3:29 4:44:32
7 WOZNY, JOHN USA 12:44:22 1:11:59 5:52 6:20:45 4:11 5:01:36
8 SILVER, BRIAN CAN 12:52:34 1:36:27 6:03 6:15:27 8:33 4:46:06
9 ARRIGANI, RAPHAEL USA 12:55:28 1:14:11 3:00 6:04:05 4:08 5:30:06
10 MCMAHON, JOSEPH USA 13:26:29 1:19:11 4:16 6:07:28 3:44 5:51:52
 
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MORAVEC, IVAN  CAN 10:36:51 1:08:00 3:32 5:27:00 5:19 3:53:02
2 KO, HENRY CAN 11:37:16 1:10:06  1:47 5:23:36 1:46 5:00:04
3 JOHNSON, BILL USA 12:20:45 1:17:05 3:04  5:23:12 3:15 5:34:10 
4 BOUVIEZ, CLAUDE CAN 12:57:51 1:32:33 5:09 6:16:39 4:19 4:59:13
5 SWINNERTON, JAMES CAN 13:54:06 1:22:47 5:30 6:07:07 7:45 6:10:58
 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BAILEY, MARTIN USA 10:41:04 1:14:13 04:25 5:19:56 03:41 3:58:50
2 NEWLAND, DAVE CAN 11:56:51 1:07:58 04:23 5:23:43 03:47 5:17:02
3 COHEN, SCOTT USA 12:23:12 1:40:08 09:27  6:16:28 03:52 4:13:17
4 PERRIARD, REAL CAN 12:28:04 1:22:02 05:15 5:46:41 07:01 5:07:07
5 BUTEAU, ANDRE CAN 13:08:43 1:22:37 07:18 5:55:24 04:51 5:38:34
6 KUKUTSCHKA, ANDRES MEX 13:22:12 1:06:45 12:18 6:30:54 06:51 5:25:27
7 GREENBERG, ANDREW USA 13:49:18 1:40:44 12:31 6:52:09 11:40 4:52:15
8 WOLMER, ROBERT USA 15:18:15 1:22:10 06:18 6:29:53 06:41 7:13:15
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ADAMS-DEAN, SHARON CAN 12:54:04 1:35:46 7:06 5:53:15 3:09 5:14:50
2 CARVALHO, CYNTHIA USA 14:21:03 1:44:37 7:29 7:09:54 5:42 5:13:24
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROSANIA, DAVID USA 11:46:46 1:10:59 05:59 5:39:04 5:34  4:45:12
2 JENNINGS, CLIFF USA 13:21:17 1:12:31 10:31 6:09:39 9:29 5:39:09
3 WAGNER, JEAN CAN 14:34:28 1:27:31 08:19 6:34:21 9:59 6:14:19
4 ENRIGHT, JOHN USA 14:50:13 1:40:47 06:18 6:47:33 5:21 6:10:16
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TOTERO, CHUCK  USA 11:33:30 1:28:38 4:23 5:21:19 3:35 4:35:36
2 FASSETT, GERRY CAN 12:24:41 1:21:39 4:46 6:08:07 5:11 4:45:00
3 FAGAN, FRANCIS  CAN 14:00:18 2:36:58 7:58 6:54:46 9:53 4:10:43
 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ILJIN, ALEKSANDER USA 12:01:37 1:28:57 5:20 5:55:32 3:15 4:28:34
2 BARZILAY, DAVID CAN 13:37:58 1:50:56 4:51 5:43:03 2:52 5:56:18
 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VILLAIN, GUY CAN 11:41:48 1:22:32 07:06 5:50:54 7:01 4:14:16
2 VERHOEF, BRYAN USA 16:28:06 1:49:35 11:27 7:13:09 8:01 7:05:56
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results