--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Triathlon 2006

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                       Date:  September 17th 2006
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HELLARD Rick CAN 08:41:14 55:30 1:34 4:32:05 2:45 3:09:21
2 JOHNSON Alex USA 09:59:21 1:10:23 3:12 4:45:20 2:50 3:57:39
3 BLAIN Jean USA 10:10:29 1:14:37 2:01 4:54:26 2:01 3:57:25
4 BRANNON Sean USA 10:14:01 1:03:43 1:47 5:07:11 3:35 3:57:46
5 DAVIS Scott CAN 10:16:21 1:01:01 2:57 4:54:57 3:02 4:14:25
6 LANDRY Jean CAN 10:23:44 1:21:57 2:40 4:33:02 4:11 4:21:56
7 CHANDONNET-PERRON Gui CAN 10:35:40 1:13:18 3:29 4:55:53 3:26 4:19:35
8 KUKOLJAC Zoran CAN 10:42:06 1:03:28 5:08 5:08:36 3:25 4:21:31
9 DIXON Bobby USA 10:42:46 1:03:41 2:27 5:36:56 2:10 3:57:34
10 DROUIN Christian CAN 10:46:53 56:40 1:25 4:53:59 2:54 4:51:57 
 
Top 8  Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOISSELLE Caroline CAN 10:54:00 1:15:41 1:58 4:59:22 2:07 4:34:54
2 FRADETTE Isabelle CAN 12:40:39 1:17:47 5:27 5:52:39 4:37 5:20:11
3 FORTIN Anne-Lise CAN 12:56:28 1:27:29 8:05 5:49:50 9:01 5:22:05
4 SCHEPANOVSKY Krista CAN 13:25:54 1:28:13 6:49 6:06:50 6:25 5:37:39
5 MCLARNON Laura CAN 13:38:04 1:26:10 5:55 5:50:31 6:01 6:09:29
6 DONOVAN Jenny CAN 15:37:43 1:27:04 10:33 6:28:20 14:45 7:17:03
7 CHADWICK Heidi USA 15:46:24 1:28:24 13:26 7:18:08 12:57 6:33:30
8 ANDERTON JULIETTE CAN 16:41:50 1:59:00 9:15 7:21:31 9:40 7:02:27
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHANDONNET-PERRON Gui CAN 10:35:40 1:13:18 3:29 4:55:53 3:26 4:19:35
2 VEILLETTE Pierre-Marc CAN 12:04:47 1:43:43 4:57 5:26:18 3:19 4:46:32
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DAVIS Scott USA 10:16:21 1:01:01 2:57 4:54:57 3:02 4:14:25
2 SAMSON Eric CAN 11:06:02 1:13:40 9:31 5:31:03 7:18 4:04:33
3 KAO Jesse CAN 12:24:09 1:22:21 6:40 5:48:04 5:23 5:01:42
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOUCHER Guy CAN 11:08:16 1:03:41 2:47 4:44:27 3:31 5:13:52
2 ANCESKI Tom CAN 14:00:24 1:30:49 8:01 6:15:00 5:07 6:01:29
3 KOUGIOUMOUTZAKIS Eric CAN 14:46:29 1:47:13 14:15 6:07:45 14:00 6:23:19
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 BOISSELLE Caroline CAN 10:54:00 1:15:41 1:58 4:59:22 2:07 4:34:54
2 FORTIN Anne-Lise CAN 12:56:28 1:27:29 8:05 5:49:50 9:01 5:22:05
3 DONOVAN Jenny CAN 15:37:43 1:27:04 10:33 6:28:20 14:45 7:17:03
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COLBERT Eric CAN 11:02:58 1:18:39 4:59 5:41:39 3:19 3:54:25
2 SCRIVE Martin CAN 11:19:23 1:14:04 7:01 5:00:02 5:31 4:52:47
3 GREKLEK Chris USA 12:44:54 1:35:44 10:38 5:37:56 6:58 5:13:40
4 DECOSTE Yves CAN 12:45:52 1:09:03 4:25 5:20:31 10:57 6:00:57
5 LIVERSIDGE Doug CAN 12:52:23 1:10:05 6:11 5:48:53 5:49 5:41:27
6 MCMAHON Joseph USA 14:04:25 1:26:14 7:24 6:00:49 5:51 6:24:10
7 SOTOMAYOR Alexander UNI 14:51:54 1:55:34 12:08 7:10:34 10:26 5:23:15
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FRADETTE Isabelle CAN 12:40:39 1:17:47 5:27 5:52:39 4:37 5:20:11
2 SCHEPANOVSKY Krista CAN 13:25:54 1:28:13 6:49 6:06:50 6:25 5:37:39
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HELLARD Rick CAN 08:41:14 55:30 1:34 4:32:05 2:45 3:09:21
2 JOHNSON Alex USA 09:59:21 1:10:23 3:12 4:45:20 2:50 3:57:39
3 BRANNON Sean USA 10:14:01 1:03:43 1:47 5:07:11 3:35 3:57:46
4 LANDRY Jean CAN 10:23:44 1:21:57 2:40 4:33:02 4:11 4:21:56
5 KUKOLJAC Zoran CAN 10:42:06 1:03:28 5:08 5:08:36 3:25 4:21:31
6 DIXON Bobby USA 10:42:46 1:03:41 2:27 5:36:56 2:10 3:57:34
7 DROUIN Christian CAN 10:46:53 56:40 1:25 4:53:59 2:54 4:51:57
8 TYE Peter CAN 11:04:11 1:14:09 5:27 5:20:04 6:12 4:18:20
9 DARVEAU Yves CAN 11:49:19 1:09:22 4:37 5:37:13 4:42 4:53:26
10 JOHNSON Bill USA 11:55:14 1:15:03 3:19 5:38:21 3:21 4:55:11
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCLARNON Laura CAN 13:38:04 1:26:10 5:55 5:50:31 6:01 6:09:29
2 CHADWICK Heidi USA 15:46:24 1:28:24 13:26 7:18:08 12:57 6:33:30
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BLAIN Jean CAN 10:10:29 1:14:37 2:01 4:54:26 2:01 3:57:25
2 BILODEAU Alain CAN 11:25:54 1:07:11 2:37 5:40:41 5:00 4:30:27
3 MILLS Edward CAN 11:53:06 1:31:21 7:27 5:31:08 4:29 4:38:43
4 BERUBE Louis CAN 12:34:16 1:00:41 3:47 5:44:21 4:20 5:41:09
5 RENAUD Henry USA 12:48:43 1:17:22 5:59 5:17:02 5:54 6:02:29
6 LEWIS Larry USA 12:58:47 1:22:27 12:48 5:56:02 10:01 5:17:30
7 ELMAN Marc CAN 13:11:43 1:41:10 5:15 6:06:58 6:24 5:11:59
8 BUCHANAN Kent CAN 13:13:53 1:30:05 12:07 5:53:22 10:15 5:28:07
9 LILLIE Eric CAN 13:20:51 1:31:15 13:09 6:25:17 15:45 4:55:27
10 WALKER Fred USA 13:55:06 1:38:53 7:52 6:08:13 7:09 5:53:01
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NEWLAND Dave CAN 11:30:20 1:08:26 5:37 5:02:20 5:21 5:08:38
2 ANTONACCI Bobby USA 11:38:12 1:22:00 5:02 5:27:03 3:37 4:40:32
3 MATHERS James USA 12:30:57 1:18:04 4:09 5:16:12 5:36 5:46:59
4 SCHWARTZENTRUBER Paul CAN 14:31:25 1:40:57 8:18 6:25:26 3:33 6:13:12
5 REAGAN Terry CAN 14:32:18 1:22:48 11:56 6:46:57 9:47 6:00:51
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MATHERS Michael USA 14:09:45 1:11:41 5:25 6:09:56 9:21 6:33:23
2 WRAGG John CAN 14:28:06 1:23:32 10:42 5:57:07 9:13 6:47:34
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANDERTON JULIETTE CAN 16:41:50 1:59:00 9:15 7:21:31 9:40 7:02:27
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results