----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------


Esprit Triathlon 2010

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  September 11. 2010

Top Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jonathan GOOD USA 09:23:12 1:03:53 4:57:35 3:17:56
2 Pierre-Marc DOYON CAN 09:46:21 52:34 4:52:44 3:53:36
3 Ian FRASER CAN 09:47:18 1:02:04 5:09:10 3:29:20
4 Sébastien JULIEN CAN 09:52:55 1:00:47 4:54:25 3:50:54
5 Tim LYCHY CAN 10:03:29 1:14:44 4:50:52 3:52:20
6 Chris MACKNIE CAN 10:13:37 1:23:21 4:55:40 3:48:58
7 Eric COLBERT CAN 10:19:54 1:09:20 5:27:13 3:36:29
8 Simon MUNGER CAN 10:21:17 1:13:34 5:16:18 3:43:14
9 Tomasz JANKOWSKI USA 10:34:34 1:20:50 4:57:31 4:06:05
10 Christian ARSENAULT

CAN

10:37:42 1:09:58 5:19:52 4:03:25

Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Isabelle LANDRY CAN 10:41:48 1:04:44 5:24:21 4:07:42
2 Nathalie BOIVIN CAN 11:04:15 1:13:31 5:49:07 3:52:58
3 Isabel AUDETTE CAN 11:13:12 1:27:16 5:28:00 4:08:45
4 Caroline LADANOWSKI CAN 11:36:46 1:04:32 5:59:36 4:24:32
5 Melissa DELL USA 11:41:46 1:28:51 5:38:14 4:16:57
6 Veronika PATTY CAN 12:15:08 1:22:18 5:31:07 5:13:25
7 Caroline BILODEAU CAN 12:28:05 1:31:09 5:53:11 4:50:34
8 Sue RODGERS CAN 12:34:34 1:17:16 6:07:31 5:03:00
9 Christine MARTINET CAN 13:36:08 1:29:20 6:47:14 5:09:13
10 Isabelle LALONDE CAN 13:50:14 1:33:50 6:16:46 5:26:10

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pierre-Marc DOYON CAN 09:46:21 52:34 4:52:44 3:53:36
2 Olivier BOILARD CAN 10:49:37 1:09:07 5:21:07 4:11:29
3 Ryan FLANNIGAN CAN 11:42:53 1:39:28 5:14:51 4:35:56
4 William CHERNIAK CAN 12:42:00 1:03:44 5:20:08 6:06:56

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Greg STAHL USA 11:54:41 1:15:20 5:59:08 4:30:17
2 Marc CIMINELLI CAN 12:08:51 1:23:29 5:37:55 5:01:08
3 Stephane JOLY CAN 12:58:18 1:09:10 6:03:10 5:24:33

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Melissa DELL USA 11:41:46 1:28:51 5:38:14 4:16:57

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jonathan GOOD USA 09:23:12 1:03:53 4:57:35 3:17:56
2 Darryl SOBERING USA 11:11:19 1:18:29 5:28:32 4:17:34
3 Mathieu LEDUC CAN 11:13:39 1:17:33 5:39:22 4:05:48
4 Marco COSTA CAN 12:15:36 1:12:37 5:29:39 5:24:18
5 Frédéric NADEAU CAN 12:26:05 1:33:45 6:05:35 4:32:02
6 Jamie MUTTON CAN 12:53:02 1:33:53 6:10:30 4:57:29
7 Keven PLANTE CAN 13:07:04 1:18:02 5:40:17 6:01:53
8 Charles LAWTON CAN 13:21:01 1:25:22 5:38:52 6:07:25

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Veronika PATTY USA 12:15:08 1:22:18 5:31:07 5:13:25

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sébastien JULIEN CAN 09:52:55 1:00:47 4:54:25 3:50:54
2 Simon MUNGER CAN 10:21:17 1:13:34 5:16:18 3:43:14
3 Christian ARSENAULT CAN 10:37:42 1:09:58 5:19:52 4:03:25
4 Jean-Marc BUJOLD CAN 11:06:20 1:19:40 5:06:16 4:33:17
5 Sylvain HUARD CAN 11:18:15 1:14:45 5:26:03 4:21:48
6 Martin GINGRAS CAN 11:48:16 1:22:52 5:27:47 4:47:53
7 Scott HANSEN USA 12:13:50 1:36:41 5:54:44 4:28:17
8 David ANDERSON USA 12:53:14 1:44:41 5:43:01 5:11:29
9 James FORESTER CAN 13:12:45 1:40:36 6:11:51 5:11:39
10 Peter WONG CAN 14:20:15 2:00:54 6:51:43 5:06:57

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Isabelle LANDRY CAN 10:41:48 1:04:44 5:24:21 4:07:42
2 Sue RODGERS CAN 12:34:34 1:17:16 6:07:31 5:03:00
3 Amy MORITZ USA 14:03:47 2:03:20 6:18:16 5:28:16
4 MariaHelena MEIRINHO USA 16:12:12 1:37:50 7:47:16 6:29:39

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Eric COLBERT CAN 10:19:54 1:09:20 5:27:13 3:36:29
2 Eric CASTONGUAY CAN 10:58:49 1:11:45 5:03:31 4:37:36
3 Michel CYR CAN 11:03:28 1:31:17 5:29:00 3:49:45
4 Myron MARTENS CAN 11:05:40 1:10:21 5:31:24 4:11:40
5 Ren VALLIERE CAN 11:07:51 1:02:40 5:07:54 4:43:53
6 Patrick LIZOTTE CAN 11:09:37 1:22:32 5:17:28 4:22:42
7 Louis BUJOLD CAN 11:23:45 1:22:21 5:10:40 4:42:00
8 Joseph HENSEL USA 12:11:21 1:16:44 5:31:19 5:13:58
9 Artur STEC CAN 12:12:20 1:45:52 5:31:18 4:37:34
10 Dave LOUBIER CAN 12:18:23 1:28:43 5:37:20 5:02:47

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Isabel AUDETTE CAN 11:13:12 1:27:16 5:28:00 4:08:45
2 Caroline LADANOWSKI CAN 11:36:46 1:04:32 5:59:36 4:24:32
3 Caroline BILODEAU CAN 12:28:05 1:31:09 5:53:11 4:50:34
4 Christine MARTINET CAN 13:36:08 1:29:20 6:47:14 5:09:13

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ian FRASER CAN 09:47:18 1:02:04 5:09:10 3:29:20
2 Tim LYCHY CAN 10:03:29 1:14:44 4:50:52 3:52:20
3 Chris MACKNIE CAN 10:13:37 1:23:21 4:55:40 3:48:58
4 Tomasz JANKOWSKI USA 10:34:34 1:20:50 4:57:31 4:06:05
5 Yvon TREMBLAY CAN 11:42:46 1:25:32 5:30:30 4:39:59
6 Gilles MERCIER USA 12:44:15 1:34:19 5:52:25 5:05:26
7 Woody FREESE USA 12:50:09 1:15:04 5:39:06 5:46:51
8 Terry MOORE CAN 14:09:23 1:20:57 6:23:09 6:15:08

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nathalie BOIVIN CAN 11:04:15 1:13:31 5:49:07 52:58
2 Isabelle LALONDE CAN 13:50:14 1:33:50 6:16:46 5:26:10
3 Shawna MURDOCK-MOORE CAN 14:09:24 1:45:14 6:59:21 5:10:32
4 Johanne BLUTEAU CAN 15:06:34 1:23:46 7:05:37 6:12:56

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jacques POULIN CAN 11:45:41 1:14:47 5:26:35 4:54:20
2 Pierre PILLOUD CAN 12:00:37 1:22:10 5:11:07 5:08:17
3 Larry LEWIS USA 12:50:09 1:22:48 5:48:15 5:21:13
4 Ronald KILPATRICK CAN 14:02:04 1:52:40 5:44:35 6:09:17

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sherri GREENBERG USA 14:25:07 1:38:03 6:46:38 5:46:54

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bobby ANTONACCI USA 11:32:41 1:34:55 5:41:42 4:05:58
2 Pierre FRANCOU CAN 12:08:24 1:20:23 5:37:48 5:01:19
3 Jacques BROSSEAU CAN 15:55:04 2:00:46 7:39:26 5:58:46

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Michael HATCH CAN 11:43:37 1:12:00 5:07:37 5:11:56
2 Richard VIENS CAN 12:59:08 1:40:41 5:39:32 5:26:55
3 John WRAGG CAN 13:32:23 1:15:00 5:31:04 6:29:22

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alesader ILJIN USA 16:08:23 1:36:53 6:51:18 7:21:24
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results