----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Esprit Triathlon 2009

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  September 9th 2009

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pascal BOUCHARD CAN 09:53:50 1:03:49 5:11:15 3:35:32
2 Jacques RICARD CAN 10:05:18 1:07:01 5:08:59 3:44:08
3 Andre ALIE CAN 10:16:38 1:04:49 4:51:48 4:14:53
4 Frédéric BOUCHARD CAN 10:21:53 1:03:20 4:57:15 4:15:39
5 Gaétan BERGERON CAN 10:32:11 1:08:18 5:25:18 3:48:18
6 Per EKEGERD CAN 10:32:48 1:12:07 5:16:05 3:59:35
7 Andr BILODEAU CAN 10:36:08 1:21:04 5:16:22 3:53:05
8 Jean-Charles DAOUST CAN 10:37:09 1:12:06 5:27:22 3:51:18
9 Sylvain NADEAU CAN 10:38:00 1:20:04 5:13:52 3:58:06
10 Scott SMITH CAN 10:50:40 55:11 5:34:22 4:14:42

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ursula TRACZ CAN 10:58:08 1:25:32 5:41:24 3:42:30
2 MURDOCK-MOORE CAN 13:27:32 1:49:16 6:37:55 4:45:53
3 Theresa KAVANAGH CAN 13:52:44

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stephane GUNNER CAN 12:37:21 0:00:00 0:00:00 3:02:54
2 Maxime LABERGE CAN 13:17:16 1:20:17 5:44:32 5:59:03

Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ursula TRACZ CAN 10:58:08 1:25:32 5:41:24 3:42:30

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patrick GAGNE CAN 11:04:57 1:02:05 5:05:41 4:52:32

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pascal BOUCHARD CAN 09:53:50 1:03:49 5:11:15 3:35:32
2 Frédéric BOUCHARD CAN 10:21:53 1:03:20 4:57:15 4:15:39
3 Jean-Charles DAOUST CAN 10:37:09 1:12:06 5:27:22 3:51:18
4 Scott SMITH CAN 10:50:40 55:11 5:34:22 4:14:42
5 Antoine DEDOURDY CAN 11:55:09 1:18:55 5:32:26 4:54:18
6  J.d. WILLIAMS USA 12:13:11 1:25:09 5:41:09 4:53:46
7 Matthew LADD CAN 13:07:31 1:27:36 5:52:59 5:34:33

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Andre ALIE CAN 10:16:38 1:04:49 4:51:48 4:14:53
2 Per EKEGERD CAN 10:32:48 1:12:07 5:16:05 3:59:35
3 Sylvain NADEAU CAN 10:38:00 1:20:04 5:13:52 3:58:06
4 Stephane PRATTE CAN 10:57:07 1:16:04 5:11:47 4:20:48
5 Jean-Luc MEJANE CAN 11:17:33 1:39:34 5:24:16 4:03:44
6 Tom DABEK CAN 11:21:36 1:14:48 5:36:10 4:21:15
7 David ANDERSON CAN 12:10:25 1:27:59 5:27:16 5:02:28
8 Benoit DES LIGNERIS CAN 12:12:31 1:22:33 5:37:25 4:58:19

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gaétan BERGERON CAN 10:32:11 1:08:18 5:25:18 3:48:18
2 Patrice GRAVEL CAN 10:57:07 1:17:02 5:23:48 4:09:10
3 Eric COLBERT CAN 11:11:59 1:16:28 5:37:24 4:10:51
4 Mike CORMIER CAN 11:53:47 1:28:51 5:34:56 4:41:51
5 Jean LANDRY CAN 11:55:10 1:30:42 5:02:08 5:10:48
6 Carol BRASSARD CAN 12:18:43 1:18:56 5:46:39 5:06:55
7 Joseph MCMAHON USA 13:10:49 1:25:17 6:11:14 5:26:08
8 Paul TAUBENECK USA 13:47:19 1:29:03 6:12:28 5:45:18
9 Anastasios VARVARIKOS CAN 14:29:04 1:30:22 6:18:44 6:24:45

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Shawna MURDOCK-MOORE CAN 13:27:32 1:49:16 6:37:55 4:45:53

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Andr BILODEAU CAN 10:36:08 1:21:04 5:16:22 3:53:05
2 Mark PARSONS CAN 11:16:15 1:11:45 4:58:51 4:54:07
3 Paul SEDGWICK USA 11:59:55 1:07:06 5:28:21 5:14:23
4 Kent BUCHANAN CAN 13:17:26 1:32:36 6:04:41 5:30:17
5 Morris LALONDE USA 13:30:12 1:30:37 6:52:04 4:51:36
6 Woodrow FREESE USA 13:37:29 1:17:35 6:08:28 6:01:17
7 Robert SHADDOCK USA 14:17:05 1:18:36 6:13:00 6:30:50

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ab DOYLE CAN 12:22:00 1:26:55 5:48:59 4:56:04
2 Larry LEWIS USA 13:37:29 1:25:07 6:01:01 5:51:46
3 William LUND USA 15:50:27 1:24:59 6:56:45 6:50:06

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Theresa KAVANAGH CAN 13:52:44 1:26:57 6:24:46 5:45:10

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jacques RICARD CAN 10:05:18 1:07:01 5:08:59 3:44:08
2 Robert MARTEL CAN 11:25:37 1:07:00 5:26:50 4:37:23
3 Bruce MASON CAN 11:26:12 1:26:52 5:27:50 4:24:13
4 Alex CULLEN CAN 15:19:21 1:49:08 5:58:08 7:14:52
5 David HAMPTON CAN 15:44:22 2:09:45 6:48:35 6:26:50

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alesander ILJIN USA 14:28:39 1:40:29 6:29:31 5:55:47
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results