--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon 2005

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: September 17th 2005
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DESCHENES Alain CAN 09:21:36 1:03:07 2:12 4:40:01 1:38 3:34:40
   
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VAILLANCOURT Simon CAN 12:15:49 1:03:04 8:54 5:44:20 11:18 5:08:16
   
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRADETTE Pascal CAN 10:48:55 1:11:08 5:13 5:05:30 4:02 4:23:05
2 BAUER Matthew  USA 11:59:36 1:07:30 4:33 5:30:11 4:47 5:12:37
   
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SHERWOOD Shane USA 09:59:04 1:26:39 3:32 5:12:36 2:59 3:13:20
2 FOURNIER James CAN  10:14:23 1:10:57 4:52 4:57:25 4:16 3:56:55
3 LANDRY Martin CAN 10:53:37 1:14:29 3:11 5:07:25 3:11 4:25:23
4 SAAB Amin USA 12:29:11 1:32:36 10:10 6:09:42 8:51 4:27:54
   
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BUCKWALTER Marc USA 10:53:31 1:28:33 3:38 5:30:42 4:07 3:46:33
2 LANDRY Jean CAN 10:53:37 1:14:29 3:11 5:07:25 3:11 4:25:23
3 COLBERT Eric CAN  11:07:25 1:10:35 4:29 5:48:18 4:03 4:00:02
4 MACPHAIL Warren USA 11:21:44 1:14:22 6:37 5:38:56 8:36 4:13:15
5 MARULLO Sylvain CAN 11:36:57 1:21:30 7:01 5:26:04 7:05 4:35:19
6 BRUCE Jack CAN 11:43:41 1:18:55 7:34 5:54:44 8:42 4:13:47
7 JARDRET Olivier CAN 12:23:16 1:26:00 4:12 5:52:06 5:34 4:55:26
8 CUNTRERA Joe CAN 14:21:45 1:20:12 8:17  5:53:34 9:26 6:50:18
9 ACKERMAN David USA 14:33:26 1:20:12 6:39 7:01:20 10:29 5:54:47
10 MCMAHON Joseph USA 14:36:00 1:23:17 4:21 6:06:33 6:26 6:55:25
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GRONDIN Susie CAN 13:07:14 1:16:51 5:47 6:12:48 6:01 5:25:49
2 HAYES Kelly  CAN 14:51:01 1:20:32 10:31 7:29:17 12:10 5:38:32
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PENA Carlos MEX 10:35:24 1:06:13 4:23 5:19:21 3:09 4:02:20
2 BILODEAU Andr  CAN 10:48:07 1:15:58 8:23 5:43:29 4:58 3:35:22
3 TYE Peter CAN 10:50:58 1:11:43 8:34 5:14:28 4:17 4:11:59
4 BURKE Daniel CAN 11:38:25 1:05:17 3:21 5:34:19 2:49 4:52:42
5 STASHIN Michael CAN 11:43:50 1:13:55 5:07 5:46:36 5:58 4:32:17
6 PIERS Gf USA 11:53:20 1:09:40 6:25 5:23:52 5:37 5:07:48
7 LAFOND Claude CAN 12:00:05 1:17:08 7:55 6:08:04 6:54 4:20:06
8 MARTIN Stephen USA 12:39:52 1:40:54 5:40 6:07:07 7:41 4:38:31
9 ROLLINS Scott USA 13:52:47 1:23:48 6:01 6:17:28 8:09 5:57:22
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WADE Kamie USA 12:25:45 1:28:11 10:37 6:15:45 4:37 4:26:36
2 AGOSTINO Kim  CAN 13:08:28 1:27:32 10:07 6:29:06 6:08  4:55:37
3 ALMAS Karen CAN 13:32:59 1:35:45 8:51 6:33:46 4:35 5:10:04
4 MEADES Karen CAN 14:52:47 1:19:15 4:54 6:40:44 6:04 6:41:52
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 O'CONNELL John USA 12:24:39 1:20:15 6:38 6:03:14 7:25 4:47:09
2 AGOSTINO Angelo CAN 12:26:43 1:18:56 9:01 6:14:04 8:13 4:36:30
3 LEWIS Larry USA 13:23:59 1:14:19 11:39 5:58:21 12:14 5:47:29
   
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANTONACCI Bobby USA 10:49:48 1:14:30 4:22 5:34:55 3:34 3:52:28
2 MATHERS James USA 12:34:02 1:11:56 5:39 5:28:20 7:02 5:41:07
3 BLACK Dan CAN 13:32:31 1:13:57 9:39 6:25:32 12:54 5:30:30
4 LUND William USA 14:04:52 1:15:19 10:07 6:12:06 10:43 6:16:40
   
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BYRD William USA 12:18:07 1:10:55 10:36 5:34:13 7:52 5:14:32
2 MATHERS Michael USA 13:17:21 1:10:00 8:35 5:49:28 14:17 5:55:03
3 SHULMAN David CAN 15:18:07 1:48:21 6:49  6:51:46 6:14 6:24:59
   
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ILJIN Aleksander USA 13:43:47 1:35:18 14:33 6:16:37 8:42 5:28:38
     
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANDERTON Juliette CAN 16:14:57 1:49:01 11:00 7:00:17 12:59 7:01:43
   TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results