----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 


Esprit Triathlon 2011

Bassin Olympique, Ile Notre-Dame, Montreal, Quebec 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  September 10th 2011

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Eddy SMITH CAN 09:44:12 1:07:19 5:07:23 3:22:50
2 Jason SCHREER USA 09:50:34 1:11:20 5:03:11 3:31:12
3 Xavier CANY CAN 09:58:47 1:04:41 5:10:04 3:35:23
4 SCOTT CARNIE CAN 09:58:52 1:05:35 5:14:30 3:33:22
5 Guy LEFEBVRE CAN 10:10:04 1:06:49 5:09:39 3:48:45
6 Simon MUNGER CAN 10:16:50 1:11:44 5:20:46 3:35:52
7 Bruno COMMIER CAN 10:19:21 1:25:12 5:11:44 3:37:12
8 Dominique FAURE CAN 10:24:23 1:06:12 5:11:16 4:01:27
9 Claude CHOLETTE CAN 10:29:39 1:08:56 5:18:00 3:55:04
10 Maxime LEVEILLE CAN 10:35:10 1:07:20 5:20:39 4:02:41

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mylene QUESNEL CAN 10:58:24 1:34:44 5:22:22 3:47:58
2 Darcia KMET CAN 11:19:51 1:20:40 5:44:30 4:08:41
3 Nicole LABRECQUE CAN 11:21:51 1:18:03 5:50:38 4:05:37
4 Emma BEDARD CAN 11:22:54 1:12:37 5:55:50 4:02:44
5 Kathleen DOUCETTE USA 12:15:55 1:19:51 6:05:15 4:33:20
6 Beth EDWARDS USA 13:18:18 1:18:33 5:54:44 5:56:57
7 Erica OLIVER CAN 14:18:35 1:18:54 6:21:50 6:15:23
8 Shawna MURDOCK-MOORE CAN 14:23:52 1:51:45 6:59:12 5:22:15

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pierre-Olivier DUPUIS CAN 10:49:41 1:31:25 5:24:26 3:46:29
2 Louis-Simon AMYOT CAN 11:09:53 1:01:05 5:41:50 4:21:04
3 Marc-Olivier BOUCHARD CAN 12:20:53 1:04:29 6:38:16 4:21:02
4 James GILLUM USA 14:05:11 1:42:26 6:46:14 5:14:36
5 Kyle STRICKLAND USA 14:15:54 2:04:14 6:39:37 5:25:08

Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kyle STRICKLAND USA 14:15:54 2:04:14 6:39:37 5:25:08

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1  Erik DONALD CAN 11:10:20 1:04:24 5:28:50 4:32:40
2 Pierre-Marc ROBINSON CAN 11:53:30 1:09:04 6:23:58 4:04:33
3 Adam SCHWARZE USA 12:28:14 1:36:52 6:17:51 4:23:38
4 Manuel GELERMAN CAN 16:26:42 1:51:22 7:09:49 7:15:56

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Maxime LEVEILLE CAN 10:35:10 1:07:20 5:20:39 4:02:41
2 Ghislain DESGROSEILLIERS CAN 11:08:12 1:11:57 5:56:57 3:51:20
3 Henry CHAN USA 11:43:34 1:31:01 5:24:35 4:43:50
4 Serge-Éric LAVOIE CAN 11:58:41 1:04:21 6:02:17 4:47:27
5 Jack DICKINSON USA 12:03:56 1:21:00 6:06:37 4:20:05
6 Mathieu GOULET CAN 12:06:40 1:30:39 5:58:25 4:16:32
7 Jonathan LEBOEUF CAN 12:30:18 1:10:08 5:58:50 5:13:46
8 Eric HAAS CAN 12:51:19 1:21:51 6:09:24 5:04:49
9 Matthew GALLANT CAN 13:24:31 1:44:46 6:17:00 5:13:42
10 Alexandre BORLOZ SWI 14:16:02 1:55:38 6:57:11 5:09:46

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Maxime LEVEILLE CAN 10:35:10 1:07:20 5:20:39 4:02:41
2 Ghislain DESGROSEILLIERS CAN 11:08:12 1:11:57 5:56:57 3:51:20
3 Henry CHAN USA 11:43:34 1:31:01 5:24:35 4:43:50
4 Serge-Éric LAVOIE CAN 11:58:41 1:04:21 6:02:17 4:47:27
5 Jack DICKINSON USA 12:03:56 1:21:00 6:06:37 4:20:05
6 Mathieu GOULET CAN 12:06:40 1:30:39 5:58:25 4:16:32
7 Jonathan LEBOEUF CAN 12:30:18 1:10:08 5:58:50 5:13:46
8 Eric HAAS CAN 12:51:19 1:21:51 6:09:24 5:04:49
9 Matthew GALLANT CAN 13:24:31 1:44:46 6:17:00 5:13:42
10 Alexandre BORLOZ SWI 14:16:02 1:55:38 6:57:11 5:09:46


Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mylene QUESNEL CAN 10:58:24 1:34:44 5:22:22 3:47:58
2 Erica OLIVER CAN 14:18:35 1:18:54 6:21:50 6:15:23

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Xavier CANY CAN 09:58:47 1:04:41 5:10:04 3:35:23
2 Simon MUNGER CAN 10:16:50 1:11:44 5:20:46 3:35:52
3 Martin PROULX CAN 10:59:25 1:12:28 5:30:17 4:10:20
4 Marco COSTA CAN 11:29:22 1:10:05 5:24:16 4:48:52
5 Stephane GAGNON CAN 11:31:05 1:17:50 5:46:18 4:21:38
6 Charles LEDUC CAN 11:31:21 1:18:21 5:49:39 4:17:52
7 Lino PLESCIA CAN 11:52:47 1:26:08 5:50:19 4:25:46
8 Rafal CHMIELEWSKI CAN 12:54:53 1:28:24 6:27:55 4:45:42
9 Sander POST CAN 14:50:53 1:41:44 6:49:50 6:02:32
10 Gregory MARLIN CAN 16:33:17 1:32:29 7:17:28 7:18:39

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kathleen DOUCETTE USA 12:15:55 1:19:51 6:05:15 4:33:20
2 Beth EDWARDS USA 13:18:18 1:18:33 5:54:44 5:56:57

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Eddy SMITH CAN 09:44:12 :1:07:19 5:07:23 3:22:50
2 Jason SCHREER  USA 09:50:34 1:11:20 5:03:11 3:31:12
3 SCOTT CARNIE CAN 09:58:52 1:05:35 5:14:30 3:33:22
4 Bruno COMMIER CAN 10:19:21 1:25:12 5:11:44 3:37:12
5 Dominique FAURE CAN 10:24:23 1:06:12 5:11:16 4:01:27
6 Eric LE FRANCOIS CAN 10:46:12 1:16:40 5:30:13 3:51:54
7 Eric CASTONGUAY CAN 10:55:20 1:10:36 5:28:20 4:11:33
8 Douglas LORD USA 11:27:18 1:13:24 5:42:13 4:24:26
9 Trent COLEMAN CAN 11:37:06 1:23:34 6:00:37 4:05:08
10 Andrew SMITH CAN 11:38:12 1:10:59 5:26:49 4:54:43

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Darcia KMET CAN 11:19:51 1:20:40 5:44:30 4:08:41

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Guy LEFEBVRE CAN 10:10:04 1:06:49 5:09:39 3:48:45
2 Bernard TOURIGNY CAN 10:40:39 1:13:09 5:38:27 3:44:08
3 Robert GOVAN CAN 12:00:39 1:07:26 5:57:24 4:47:26
4 Stephane TREMBLAY Laval CAN 12:07:27 1:27:02 6:04:53 4:19:59
5 Paul SEDGWICK USA 12:20:32 1:08:12 5:37:20 5:24:47
6 Sylvain HEBERT CAN 12:24:10 1:18:25 6:16:25 4:36:25
7 Antoine BOSE USA 13:19:08 1:17:39 6:08:40 5:38:51
8 Jonathan CANE USA 13:35:48 1:30:28 6:03:15 5:51:44
9 Terry MOORE CAN 15:11:51 1:39:47 6:37:35 6:42:59

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MURDOCK-MOORE CAN 14:23:52 1:51:45 6:59:12 5:22:15

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Claude CHOLETTE CAN 10:29:39 1:08:56 5:18:00 3:55:04
2 Rejean FAUCHER CAN 10:57:10 1:35:30 5:21:14 3:53:25
3 Luc POULIN CAN 12:05:04 1:39:57 5:37:07 4:38:20
4 Richard LECLERC CAN 12:07:12 1:11:32 5:35:54 5:10:12
5 Denis ST-ONGE CAN 12:40:25 1:23:45 6:34:02 4:26:39
6 MAXIME TREMBLAY CAN 13:11:50 1:50:14 6:03:48 4:59:16
7 Ivan LAGACE CAN 13:18:55 1:27:10 6:25:50 5:09:11
8 Larry LEWIS USA 13:35:48 1:30:33 6:16:34 5:24:55

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nicole LABRECQUE CAN 11:21:51 1:18:03 5:50:38 4:05:37

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mario BOUDREAU CAN 11:38:35 1:32:30 5:38:04 4:15:25
2 Charles GILLUM CAN 11:55:41 1:11:46 5:20:49 5:12:22
3 Pierre FINLEY CAN 12:44:12 1:18:51 6:15:40 4:55:47
4 James PENMAN CAN 13:31:46 1:30:38 5:54:16 5:51:04
5 Dmitri RABUTKI MOL 15:53:40 1:31:23 8:10:41 5:53:26
6 Jacques BROSSEAU CAN 16:25:35 2:12:18 8:12:29 5:35:49

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Michael HATCH CAN 12:55:01 1:13:21 5:30:28 5:56:14
2 James KOHLENBERG USA 16:24:53 1:26:02 7:02:59 7:27:38
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results