--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon 2003 

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, 

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                                     Date: September 13th 2003
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROY, Eric CAN 08:58:31 55:50 2:00 4:39:18 2:14 3:19:11
2 MORGENTALER, Patrice CAN 09:53:11 1:16:48 4:43 5:07:52 4:28 3:19:22
3 GIRARD, Luc CAN 10:06:17 1:05:29 3:33 5:11:04 2:32 3:43:41
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MURRAY, Joanne CAN 11:20:50 1:17:02 3:47 5:43:48 5:58 4:10:17
2 COTE, Melanie CAN 11:48:28 1:08:11 2:28 5:40:26 2:18 4:55:06
3 MacLAURIN, Roxanne CAN 12:06:06 1:16:02 2:52 5:31:56 3:14 5:12:04
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RING, Adam USA 13:56:51 1:01:14 5:32 5:47:16 4:52 6:57:59
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GAGNE, Carl CAN 10:15:06 1:13:08 3:24 4:57:45 2:26 3:58:25
2 TUCKER, Eric USA 10:59:57 1:11:10 1:36 5:10:32 1:14 4:35:26
3 POIRIER, Martin CAN 14:44:22 1:16:56 5:26 6:30:13 10:49 6:41:00
 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DESHAIES, Eric CAN  10:14:23 1:08:28 1:54 5:09:04 2:23 3:52:35
2 FERRON, Richard CAN 10:28:11 1:16:51 4:00 5:10:30 2:36 3:54:16
3 PELLEGRINO, David CAN 13:15:39 1:46:41 3:50 6:11:56 2:12 5:11:03
4 HAENN, Peter USA 14:20:43 1:12:41 6:15 6:50:07 5:33 6:06:09
5 COSTELLO, Dale CAN 14:27:41 1:28:55 8:17 6:34:36 7:22 6:08:33
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 BEARCE, Heather USA 14:25:20 1:34:50 5:25 6:45:23 6:28 5:53:17
 
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GOOLKASIAN, Michael USA 10:10:59 1:08:55 5:50 5:13:23 3:28 3:39:25
2 ALLY, Steve CAN  10:52:21 1:01:27 1:57 5:21:18 1:31 4:26:11
3 SERGERIE, Rene CAN 12:09:19 1:27:58 7:54 5:48:37 3:10 4:41:42
4 TIPPETT, Mark USA 12:30:45 1:28:21 7:36 6:05:18 6:20 4:43:13
5 BAIRD, Bryce USA 12:34:53 1:10:56 5:54 6:19:44 6:52 4:51:29
6 GOZDAN, Mike USA 12:42:58 1:31:04 6:20 6:22:51 7:03 4:35:42
7 McELWAIN, Randy USA 12:47:13 1:00:19 4:35 5:38:03 6:43 5:57:36
8 JARDRET, Olivier CAN 12:51:22 1:31:43 4:28 5:50:41 3:57 5:20:34
9 DORAN, Chris CAN 13:23:36 1:26:33 7:37 6:58:13 7:00 4:44:16
10 PLANT, Dave CAN 13:31:12 1:07:35 5:43 5:54:49 8:22 6:14:44
 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRANNON, Sean USA 10:36:24 1:04:21 5:14 5:17:46 5:02 4:04:03
2 BOLDUC, Alain CAN 10:42:49 1:10:43 3:35 5:21:35 2:55 4:04:03
3 THAIN, Jim CAN 10:59:26 1:04:46 2:45 5:31:06 2:41 4:18:11
4 PLANTE, Eric CAN 11:16:27 1:09:07 4:09 5:36:40 5:58 4:20:34
5 SULLIVAN, Michael USA 11:34:59 1:01:25 3:10 6:07:23 4:38 4:18:26
6 LAROUCHE, Eric CAN 11:55:54 1:13:06 5:08 5:49:17 6:09 4:42:15
7 VEILLEUX, Serge CAN 12:05:50 1:08:35 3:47 6:02:57 3:48 4:46:45
8 BIBEAU, Robert CAN 12:12:09 1:14:57 9:57 6:03:52 6:55 4:36:31
9 MALLETT, Nick AUS 12:36:07 1:04:26 3:12 5:24:33 5:41 5:58:16
10 COSTELLO, Brian CAN 12:38:30 1:13:10 3:54 6:01:18 2:09 5:18:01
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARSHALL, Barb USA 12:31:03 1:11:05 4:26 6:15:18 7:58 4:52:18
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANTON, Richard USA 10:34:43 1:10:41 7:23 5:35:02 5:01 3:36:38
2 GAGNE, Michel CAN 11:03:46 1:13:01 3:23 5:36:59 3:03 4:07:22
3 LEWIS, Larry USA 12:47:54 1:27:11 7:50 6:03:10 9:29 5:00:16
4 ST-AMOUR, Pierre CAN  13:09:18 1:25:01 8:48 5:34:41 12:52 5:47:57
5 EGAN, Robert USA 14:00:35 1:17:08 4:43 6:49:05 3:53 5:45:48
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WOOD, MURRAY CAN 11:18:44 1:05:31 5:55 5:39:31 5:49 4:22:01
2 GRUPP, Michael USA 11:51:32 1:22:14 7:35 5:49:34 3:37 4:28:35
3 DeVOE, Ron USA 12:19:50 1:26:06 7:38 6:21:20 10:29 4:14:18
4 FAGAN, Francis CAN 13:16:10 2:19:56 10:47 6:22:07 9:37 4:13:45
5 CONTANT, Charlie USA 14:34:52 2:03:11 6:07 6:25:16 6:00 5:54:19
6 WAGNER, JEAN CAN 15:45:35 1:51:07 9:01 6:55:37 8:59 6:40:53
 
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PERRON, Lise CAN 13:49:20 1:31:36 5:39 7:05:44 7:12 4:59:10
2 SCHAFF, Annette USA 15:50:46 1:38:08 6:57 7:06:30 12:03 6:47:09
 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HATCH, Michael CAN 13:01:37 1:21:47 5:51 5:59:56 5:34 5:28:31
 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ILJIN, Aleksander USA 12:49:05 1:31:08 6:49 5:56:52 3:36 5:10:42
2 BARASCH, Alan USA 15:17:58 1:51:18 9:17 6:59:31 16:42 6:01:11
 TriSport Denmark    -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results