--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon 2001

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec Canada 

3.8k Swim - 180k Bike - 42.2k Run
 
Results                                 Date:  September 9th 2001
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pierre Lavoie CAN 09:18:49 00:54:00 04:49:51 03:32:23
2 Rick Hellard CAN 09:45:29 00:54:12 04:56:44  03:51:02
3 Carl Dessureault CAN 09:54:57 01:00:44 04:39:13 04:12:40
4 Alain Charlebois CAN 10:27:59 00:53:57 05:21:50 04:09:20
5 Daniel Banville CAN 10:44:23 01:04:42 05:42:23 03:51:52
6 Raymond Greenlaw USA 10:53:25 01:03:23 05:18:02  04:25:34
7 Raymond Paris CAN 11:25:41 01:05:05 05:17:42 04:59:10
8 Sean Hartman USA 11:29:27 01:08:06 05:24:04 04:53:07
9 Jean-pierre Morin CAN 11:33:39 01:16:43 05:33:04 04:36:10
10 Tom Blackford USA 12:07:18 01:10:03 05:46:01 04:58:01
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Elizabeth Fontaine USA 12:59:29 01:19:41 06:02:53 05:34:05
2 Lisa Pavelak CAN 13:10:05 01:35:16 06:37:03 04:47:35
3 Teresa Flynn USA 13:31:41 01:23:38 06:37:12 05:24:02
4 Melanie Picket CAN 13:55:51 01:18:42 06:51:13 05:40:23
53 Frances Skerritt CAN 14:12:33 01:29:55 07:07:08 05:28:38
6 Lise Perron CAN 14:33:26 01:26:09 07:04:15 05:55:44
7 Elizabeth Thompson CAN 14:49:38 01:16:06 07:45:52 05:34:57
8 Lori Ondriska USA  15:07:03  01:15:02 06:47:51 06:42:44
9 Juliette Anderton CAN 15:34:02 01:57:09 07:08:26 06:18:23
10 Linda Davis CAN 16:10:03 01:57:39 07:47:21 06:12:12
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ALAIN CHARLEBOIS CAN 10:27:59 53:57 0:54 5:21:50 1:59 4:09:20
2 SEAN HARTMAN USA 11:29:27 1:08:06 2:42 5:24:04 1:30 4:53:07
3 OWEN BAGGOTT CAN 12:18:38 1:23:51 3:50 5:49:17 3:06 4:58:35
4 FRANCOIS DESHAIES CAN 13:27:53 1:00:15 1:38 5:43:44 2:27 6:39:51
5 LOUIS-PHILIP MCGRAW CAN 13:36:25 1:24:05 4:20 6:25:26 8:33 5:34:02
6 NICOLAS BERGERON CAN 14:36:13 1:13:28 2:22 5:43:45 5:44 7:30:57
 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOE SCHULTZ USA 12:14:21 1:18:19 9:27 5:50:01 5:55 4:50:41
2 YAN SIMARD CAN 12:27:46 1:21:01 3:45 5:53:51 5:38 5:03:33
3 ROB WILSON CAN 12:34:05 1:18:47 2:33 6:00:19 3:29 5:08:58
4 GLENN ROBINSON CAN 12:53:15 1:04:32 2:48 5:39:39 8:22 5:57:55
5 KENNETH KOLLASCH USA 12:57:22 1:26:19 2:11 5:23:58 5:43 5:59:14
6 KURT ZIMMERMANN USA 12:58:15 1:21:42 6:14 6:10:03 13:42 5:06:35
7 MARK NASSI USA 13:48:38 1:12:35 6:17 5:53:26 13:30 6:22:53
8 STEPHEN NEL USA 14:33:58 1:18:40 4:52 7:01:57 5:35 6:02:56
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 LORI ONDRISKA USA 15:07:03 1:15:02 8:13 6:47:51 13:14 6:42:44
 
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RAYMOND PARIS CAN  11:25:41 1:05:05 1:34 5:17:42 2:12 4:59:10
2 STEPHEN JOHNSON CAN 12:19:32 1:12:23 3:24 5:26:09 3:23 5:34:15
3 ALAIN BOLDUC CAN 12:24:10 1:16:09 7:09 6:01:46 6:09 4:52:59
4 HENRY KO CAN 12:24:28 1:08:59 2:25 5:51:59 1:53 5:19:13
5 ROB JACKSON CAN 12:27:21 1:24:34 3:42 5:32:35 6:25 5:20:06
6 ALAIN DAOUST CAN 13:27:43 1:21:12 3:52 6:14:12 4:20 5:44:09
7 BILL JOHNSON USA 14:20:10 1:19:50 2:50 6:18:40 3:31 6:35:22
 
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FRANCES SKERRITT CAN 14:12:33 1:29:55 4:25 7:07:08 2:29 5:28:38
 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DANIEL BANVILLE CAN 10:44:23 1:04:42 2:57 5:42:23 2:31 3:51:52
2 RAYMOND GREENLAW  USA 10:53:25 1:03:23 3:03 5:18:02 3:25 4:25:34
3 WILLIE WILLIAMS USA 12:12:34 1:35:32 2:54 5:40:30 2:34 4:51:05
4 SEP SKALA USA 13:05:32 1:20:36 5:12 6:32:22 8:16 4:59:08
5 LARRY LEWIS USA 13:16:56 1:25:12 2:55 5:58:52 4:25 5:45:34
6 PETER THOMPSON CAN 13:40:33 1:19:24  4:57 6:20:00 4:11 5:52:02
7 GABRIEL CARRANZA USA 15:51:14 1:36:13 10:13 7:51:13 7:25 6:06:11
8 GEORGE FONTAINE USA 16:10:50 1:02:44 5:27 7:31:50 10:10 7:20:42
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DIANE ROBERTSON USA 16:19:10 1:33:31 3:22 6:56:27 4:52 7:41:01
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TOM BLACKFORD  USA 12:07:18 1:10:03 6:03 5:46:01 7:12 4:58:01
2 PIERRE ST-AMOUR CAN 13:58:37 1:22:24 7:38 5:52:05 16:21 6:20:10
3  MING T. LIU CHI 16:01:37 1:42:16 7:35 7:32:02 7:54 6:31:51
 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LISE PERRON CAN  14:33:26 1:26:09 3:23 7:04:15 3:57 5:55:44
2 ELIZABETH THOMPSON CAN 14:49:38 1:16:06 5:35 7:45:52 7:09 5:34:57
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JEAN-PIERRE MORIN CAN 11:33:39 1:16:43 4:40 5:33:04 3:03 4:36:10
2 BERNARD CARON CAN 12:44:06 1:24:40 4:19 5:46:13  5:48 5:23:08
3 GERRY FASSETT CAN 13:26:39 1:18:56 4:02 6:14:48 9:22 5:39:32
4 JEAN-YVES WOLFF CAN 15:46:55 1:24:27 8:22  6:54:41 12:33 7:06:53
 
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LINDA DAVIS CAN 16:10:03 1:57:39 6:20  7:47:21 6:34 6:12:12
 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DAVID BARZILAY CAN 14:37:04 1:43:50 4:14 6:21:27 3:50 6:23:44
 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GUY VILLAIN CAN 12:24:44 1:20:50 5:22 6:09:58 3:56 4:44:39
2 JAMES INGLES USA 15:50:21 1:49:02 10:36 7:14:12 12:42 6:23:50
 
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JULIETTE ANDERTON CAN 15:34:02 1:57:09 5:07 7:08:26 4:59 6:18:23
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results