----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Germany 2007

Frankfurth, Germany  

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                 Date: 2007
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bracht, Timo GER 08:09:15 00:48:25 2:33 04:29:44 0:58 02:47:35
2 Göhner, Michael GER 08:11:50 00:50:35 2:28 04:29:10 1:05 02:48:32
3 Vytrisal, Frank GER 08:13:34 00:48:30 2:54 04:26:40 1:31 02:53:59
4 Raphael, Jan GER 08:19:29 00:46:32 2:23 04:32:29 1:17 02:56:48
5 Vabrousek, Petr CZE 08:22:31 00:53:14 3:05 04:38:47 1:18 02:46:07
6 Al-Sultan, Faris GER 08:23:16 00:46:31 2:32 04:33:15 1:43 02:59:15
7 Söderdahl, Tom FIN 08:24:46 00:48:15 2:46 04:43:23 1:05 02:49:17
8 Widmann, Uwe GER 08:29:37 00:48:11 2:31 04:31:35 1:18 03:06:02
9 Llanos, Hektor ESP 08:30:27 00:48:06 2:59 04:39:27 1:10 02:58:45
10 Leder, Lothar GER 08:43:55 00:48:11 2:26 04:44:33 5:06 03:03:39
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Leder, Nicole GER 09:04:11 00:53:08 2:49 05:01:05 1:13 03:05:56
2 Brede, Andrea GER 09:04:16 00:50:51 2:51 05:03:23 0:40 03:06:31
3 Eggert, Nina GER 09:12:18 00:48:30 2:37 05:06:01 1:03 03:14:07
4 Schiersch, Imke GER 09:27:31 00:58:08 2:54 04:58:33 0:46 03:27:10
5 Krebs, Meike GER 09:29:44 00:53:33 3:19 05:00:08 1:19 03:31:25
6 Töpfer, Nicole GER 09:43:21 00:56:57 3:31 05:03:19 1:08 03:38:26
7 Schücker, Linda GER 09:47:07 01:05:08 2:52 04:55:23 1:22 03:42:22
8 Schönherr-Hölscher, Birgit GER 09:52:02 01:09:09 3:19 05:20:48 1:19 03:17:27
9 Tiedeken, Iris GER 09:56:04 00:55:48 3:03 05:19:43 1:25 03:36:05
10 Haywood, Lucy GBR 10:10:14 01:03:02 3:40 05:30:30 1:24 03:31:38
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stilgenbauer, Jürgen GER 9:06:50 01:03:41 3:16 04:52:57 1:39 03:05:17
2 Thomschke, Markus GER 9:09:39 00:53:44 3:30 04:37:59 1:03 03:33:23
3 Sollradl, Stefan AUT 09:22:23 00:58:29 2:49 04:53:43 1:19 03:26:03
4 Bischof, Marcel GER 09:28:31 01:00:57 4:00 04:54:49 1:08 03:27:37
5 Bohne, Thomas GER 09:31:34 01:06:17 0:00 05:00:08 0:00 03:21:08
6 Ziegler, Andreas GER 09:32:44 01:04:41 3:06 04:47:22 1:29 03:36:06
7 Hanke, Marian GER 09:42:08 01:06:15 4:01 04:52:59 1:19 03:37:34
8 Waglahner, Steffen GER 09:43:31 00:50:53 3:23 05:02:58 1:38 03:44:39
9 Menk, Christopher-Herms GER 09:46:47 00:48:07 4:10 05:07:39 1:44 03:45:07
10 Bierkamp, Oliver GER 09:48:24 00:55:43 0:00 05:11:44 0:00 03:35:15
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Heimerl, Manuela GER 10:44:05 01:05:39 4:50 05:44:00 1:50 03:47:46
2 Kaltenecker, Simone GER 10:48:34 01:00:12 3:33 05:48:43 2:09 03:53:57
3 Schlemmer, Vanessa GER 10:49:26 01:02:20 3:57 05:49:17 2:50 03:51:02
4 Kleemann, Astrid GER 11:28:13 01:21:07 4:32 06:08:09 3:35 03:50:50
5 Burschäpers, Male GER 12:23:13 01:37:22 4:19 06:12:53 2:35 04:26:04
6 Attias, Cécile FRA 12:42:59 01:09:01 6:45 05:58:36 3:43 05:24:54
7 Garbers, Nicole GER 13:46:29 01:34:15 9:24 06:36:55 2:21 05:23:34
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Greckl, Florian GER 08:48:17 00:57:07 2:54 04:44:36 1:09 03:02:31
2 Brader, Christian GER 08:51:09 00:54:44 3:00 04:44:06 0:59 03:08:20
3 Reimann, Frank GER 08:53:30 00:57:55 3:26 04:50:19 1:42 03:00:08
4 Haak, Steffen GER 08:54:48 01:01:27 3:51 04:49:57 2:07 02:57:26
5 Schmoll, Daniel GER 08:59:54 00:48:23 2:47 04:57:17 1:21 03:10:06
6 Winnemüller, Tobias GER 09:02:44 00:58:07 3:21 04:53:56 1:42 03:05:38
7 Welzel, Felix GER 09:07:25 00:57:38 3:34 04:54:59 1:13 03:10:01
8 Huhndorf, Martin GER 09:11:39 00:57:32 3:43 04:57:01 1:27  03:11:56
9 Müller, Frank GER 09:12:18 00:54:20 3:22 04:50:39 1:24 03:22:33
10 Opfer, Andreas GER 09:12:30 00:56:51 3:30 04:52:54 1:16 03:17:59
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schwarz, Simone GER 09:57:33 01:03:59 2:55 05:09:45 1:18 03:39:36
2 Vancauwenberghe, Inge BEL 10:14:25 01:02:16 3:42 05:11:27 1:28 03:55:32
3 Zeltner, Tamara GER 10:27:09 01:11:28 3:50 05:21:56 2:24 03:47:31
4 Weyerer, Andrea GER 10:30:34 00:53:41 3:22 05:26:38 1:03 04:05:50
5 Schwalbe, Melanie GER 10:35:25 01:06:46 3:41 05:32:41 1:24 03:50:53
6 Uekermann, Heike GER 10:41:12 01:15:44 3:57 05:34:26 1:28 03:45:37
7 Bohn, Julia GER 10:42:36 01:04:34 3:59 05:24:32 2:06 04:07:25
8 Hafner, Daniela GER 10:45:25 01:05:39 3:08 05:38:16 1:28 03:56:54
9 Bruns, Stephanie GER 10:50:17 01:04:16 3:27 05:25:25 1:35 04:15:34
10 Groot, Saskia NED 10:57:22 01:14:45 6:10 05:39:01 3:39 03:53:47
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wiesner, Daniel GER 08:55:30 0057:51 3:36 04:42:09 0:55 03:10:59
2 Philippe, Jerome BEL 08:57:28 01:05:21 3:31 04:44:08 1:18 03:03:10
3 Port, Michael GER 09:00:30 01:03:50 3:36 04:52:48 1:49 02:58:27
4 Scheubert-Engl, Johannes GER 09:03:27 01:01:19 3:12 04:50:33 1:06 03:07:17
5 Himmelsbach, Ralf GER 09:04:04 01:03:59 3:23 04:51:08 0:56 03:04:38
6 Wassink, Mathijm NED  09:06:16 00:57:23 3:33 04:51:05 1:35 03:12:40
7 Huster, Daniel GER 09:13:18 00:57:29 3:06 04:58:01 1:40 03:13:02
8 Häfner, Mirko GER 09:13:54 00:53:18 2:56 04:55:55 1:41 03:20:04
9 Müller, Christian GER 09:14:15 01:01:23 3:33 04:50:10 2:00 03:17:09
10 Goraus, Stephan GER 09:15:35 00:57:49 3:16 05:01:26 1:28 03:11:36
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Aumann, Simone GER 09:55:23 01:01:09 3:14 05:08:12 2:12 03:40:36
2 Henneberger, Kerstin GER 10:19:31 01:08:48 4:06 05:26:21 1:46 03:38:30
3 Widani, Britta GER 10:19:33 01:00:39 5:10 05:29:53 2:41 03:41:10
4 Werner, Jenny GER 10:20:40 00:59:14 3:43 05:23:34 1:47 03:52:22
5 Wilfing, Monika AUT 10:32:11 01:16:33 3:45 05:11:48 1:17 03:58:48
6 Scharf, Ilka GER 10:36:55 00:56:43 3:21 05:51:38 1:37 03:43:36
7 Lanz, Margit GER 10:41:14 01:05:41 5:40 05:39:00 3:16 03:47:37
8 Schwär, Daniela GER 10:43:46 00:57:36 3:43 05:44:51 4:17 03:53:19
9 Mayer, Simone GER 10:45:53 01:00:39 4:01 05:49:11 1:22 03:50:40
10 Bremicker, Simone GER 10:48:26 01:08:07 5:49 05:36:48 3:17 03:54:25
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anstett, Georg GER 08:50:45 00:57:57 3:20 04:46:00 1:24 03:02:04
2 Angst, Wolfgang GER 08:51:16 00:57:23 2:56 04:43:28 1:38 03:05:51
3 Okyay, Mustafa GER 09:00:46 01:04:27 4:32 04:43:50 2:10 03:05:47
4 Schneider, Peter GER 09:08:46 00:58:39 3:05 04:51:46 1:19 03:13:57
5 Horlacher, Frank GER 09:10:40 00:56:16 3:10 04:54:00 1:20 03:15:54
6 Uhl, Roger GER 09:10:45 01:01:51 3:45 04:53:33 1:51 03:09:45
7 Müller, Kai GER 09:10:50 00:00:00 1:59:26 00:00:00 0:00 09:10:50
8 Siwon, Daniel GER 09:13:58 01:01:58 3:43 04:54:24 1:32 03:12:21
9 Müller, Christian GER 09:14:29 00:55:59 3:27 04:47:37 1:24 03:26:02
10 Klein, Armin GER 09:15:06 01:00:52 4:16 04:58:08 1:35 03:10:15
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schmidt, Betina DEN 10:09:12 01:04:14 4:23 05:20:17 1:53 03:38:25
2 Rittershofer, Stephanie GER 10:13:31 00:57:47 4:00 05:08:05 1:15 04:02:24
3 Kroniger, Melanie GER 10:19:38 00:57:35 3:40 05:31:46 2:13 03:44:24
4 Rothgang, Heidi GER 10:21:55 01:15:56 3:33 05:19:26 1:44 03:41:16
5 Messinger-Walek, Margit AUT 10:26:47 01:14:33 5:12 05:18:25 1:20 03:47:17
6 Thys, Kirsti GBR 10:31:06 00:56:39 4:10 05:18:50 2:35 04:08:52
7 Hentschke, Gabriele GER 10:38:02 01:05:12 3:59 05:31:50 2:01 03:55:00
8 Fuchs, Katja GER 10:51:53 01:19:51 4:05 05:35:30 1:53 03:50:34
9 Wageborn, Christine SWE 10:54:10 01:10:56 3:11 05:30:59 1:51 04:07:13
10 Munkholm, Malene DEN 11:00:08 01:01:17 4:59 05:51:32 2:49 03:59:31
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Metz, Dieter GER 08:59:08 01:00:18 3:26 04:49:44 1:14 03:04:26
2 Meyer, Peter GER 09:10:09 01:13:52 4:10 04:48:20 1:36 03:02:11
3 Eberhardt, Michael GER 09:11:29 01:00:45 3:03 04:58:28 1:32 03:07:41
4 Monks, Carmen USA 09:12:54 00:58:58 4:27 04:54:50 3:03 03:11:36
5 Ciarrocchi, Mauro ITA 09:15:52 00:55:39 5:07 05:05:57 1:23 03:07:46
6 Krüger, Michael GER 09:17:49 01:05:30 3:11 04:49:40 1:29 03:17:59
7 Werner, Thomas GER 09:17:53 00:57:38 3:19 04:50:19 1:47 03:24:50
8 Frossard, Pierre Alain SUI 09:19:18 00:59:00 4:24 05:01:40 1:25 03:12:49
9 Guckelsberger, Paul GER 09:20:05 01:07:28 4:45 04:46:10 2:05 03:19:37
10 Brader, Gerhard GER 09:21:30 01:03:19 3:32 04:52:55 3:23 03:18:21
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mack, Annette GER 10:09:18 01:05:09 5:11 05:22:41 1:03 03:35:14
2 Siebke, Dörte GER 10:26:15 01:09:36 6:42 05:24:34 1:10 03:44:13
3 Schulte, Christiane GER 10:29:52 01:08:50 4:07 05:37:11 2:05 03:37:39
4 Becerra, Nelly MEX 10:40:43 01:01:27 4:38 05:56:10 6:35 03:31:53
5 Cook, Cathy GBR 10:42:24 01:01:52 4:49 06:04:20 2:21 03:29:02
6 Hille, Claudia GER 10:43:26 01:05:41 3:25 05:25:56 1:57 04:06:27
7 Janke, Simone GER 10:49:35 01:09:04 4:23 05:51:15 1:53 03:43:00
8 Schmellenkamp, Dörte GER 10:51:38 01:08:09 4:12 05:39:18 2:46 03:57:13
9 Timm, Cornelia GER 10:58:35 01:08:56 4:40 05:37:15 2:09 04:05:35
10 Lübbers, Jutta GER 11:16:35 01:07:09 5:14 06:05:06 2:18 03:56:48
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Donovan, Greg NZL 09:25:11 01:05:26 3:24 04:58:50 1:31 03:16:00
2 Mele, Michele GER 09:31:10 01:05:45 4:53 04:53:05 1:38 03:25:49
3 Gruber, Michael GER 09:31:39 01:04:16 3:48 05:00:28 1:22 03:21:45
4 Weigert, Uwe GER 09:36:10 01:03:38 4:23 04:54:20 0:55 03:32:54
5 Greulich, Peter GER 09:44:25 01:16:41 4:26 05:04:09 1:35 03:17:34
6 Thalmann, Daniel SUI 09:44:27 00:57:43 3:46 05:02:24 2:49 03:37:45
7 Hering, Jörg GER 09:44:55 01:05:29 5:40 05:00:55 4:07 03:28:44
8 Cassiers, Freddy BEL 09:45:08 01:17:19 4:58 05:07:13 2:24 03:13:14
9 Göring, Heiner GER 09:49:09 00:57:54 4:12 05:04:29 2:06 03:40:28
10 Bohrer, Klaus GER 09:50:22 01:07:03 4:13 05:02:48 2:19 03:33:59
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gruber, Cordula GER 10:19:59 00:57:53 3:33 05:25:31 2:32 03:50:30
2 Bette, Regine GER 11:01:05 01:12:56 4:44 05:53:58 1:43 03:47:44
3 Rösner, Gesine GER 11:07:36 01:16:55 4:34 05:35:40 2:13 04:08:14
4 Heinrich, Edith GER 11:26:29 01:15:35 5:13 05:57:02 2:39 04:06:00
5 Hössler, Marita GER 11:26:45 01:08:32 5:36 05:58:22 3:04 04:11:11
6 Utz, Ursula GER 11:40:47 01:23:17 4:24 06:00:19 2:07 04:10:40
7 Schanz-Matern, Elke GER 12:14:01 01:11:45 4:14 06:01:30 2:47 04:53:45
8 Paul-Schäfer, Regina GER 12:23:44 01:17:47 5:34 05:53:20 5:04 05:01:59
9 Behning, Bettina GER 12:37:36 01:31:28 7:32 06:32:26 4:21 04:21:49
10 Günther, Sonja GER 12:56:48 01:17:19 11:00 06:38:20 6:20 04:43:49
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wächtler, Thomas GER 09:31:05 01:07:52 3:39 05:09:19 1:34 03:08:41
2 Staub, Jürgen GER 09:52:48 01:05:39 4:06 05:02:59 2:13 03:37:51
3 Schander, Gerd-Peter GER 09:54:16 01:05:10 4:34 05:15:58 1:34 03:27:00
4 Frost, Norbert GER 09:54:33 01:04:18 4:49 05:08:34 2:25 03:34:27
5 Gailis, Raimond GER 10:03:46 00:57:40 3:32 05:01:03 1:42 03:59:49
6 Schultz, Raimund GER 10:08:25 00:58:18 4:41 05:28:31 2:00 03:34:55
7 Profaska, Detlef GER 10:09:27 00:58:43 3:38 04:54:11 1:30 04:11:25
8 Spiegel, Günter GER 10:09:31 01:12:19 4:24 05:17:55 1:11 03:33:42
9 Kowollik, Karl-Heinz GER 10:19:50 01:06:55 4:24 05:17:49 2:55 03:47:47
10 Benet, Xavier ESP 10:21:45 01:16:04 5:46 05:20:18 1:29 03:38:08
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Käppeli, Monika SUI 10:55:49 01:11:28 5:23 05:35:41 2:21 04:00:56
2 Kowalski, Edith GER 11:53:54 01:15:32 4:45 06:04:59 3:34 04:25:04
3 Wagner, Monika GER 12:05:51 01:20:15 6:56 06:13:03 1:36 04:24:01
4 Riffel, Doris GER 12:44:42 01:32:14 7:53 06:16:17 2:40 04:45:38
5 Baltes, Elfie GER 13:40:06 01:23:52 7:42 06:58:54 5:08 05:04:30
6 Buechner, Marla USA 14:02:06 01:50:18 12:16 07:16:25 3:27 04:39:40
7 Imkeller, Angelika GER 14:45:42 01:36:00 8:35 07:20:02 5:56 05:35:09
8 van Boggelen, Geziena NED 15:43:12 01:35:23 15:10 07:20:09 12:06 06:20:24
9 Sandmann, Barbara GER 15:49:32 01:30:57 8:51 07:33:31 4:26  06:31:47
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Götz, Manfred GER 10:37:49 01:14:47 5:53 05:31:12 2:23 03:43:34
2 Küstermann, Jörg GER 11:05:55 00:55:51 4:19 05:32:19 1:40 04:31:46
3 Rosskopf, Karl-Heinz GER 11:12:51 01:20:09 5:24 05:43:48 2:25 04:01:05
4 Gruenbaum, Hubert GER 11:18:51 01:31:11 4:31 05:32:57 1:38 04:08:34
5 Piel, Wolfgang GER 11:19:03 01:05:35 3:41 05:16:50 3:01 04:49:56
6 Gebert, Ulrich GER 11:26:49 01:10:15 6:32 05:35:04 4:37 04:30:21
7 Brünsing, Frank GER 11:33:29 01:17:40 6:48 05:44:41 2:10 04:22:10
8 Klement, Rainer GER 11:40:26 01:21:16 5:32 05:54:55 3:04 04:15:39
9 Wazinski, Georg GER 12:19:46 01:35:37 10:50 06:14:20 5:24 04:13:35
10 Bremer, Jürgen GER 12:21:23 01:28:29 7:31 06:21:04 4:21 04:19:58
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wille, Monika GER 12:06:09 01:32:11 9:12 05:57:41 3:03 04:24:02
2 Hiegert, Angelika GER 12:26:35 01:21:24 7:41 06:32:57 4:05 04:20:28
3 Ullmann, Rosemarie GER 13:13:59 01:23:13 10:15 06:11:32 5:42 05:23:17
4 Buchholz, Marion GER 14:49:11 02:08:08 9:53 06:48:25 4:08 05:38:37
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 van der Linden, Hans NED 10:17:12 01:07:35 4:57 05:21:02 2:21 03:41:17
2 Mennig, Willi GER 10:45:22 01:10:47 6:01 05:09:28 2:15 04:16:51
3 Schilling, Franz GER 10:52:57 00:55:48 6:33 05:26:10 3:17 04:21:09
4 Martin, Bob GBR 11:37:46 01:30:22 4:16 05:45:11 1:24 04:16:33
5 Weigand, Wolfgang GER 12:11:21 01:34:06 5:44 06:03:40 2:18 04:25:33
6 Gutjahr, Roland GER 12:37:26 01:13:01 8:12 06:26:42 2:24 04:47:07
7 Mankel, Harald GER 13:17:04 01:35:13 13:30 06:01:22 2:54 05:24:05
8 Hantke, Paul GER 14:20:56 01:32:59 8:00 06:36:35 4:51 05:58:31
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ingelore Köster GER 14:49:36 01:43:45 8:43 07:02:16 4:46 05:50:06
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nießner, Gerhard GER 11:21:37 01:10:07 4:42 05:37:31 4:33 04:24:44
2 Schmidt, Winfried GER 12:13:27 01:17:21 8:35 05:40:36 4:03 05:02:52
3 Pressler, Guenter GER 12:33:35 01:55:10 8:33 06:19:49 2:37 04:07:26
4 Heynert, Bernd GER 13:14:00 01:51:26 8:58 06:39:32 2:47 04:31:17
5 Strott, Juergen GER 13:28:10 01:43:58 8:39 06:47:22 2:53 04:45:18
6 Weigel, Volkhard GER 13:36:45 01:25:07 16:11 06:50:11 7:37 04:57:39
7 Sengoku, Motonori JPN 13:41:03 01:26:01 6:53 06:41:41 3:06 05:23:22
8 Kohler, Manfred GER 14:28:13 01:31:13 7:20 06:27:57 2:29 06:19:14
9 Amstutz, Heinz GER 14:42:58 01:44:17 8:18 06:53:40 6:00 05:50:43
10 Holstiege, Bernd GER 15:38:04 01:35:29 7:59 07:27:28 3:10 06:23:58
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Helga Schumacher GER 15:37:41 01:36:02 8:27 07:27:09 5:50 06:20:13
 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Reng, Alwin GER 15:07:33 01:31:16 8:08 06:55:32 2:36 06:30:01
 
Men 80 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michael Raisch GER 11:35:53 01:08:49 6:17 05:12:01 1:52 05:06:54
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results