----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman Germany 2009

Frankfurth, Germany 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                 Date: 2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bracht, Timo GER 07:59:15 00:47:45 2:33 04:24:51 1:00 02:43:06
2 Llanos, Eneko ESP 08:00:21 00:44:59 2:34 04:24:24 1:03 02:47:21
3 Mccormack, Chris AUS 08:03:05 00:47:46 2:32 04:24:52 0:56 02:46:59
4 Raelert, Andreas GER 08:03:29 00:44:56 2:39 04:26:38 1:06 02:48:10
5 Hecht, Mathias SUI  08:11:56 00:44:59 2:42 04:27:34 1:18 02:55:23
6 Al-Sultan, Faris GER 08:20:25 0:45:06 2:41 04:31:31 1:22 02:59:45
7 Vytrisal, Frank GER 08:25:20 00:47:57 2:40 04:24:44 1:26 03:08:33
8 Goerke, Nils GER 08:29:39 00:54:31 2:49 04:40:58 1:04 02:50:17
9 Bozzone, Terenzo NZL 08:29:40 00:45:01 2:25 04:35:50 1:05 03:05:19
10 Mühlbauer, Hans GER 08:34:28 00:48:41 2:31 04:47:20 1:00 02:54:56
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wallenhorst, Sandra GER 08:58:08 00:54:22 3:15 04:54:02 0:56 03:05:33
2 van Vlerken, Yvonne NED 09:02:18 00:56:18 3:06 04:52:17 1:15 03:09:22
3 Leder, Nicole GER 09:05:16 00:51:01 3:13 05:07:31 1:18 03:02:13
4 Brede, Andrea GER 09:13:55 00:50:59 2:59 05:02:48 1:12 03:15:57
5 Boman, Tiina FIN 09:34:22 00:54:19 3:11 05:10:54 1:38 03:24:20
6 Weerd, Mirjam  NED 09:39:50 00:51:04 3:22 05:03:47 1:56 03:39:41
7 Streiter, Ute AUT 09:47:00 01:02:54 3:01 05:02:39 1:09 03:37:17
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schrooyen, Bart BEL  09:21:03 00:52:45 3:15 04:50:30 1:21 03:33:12
2 Farrell, Gregory AUS 09:25:35 00:54:14 4:16 05:00:27 3:04 03:23:34
3 Altenbuchner, Philipp GER 09:43:21 00:54:30 3:02 05:08:57 1:06 03:35:46
4 Großpietsch, David GER 09:47:46 00:58:42 4:54 05:13:14 1:24 03:29:32
5 Roy, Vicente Jaime ESP 09:49:04 00:57:52 4:41 05:11:54 2:11 03:32:26
6 Scholz, David GER 09:55:00 01:00:35 5:21 05:13:43 1:49 03:33:32
7 Hofer, Christian ITA 10:13:57 00:53:14 3:20 05:18:12 2:58 03:56:13
8 Jackel, Manuel GER 10:17:54 01:04:55 4:07 05:21:46 2:47 03:44:19
9 Pohl, Julien GER 10:34:24 01:02:55 4:18 05:10:10 2:48 04:14:13
10 Bardenheier, John GER 10:34:37 01:16:17 4:30 05:12:06 2:13 03:59:31
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Abramowski, Jannicke GER 10:20:07 00:57:10 3:05 05:24:43 1:24 03:53:45
2 Hollmig, Franziska GER 10:29:21 01:03:31 4:34 05:19:23 2:06 03:59:47
3 Bursch?pers, Male GER 11:27:35 01:20:46 4:30 05:56:59 2:00 04:03:20
4 Sykes-Brown, Anna GBR 12:20:34 00:59:49 4:05 06:05:37 3:58 05:07:05
5 Piel, Franziska GER 14:15:39 01:19:21 6:35 06:42:54 6:07 06:00:42
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Büchler, Marcus GER 08:46:07 00:51:04 2:35 04:45:01 2:01 03:05:26
2 Landon, Damien  FRA 08:50:13 00:50:34 2:47 04:45:49 2:28 03:08:35
3 Richter, Stefan GER 08:56:07 00:49:15 3:19 04:53:43 1:19 03:08:31
4 Delsaut, Trevor FRA 08:58:43 01:00:23 4:04 04:46:22 1:47 03:06:07
5 Schaaf, Constantin GER 09:01:23 01:05:11 3:47 04:48:45 2:10 03:01:30
6 Bauer, Sebastian GER 09:03:24 00:54:08 3:29 04:48:17 2:44 03:14:46
7 Lorenzen, Tom GER 09:07:39 00:51:35 3:43 04:43:53 1:40 03:26:48
8 Unanue, Jon ESP 09:12:24 00:48:46 3:20 05:01:08 2:16 03:16:54
9 Schlüger, Marcel GER 09:13:05 01:04:42 4:03 04:52:38 1:14 03:10:28
10 Henriksen Kim, Mejnert DEN 09:13:08 01:01:15 3:26 04:42:40 1:17 03:24:30
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Heimerl, Manuela GER 09:58:10 00:59:25 4:16 05:19:58 1:11 03:33:20
2 Schlemmer, Vanessa GER 10:06:45 00:58:44 3:53 05:17:51 1:23 03:44:54
3 Schneider, Lilli GER 10:16:40 00:59:57 3:53 05:21:12 2:41 03:48:57
4 Lux, Mary-Laure BEL 10:18:00 01:10:33 6:01 05:22:47 2:49 03:35:50
5 Freiwald, Grit GER 10:44:46 01:03:07 4:34 05:47:00 2:39 03:47:26
6 Gehrmann, Katja GER 10:56:28 01:11:00 3:59 05:24:58 2:49 04:13:42
7 Egetemeir, Madlene GER 11:24:42 01:02:04 7:34 05:49:50 2:44 04:22:30
8 Paterson, Sarah GRC 11:32:09 00:54:27 9:12 06:05:20 4:56 04:18:14
9 Eckel, Katharina GER 11:32:37 01:25:58 6:15 05:58:15 5:21 03:56:48
10 Weisbach, Doreen GER 11:50:37 01:13:29 5:15 05:44:32 5:02 04:42:19
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Werner, Stefan GER 08:43:37 00:50:53 2:57 04:32:12 1:21 03:16:14
2 van De Wielle, Wim BEL 08:44:45 00:53:03 3:00 04:41:58 3:00 03:03:44
3 Rodriguez Martinez, Iban ESP 08:56:32 00:59:57 3:19 04:49:47 1:07 03:02:22
4 Diepart, Xavier BEL 08:57:00 00:52:59 3:17 04:55:11 1:15 03:04:18
5 Bryce, Graeme GBR 09:04:56 00:51:33 4:12 04:56:57 1:19 03:10:55
6 Gyde, Sam BEL 09:06:56 00:56:56 3:35 04:51:07 1:08 03:14:10
7 Huber, Daniel GER 09:10:39 00:53:01 3:55 04:53:55 1:55 03:17:53
8 Panarella, Francesco ITA 09:11:15 00:55:29 3:26 04:54:15 1:16 03:16:49
9 Wesling, Bengt GER 09:18:50 00:53:51 3:02 04:58:57 1:07 03:21:53
10 Grabbe, Cordt GER 09:18:57 00:56:51 4:02 05:02:09 1:34 03:14:21
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hufe, Mareen GER 09:41:09 01:00:38 4:09 05:03:41 1:18 03:31:23
2 Carter, Edwina GBR 10:07:10 01:04:25 3:33 05:14:46 1:43 03:42:43
3 Niederberger, Brigitte HKG 10:19:41 01:06:33 5:21 05:20:48 3:21 03:43:38
4 Tübe, Svenja GER 10:28:27 01:09:22 6:05 05:38:54 3:07 03:30:59
5 Hagel, Petra GER 10:45:11 01:02:32 10:10 05:26:08 1:59 04:04:22
6 Fulde, Stefanie GER 10:47:04 01:13:01 7:25 05:36:15 4:37 03:45:46
7 Kempter, Sabine AUT  10:49:38 01:02:28 3:57 05:43:00 3:37 03:56:36
8 Haude, Inga GER 10:53:03 00:58:19 4:42 05:23:42 1:45 04:24:35
9 Schelkshorn, Nicole GER 10:56:50 01:07:07 3:51 05:33:46 3:59 04:08:07
10 van Vlaanderen, Nina RSA 11:06:03 00:53:19 5:01 05:28:43 1:56 04:37:04
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Houzelle, Fabrice FRA  08:38:57 00:55:46 3:48 04:39:00 1:09 02:59:14
2 Okyay, Mustafa GER 08:44:59 00:54:29 3:26 04:40:42 1:29 03:04:53
3 Buxhofer, Matthias AUT 08:48:43 00:57:13 3:17 04:35:51 1:32 03:10:50
4 Veith, Roman GER 08:50:28 00:54:25 3:38 04:51:42 1:04 02:59:39
5 Konschak, Ulrich GER 08:58:15 00:55:27 3:21 04:53:00 2:10 03:04:17
6 Pfühler, Mathias GER 08:59:03 01:01:48 3:18 04:44:41 2:21 03:06:55
7 Nikolopoulos, Alexander GRC  08:59:18 01:01:49 3:25 04:36:06 1:42 03:16:16
8 Muralter, Hans AUT  09:08:50 01:00:11 4:24 04:47:29 1:48 03:14:58
9 Müller, Christian GER 09:09:10 00:54:11 4:45 04:42:36 1:52 03:25:46
10 Smolders, Johan BEL 09:09:35 00:56:00 3:30 04:39:10 1:39 03:29:16
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bretting, Nicole GER 10:01:44 01:06:01 4:02 05:17:10 1:24 03:33:07
2 Krone, Tina GER 10:02:33 01:02:21 4:58 05:06:09 1:24 03:47:41
3 Rothgang, Heidi GER 10:08:19 01:07:19 3:50 05:12:18 2:27 03:42:25
4 Schmidt, Betina DEN 10:12:25 01:02:50 4:22 05:27:40 2:13 03:35:20
5 Kunze, Anja GER 10:29:20 00:58:29 4:35 05:20:10 1:49 04:04:17
6 Günnewig, Ines GER 10:33:31 01:02:15 4:37 05:36:23 2:41 03:47:35
7 Knape, Uta GER 10:45:45 01:10:45 6:21 05:31:27 5:23 03:51:49
8 Radakovich, Bobby USA 11:13:00 01:13:29 5:49 05:25:45 3:18 04:24:39
9 Kaiser, Bettina GER 11:15:21 01:00:51 4:10 05:49:46 2:58 04:17:36
10 Fearon, Joanne IRL 11:17:40 01:20:48 4:26 05:42:12 1:47 04:08:27
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anstett, Georg GER 08:38:21 00:55:57 3:44 04:39:00 1:29 02:58:11
2 Angst, Wolfgang GER 08:40:57 00:53:49 2:51 04:42:04 1:44 03:00:29
3 Horlacher, Frank GER 08:51:51 00:53:51 2:58 04:41:54 1:14 03:11:54
4 von Allmen, Konrad SUI 08:57:32 01:00:24 2:54 04:52:57 2:49 02:58:28
5 Pfundheller, Frank GER 08:59:10 00:53:52 3:25 04:50:15 2:02 03:09:36
6 Funk, Harald GER 09:00:51 00:56:01 3:20 04:44:09 1:16 03:16:05
7 Krüll, Thomas GER 09:11:08 00:58:33 4:32 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
8 Mündez, Manolo ESP 09:11:39 00:54:25 4:15 05:03:18 1:36 03:08:05
9 Metz, Dieter GER 09:17:16 01:04:06 3:40 04:54:08 1:27 03:13:55
10 Witting, Martin GER 09:18:00 00:52:15 3:26 04:55:48 1:21 03:25:10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dorr, Claudia GER 10:00:44 01:02:52 3:49 05:01:23 3:05 03:49:35
2 Hille, Claudia GER 10:03:56 01:05:39 3:36 05:23:30 1:58 03:29:13
3 Siebke, Dürte GER 10:17:01 01:02:31 3:25 05:16:14 1:53 03:52:58
4 Chappell, Jane GBR 10:42:25 01:03:28 5:38 05:47:02 3:28 03:42:49
5 Haas, Bettina GER 10:49:43 01:07:18 4:46 05:27:52 2:02 04:07:45
6 Rasbach, Dagmar GER 10:56:42 01:14:20 8:08 05:40:41 4:39 03:48:54
7 Janko, Steffi GER 11:01:33 01:02:34 5:21 05:42:51 2:40 04:08:07
8 Rausch, Christine GER 11:05:16 01:20:51 5:14 05:30:34 1:44 04:06:53
9 Klumpp, Carmen GER 11:09:04 01:00:46 3:09 05:34:56 1:31 04:28:42
10 Fellmann, Alexandra GER 11:11:39 01:19:07 5:13 05:35:25 2:45 04:09:09
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Maith, Thomas GER 09:22:37 00:59:38 3:56 04:52:28 2:14 03:24:21
2 Ibach, Thomas GER 09:24:58 01:06:19 3:43 05:05:02 1:25 03:08:29
3 Krüger, Michael GER 09:26:58 01:04:14 3:21 05:00:24 1:11 03:17:48
4 Breuer, Rainer GER 09:29:20 01:10:31 3:35 04:47:21 0:00 09:29:20
5 Beerendonk, John NED 09:30:12 00:58:16 4:41 04:54:26 2:11 03:30:38
6 Anthonis, Johan BEL  09:30:21 00:56:19 3:22 04:55:22 1:32 03:33:46
7 Toth, Patrick SUI 09:33:03 01:00:34 4:56 05:06:54 2:03 03:18:36
8 Domke, Jörg GER 09:41:09 01:05:57 3:24 05:13:20 1:29 03:16:59
9 Dietrich, Frank GER 09:41:47 00:58:05 3:24 05:13:11 1:42 03:25:25
10 Hofer, Horst AUT 09:43:56 00:57:51 4:10 05:02:43 1:57 03:37:15
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Waid, Marion GER 09:51:50 00:54:49 3:23 05:15:53 2:31 03:35:14
2 Hüttner, Silvia GER 10:21:51 01:10:43 4:41 05:20:13 2:07 03:44:07
3 Bette, Regine GER 10:35:56 01:08:24 4:39 05:36:25 3:23 03:43:05
4 Schulte, Christiane GER 10:38:43 01:03:47 4:24 05:39:16 2:14 03:49:02
5 Weber, Daniela GER 10:47:43 00:58:22 4:22 05:39:36 1:02 04:04:21
6 Braun, Susanne GER 11:07:05 01:03:09 4:34 05:40:56 2:23 04:16:03
7 Most, Yvonne GER 11:28:20 01:18:23 5:24 05:52:42 2:26 04:09:25
8 Kiss-Kraft, Eva GER 11:39:04 01:07:24 5:03 05:34:49 4:03 04:47:45
9 Criado, Juana ESP 11:41:00 01:18:33 8:03 06:34:34 2:15 03:37:35
10 Hüssler, Marita GER 11:48:34 01:03:34 5:14 05:52:43 2:40 04:44:23
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Majchrzakowski, Andrzej POL 09:31:54 00:54:32 3:44 05:02:51 1:20 03:29:27
2 Alonso, Ignacio ESP 09:44:24 01:07:45 5:32 04:58:36 1:43 03:30:48
3 Staub, Jörgen GER 09:45:35 01:02:34 3:43 05:02:52 2:04 03:34:22
4 Kreykenbohm, Frank GER 09:48:29 00:54:44 4:55 05:09:11 2:31 03:37:08
5 Klindworth, Juergen GER 09:50:16 00:58:46 4:08 05:18:47 2:32 03:26:03
6 Malo, Jean BEL 09:51:16 01:01:37 4:34 05:10:00 3:57 03:31:08
7 Foulounoux, Thierry Ernest FRA 09:52:36 01:01:51 5:08 05:00:36 2:00 03:43:01
8 Weigert, Uwe GER 09:53:58 01:04:19 4:14 05:07:46 0:36 03:37:03
9 Stock, Gerhard GER 09:56:43 01:00:25 4:31 05:00:47 1:17 03:49:43
10 Seitler, Ulrich GER 09:57:16 00:55:13 4:30 05:02:07 1:35 03:53:51
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gensior, Berenike GER 11:09:53 01:13:56 5:05 05:45:42 3:38 04:01:32
2 Eichler, Almut GER 11:26:21 01:15:05 7:46 06:02:04 4:35 03:56:51
3 Weiler, Gabi GER 11:31:57 01:18:28 4:55 05:51:05 1:54 04:15:35
4 Riffel, Doris GER 12:14:37 01:34:00 5:35 06:11:17 2:16 04:21:29
5 Den Bremer, Remke NED 12:29:20 01:20:17 6:41 06:07:17 4:35 04:50:30
6 Steinbuch, Linda GER 13:05:15 01:11:23 6:06 06:19:00 3:27 05:25:19
7 Kruse-Elliott, Kris USA 13:28:31 01:09:52 8:03 06:36:53 3:30 05:30:13
8 Baltes, Elfie GER 13:42:57 01:18:38 6:57 06:49:02 4:10 05:24:10
9 Kuettner, Angela USA 13:50:56 01:30:12 8:01 06:40:29 5:26 05:26:48
10 Meek-Welsh, Beverley GBR 14:04:51 01:28:51 9:06 06:42:14 9:52 05:34:48
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Andres, Hartmut GER 10:08:06 00:59:10 3:54 05:10:42 2:25 03:51:55
2 Klöden, Peter GER 10:43:05 01:09:15 5:12 05:24:14 3:52 04:00:32
3 Lewin, Alexander GER 10:46:04 01:13:20 6:15 05:29:27 3:23 03:53:39
4 Verkoyen, Yvo GER 10:59:10 01:11:49 7:58 05:17:15 6:13 04:15:55
5 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 11:00:26 01:10:25 5:22 05:33:08 5:44 04:05:47
6 Herrmann, Martin GER 11:07:14 01:01:21 4:09 05:35:54 1:58 04:23:52
7 Liebermann, Claus GER 11:11:20 01:12:38 5:05 05:17:10 2:51 04:33:36
8 Ebel, Klaus GER 11:27:33 01:15:47 6:41 05:28:53 3:03 04:33:09
9 Stehle, Jörg GER 11:29:01 01:19:08 5:19 05:37:31 2:05 04:24:58
10 Kaus, Wolfgang GER 11:42:19 01:25:26 7:08 05:58:11 4:19 04:07:15
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fahnemann, Marlene GER 13:50:03 01:13:38 8:07 06:38:37 7:21 05:42:20
2 Cameron, Laurie USA 13:56:16 01:27:46 8:19 06:26:44 3:41 05:49:46
3 Imkeller, Angelika GER 15:12:32 01:23:51 8:32 07:08:54 4:01 06:27:14
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Olsowski, Heinz-Dieter GER 11:28:36 01:26:22 5:11 05:47:31 3:28 04:06:04
2 Schachner, Josef GER 12:30:46 01:18:36 7:14 06:27:28 3:24 04:34:04
3 Walker, Keith GBR 12:36:51 01:17:49 12:28 06:28:19 9:44 04:28:31
4 Dubbert, Walter GER 12:42:27 01:27:51 7:58 06:13:07 4:37 04:48:54
5 Posniak, Reinhold GER 12:43:24 01:19:53 5:21 06:26:48 2:26 04:48:56
6 Ullmann, Klaus GER 12:44:40 01:23:12 9:52 06:16:51 3:48 04:50:57
7 Donard, Jean FRA 12:47:43 01:36:29 7:50 06:22:01 6:24 04:34:59
8 Scheibehenne, Günther GER 12:57:21 01:24:13 10:08 06:20:49 5:07 04:57:04
9 Bucar, Andrej SLO 12:58:07 01:17:10 8:42 05:42:09 9:20 05:40:46
10 Lutz, Andreas GER 13:15:30 01:15:31 8:09 06:15:38 3:14 05:32:58
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rice, Sheila GBR 13:59:59 01:48:54 8:24 00:00:00 0:00 07:20:32
2 Köster, Ingelore GER 15:15:53 01:31:34 7:28 07:13:19 5:31 06:18:01
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dihsmaier, Gunther AUT 11:43:42 01:20:17 7:01 05:55:28 2:27 04:18:29
2 Matthes, Peter GER 12:05:38 01:28:00 5:30 05:53:04 2:24 04:36:40
3 Sengoku, Motonori JPN 14:53:17 01:22:35 6:30 07:10:56 3:59 06:09:17
 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Weigel, Volkhard GER 12:51:09 01:14:33 13:42 06:27:23 7:45 04:47:46
2 Hinzmann, Manfred GER 13:44:13 01:26:45 6:56 06:15:51 5:42 05:48:59
3 Lehr, Walter GER 14:00:02 01:31:15 8:22 06:56:16 4:30 05:19:39
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results