----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------


Esprit Triathlon 2007

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  September 15th 2007

Top Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rick HELLARD CAN 09:03:09 55:38 4:55:38 3:06:04
2 Guy BOUCHER CAN 09:15:33 1:01:27 4:44:08 3:23:29
3 Ben OUELLETTE CAN 09:53:40 1:01:18 5:06:40 3:39:05
4 John SPINNEY USA 09:55:05 1:01:37 5:12:40 3:35:51
5 Benoît CHARRON CAN 10:12:00 1:02:28 5:11:44 3:46:58
6 Sebastien BOLDUC CAN 10:14:36 1:00:24 4:57:16 4:08:23
7 Patrick FONTAINE CAN 10:26:07 1:07:01 5:30:39 3:37:39
8 Martin SCRIVE CAN 10:32:38 1:10:57 5:01:57 4:11:55
9 Peter TYE CAN 10:34:25 1:10:16 5:28:42 3:47:22
10 Philippe BINETTE CAN 10:40:30 1:10:05 5:22:05 4:01:15

Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Michal PINKHAM UNI 11:58:40 1:09:00 5:58:00 4:38:46
2 Marie-Anne GUAY CAN 12:16:22 1:30:51 6:14:35 4:20:27
3 Mary SCHAERER CAN 12:44:00 1:21:24 6:08:25 4:57:02
4 Alison SEELY CAN 12:52:53 1:09:21 6:14:25 5:07:48
5 Theresa KAVANAGH CAN 13:16:13 1:19:28 7:01:50 4:39:22
6 Kellie TRYBALSKI USA 13:17:19 1:19:08 6:16:06 5:23:29
7 Elizabeth THOMPSON CAN 14:17:42 1:24:11 7:32:56 4:58:10
8 Beth RENNISON CAN 14:41:46 1:18:22 7:00:49 5:56:40
9 Alexis O'CONNOR CAN 17:12:04 2:01:02 8:06:55 6:38:10
10 Juliette ANDERTON CAN 17:39:37 2:05:32 8:06:06 7:06:23

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Guillaume BéGIN CAN 11:26:33 1:22:59 5:50:51 3:59:09
2 Daniel IRVINE CAN 14:27:30 1:24:36 6:27:49 6:08:48
3 Jeffrey IRVINE CAN 14:27:30 1:10:45 6:27:49 6:07:58

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Philippe BINETTE CAN 10:40:30 1:10:05 5:22:05 4:01:15
2 Martin PARENT CAN 10:56:08 1:02:27 5:25:41 4:15:00
3 Alin MIREA CAN 11:23:33 1:14:01 5:43:59 4:18:33
4 Eric COLLARD CAN 11:27:01 1:18:09 5:24:34 4:26:16
5 Alexandre DELISLE CAN 11:37:33 1:15:13 5:37:56 4:38:33

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Michal PINKHAM UNI 11:58:40 1:09:00 5:58:00 4:38:46

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ben OUELLETTE CAN 09:53:40 1:01:18 5:06:40 3:39:05
2 John SPINNEY USA 09:55:05 1:01:37 5:12:40 3:35:51
3 Benoît CHARRON CAN 10:12:00 1:02:28 5:11:44 3:46:58
4 Sebastien BOLDUC CAN 10:14:36 1:00:24 4:57:16 4:08:23
5 Andrew GREVE USA 10:53:32 1:08:45 5:40:55 3:54:40
6 Jerem COLANGELO-BRYAN UNI 10:59:25 1:08:35 5:50:28 3:40:50
7 Jean-Charles DAOUST CAN 11:44:59 1:17:49 6:17:43 3:53:59
8 Eric GAUTHIER CAN 12:31:30 1:39:18 5:59:36 4:40:14
9 J.d. WILLIAMS USA 13:04:42 1:21:18 5:53:51 5:30:09
10 Tom ANCESKI CAN 13:57:17 1:23:50 6:51:36 5:20:26

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Marie-Anne GUAY CAN 12:16:22 1:30:51 6:14:35 4:20:27
2 Kellie TRYBALSKI USA 13:17:19 1:19:08 6:16:06 5:23:29

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Guy BOUCHER CAN 09:15:33 1:01:27 4:44:08 3:23:29
2 Patrick FONTAINE CAN 10:26:07 1:07:01 5:30:39 3:37:39
3 Martin SCRIVE CAN 10:32:38 1:10:57 5:01:57 4:11:55
4 Lou BEVACQUI UNI 10:47:40 1:09:14 5:35:38 3:41:43
5 John WERNER USA 10:51:19 1:01:08 5:48:35 3:49:55
6 MIchel ELIBANI CAN 11:49:39 1:08:57 5:41:12 4:41:57
7 Christopher RUBECK UNI 11:54:46 1:20:18 6:22:40 3:57:25
8 Joseph MCMAHON UNI 12:32:46 1:22:19 6:27:45 4:28:24
9 David ANDERSON USA 12:39:06 1:20:31 5:56:07 5:08:29
10 Albert PRESCOTT USA 13:14:47 1:01:13 5:42:11 6:13:48

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rick HELLARD CAN 09:03:09 55:38 4:55:38 3:06:04
2 Thomas DUNN USA 11:06:27 1:14:16 5:52:28 3:48:49
3 Alain RENAUD CAN 11:17:38 56:44 5:30:17 4:36:24
4 Chris BEMIS CAN 11:18:53 1:13:08 5:40:36 4:09:21
5 Gary KEIL USA 11:39:42 1:01:10 6:01:04 4:26:04
6 Steve GOVIER CAN 11:50:37 1:40:56 5:45:15 4:12:37
7 Paul SEDGWICK USA 12:34:32 1:08:11 5:43:13 5:32:45
8 Eric BROUILLARD USA 12:46:58 1:37:01 6:14:14 4:38:25
9 Chris ZEPP UNI 13:13:36 1:27:42 6:04:03 5:19:34
10 Bruce HAYDON CAN 13:26:03 1:24:12 6:49:32 4:53:07

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alison SEELY CAN 12:52:53 1:09:21 6:14:25 5:07:48
2 Beth RENNISON CAN 14:41:46 1:18:22 7:00:49 5:56:40

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter TYE CAN 10:34:25 1:10:16 5:28:42 3:47:22
2 Mike MCCRORY USA 11:16:01 1:10:32 5:43:59 3:56:42
3 Kevin MAHONEY CAN 12:39:44 1:10:44 5:43:32 5:23:48
4 Ernie SCHAERER CAN 12:44:00 1:10:49 6:05:51 5:11:35
5 Richard CAWTHORN CAN 12:47:42 1:19:41 6:38:36 4:35:35
6 Maxime TREMBLAY CAN 12:59:35 1:44:58 6:13:35 4:36:09
7 Mike SIMMONS USA 13:13:36 1:17:22 6:04:14 5:19:43
8 WIllie WILLIAMS USA 13:32:22 1:38:40 6:49:02 4:47:17
9 Peter THOMPSON USA 13:46:15 1:15:12 6:42:58 5:26:04

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mary SCHAERER CAN 12:44:00 1:21:24 6:08:25 4:57:02

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 William ROMITO USA 10:44:53 1:31:00 5:16:47 3:45:17
2 Jacques POULIN CAN 11:21:11 1:08:39 5:44:56 4:11:11
3 Glenn HOUSTON CAN 11:35:36 1:16:10 5:54:45 4:18:14
4 Jean-Louis TREMBLAY CAN 11:36:20 1:05:53 5:37:09 4:46:40
5 Peter KENYON USA 12:08:17 1:18:42 6:21:02 4:06:51
6 Chris ANDERSON CAN 12:49:43 1:23:08 6:43:04 4:30:04
7 Bob RUSCZEK USA 13:26:18 1:39:50 6:13:18 5:07:36
8 Larry LEWIS USA 13:57:01 1:23:11 6:50:35 5:17:07
9 Gary MACDOUGALL USA 14:22:33 1:22:20 6:57:30 5:40:09
10 William KNOEDEL USA 15:15:56 1:33:41 6:30:00 6:52:30

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Theresa KAVANAGH CAN 13:16:13 1:19:28 7:01:50 4:39:22

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 John WRAGG CAN 14:03:22 1:18:55 6:02:34 6:09:09
2 James IRVINE CAN 14:27:30 1:27:32 6:38:45 6:08:49

Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Elizabeth THOMPSON CAN 14:17:42 1:24:11 7:32:56 4:58:10

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Richard O'NEIL USA 15:36:06 1:38:02 7:04:27 6:21:01

Women  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alexis O'CONNOR CAN 17:12:04 2:01:02 8:06:55 6:38:10

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Aleksander ILJIN USA 15:15:14 1:46:36 7:05:19 5:55:41
2 Robert TIGCHELAAR USA 16:41:20 1:54:21 6:50:35 7:12:24
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results