----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

 Ironman Germany 2010

Frankfurth, Germany 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                 Date: 2010
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Raelert, Andreas GER 08:05:15 00:47:34 2:32 04:20:35 1:07 02:53:27
2 Bracht, Timo GER 08:10:22 00:48:02 2:25 04:31:14 1:04 02:47:37
3 Mccormack, Chris AUS 08:14:43 00:47:54 2:30 04:33:33 0:49 02:49:57
4 Brown, Cameron  NZL 08:18:33 00:48:04 2:30 04:33:50 1:05 02:53:04
5 Raphael, Jan GER 08:19:27 00:47:57 2:21 04:33:50 0:53 02:54:26
6 Widmann, Uwe GER 08:31:28 00:47:46 2:22 04:34:03 1:40 03:05:37
7 Ritter, Christian GER 08:33:06 00:47:31 2:19 04:36:51 1:16 03:05:09
8 Vytrisal, Frank GER 08:35:39 00:48:06 2:35 04:33:33 1:38 03:09:47
9 Vernay, Patrick FRA 08:37:36 00:48:39 3:06 04:48:44 0:50 02:56:17
10 Luoto, Mika FIN 08:38:21 00:53:03 2:28 04:50:41 0:46 02:51:23
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wallenhorst, Sandra GER 09:04:27 00:58:57 2:50 05:01:37 0:48 03:00:15
2 Steffen, Caroline AUS 09:06:42 00:52:58 2:31 05:01:21 0:58 03:08:54
3 van Vlerken, Yvonne NED 09:10:21 00:57:09 2:43 05:03:34 1:04 03:05:51
4 Riesler, Diana GER 09:27:37 01:00:17 2:50 04:59:50 0:58 03:23:42
5 Konschak, Katja GER 09:31:57 00:49:39 3:14 05:33:14 2:04 03:03:46
6 Lawn, Joanna NZL 09:36:12 00:55:08 3:06 05:20:15 1:29 03:16:14
7 Dietrich, Susan GER 09:39:12 00:58:09 2:55 05:16:49 0:53 03:20:26
8 Krebs, Meike GER 09:42:28 00:53:17 2:50 05:21:25 0:54 03:24:02
9 Leder, Nicole GER 09:51:10 00:53:27 2:47 05:21:23 1:06 03:32:27
10 Vancauwenberghe, Inge BEL 10:44:13 01:04:01 2:46 05:36:58 1:23 03:59:05
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Köfner, Sebastian GER 09:02:31 00:53:12 2:34 04:50:00 1:04 03:15:41
2 Mokros, Christian GER 09:29:41 00:52:51 3:28 05:06:23 1:58 03:25:01
3 Scholz, David GER 09:39:34 01:01:37 3:44 05:16:06 1:23 03:16:44
4 Marmarelli, Tom ISR 09:45:10 01:03:36 3:29 05:13:34 2:16 03:22:15
5 Schnetger, Patrick GER 09:51:15 00:59:11 3:51 04:55:02 2:05 03:51:06
6 Stolzki, Christian GER 09:54:41 01:02:01 2:32 05:24:07 1:15 03:24:46
7 Pohl, Julien GER 10:10:58 01:09:57 4:02 05:18:27 2:05 03:36:27
8 Heno, Thomas FRA 10:22:14 01:05:53 5:03 05:19:17 2:02 03:49:59
9 Schuppenhauer, Michael GER 10:24:21 01:12:27 4:21 05:01:53 2:09 04:03:31
10 Schmid, Severin GER 10:26:21 00:57:07 3:05 05:13:46 1:27 04:10:56
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grohmann, Katharina GER 10:59:50 01:11:44 4:39 05:39:47 1:05 04:02:35
2 Hermand, Sita GER 11:35:23 01:23:46 11:17 06:09:26 7:03 03:43:51
3 Zimmermann, Fanny GER 12:52:41 01:24:36 6:26 06:55:52 3:58 04:21:49
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Droell, Martin GER 09:03:19 00:57:01 2:53 05:01:59 0:41 03:00:45
2 Müller, Frank GER 09:13:14 00:55:40 2:55 04:50:45 1:20 03:22:34
3 Rohleder, Michael GER 09:13:52 00:57:08 2:50 04:49:07 1:27 03:23:20
4 Jungbluth, Uwe GER 09:19:44 01:12:45 2:54 05:03:15 1:11 02:59:39
5 Bischof, Marcel GER 09:27:19 00:59:26 2:41 05:00:56 0:54 03:23:22
6 Dippong, Matthias GER 09:30:03 01:00:42 3:20 04:52:36 1:47 03:31:38
7 Schultz, Roman GER 09:36:35 00:58:52 3:24 05:14:04 1:06 03:19:09
8 De Coster, Miguel BEL 09:39:08 00:59:37 3:06 05:02:31 1:24 03:32:30
9 Kaiser, Fabian GER 09:40:29 01:04:14 3:32 05:06:46 2:03 03:23:54
10 Resch, Christian GER 09:45:26 00:57:25 3:04 05:07:02 1:32 03:36:23
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Trukenmüller, Rebekka GER 10:16:15 01:07:42 3:53 05:20:13 2:13 03:42:14
2 Hafner, Daniela GER 10:25:00 01:05:32 3:18 05:20:36 1:26 03:54:08
3 Kersten, Lena GER 10:28:00 01:07:22 5:46 05:31:04 2:51 03:40:57
4 König, Isabelle GER 10:49:52 01:16:29 5:01 05:33:05 1:30 03:53:47
5 Wydra, Julia GER 11:03:58 01:09:57 3:33 05:44:23 2:10 04:03:55
6 Bauer, Diana GER 11:20:42 01:05:02 4:21 05:48:36 2:38 04:20:05
7 Franzon, Stina SWE 11:34:29 01:13:42 6:13 05:53:51 2:14 04:18:29
8 Mühl, Eva GER 11:38:23 01:19:30 3:27 06:04:09 2:01 04:09:16
9 Schillings, Stefanie GER 11:59:57 01:19:24 4:58 05:45:52 1:55 04:47:48
10 Volz, Verena GER 12:18:43 01:15:58 5:15 06:10:18 4:53 04:42:19
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rotem, Gilad  ISR 08:52:40 00:52:46 2:52 04:53:47 1:25 03:01:50
2 Py, Jeremie  FRA  09:07:22 00:55:45 3:01 04:55:54 1:26 03:11:16
3 Ureta-Zaugg, Pablo SUI 09:07:51 00:55:36 2:29 04:56:12 2:02 03:11:32
4 König, Tammo GER 09:09:40 00:56:37 3:24 04:58:04 1:29 03:10:06
5 Imhoff, Sven GER 09:11:19 01:01:48 3:10 04:52:52 1:49 03:11:40
6 Büchler, Marcus GER 09:13:07 00:53:03 3:32 05:01:16 1:11 03:14:05
7 Martin, Franck FRA 09:13:56 00:47:30 2:45 05:00:51 1:40 03:21:10
8 Villaume, Cyrille FRA 09:20:32 01:06:55 3:34 05:00:21 1:24 03:08:18
9 Capelle, Jean-Baptiste FRA 09:20:47 00:56:31 3:21 05:07:22 1:54 03:11:39
10 Nielsen, Ulrik DEN 09:20:51 00:52:53 2:57 04:53:17 1:54 03:29:50
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Balbach, Silvia GER 09:23:10 01:02:31 2:47 05:06:21 1:30 03:10:01
2 Pekerman, Nina ISR 09:47:25 00:56:49 3:37 05:20:53 1:52 03:24:14
3 Gossage, Lucy GBR 09:53:28 01:03:28 4:12 05:18:32 1:10 03:26:06
4 Baylis-Scheiderbauer, Anna AUS 10:10:52 01:03:53 3:32 05:18:50 1:10 03:43:27
5 Schelkshorn, Nicole GER 10:41:00 01:05:26 3:35 05:39:01 2:07 03:50:51
6 Scharf, Ilka GER 10:42:39 01:02:05 3:01 05:47:03 1:09 03:49:21
7 Müller, Carmen SUI 10:43:50 01:12:12 3:08 05:25:37 1:38 04:01:15
8 Henneberger, Kerstin GER 10:50:22 01:16:32 3:53 05:50:16 1:15 03:38:26
9 Pflügl, Susanne GER 11:06:20 01:06:00 3:37 06:03:43 2:04 03:50:56
10 Nikolopoulos, Julia GER 11:08:28 01:14:29 2:59 05:21:29 1:07 04:28:24
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Müller, Christian GER 08:39:55 00:57:02 2:56 04:39:41 1:32 02:58:44
2 Houzelle, Fabrice FRA 08:57:54 01:05:07 3:09 04:49:32 1:04 02:59:02
3 van Mol, Peter BEL 09:07:10 01:01:24 4:46 04:59:30 2:03 02:59:27
4 Nikolopoulos, Alexander GRC 09:07:58 01:04:50 3:23 04:34:54 1:13 03:23:38
5 Bruzdziak, Thomas GER 09:11:33 00:58:32 3:04 05:00:27 1:38 03:07:52
6 Pfühler, Mathias GER 09:11:43 01:09:38 3:01 04:50:35 2:04 03:06:25
7 Ganser, Markus GER 09:20:14 01:02:04 3:50 04:37:48 1:01 03:35:31
8 Coraboeuf, Stephane FRA 09:27:27 00:59:48 3:21 05:00:21 1:29 03:22:28
9 Martin, Owen IRL 09:28:07 01:07:52 4:00 04:57:35 2:34 03:16:06
10 Caruso, Thomas GER 09:28:39 01:04:36 2:42 04:58:36 1:53 03:20:52
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Guinoiseau, Linda FRA 09:59:51 01:02:02 4:19 05:29:10 2:07 03:22:13
2 Kunze, Anja GER 10:30:38 01:03:17 3:41 05:41:23 1:23 03:40:54
3 Marx, Susanne GER 10:39:53 01:18:33 4:04 05:24:04 3:44 03:49:28
4 Larsson, Camilla SWE  10:42:56 01:33:29 5:06 05:05:19 2:01 03:57:01
5 Cotterell, Maike GER 10:46:31 01:08:05 4:53 05:35:35 3:40 03:54:18
6 Steiner, Kathrin GER 10:50:34 00:55:24 3:37 05:49:41 1:58 03:59:54
7 Knape, Uta GER 10:59:01 01:29:14 4:19 05:39:50 2:29 03:43:09
8 Abrey, Lisa GBR 11:02:27 01:15:41 5:27 05:37:19 3:03 04:00:57
9 De Schryver, Liesbet BEL 11:03:15 00:59:05 3:39 05:49:14 2:51 04:08:26
10 Almstedt, Sanna GER 11:08:10 01:20:07 5:39 05:36:19 1:59 04:04:06
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anstett, Georg GER 08:55:19 01:02:18 3:31 04:43:39 1:14 03:04:37
2 Horlacher, Frank GER 09:03:42 00:56:33 2:20 04:50:17 1:12 03:13:20
3 Metz, Dieter GER 09:05:53 01:03:58 3:13 04:59:07 0:57 02:58:38
4 Heubel, Christoph GER 09:08:27 01:01:58 2:53 04:51:45 1:01 03:10:50
5 Diedrich, Jochen GER 09:23:35 00:57:02 3:03 04:58:20 1:28 03:23:42
6 Littlewood, Damion GBR 09:29:13 00:58:35 3:10 05:00:18 1:30 03:25:40
7 Mueller-Coons, Michele SUI  09:32:30 00:55:13 3:31 04:54:21 1:59 03:37:26
8 Heusinkveld, Gerrit NED 09:33:39 00:59:34 2:39 04:55:43 1:24 03:34:19
9 Borchardt, Jens GER 09:34:20 00:57:02 3:06 05:05:24 1:47 03:27:01
10 Karcher, Mario GER 09:34:24 01:17:07 3:58 05:01:41 1:15 03:10:23
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Weihs, Monika GER 10:17:41 01:12:35 4:38 05:13:56 2:06 03:44:26
2 Johnsson, Viktoria SWE  11:11:53 01:09:08 5:41 05:42:49 2:10 04:12:05
3 Hoffmeister, Meike GER 11:15:53 01:25:02 5:14 05:51:44 1:35 03:52:18
4 Klimm, Anke GER 11:25:01 01:24:21 4:12 05:50:56 2:22 04:03:10
5 Heid, Carmen GER 11:25:59 01:06:59 3:05 05:46:20 1:39 04:27:56
6 Pradler, Daniela AUT 11:36:34 01:23:32 5:13 05:35:13 2:04 04:30:32
7 Beecher, Debrae AUS 11:41:08 01:10:56 3:59 05:40:31 2:21 04:43:21
8 Wageborn, Christine SWE 11:43:35 01:14:29 4:28 05:55:24 4:19 04:24:55
9 Engel, Tanja GER 11:43:52 01:20:47 4:26 06:12:14 4:09 04:02:16
10 Jakob, Heike GER 11:50:09 01:25:10 4:26 05:24:42 1:57 04:53:54
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Antonov, Antti SWE 09:22:44 01:00:52 4:43 05:02:44 0:44 03:13:41
2 Lohmann, Peter GER 09:22:56 01:11:20 3:49 04:59:19 2:18 03:06:10
3 Schulteis, Peter GER 09:35:49 01:00:04 3:01 05:02:26 2:00 03:28:18
4 Stüllgens, Kai-Uwe GER 09:39:00 01:01:50 2:57 05:05:12 1:22 03:27:39
5 Kunz, Edi GER 09:47:42 01:10:14 4:10 05:20:38 1:22 03:11:18
6 Krüger, Michael GER 09:48:23 01:15:36 3:32 05:08:59 1:19 03:18:57
7 Agstner, Martin ITA 09:48:40 01:14:47 3:53 05:09:53 1:10 03:18:57
8 Waechter, Rudolf GER 09:49:24 00:58:59 3:35 05:09:23 2:17 03:35:10
9 Dittberner, Toralf GER 09:52:48 01:21:37 4:29 05:05:42 1:17 03:19:43
10 Welsch, Rüdiger GER 09:54:19 00:59:03 3:30 05:04:13 1:41 03:45:52
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gruber, Cordula GER 10:27:55 00:59:12 3:44 05:29:29 3:58 03:51:32
2 Roth, Cornelia GER 10:56:41 01:05:15 3:31 05:42:47 1:24 04:03:44
3 Fiebig-Keller, Claudia GER 11:05:00 01:10:03 4:36 05:53:26 2:08 03:54:47
4 Hägele, Sabine GER 11:24:08 01:15:27 4:28 05:53:54 1:26 04:08:53
5 Schnitzius, Andrea GER 11:29:17 01:21:57 6:07 05:51:59 3:35 04:05:39
6 Plant, Kristine CAN 11:53:12 01:23:18 6:08 06:16:00 3:09 04:04:37
7 Malin, Frances GBR 11:59:07 01:27:49 4:45 06:12:59 1:49 04:11:45
8 Pflocksch, Martina GER 12:06:14 01:16:59 6:52 06:02:59 3:13 04:36:11
9 Stavla, Virna ITA  12:06:41 01:30:23 5:46 06:14:00 2:42 04:13:50
10 Günther, Sonja GER 12:09:01 01:25:13 6:53 06:01:59 4:14 04:30:42
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mele, Michele GER 10:05:33 01:12:17 4:29 05:10:27 1:26 03:36:54
2 Otto, Gregor SUI  10:16:17 01:04:58 3:20 05:12:30 2:27 03:53:02
3 Weimann, Udo GER 10:17:00 01:10:01 3:18 05:15:23 1:36 03:46:42
4 Hering, Jörg GER 10:19:52 01:13:48 5:56 05:13:28 3:08 03:43:32
5 Siekmeyer, Uwe GER 10:20:51 01:19:52 4:41 05:16:48 2:31 03:36:59
6 Kjr, Geir NOR 10:23:16 01:17:57 5:33 05:01:40 2:39 03:55:27
7 Weiland, Gerhard GER 10:26:23 01:09:59 4:06 05:28:17 1:15 03:42:46
8 Foulounoux, Thierry FRA  10:33:36 01:15:58 5:41 05:15:44 1:30 03:54:43
9 Herget, Thomas GER 10:38:08 01:18:06 4:01 05:17:29 2:01 03:56:31
10 Bohnert, Christoph GER 10:38:18 01:17:12 5:22 05:23:55 3:19 03:48:30
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bette, Regine GER 10:53:55 01:24:09 4:33 05:36:21 2:08 03:46:44
2 Utz, Ursula GER 11:52:23 01:32:32 4:17 06:07:55 1:38 04:06:01
3 Hüssler, Marita GER 12:03:34 01:11:27 5:06 06:06:20 2:41 04:38:00
4 Erdmann, Sabine GER 12:48:07 01:34:29 6:53 06:15:33 3:53 04:47:19
5 Wiley, Jane GBR 12:50:14 01:21:41 5:53 06:27:35 5:36 04:49:29
6 Masson, Nathalie FRA 12:55:18 01:13:25 6:25 06:16:17 4:15 05:14:56
7 Wietscher, Antje GER 12:55:20 01:37:31 8:28 06:53:59 5:45 04:09:37
8 Reaume, Veronique FRA 13:26:49 01:40:54 9:12 06:33:33 8:02 04:55:08
9 Hillebrand, Marina GER 13:38:46 01:44:02 5:24 6:40:51 4:17 05:04:12
10  Barth-Schulthei, Dorothee GER 14:22:43 01:27:08 6:04 07:02:00 7:36 05:39:55
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ossieur, Romain BEL 10:39:03 01:26:32 4:08 05:18:12 2:06 03:48:05
2 Scholze, Holger GER 10:44:36 01:28:11 5:59 05:27:02 1:18 03:42:06
3  Gailis, Raimond  GER 10:49:01 01:04:34 3:49 05:24:54 1:24 04:14:20
4 Erzberger, Michael GER 10:51:38 01:18:38 6:27 05:24:28 3:10 03:58:55
5 Jonker, Michiel BEL 11:08:48 01:15:23 5:33 05:20:19 3:09 04:24:24
6 Schoch, Willy SUI 11:41:40 01:24:31 7:39 05:49:30 3:33 4:16:27
70 Hauser, Bernd GER 11:43:11 01:30:05 8:16 05:41:37 3:42 04:19:31
8 Buttgereit, Günter GER 11:54:14 01:32:10 6:43 05:59:39 3:36 04:12:06
9 Pohl, Arthur GER 11:54:22 01:37:30 4:30 05:36:29 3:42 04:32:11
10 Stehle, Joerg GER 11:58:21 01:32:54 5:18 05:46:18 2:01 04:31:50
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Weaver, Elizabeth USA 12:20:13 01:19:46 8:44 06:22:17 3:59 04:25:27
2 Riffel, Doris GER 12:37:35 01:39:58 4:42 06:16:22 2:35 04:33:58
3 Schulz, Karin GER 13:20:49 01:19:33 7:11 06:33:56 3:12 05:16:57
4 Buchholz, Marion GER 14:26:51 01:55:31 9:23 06:59:32 6:11 05:16:14
5 Imkeller, Angelika GER 14:53:00 01:41:16 7:47 07:22:18 5:28 05:36:11
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Radicke, Werner GER 10:58:42 01:22:06 4:51 05:22:25 3:58 04:05:22
2 Götz, Manfred GER 11:20:51 01:20:56 5:08 05:36:52 2:45 04:15:10
3 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 11:26:30 01:25:54 6:58 05:43:23 1:42 04:08:33
4 Panichi, Claudio ITA  11:42:54 01:25:48 7:42 05:46:24 2:53 04:20:07
5 Donü, Guido ITA 12:00:12 01:19:16 7:29 05:49:33 1:18 04:42:36
6 Böuerle, Jörgen GER 12:11:46 01:43:01 10:15 06:02:21 2:54 04:13:15
7 Klement, Rainer GER 12:25:16 01:39:18 6:38 06:00:52 4:06 04:34:22
8 Olsowski, Heinz-Dieter GER 12:30:48 01:47:58 5:07 06:17:44 3:41 04:16:18
9 Echter, Hermann Josef GER 12:36:07 02:08:04 7:55 06:12:48 3:04 04:04:16
10 Hallemeesch, Norbert  BEL  12:42:42 01:35:43 9:27 06:34:04 6:39 04:16:49
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Trijnie Roozendaal-Rep NED 12:57:27 1:40:15 6:06 6:15:10 3:41 4:52:15
  
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Koepenik, Henner GER 14:09:49 02:03:46 8:13 06:37:07 4:48 05:15:55
2 Klittich, Manfred GER 14:23:53 02:16:49 7:24 07:00:48 4:09 04:54:43
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results