----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 


Esprit Triathlon 2008

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  September 13th 2008

Top Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yves FORTIN CAN 09:09:22 1:05:02 4:41:56 3:18:31
2 Jonathan GOOD USA 09:24:03 1:05:11 4:52:14 3:22:07
3 Ryan HUGGETT CAN 09:31:58 59:42 4:47:09 3:40:36
4 Brent VANDERMEER CAN 10:03:05 1:06:05 4:59:40 3:53:03
5 Guillaume CHANDONNET CAN 10:05:50 1:08:44 4:57:37 3:56:19
6 Thomas DUNN USA 10:11:20 1:15:25 5:11:58 3:38:46
7 Pascal BRADETTE CAN 10:13:38 1:18:39 4:52:55 3:54:37
8 Yves DARVEAU CAN 10:23:00 1:09:33 5:09:42 3:56:33
9 John STAKEL CAN 10:28:01 1:12:16 5:05:42 4:04:33
10 Claude PERRAULT CAN 10:32:15 1:04:14 4:59:09 4:22:30

Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peggy TROUSSEAU CAN 11:20:06 1:27:41 5:25:26 4:13:45
2 Isabelle GRENIER CAN 11:45:10 1:10:09 5:46:39 4:37:23
3 Alison SEELY CAN 12:38:47 1:10:43 5:47:43 5:29:01
4 Elizabeth PERSONS CAN 14:53:53 2:15:00 6:28:29 5:43:38
5 Heidi CHADWICK , USA 15:20:34 1:39:37 6:55:33 6:24:59

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stephane GUNNER CAN 12:54:57 1:46:54 6:20:26 4:36:55
2 Jason ELDER CAN 15:04:58 1:54:25 6:22:12 6:34:55

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jonathan GOOD USA 09:24:03 1:05:11 4:52:14 3:22:07
2 Guillaume CHANDONNET CAN 10:05:50 1:08:44 4:57:37 3:56:19
3 Michael THEEMAN UNI 12:39:03 58:31 6:00:46 5:24:17
4 Alin MIREA CAN 12:39:36 1:14:26 6:20:51 4:57:07
5 Jerome PAQUET CAN 13:03:32 1:19:11 5:58:23 5:20:00

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ryan HUGGETT CAN 09:31:58 59:42 4:47:09 3:40:36
2 Brent VANDERMEER CAN 10:03:05 1:06:05 4:59:40 3:53:03
3 Pascal BRADETTE CAN 10:13:38 1:18:39 4:52:55 3:54:37
4 Henry CHAN CAN 10:34:20 1:29:29 5:16:02 3:44:33
5 Pascal BOUCHARD CAN 10:37:42 1:03:49 5:19:35 4:10:19
6 Gabriel NUŅEZ MEX 11:07:14 1:12:13 5:29:57 4:18:37
7 Edward PARKER CAN 11:56:17 1:11:24 6:03:40 4:33:04
8 Denis BOIVIN CAN 12:12:35 1:19:21 6:02:37 4:41:24
9 Steve SOUCY UNI 12:49:24 1:23:08 5:58:39 5:14:49
10 Tom ANCESKI CAN 15:43:11 1:28:16 7:10:27 6:52:42

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peggy TROUSSEAU CAN 11:20:06 1:27:41 5:25:26 4:13:45

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 John STAKEL CAN 10:28:01 1:12:16 5:05:42 4:04:33
2 Yanick BELIVEAU CAN 11:37:41 1:22:53 5:47:13 4:18:07
3 Benoit DES LIGNERIS CAN 11:38:28 1:18:26 5:25:37 4:38:50
4 Frederic DERNEDDE CAN 12:13:05 1:09:43 5:41:03 5:13:34
5 Joseph MCMAHON USA 13:16:02 1:25:40 6:12:20 5:25:16
6 Marco BURI CAN 13:50:58 1:35:24 6:26:47 5:32:58
7 Peter WONG CAN 13:57:45 1:53:44 6:43:16 5:03:24

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Isabelle GRENIER CAN 11:45:10 1:10:09 5:46:39 4:37:23
2 Elizabeth PERSONS CAN 14:53:53 2:15:00 6:28:29 5:43:38

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thomas DUNN USA 10:11:20 1:15:25 5:11:58 3:38:46
2 Myron MARTENS CAN 10:32:52 1:07:56 5:23:37 3:53:54
3 Paul PERKINS USA 10:39:18 1:19:21 5:04:43 4:06:42
4 Christopher DEVINE UNI 11:51:45 55:48 5:57:00 4:51:35
5 Keith SILVERSTEIN USA 12:53:28 1:29:54 6:10:47 4:50:31
6 Richard BRADFORD UNI 12:55:57 1:48:56 6:39:34 4:07:31
7 Carol BRASSARD CAN 13:03:09 1:19:24 5:40:37 5:53:12
8 Christopher STACK USA 14:29:32 1:31:40 6:02:31 6:43:19

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alison SEELY CAN 12:38:47 1:10:43 5:47:43 5:29:01

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yves FORTIN CAN 09:09:22 1:05:02 4:41:56 3:18:31
2 Yves DARVEAU CAN 10:23:00 1:09:33 5:09:42 3:56:33
3 Claude PERRAULT CAN 10:32:15 1:04:14 4:59:09 4:22:30
4 Yves DANDURAND CAN 10:39:51 1:11:31 5:19:01 3:59:32
5 Pierre ZWIEBEL CAN 11:02:05 1:11:22 5:38:44 4:04:32
6 Peter TYE CAN 11:34:32 1:19:20 5:39:46 4:30:07
7 Kent BUCHANAN CAN 12:39:11 1:35:26 5:59:37 4:46:24
8 Hugh WALLACE CAN 13:19:08 1:19:33 6:00:39 5:29:42
9 William LUND USA 15:47:39 1:22:50 6:53:21 7:08:14

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heidi CHADWICK USA 15:20:34 1:39:37 6:55:33 6:24:59

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jacques RICARD CAN 10:35:18 1:09:37 5:34:27 3:46:39
2 Bernard VALLEE CAN 10:55:34 1:11:32 5:34:08 4:02:29
3 Tim WESTAWAY CAN 10:58:05 1:01:32 5:38:55 4:12:31
4 Mark COLLIS CAN 11:05:18 1:16:50 5:19:35 4:19:35
5 Richard GUAY CAN 12:21:34 1:08:10 5:15:03 5:47:26
6 Larry D. LEWIS USA 12:42:14 1:28:32 5:55:54 5:00:18
7 Paul KALKER USA 13:25:40 1:36:08 6:09:52 5:17:57

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 John HEWITT CAN 12:00:32 1:13:42 5:35:52 5:04:51

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Michael HATCH CAN 11:40:04 1:08:37 5:26:26 4:55:46

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 E Robert TIGCHELAAR USA 14:01:21 1:48:48 6:16:43 5:29:58
2 Aleksander ILJIN USA 14:12:35 1:41:32 6:35:14 5:36:11
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results