--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Esprit Ironman 2012

 Canada

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Results                                 Date: September 8th 2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pierre HEYNEMAND CAN 8:47:53 0:56:50 1:07 4:19:48 3:02 3:27:09
2 Stephen TRULL USA 9:33:37 1:20:36 3:18 4:55:56 2:20 3:03:28
3 Adam JONES CAN 9:39:58 1:04:02 1:58 4:56:41 2:35 3:34:45
4 Rick HELLARD CAN 9:45:00 0:56:51 1:09 4:36:01 6:00 4:05:00
5 Bruno COMMIER CAN 10:26:10 1:29:51 1:53 4:59:54 3:07 3:51:27
6 Patrick FAILLE CAN 10:31:22 1:08:20 4:55 5:04:26 4:01 4:09:43
7 Richard MARKIEWICZ CAN 10:31:46 1:18:40 4:16 5:16:19 7:12 3:45:22
8 Francois POIRIER CAN 10:35:59 1:11:02 3:22 5:28:00 5:09 3:48:28
9 Jean-Claude FONTAINE CAN 10:49:49 1:20:47 3:26 5:00:59 4:24 4:20:15
10 Jean-Philippe BERGERON CAN 10:52:50 1:09:40 2:41 5:38:27 3:28 3:58:38
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Heather LOW CAN 10:23:53 1:11:05 2:47 5:17:58 3:26 3:48:39
2 Mireille AMYOT CAN 10:27:49 0:56:46 2:07 5:34:57 3:35 3:50:26
3 Francine FECTEAU CAN 10:44:39 1:11:31 3:59 5:29:30 4:08 3:55:34
4 Odette FORTIN CAN 12:13:09 1:28:46 4:29 6:10:14 8:44 4:20:58
5 Lynda BERUBE CAN 12:15:17 1:25:07 3:57 6:10:58 6:01 4:29:17
6 Manon MERCIER CAN 12:36:10 1:28:22 2:46 6:16:08 4:24 4:44:33
7 Sharon HOBBS USA 12:39:19 1:20:26 7:26 5:37:12 6:53 5:27:24
8 Cindy POPE USA 13:30:08 1:20:19 3:28 5:58:19 6:24 6:01:40
9 Ann CORREA USA 13:47:22 1:43:37 3:06 6:23:30 8:07 5:29:06
10 Kathryn LEFEBVRE CAN 13:53:31 1:13:50 7:26 6:30:29 9:12 5:52:36
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kathryn LEFEBVRE CAN 13:53:31 1:13:50 7:26 6:30:29 9:12 5:52:36
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Richard MARKIEWICZ CAN 10:31:46 1:18:40 4:16 5:16:19 7:12 3:45:22
2 Francois POIRIER CAN 10:35:59 1:11:02 3:22 5:28:00 5:09 3:48:28
3 Jean-Philippe BERGERON CAN 10:52:50 1:09:40 2:41 5:38:27 3:28 3:58:38
4 Sebastien JOLY CAN 12:20:25 1:07:18 4:44 5:38:49 11:59 5:17:38
5 Kyle THORNTON USA 14:21:12 1:11:52 7:36 6:51:50 7:56 6:02:01
6 Maxime SAMOISETTE CAN 14:39:16 1:43:47 5:43 6:57:18 9:10 5:43:21
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Heather LOW CAN 10:23:53 1:11:05 2:47 5:17:58 3:26 3:48:39
2 Mireille AMYOT CAN 10:27:49 0:56:46 2:07 5:34:57 3:35 3:50:26
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Adam JONES CAN 9:39:58 1:04:02 1:58 4:56:41 2:35 3:34:45
2 Jonathan LEBOEUF CAN 12:20:29 1:29:15 3:50 5:41:53 8:46 5:16:47
3 David GAUTHIER CAN 12:45:39 1:17:38 5:54 5:55:06 10:06 5:16:58
4 Andy VERMETTE CAN 13:13:32 1:20:50 3:09 6:01:11 11:21 5:37:03
5 Kollin ELLIS USA 13:52:50 1:27:33 24:55 5:38:00 33:06 5:49:18
6 Stephen GONDEK USA 14:07:57 1:25:16 7:43 6:11:12 12:53 6:10:55
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Kara LAMMERS CAN 14:43:11 1:32:04 8:10 6:28:34 10:09 6:24:17
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stephen TRULL USA 09:33:37 1:20:36 3:18 4:55:56 2:20 3:03:28
2 Guy NOURY CAN 10:59:03 1:18:39 2:15 5:20:20 2:19 4:15:34
3 Jean-Francois DESMEULES CAN 11:24:00 1:27:03 2:26 5:28:13 5:45 4:20:36
4 Stephane GAGNON CAN 11:24:10 1:18:53 2:34 5:25:22 6:20 4:31:04
5 Ian CLERMONT CAN 12:06:31 1:35:04 6:43 5:33:46 6:45 4:44:16
6 Peter WONG CAN 13:50:05 1:47:40 8:55 5:58:35 7:05 5:47:52
7 Bruno AUGER CAN 14:35:39 1:40:28 4:42 6:50:11 9:26 5:50:55
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bruno COMMIER CAN 10:26:10 1:29:51 1:53 4:59:54 3:07 3:51:27
2 Patrick FAILLE CAN 10:31:22 1:08:20 4:55 5:04:26 4:01 4:09:43
3 Phil BARNES CAN 10:57:28 1:13:31 3:14 5:16:48 5:19 4:18:39
4 Jean-Marc BUJOLD CAN 11:10:07 1:19:17 3:46 5:08:18 3:56 4:34:53
5 J Stephane LEFEBVRE CAN 11:15:32 1:18:52 3:44 5:24:10 5:30 4:23:20
6 Vin BALOK USA 11:17:28 1:20:41 5:11 5:30:59 6:40 4:14:00
7 Alexandre EMOND CAN 11:23:15 1:36:30 5:01 5:24:40 3:42 4:13:24
8 Gord MACDONALD CAN 11:55:38 1:34:10 4:36 5:52:05 7:05 4:17:45
9 Joseph MCMAHON USA 13:25:19 1:24:45 3:54 6:11:52 6:22 5:38:29
10 David GUNN USA 13:45:26 1:08:59 5:54 6:13:22 10:51 6:06:22
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cindy POPE USA 13:30:08 1:20:19 3:28 5:58:19 6:24 6:01:40
2 Alexandra BENNETT USA 15:21:49 1:38:03 8:59 6:39:24 9:01 6:46:25
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pierre HEYNEMAND CAN 08:47:53 0:56:50 1:07 4:19:48 3:02 3:27:09
2 Rick HELLARD CAN 09:45:00 0:56:51 1:09 4:36:01 6:00 4:05:00
3 Eric HOWE USA 10:59:15 1:03:59 2:36 5:07:56 3:30 4:41:17
4 Louis BUJOLD CAN 11:10:07 1:!9:13 3:29 4:56:11 6:16 4:45:00
5 Olivier BOTZ CAN 11:17:04 1:20:58 7:16 5:26:49 7:16 4:14:47
6 Stephane TREMBLAY CAN 11:27:59 1:19:10 6:30 5:45:12 9:46 4:07:23
7 Edmund IDZIAK CAN 11:56:59 1:35:54 5:35 5:51:28 6:07 4:17:58
8 Christophe SZUMSKI CAN 12:22:49 1:33:46 2:39 5:12:41 7:27 5:26:19
9 Marc BERTRAND CAN 13:19:16 1:13:26 6:39 6:12:22 5:57 5:40:54
10 Keith ROLLAG USA 13:37:41 1:25:18 9:07 6:04:15 11:10 5:47:52
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Francine FECTEAU CAN 10:44:39 1:11:31 3:59 5:29:30 4:08 3:55:34
2 Odette FORTIN CAN 12:13:09 1:28:46 4:29 6:10:14 8:44 4:20:58
3 Lynda BERUBE CAN 12:15:17 1:25:07 3:57 6:10:58 6:01 4:29:17
4 Ann CORREA USA 13:47:22 1:43:37 3:06 6:23:30 8:07 5:29:06
5                
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 David SULLIVAN USA 12:09:00 1:36:03 4:06 6:01:37 5:53 4:21:25
2 Perry GRAY CAN 12:40:59 1:33:17 7:04 5:53:13 7:22 5:00:04
3 Maurice KELLEHER USA 12:47:15 1:53:38 7:45 5:43:07 11:31 4:51:16
4 Arne NES CAN 13:39:57 1:24:19 10:04 5:48:33 7:44 6:09:20
5 Alex MCKEAGUE USA 14:15:02 2:04:56 6:50 5:49:56 12:28 6:00:56
6 Ben LEE CAN 14:16:49 1:47:45 8:17 5:55:38 7:54 6:17:18
7 Jeffrey THORNTON USA 14:21:12 1:48:26 11:03 6:51:50 7:55 6:02:02
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Manon MERCIER CAN 12:36:10 1:28:22 2:46 6:16:08 4:24 4:44:33
2 Sharon HOBBS USA 12:39:19 1:20:26 7:26 5:37:12 6:53 5:27:24
3 Marianne WOUTERS CAN 16:09:11 1:58:52 3:21 7:07:14 4:35 6:55:13
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jean-Claude FONTAINE CAN 10:49:49 1:20:47 3:26 5:00:59 4:24 4:20:15
2 Bernard CARON CAN 12:00:33 1:29:55 4:37 5:32:47 7:12 4:46:05
3 David NEWLAND CAN 12:38:13 1:13:23 5:37 5:26:27 5:39 5:47:09
4 Bobby ANTONACCI USA 12:39:12 1:32:06 4:52 6:07:15 8:09 4:46:53
5 Larry D LEWIS USA 13:25:19 1:22:51 11:52 5:43:58 10:22 5:56:19
6 Bradley LAWSON CAN 16:31:23 1:29:30 16:20 6:59:15 12:34 7:33:47
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Danielle LAWSON CAN 16:31:23 1:39:56 5:43 6:59:35 12:25 7:33:47
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Doug HUNTER CAN 13:54:55 1:17:00 4:01 6:40:21 4:25 5:49:10
2 Michael GONDEK USA 14:07:57 1:38:50 8:20 6:02:55 9:53 6:08:02
 
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results