----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Germany 2005

Frankfurth, Germany 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                 Date: July 10th 2005
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stadler Normann GER 8:20.50 49.39 2.44 4:28.19 1.10 2:58.57
2 Brown Cameron NZL 8:28.39 47.52 2.35 4:45.26 0.48 2:51.56
3 Forster Markus GER 8:30.22 49.47 2.15 4:45.01 0.54 2:52.24
4 Llanos Burgera Hektor ESP 8:38.43 47.41 2.50 4:46.42 1.10 3:00.18
5 Vytrisal Frank GER 8:41.24 49.45 2.29 4:45.42 1.00 3:02.26
6 Zäck Jürgen GER 8:44.22 49.58 2.39 4:44.34 1.02 3:06.07
7 Widmann Uwe GER 8:47.04 47.56 2.12 4:46.06 0.57 3:09.51
8 Liebetrau Steffen GER 8:51.05 49.52 2.25 4:41.08 1.10 3:16.28
9 Holzner Michi GER 9:06.43 55.42 2.55 4:53.54 1.02 3:13.08
10 Rahm Alfred GER 9:08.16 58.55 2.50 4:49.31 1.42 3:15.16
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bentley Lisa CAN 9:15.31 53.13 2.39 5:13.08 1.53 3:04.36
2 Eggert Nina GER 9:26.22 49.26 2.33 5:15.02 1.41 3:17.39
3 Schiersch Imke GER 9:36.03 58.48 2.49 5:09.56 0.47 3:23.42
4 Jesberger Heidi GER 9:49.19 55.40 2.56 5:17.23 1.12 3:32.06
5 Best Nicole GER 10:16.57 54.43 2.53 5:32.25 0.56 3:45.58
6 Kovacs Fatima HUN 10:34.37 1:02.44 3.47 5:43.08 2.51 3:42.05
7 van Den Broeck Inge BEL 10:40.30 58.00 4.29 5:31.17 2.15 4:04.26
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jeuland Jose FRA 9:02.22 00:55:48 3:16 04:50:21 1:00 03:11:57
2 Seidel Ronny GER 9:17.11 01:00:59 3:02 05:01:35 1:47 03:09:48
3 Schwengers Chris GER 9:28.06 00:56:53 4:04 05:04:59 1:35 03:20:35
4 Hartkopf, Daniel BEL 09:32:26 00:55:28 3:19 04:54:27 1:13 03:37:59
5 Esser, Olivier BEL 09:32:46 00:56:03 4:19 04:56:08 1:44 03:34:32
6 Schmoll, Daniel GER 09:37:51 00:49:40 2:30 05:13:38 1:05 03:30:58
7 Fiebich, Sebastian GER 09:45:06 00:49:46 2:35 05:20:29 1:11 03:31:05
9 Altmann, Marco GER 09:57:55 00:49:44 2:32 05:01:07 1:15 04:03:17
9 Förch, Stefan GER 10:01:47 00:55:35 2:59 05:32:03 1:21 03:29:49
10 Leins, Sebastian GER 10:17:32 01:01:09 4:09 05:21:41 1:48 03:49:12
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lehmler Jennifer GER 10:23.11 00:55:52 3:19 05:29:33 0:56 03:53:31
2 Fischer Stephanie GER 10:34.38 01:00:44 3:26 05:24:36 1:09 04:04:43
3 Halbach Elke GER 11:28.09 00:56:51 3:58 06:13:07 2:23 04:11:50
4 Kaltenecker, Simone GER 11:33:25 01:00:45 3:17 06:08:23 2:20 04:18:40
5 Bassa Garcia, Marta ESP 12:36:00 01:21:36 6:35 06:18:37 5:56 04:43:16
6 Soler Cozar, Mireia ESP 15:10:18 01:04:42 5:51 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
7 Mauro, Bianca USA 15:28:12 01:20:50 6:48 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Scheubert Johannes GER 9:04.37 01:00:22 2:29 04:49:54 0:52 03:11:00
2 Müller Daniel GER 9:10.00 00:48:53 2:39 04:55:35 0:53 03:22:00
3 Kaiser Jens GER 9:11.15 00:59:15 3:04 04:47:11 1:09 03:20:36
4 Rodriguez Martinez, Iban ESP 09:12:47 01:03:59 4:47 04:52:10 1:12 03:10:39
5 Venhorst, Andreas GER 09:12:49 00:56:08 3:28 04:50:44 1:28 03:21:01
6 Annovazzi, Matteo ITA 09:19:33 00:53:05 3:05 05:00:22 1:49 03:21:12
7 Huhndorf, Martin GER 09:20:25 00:55:30 3:43 04:57:13 1:21 03:22:38
8 Diepart, Xavier BEL 09:23:47 00:56:47 3:25 05:00:43 1:26 03:21:26
9 Ettling, Sebastian GER 09:24:19 00:56:08 3:11 04:53:56 1:09 03:29:55
10 Winnemöller, Tobias GER 09:29:23 00:58:18 5:03 05:06:04 0:54 03:19:04
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schneider Nine GER 10:14.27 00:59:28 3:13 05:21:04 1:59 03:48:43
2 Kniaziew Blaire CAN 10:24.22 00:55:33 3:00 05:33:21 1:50 03:50:38
3 Hirschauer Nicole GER 10:30.20 00:57:34 2:54 05:34:11 1:21 03:54:20
4 Henneberger, Kerstin GER 10:41:29 01:11:52 3:55 05:38:08 1:20 03:46:14
5 Rapp, Sonja GER 10:55:48 01:09:35 4:21 05:44:41 2:45 03:54:26
6 Rabe, Katja GER 11:11:12 00:55:36 3:36 05:59:27 1:30 04:11:03
7 Schwer, Daniela GER 11:15:32 00:57:57 4:43 05:51:52 3:09 04:17:51
8 Leucari, Valentina ITA 12:05:02 01:18:59 4:21 06:12:34 2:01 04:27:07
9 Satvary, Anni GER 12:17:06 01:01:17 5:09 06:16:08 2:46 04:51:46
10 Beringer, Sibylle GER 12:36:06 01:07:51 5:38 06:27:58 4:37 04:50:02
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schreck Marco GER 9:12.01 00:56:30 2:49 05:02:01 1:33 03:09:08
2 Birkholz Carsten GER 9:13.56 00:54:40 3:08 04:54:58 1:02 03:20:08
3 Tveiten Arild NOR 9:16.05 00:53:08 2:54 05:02:49 0:56 03:16:18
4 Fuchs, Peter GER 09:20:50 01:09:22 3:27 04:51:49 0:41 03:14:37
5 Graedler, Uwe GER 09:22:07 00:58:47 3:21 04:59:00 1:28 03:18:14
6 Schmid, Tobias GER 09:22:36 00:52:16 3:11 05:00:54 1:14 03:24:32
7 Quellmalz, Thorsten GER 09:23:31 00:54:21 3:24 04:58:48 1:18 03:24:45
8 Schubnell, Frank GER 09:24:21 00:54:25 3:08 05:05:26 1:11 03:19:21
9 Seidel, Stephan GER 09:25:09 00:58:37 3:43 05:03:14 1:46 03:17:01
10 Ehses, Jörg GER 09:26:17 00:59:12 3:03 04:56:12 0:53 03:26:57
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Kroniger Melanie GER 10:18.49 00:54:41 3:05 05:32:39 2:29 03:45:55
2 Aumann Simone GER 10:18.52 00:59:10 3:09 05:15:29 2:26 03:58:38
3 Scharf Alexandra, GER 10:37.28 01:10:19 4:44 05:23:09 2:21 03:56:55
4 Ivanova, Tatjana GER 10:39:57 01:10:30 3:38 05:33:07 1:06 03:51:36
5 Rößling, Simone GER 10:43:58 01:02:50 5:17 05:34:42 1:24 03:59:45
6 Glasmacher, Birgit GER 11:00:39 00:56:05 3:30 05:42:26 0:48 04:17:50
7 Tanck, Esther NED 11:04:34 01:04:41 4:33 05:50:06 1:52 04:03:22
8 Smith, Katie USA 11:04:46 01:14:03 5:56 05:51:54 3:26 03:49:27
9 Stitterich, Uta GER 11:14:15 01:04:12 4:05 05:43:31 3:15 04:19:12
10 Glaser, Vera GER 11:17:35 01:16:39 3:58 05:51:09 2:31 04:03:18
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wittmershaus Horst GER 8:54.01 00:59:01 3:07 04:46:55 0:57 03:04:01
2 Kröll Thomas GER 9:16.56 01:01:21 2:31 04:53:26 1:23 03:18:15
3 Krüger Immo GER 9:17.23 01:02:11 3:50 04:56:44 1:04 03:13:34
4 Sametinger, Michael GER 09:19:16 00:57:16 4:20 04:48:11 1:51 03:27:38
5 Werner, Thomas GER 09:23:15 00:55:31 2:58 04:54:24 1:44 03:28:38
6 Straub, Marco GER 09:25:09 01:05:47 3:42 04:53:29 1:06 03:21:05
7 Stepniak, Robert POL 09:28:00 00:56:46 3:00 05:05:42 1:10 03:21:22
8 Schurig, Dirk GER 09:29:09 00:56:08 3:08 05:06:13 1:15 03:22:25
9 Skinnerlien, Rune NOR 09:30:09 00:57:52 4:26 04:51:02 1:37 03:35:12
10 Kazimierski, Michael POL 09:32:35 01:10:20 3:22 05:05:50 1:56 03:11:07
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Horne Tracey GBR 10:35.32 01:01:54 4:26 05:39:55 2:31 03:46:46
2 Pallaro Daniela ITA 10:43.49 00:56:20 4:09 05:46:48 1:52 03:54:40
3 Husch Claudia GER 10:45.07 01:09:23 3:15 05:32:20 1:35 03:58:34
4 Sander, Maike GER 10:52:20 01:07:10 5:11 05:27:52 1:31 04:10:36
5 Ungewickell, Antje GER 10:55:56 01:05:43 5:49 05:51:11 4:33 03:48:40
6 Wälchli, Regula SUI 11:01:25 01:01:28 4:23 05:38:46 1:19 04:15:29
7 Kroon, Petra GER 11:06:22 01:03:36 3:23 05:41:07 1:41 04:16:35
8 Novitski, Annabell GER 11:06:42 01:00:16 5:01 06:00:49 2:20 03:58:16
9 Gottschalk, Sibylle GER 11:07:48 00:56:50 3:50 05:44:29 1:43 04:20:56
10 Janke, Simone GER 11:15:19 01:10:27 5:22 06:00:59 2:23 03:56:08
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Craeynest Kurt BEL 9:10.41 01:01:32 3:06 04:53:24 1:02 03:11:37
2 Timmermans Frank NED 9:13.41 00:55:50 2:32 04:55:15 1:10 03:18:54
3 Riehle Frank GER 9:15.04 00:55:36 3:17 04:53:58 2:00 03:20:13
4 Donovan, Greg NZL 09:25:26 01:02:02 3:13 04:53:53 1:16 03:25:02
5 Mömkes, Frank GER 09:34:05 00:55:52 3:46 04:58:39 2:22 03:33:26
6 Mielke, Arnd GER 09:36:07 01:01:16 3:54 05:03:47 1:12 03:25:58
7 Meyer, Peter GER 09:36:17 01:11:17 3:39 05:08:29 1:48 03:11:04
8 Molinari, Matteo ITA 09:38:19 00:55:21 3:45 05:17:35 1:58 03:19:40
9 Czyzowicz, Dariusz  POL 09:41:03 00:48:57 3:42 05:04:02 1:24 03:42:58
10 Breuer, Rainer GER 09:43:56 01:13:52 3:10 04:57:16 1:23 03:28:15
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fuhrmann Ulrike GER 10:55.59 01:02:05 3:30 05:32:23 1:15 04:16:46
2 Rossol Marion GER 10:57.50 01:15:25 4:39 05:46:22 2:24 03:49:00
3 Stavla Virna ITA 11:14.11 01:17:02 5:26 05:50:00 2:48 03:58:55
4 Strahl, Andrea GER 11:25:43 01:06:30 5:50 05:57:03 4:33 04:11:47
5 Fiebig-Keller, Claudia GER 11:31:56 01:08:39 4:58 05:56:36 2:11  04:19:32
6 Hoffmann, Ines GER 11:39:29 01:09:18 5:16 05:57:51 1:42 04:25:22
7 Conrady, Martina GER 11:47:32 01:28:58 6:54 06:10:15 2:22 03:59:03
8 Kleber-Schad, Ute GER 11:48:23 01:22:40 4:18 06:25:52 4:57 03:50:36
9 Nageler, Dagmar GER 11:51:47 01:19:31 6:39 06:08:14 5:31 04:11:52
10 Mccaffrey, Maureen CAN 11:55:17 01:12:24 5:01 06:04:58 3:36 04:29:18
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Timm Rolf GER 9:32.18 01:00:42 5:18 04:47:51 1:38 03:36:49
2 Schnelle Michael GER 9:44.21 00:59:55 3:42 05:03:29 1:45 03:35:30
3 Weigert Uwe GER 9:46.19 01:02:42 3:35 04:57:59 1:06 03:40:57
4 Malo, Jean BEL 09:46:38 01:04:06 3:48 05:08:22 2:09 03:28:13
5 Klindworth, Jürgen GER 09:46:57 01:02:34 4:28 05:11:17 1:08 03:27:30
6 Keil, Andreas GER 09:48:06 01:07:28 4:57 04:58:37 2:20 03:34:44
7 Erkens, Patrick BEL 09:59:28 01:00:52 4:19 05:10:40 1:34  03:42:03
8 Profaska, Detlef GER 10:01:08 00:59:30 3:32 04:58:52 2:18 03:56:56
9 Meuser, Christian BEL 10:01:38 01:14:58 5:32 05:13:52 2:37 03:24:39
10 Abramowski, Jasper GER 10:01:59 00:52:06 3:25 05:04:32 1:29  04:00:27
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Raether Maria GER 10:35.14 01:01:27 3:41 05:38:06 1:34 03:50:26
2 Gabriel Bernadette GER 11:12.38 01:06:41 4:49 05:49:22 1:39 04:10:07
3 Salvisberg Renata SUI 11:14.05 01:08:06 4:26 05:46:36 2:17 04:12:40
4 Schanz-Matern, Elke GER 11:38:58 01:09:21 4:33 06:06:01 1:45 04:17:18
5 Kostka, Christina GER 12:16:55 01:15:17 6:06 06:23:06 2:00 04:30:26
6 Potthoff, Barbel GER 12:42:32 01:22:32 5:49 06:26:46 1:57 04:45:28
7 Herrmann, Barbel GER 12:57:29 01:20:03 6:53 06:43:13 0:00 00:00:00
8 Lentini, Wendy CAN 12:57:57 01:16:59 7:30 06:00:39 7:23 05:25:26
9 Mcintyre, Sharyn AUS 13:14:47 01:12:51 6:22 06:40:05 5:45 05:09:44
10 Sackel, Waltraud GER 13:30:29 01:24:07 6:15 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sattler Hans Ludwig GER 9:56.12 00:54:36 3:41 05:13:28 1:29 03:42:58
2 Kellner Norbert GER 10:16.53 01:08:22 3:57 05:06:14 1:48 03:56:32
3 Gailis Raimond GER 10:25.20 00:58:14 3:29 05:09:49 1:09 04:12:39
4 Hesseler, Wolfgang GER 10:26:40 01:04:06 4:31 05:11:56 2:00 04:04:07
5 Bontems, Dany BEL 10:28:55 00:59:07 4:52 05:28:23 4:19 03:52:14
6 Hoter, Otto GER 10:35:27 01:09:45 4:46 05:17:17 3:11 04:00:28
7 Hilpert, Manfred GER 10:52:53 01:17:10 3:58 05:22:13 1:43 04:07:49
8 Meier, Rene SUI 10:53:10 01:17:22 6:55 05:46:31 1:31 03:40:51
9 Pape, Günter GER 11:02:17 01:14:57 5:19 05:20:46 2:21 04:18:54
10 Hassbacher, Arno GER 11:07:02 1:24:58 7:50 05:32:18 3:25 03:58:31
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Huber Brigitte GER 12:57.56 01:31:38 6:11 06:17:43 3:24 04:59:00
2 El- Arnaouty Monika GER 14:11.33 01:12:04 8:27 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
3 Boone Martha USA 14:13.45 01:15:27 8:09 06:20:52 3:39 06:25:38
4 O'Malley, Judy CAN 14:45:32 01:23:41 8:59 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
5 Palomo, Claudia GUA 14:46:49 01:15:49 9:06 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
6 Imkeller, Angelika GER 15:36:53 01:44:17 7:27 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mennig Willi GER 10:19.15 01:07:51 4:43 05:20:43 2:02 03:43:56
2 Rosu, Avner BEL 10:56:26 01:02:36 5:19 05:23:06 1:55 04:23:30
3 Gubser Reto SUI 11:48.03 01:21:07 5:43 05:51:21 2:14 04:27:38
4 Elliot, Dean CAN 12:02:01 01:17:20 6:34 05:50:54 10:04 04:37:09
5 Noelmans, Claude BEL 12:14:24 01:24:16 6:47 06:03:33 4:00 04:35:48
6 Bremser, Dieter GER 12:39:47 01:17:11 6:39 05:50:34 3:03 05:22:20
7 Fritz-Schubert, Ernst GER 13:05:37 01:37:55 6:15 05:50:17 2:29 05:28:41
8 Meyer, Joachim GER 13:14:29 01:05:56 4:20 05:41:01 2:09 06:21:03
9 Höidal, Roar NOR 13:23:48 01:33:22 10:20 06:24:02 0:00 13:23:48
10 Kraft, Wolfgang GER 13:24:48 01:12:07 6:08 06:29:34 3:35 05:33:24
11 Bucar, Andrej GER 13:25:19 01:25:36 8:32 05:59:03 6:17 05:45:51
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Köster Ingelore GER 14:44.41 1:38:42 6:59 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stutzer Klaus GER 11:15.32 01:05:13 5:56 05:31:16 3:17 04:29:50
2 Hemker Reinhold GER 11:44.29 01:14:44 7:02 05:45:35 2:15 04:34:53
3 Carcaly Pierre FRA 12:00.33 01:11:05 5:57 06:02:16 2:49 04:38:26
4 Schmidt, Winfried GER 12:20:00 01:17:56 6:26 05:36:04 4:12 05:15:22
5 Kreiß, Helmut GER 12:54:05 01:53:59 11:30 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
6 Aki, Tamotsu JPN 12:57:09 01:30:03 5:55 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
7 Heynert, Bernd GER 13:33:37 01:50:55 9:36 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
8 Kohler, Manfred GER 13:35:36 01:24:53 5:50 06:21:59 2:53 05:40:01
9 Karaschkewitz, Wolfgang GER 14:32:04 01:55:13 11:14 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
10 Gauger, Willi GER 14:46:25 01:33:37 12:06 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sackel Jochen GER 10:53.05 1:04.46 5.42 5:40.26 1.55 4:00.14
2 Dr. Weggen Eckhard GER 12:39.16 1:30.22 6.41 6:35.19 3.31 4:23.21
3 Hinzmann Manfred GER 12:47.17 1:22.45 7.05 6:05.53 4.06 5:07.26
4 Sowaidnig Axel GER 14:08.41 1:37.09 8.44 6:46.52 2.13 5:33.41
5 Probst Helmut GER 14:10.21 1:40.41 5.56 6:40.01 4.12 5:39.29
6 Sengoku Motonori JPN 14:26.37 1:22.44 5.43 6:53.52 2.45 6:01.31
7 Ullrich Eberhard  GER 14:57.21 1:38.48 6.50 7:21.34 4.49 5:45.18
8 Boone Louis USA 15:16.12 1:26.35 8.21 7:27.27 3.47 6:10.00
   TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results