--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon 2002

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

 
Results                                             Date:  September 7th 2000
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MEEHAN, Matthew USA 09:52:52 1:04:42 1:53 5:05:07 1:42 3:39:30
2 CHARLEBOIS, Alain CAN 10:23:10 54:16 1:24 5:21:56 1:17 4:04:20
3 ALLAIRE, Patrick CAN 10:25:23 1:16:49 2:47 5:04:38 2:37 3:58:33
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RICARD, Isabelle CAN 10:56:04 1:06:02 2:13 5:43:11 5:35 3:59:05
2 GODBEHERE, Vanessa CAN 12:30:15 1:28:46 3:40 5:47:05 2:08 5:08:38
3 LEMIEUX, Diane CAN 12:51:30 1:25:09 2:29 5:53:42 3:16 5:26:57
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CARREAU, Robert Jr. CAN 11:31:32 1:11:51 7:38 6:00:05 7:28 4:04:31
2 BOUFFARD, Sebastien CAN 11:48:55 1:04:56 3:03 5:42:17 3:37 4:55:04
 
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MEREY, Celeste CAN 15:29:16 1:22:16 10:37 7:07:50 7:39 6:40:56
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NOEL, Felix CAN 11:55:54 1:17:05 3:44 5:37:09 6:32 4:51:27
2 CASSIE, Charles CAN 13:57:28 1:58:39 7:55 6:36:40 8:00 5:06:15
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JEFFERSON, Aimee USA 16:53:01 1:40:58 10:16 7:27:47 6:20 7:27:41
 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ALA-LEPPILAMPI, Kari CAN 11:09:08 1:16:20 3:46 5:40:18 7:49 4:00:57
2 PELLEGRINO, David CAN 13:24:10 1:45:08 4:06 6:18:57 3:15 5:12:45
3 STEINBERG, Gideon CAN 13:43:25 1:36:54 10:41 6:35:11 16:20 5:04:22
4 LAMOUREUX, Eric CAN 14:32:18 1:21:38 8:34 6:14:54 10:17 6:36:55
5 PULVER, JAMES USA 15:45:28 1:11:20 4:20 6:05:32 4:56 8:19:22
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 PARKS, Kelly USA 14:14:55 1:22:53 7:47 6:44:56 7:28 5:51:53
 
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DELANEY, Patrick CAN 10:58:20 1:16:42 5:27 5:19:39 3:53 4:12:42
2 KO, Henry CAN 13:23:58 1:11:32 2:33 6:20:18 2:32 5:47:05
3 GOODINE, Lloyd CAN 13:37:57 1:10:08 7:29 5:55:11 8:43 6:16:28
4 MONTREUIL, Arthur CAN 13:41:13 1:33:24 10:35 6:24:50 3:22 5:29:03
5 GOLDIE, Todd USA 14:13:54 1:32:21 3:00 6:05:01 2:59 6:30:35
6 BOISVERT, Paul CAN 16:15:27 1:31:18 5:21 6:30:44 8:12 7:59:55
 
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SKERRITT, Frances CAN 13:59:14 1:24:54 2:32 7:07:28 3:01 5:21:21
 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOLDUC, Alain CAN 10:55:49 1:14:25 2:30 5:32:21 2:37 4:03:57
2 DURAND, Guy CAN 11:18:07 1:01:29 2:41 5:27:16  3:41 4:43:03
3 RUDDOCK, Richard USA 11:32:21 1:02:10 8:28 5:26:15 6:31 4:48:59
4 ALLEN, Judd USA 11:36:48 1:17:00 3:56 5:38:44 5:28 4:31:42
5 LYNCH, Michel CAN 12:39:17 1:02:46 2:23 5:46:17 3:16 5:44:38
6 WILLIAMS, Willie USA 14:15:14 1:40:27 5:25 6:15:09 6:25 6:07:52
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MacLAURIN, Roxanne CAN 12:56:35 1:14:45 5:18 5:39:07 4:02 5:53:25
2 CAFFO, Nancy USA 13:15:30 1:22:30 6:24 6:25:07 5:41 5:15:49
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CARREAU, Bob CAN 12:01:17 1:31:36 5:29 5:59:52 7:20 4:17:01
2 ROMAS,  BILL USA 13:02:04 1:14:27 3:41 6:19:31 4:12 5:20:14
3 ST-AMOUR, Pierre CAN 13:46:16 1:22:47 9:10 5:25:58 13:03 6:35:21
4 LEWIS, Larry USA 14:15:15 1:25:08 3:49 6:28:34 9:54 6:07:53
5 DEMPSEY, Mark CAN 14:34:40 1:45:45 16:06 6:38:33 16:20 5:37:57
6 BRISTOW, Robert USA 14:40:46 1:00:25 5:38 6:20:28 9:03 7:05:15
 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FLYNN, Teresa USA 13:37:31 1:25:14 4:04 6:41:39 3:47 5:22:49
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RUSH, Richard CAN 12:26:13 1:31:39 6:33 5:47:21 4:31 4:56:10
2 HUGHES, Philip CAY 12:45:16 1:21:03 8:16 5:59:01 2:44 5:14:14
3 FASSETT, Gerry CAN 14:22:07 1:24:36 5:18 6:15:36 14:50 6:21:48
 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SEGORSKI, Michael USA 13:36:44 1:22:21 5:54 6:33:03 5:14 5:30:14
 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ILJIN, Aleksander USA 13:22:35 1:31:47 6:29 6:12:12 3:51 5:28:18
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results