--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

  To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon 2004 

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, 

Montreal, Quebec

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results          Date:  September 18th 2004
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 OKEEFFE, TONY CAN 09:18:55 1:00:10 1:41 4:58:36 1:22 3:17:08
2 CHARLEBOIS, Alain CAN 09:22:04 55:15 1:01 5:01:40 1:52 3:22:17
3 ST-LOUIS, Yves CAN 09:23:54 1:05:26 1:29 4:49:53 1:44 3:25:24
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WITINOK-HUBER, REBEC USA 10:59:05 56:21 5:34  6:03:46 3:28 3:49:58
2 REID, SUZANNE CAN 11:14:13 1:19:10 2:46 5:34:05 4:18 4:13:56
3 RUSSEL, Frances CAN 11:20:55 1:10:45 3:21 5:43:37 7:40 4:15:35
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LEMAY, TOMMY CAN 10:11:33 1:01:15 2:54 5:15:06 2:29 3:49:51
2 SCHWARTZBARD, AARON  USA 10:37:08 1:04:48 4:42 6:17:11 2:18 3:08:10 
3 WALSWORTH, SCOTT CAN 11:18:11 1:11:04 3:32 5:53:18 2:37 4:07:42
4 HAIRLAHOVIC, NERMIN CAN 12:30:54 1:53:14 5:12 6:16:11 3:38 4:12:41
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COMEAU, FRANCE CAN 12:07:08 1:09:14 5:10 6:26:58 3:31 4:22:18
 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TUCKER, ERIC USA 09:59:32 1:06:59 2:32 5:03:05 1:15 3:45:43
2 POKRESS, MATT USA 10:39:12 1:09:43 4:54 5:16:08 2:52 4:05:36
3 THERRIEN, Marc CAN 10:58:46 1:10:40 2:35 5:26:45 3:32 4:15:16
4 LAIDMAN  SHELDON CAN  11:57:33 1:15:47 4:15 6:14:13 2:46 4:20:34
5 HARVEY, Steve CAN 12:17:08 1:21:09 5:19 5:27:33 4:25 5:18:44
6 FRANK, RICHARD USA 12:35:29 1:25:16 13:30 6:17:53 9:21 4:29:30
7 ZIMMERMAN, TOBY CAN 12:43:31 1:41:56 15:27 6:24:10 11:50  4:10:09
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 MURRAY, JOANNE CAN 11:42:16 1:20:56 3:56 6:01:52 3:58 4:11:37
 
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JEAN, FREDERIC CAN 10:14:50 1:10:00 7:27 5:04:51 6:25 3:46:10
2 LEVESQUE, ROBERT CAN 10:18:08 52:04 3:54 5:14:31 3:14 4:04:26
3 SHAW, Doug  CAN 10:30:52 1:09:58  3:23 5:24:16 3:29 3:49:48
4 GINGRAS, MARTIN CAN 11:30:39 1:15:19 4:55 5:34:56 4:30 4:31:00
5 McREADY, Steve CAN 11:32:38 1:26:37 3:47 5:52:08 3:21 4:06:46
6 BRUCE, JACK CAN 12:32:04 1:20:30 9:00 6:30:42 5:27 4:26:27
7 LARIVIERE, JEAN CAN 12:32:35 1:43:12 3:46 5:27:12 2:16 5:16:11
8 WILLIAMS, CHRIS USA 15:00:26 1:32:26 17:09 6:58:35 13:09 5:59:09
 
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 McREADY, Sheri CAN 11:47:40 1:34:40 9:30 5:59:00 4:06 4:00:25
2 SCHEPANOVSKY, Krista USA 13:59:58 1:29:45 9:59 6:41:48 7:32 5:30:56
3 HAYES, KELLY CAN 14:36:41 1:29:13 10:44 7:05:02 6:58 5:44:46
 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHASSE, Yvan CAN 09:53:32 1:13:45 5:02 5:03:25 2:40 3:28:41
2 PATRY, Mike CAN 10:15:22 1:01:06 1:36 5:02:07 1:45 4:08:51
3 BYRNE, DAMIAN CAN 10:38:19 1:10:32 3:25 5:11:36 3:25 4:09:22
4 MENARD, Jacques CAN 10:53:31 1:28:24 3:09 5:40:33 2:53 3:38:36
5 TYE, PETER CAN 11:15:52 1:09:07 4:32 5:39:30 2:55 4:19:50
6 SEDGWICK, PAUL USA 11:40:52 1:01:12 5:27 5:28:16 6:51 4:59:07
7 BURKE, DANIEL  CAN 12:02:47 1:05:48  4:31 5:49:15 3:46 4:59:29
8 RENAUD, HENRY USA 12:08:23 1:17:50 7:00 5:45:43 6:25 4:51:27
9 TIPPETT, MARK USA 12:20:00 1:21:22 7:12 6:05:38 4:23 4:41:27
10 LEHMAN, ROGER USA 12:21:09 1:02:50 11:46 6:19:17 15:51 4:31:29
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AMYOT, Francine CAN 11:59:06 1:11:46 3:40 5:34:48 2:48 5:06:05
2 CAFFO, Nancy USA 12:33:46 1:20:55 6:23 6:32:48 5:11 4:28:31
3 DUNFEY, MARYANNE USA 13:37:40 1:20:33 8:27 6:18:23 7:14 5:43:05
4 ALMAS, KAREN  CAN 13:37:49 1:29:11 10:35 6:38:01 6:13 5:13:51
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LYNCH, MICHEL CAN 11:12:12 1:00:00 4:01 5:34:24 2:59 4:30:50
2 GAGNE, Michel CAN 11:13:33 1:10:29 4:10 5:37:03 3:36 4:18:18
3 LARAMEE, Jacques CAN 11:45:08 1:08:35 2:44 5:34:50 2:47 4:56:15
4 ALLEN, Judd USA 11:56:15 1:17:17 4:56 6:09:56 3:45 4:20:23
5 FRASCA, JOHN USA 12:28:42 1:11:51 11:58 5:54:06 6:07 5:04:41
6 LEWIS, Larry USA 12:37:07 1:20:29 8:34 5:58:22 5:45 5:03:59
7 LUND, WILLIAM USA 13:30:26 1:15:49 11:04 6:21:24 7:44 5:34:28
8 REAGAN, Terry USA 14:08:20 1:19:48 4:07 7:01:57 3:11 5:39:19
9 THOMPSON, PETER CAN 14:19:03 1:17:35 7:30 7:08:52 5:48 5:39:20
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LINDSEY, DAN USA 11:08:26 1:10:42 9:05 5:24:25 5:08 4:19:07
2 BOWES, Richard CAN 11:47:48 1:27:53 4:33 5:38:17 3:42 4:33:25
3 SCOTT, RANDALL USA 12:08:23 1:16:17 6:15 5:39:36 4:58 5:01:19
4 GRUPP, MICHAEL USA 12:42:56 1:18:44 7:30 5:54:32 4:54 5:17:18
5 MATHERS, JAMES USA 13:07:24 1:21:53 4:49 5:48:09 5:35 5:46:59
6 GALLAGHER, Tom USA 13:19:17 1:10:23 7:22 5:52:49 6:46 6:02:00
 
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 THOMPSON, ELIZABETH CAN 13:59:58 1:15:43 7:06 7:11:08 5:48 5:20:16
 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MATHERS, MICHAEL USA 13:07:24 1:11:21 8:35 6:17:40 13:01 5:16:49
2 WOLFF, Jean-Yves FRA 15:44:26 1:30:32 9:12 6:42:11 9:25 7:13:08
 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ILJIN, ALEKSANDER USA 12:41:04 1:36:24 9:51 5:59:37 6:22 4:48:51
 
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AMYOT, DOMINIQUE CAN 16:52:49 1:48:26 6:12 6:44:12 8:27 8:05:34 
 
Women 65 -69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANDERTON, JULIETTE CAN 15:42:26 1:46:40 6:24 7:03:25 5:13 6:40:46
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results