----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 


 Frankfurter Sparkasse

European Championship  2011

Frankfurth, Germany
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                 Date: July 24th 2011
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Al-Sultan, Faris GER 08:13:50 00:46:05 2:49 04:26:22 1:09 02:57:25
2 Raphael, Jan GER 08:19:31 00:48:12 2:23 04:38:12 0:56 02:49:48
3 Göhner, Michael GER 08:20:26 00:50:08 2:44 04:38:28 1:11 02:47:55
4 Potrebitsch, George GER 08:22:29 00:48:01 2:36 04:33:49 1:09 02:56:54
5 Vuckovic, Stephan GER 08:26:03 00:48:07 2:50 04:37:57 1:02 02:56:07
6 McKenzie, Luke USA 08:26:51 00:47:14 3:32 04:33:43 1:18 03:01:04
7 Brown, Cameron AUS 08:31:47 00:48:07 2:51 04:48:30 1:17 02:51:02
8 Jammaer, Bert USA 08:32:26 00:47:58 2:39 04:38:12 1:54 03:01:43
9 Vernay, Patrick FRA 08:32:59 00:50:04 2:39 04:42:43 1:07 02:56:26
10 Lemmettylä, Teemu FIN 08:36:36 00:53:06 2:50 04:46:15 1:19 02:53:06
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Steffen, Caroline SUI  09:12:13 00:49:16 2:53 04:51:07 1:19 03:27:38
2 Zelenkova, Lucie RSA 09:13:46 00:47:59 2:50 05:06:20 1:06 03:15:31
3 Tajsich, Sonja GER 09:14:14 00:58:34 3:52 05:05:16 1:44 03:04:48
4 Van Vlerken, Yvonne AUT 09:15:37 00:56:22 3:02 05:05:57 1:05 03:09:11
5 Warriner, Samantha NZL 09:18:04 00:52:15 3:21 05:03:17 1:08 03:18:03
6 Krebs, Meike GER 09:22:43 00:54:17 3:18 05:09:42 1:22 03:14:04
7 Felt, Silvia GER 09:26:21 01:00:25 3:22 05:05:59 1:12 03:15:23
8 Dietrich, Susan GER 09:28:08 00:57:08 3:29 05:11:01 1:34 03:14:56
9 Bij de Vaate, Heleen FRA 09:32:51 01:02:35 3:08 05:16:20 1:11 03:09:37
10 Berasategui, Virginia ESP 09:37:00 00:50:25 3:25 05:15:00 1:09 03:27:01
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kassif, Matan UNK 09:23:34 01:04:39 3:48 05:03:47 1:53 03:09:27
2 Kappel, Johannes GER 09:23:57 00:57:13 3:07 05:04:50 1:17 03:17:30
3 Mock, Philipp GER 09:32:23 01:03:46 3:15 04:55:13 1:28 03:28:41
4 Grath, Christian GER 10:05:45 00:56:12 3:57 05:08:24 1:44 03:55:28
5 Koridaß, Markus GER 10:11:17 01:10:22 6:19 05:15:21 2:30 03:36:45
6 Becher, Eike GER 10:37:15 01:05:48 5:45 05:22:42 1:04 04:01:56
7 Ellert, Philipp GER 10:40:41 01:06:57 6:20 05:35:58 2:41 03:48:45
8 Peters, Max GER 10:43:26 01:08:02 4:09 05:29:21 1:47 04:00:07
9 Ritz, Max GER 10:46:26 01:08:32 4:42 05:34:25 1:56 03:56:51
10 Biles, Marcus UNK 10:52:08 01:15:02 5:39 05:49:25 4:41 03:37:21
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grohmann, Katharina GER 10:05:29 01:11:28 3:39 05:24:58 1:20 03:24:04
2 Heiss, Gina GER 11:08:10 01:14:28 5:26 05:54:17 4:39 03:49:20
3 Berlinger, Lena GER 11:21:29 01:01:38 4:35 06:03:13 1:57 04:10:06
4 Hollmig, Franziska GER 11:30:48 01:11:48 6:51 05:47:03 5:58 04:19:08
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Eichheimer, Stefan GER 09:04:37 00:54:52 4:05 04:58:17 1:47 03:05:36
2 Dülsen, Marc GER 09:05:20 00:54:15 3:12 04:57:22 1:59 03:08:32
3 Louys, Michael UNK 09:14:47 00:59:01 3:09 04:57:33 1:25 03:13:39
4 Beck, Curt GER 09:15:36 00:54:32 6:07 04:58:27 1:22 03:15:08
5 Klotz, Benjamin GER 09:20:08 00:57:09 3:13 04:55:49 1:00 03:22:57
6 Dörmbach, René GER 09:26:18 00:54:06 3:26 05:04:30 2:12 03:22:04
7 Knossalla, Matthias GER 09:27:05 01:11:34 3:33 04:54:33 1:36 03:15:49
8 Mund, Philipp GER 09:27:39 01:00:32 3:09 05:04:29 1:42 03:17:47
9 Leins, Sebastian GER 09:34:42 01:03:21 3:02 05:08:08 1:23 03:18:48
10 Eizaguirre, Iñigo UNK 09:34:44 00:49:58 4:19 05:14:10 2:56 03:23:21
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Malmkvist, Helene GER 10:07:00 01:06:33 4:48 05:17:18 4:17 03:34:04
2 Kusch, Anna GER 10:09:26 01:01:06 4:01 05:26:45 2:11 03:35:23
3 Roer, Katharina GER 10:14:15 01:01:08 4:14 05:18:54 2:43 03:47:16
4 Tripke, Julia GER 10:24:42 01:01:07 3:58 05:33:56 1:50 03:43:51
5 Emery, Dianne UNK 10:43:39 00:58:52 3:38 05:43:08 3:33 03:54:28
6 Gravemeier, Annika GER 11:05:35 01:09:33 4:54 05:39:38 2:13 04:09:17
7 Mata, Cristina GER 11:09:30 01:14:12 3:58 05:30:30 1:44 04:19:06
8 Weßling, Jutta GER 11:18:15 01:14:24 4:15 06:08:06 1:42 03:49:48
9 Prager, Melanie GER 11:21:27 01:03:18 6:02 05:55:06 8:51 04:08:10
10 Pratschker, Carolin GER 11:22:13 01:06:04 4:15 06:05:38 2:18 04:03:58
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Colpaert, Bart BEL 08:33:54 00:45:59 2:36 04:40:20 1:20 03:03:39
2 Müller, Björn GER 08:42:29 00:56:06 2:50 04:44:22 1:26 02:57:45
3 Veenstra, Jacob HOL 08:55:19 00:54:18 3:08 04:49:17 1:13 03:07:23
4 Bürssner, Martin GER 09:04:02 00:50:13 3:42 04:49:40 1:45 03:18:42
5 Richard, Jean-Baptiste FRA 09:07:56 00:56:13 3:47 04:57:08 1:36 03:09:12
6 Corredor Panadero, David ESP 09:08:15 00:57:14 4:04 05:01:28 2:14 03:03:15
7 Esser, Olivier BEL 09:08:38 00:53:09 3:28 04:56:29 1:42 03:13:50
8 Eriksen, Morten DEN 09:10:12 00:54:41 3:15 04:55:59 1:40 03:14:37
9 Robertsson, Fredrik SWE 09:15:53 01:00:21 4:11 04:54:22 0:55 03:16:04
10 Schubnell, Andre GER 09:17:50 00:57:23 2:57 05:07:30 1:27 03:08:33
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Pekerman, Nina UNK 10:03:50 00:56:11 3:48 05:30:05 1:49 03:31:57
2 Hufe, Mareen GER 10:08:24 01:00:29 3:53 05:38:26 2:03 03:23:33
3 Lindvall, Emma SWE 10:16:20 01:06:58 5:01 05:23:40 2:54 03:37:47
4 Bremicker, Simone GER 10:26:00 01:06:32 7:48 05:40:16 2:43 03:30:58
5 Halbauer, Anne GER 10:29:22 01:08:35 4:36 05:36:36 1:38 03:37:57
6 Leal, Esther ESP 10:54:39 01:00:47 7:03 05:44:23 4:30 03:57:56
7 Starl, Tanja GER 11:03:47 01:02:58 4:57 05:50:04 3:11 04:02:37
8 Grosse, Bianca GER 11:06:37 01:13:15 5:57 05:55:47 3:01 03:48:37
9 Sernfalk, Linda SWE 11:09:14 01:12:31 4:59 05:51:45 4:20 03:55:39
10 Stöber, Sabine GER 11:11:06 01:06:54 4:31 05:59:24 4:24 03:55:53
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wiesner, Daniel GER  09:06:34 00:56:19 3:23 04:54:16 3:44 03:08:52
2 Kunze, Alexander GER 09:07:26 01:03:09 5:17 04:58:33 1:48 02:58:39
3 Nikolopoulos, Alexander GER 09:12:16 01:05:11 4:13 04:44:01 3:14 03:15:37
4 Wormald, Robert GBR 09:16:29 01:03:19 4:33 04:58:11 1:19 03:09:07
5 Fischer, Gert GER 09:19:16 01:00:45 3:58 05:14:01 1:03 03:06:15
6 Perschneck, Sven GER  09:22:52 00:54:45 4:03 05:01:51 1:25 03:20:48
7 Pfähler, Mathias GER  09:23:05 01:08:41 3:43 05:10:15 2:13 02:58:13
8 Adell Reverter, Antonio Jose ESP 09:23:26 01:03:32 5:53 04:54:47 3:43 03:15:31
9 Pomar, Carlos ESP 09:23:30 00:57:04 4:21 05:03:03 1:50 03:17:12
10 Vermeiren, Kris BEL 09:26:33 01:01:05 6:31 04:57:58 2:27 03:18:32
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stecher, Miriam J GER 10:05:27 01:13:22 4:27 06:43:13 0:00 0:00:00
2 Nikolopoulos, Julia GER 10:06:23 01:13:15 4:20 05:15:47 1:59 03:31:02
3 Knape, Uta GER 10:34:29 01:10:52 3:53 05:31:30 2:32 03:45:42
4 Günnewig, Ines GER 10:49:17 01:06:04 6:22 05:52:14 3:11 03:41:26
5 Petersohn, Sandra GER 10:55:11 01:23:14 5:16 05:48:39 3:01  03:35:01
6 Butler, Natalie UNK 11:13:51 01:18:55 6:06 05:54:14 2:37 03:51:59
7 Feuerbach, Bianca GER 11:20:42 01:18:00 7:00 05:51:56 3:08 04:00:38
8 Liesenberg, Kirsten GER 11:28:10 01:08:45 5:47 06:02:03 5:02 04:06:33
9 Stüllein, Bettina GER 11:28:49 01:15:56 6:46 05:54:57 4:53 04:06:17
10 Schartel, Helga GER 11:39:11 01:10:56 5:55 06:09:35 2:56 04:09:49
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Philippe, Anthony FRA 09:15:43 00:58:42 4:47 05:03:17 1:55 03:07:02
2 Kirch, Michael BEL 09:16:34 01:07:28 3:39 05:04:57 1:32 02:58:58
3 Pütz, Thorsten GER 09:18:22 01:04:20 4:04 04:54:27 1:50 03:13:41
4 Schreck, Marco GER  09:19:16 00:54:35 4:07 05:11:56 2:23 03:06:15
5 Okyay, Mustafa GER 09:22:15 01:01:30 4:14 04:59:25 2:37 03:14:29
6 Syryn, Jan BEL 09:22:18 00:50:09 4:03 04:59:49 3:32 03:24:45
7 Fuss, Torsten GER 09:22:21 00:59:35 5:33 04:50:09 1:25 03:25:39
8 Spies, Stefan GER 09:26:14 01:02:04 5:31 04:53:24 2:19 03:22:56
9 Künsler, Stefan GER 09:26:49 00:54:18 3:45 04:55:01 2:36 03:31:09
10 Auger, Emmanuel FRA 09:27:06 00:57:52 5:00 05:00:57 1:21 03:21:56
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schmidt, Betina DEN 10:29:57 01:05:30 5:04 05:38:43 1:28  03:39:12
2 Wintgens, Chantal GER 10:58:29 01:05:30 4:26 05:45:46 1:42 04:01:05
3 Schnass, Nicole GER 10:58:30 01:07:05 5:03 05:24:29 9:23 04:12:30
4 Southwell, Leanne UNK 11:03:49 01:00:10 3:29 05:46:13 1:52 04:12:05
5 Troost, Yvonne UNK 11:06:59 01:14:58 6:59 05:57:17 2:44 03:45:01
6 Zimmermann, Anja GER 11:23:54 01:17:06 7:37 05:50:23 5:31 04:03:17
7 Leigh, Lynda USA 11:29:41 01:03:12 5:29 06:19:04 3:41 03:58:15
8 Lindahl, Helena SWE 11:30:33 01:12:09 4:56 05:35:54 3:02 04:34:32
9 Praeger, Antje GER 11:31:44 01:08:44 6:13 06:02:38 4:27 04:09:42
10 Nijhof, Bianca HOL 11:32:42 01:11:29 5:48 05:41:40 3:35 04:30:10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kriege, Markus GER 09:23:42 00:57:23 4:41 05:03:46 4:03 03:13:49
2 Behrends, Folkert GER 09:24:46 00:56:27 2:59 04:53:42 1:38 03:30:00
3 Unanue, Inigo ESP 09:28:05 01:03:50 4:10 05:02:23 1:32 03:16:10
4 Hackner, Thomas AUT 09:28:26 00:56:49 3:44 05:00:18 1:38 03:25:57
5 Veldhuis, Bert HOL 09:28:55 01:00:39 3:59 04:58:34 1:10 03:24:33
6 Breuer, Rainer GER 09:32:32 01:13:32 4:03 04:57:17 3:08 03:14:32
7 Große, Holm GER  09:32:38 01:13:17 4:38 05:00:07 2:02 03:12:34
8 Ziemann, Markus GER 09:33:16 01:03:37 4:38 05:05:44 2:50 03:16:27
9 Méndez, Manolo ESP 09:38:05 00:54:28 5:05 05:14:27 1:36 03:22:29
10 Martinez, Jose Manuel ESP 09:38:58 00:59:34 6:13 05:11:02 2:14 03:19:55
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Humphrey, Linnea CAN 10:17:48 01:01:44 5:37 05:31:52 2:23 03:36:12
2 Braun, Susanne GER 10:40:11 01:05:23 5:39 05:26:17 2:11 04:00:41
3 Jakobljevich, Andrea GER 10:57:15 01:16:32 4:46 05:50:26 2:22 03:43:09
4 Sinko, Valérie FRA 11:25:12 01:08:04 8:55 05:58:54 5:28 04:03:51
5 Neumann, Ines GER 11:25:22 01:23:52 8:40 05:52:30 5:07 03:55:13
6 Karl, Claudia GER 11:39:40 01:10:58 7:53 06:10:45 5:32 04:04:32
7 Haschke, Melanie GER 11:40:49 01:13:40 6:49 06:21:47 4:27 03:54:06
8 Meissner, Angela GER 11:44:56 01:32:21 9:08 06:21:09 3:17 03:39:01
9 Bade, Andrea GER 11:57:29 01:22:26 6:59 06:49:51 3:31 03:34:42
10 Neumann, Gritta GER 12:10:43 01:17:41 9:39 06:09:46 7:22 04:26:15
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peduto, Diego ITA  09:36:42 00:56:16 3:40 05:17:07 1:36 03:18:03
2 Sonntag, Thomas GER 09:38:51 00:57:19 5:07 04:54:31 4:12 03:37:42
3 Dumay, Yves FRA 09:50:31 01:01:30 5:20 05:08:33 1:20 03:33:48
4 Seitler, Ulrich  GER 09:57:50 00:58:37 4:54 05:11:33 3:00 03:39:46
5 Laffont, Marc FRA 09:59:42 00:57:42 4:10 05:14:43 2:04 03:41:03
6 Frank, David GER  10:04:25 00:57:00 4:14 05:20:19 2:21 03:40:31
7 Maritati, Giacomo ITA 10:06:54 01:05:19 5:46 05:08:32 2:01 03:45:16
8 Dr. Drechsel, Uwe GER 10:08:34 01:13:47 5:01 05:11:07 2:18 03:36:21
9 Di Maria, Jean-Luc FRA 10:10:00 01:00:46 4:20 05:11:00 1:36 03:52:18
10 Aster, Andreas GER 10:10:43 01:04:18 5:33 05:11:53 2:12 03:46:47
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gensior, Berenike GER 11:06:49 01:17:55 5:42 05:57:43 3:58 03:41:31
2 Van Keulen-Jekel, Yvonne UNK 11:14:24 01:10:12 6:42 05:47:16 4:13 04:06:01
3 Gabriel, Bernadette GER 11:41:01 01:11:51 5:59 05:55:22 2:37 04:25:12
4 Westphal, Dorit GER 12:11:21 01:12:19 10:08 06:21:27 3:35 04:23:52
5 Barr, Orit ISR 12:23:42 01:24:06 10:09 06:37:25 3:59 04:08:03
6 Price, Maria USA 12:36:32 01:19:20 11:38 06:31:39 4:54 04:29:01
7 Erdmann, Sabine GER 12:40:19 01:15:31 6:01 06:14:27 4:31 04:59:49
8 Hall, Helen GBR 13:02:11 01:24:28 6:16 06:25:50 2:03 05:03:34
9 Kuck, Annett GER 13:04:49 01:26:32 11:24 06:41:59 5:40 04:39:14
10 Williams, M. Jackie USA 13:14:53 01:31:27 12:06 06:46:49 7:33 04:36:58
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Thierry, Girard FRA 10:10:29 01:07:33 5:42 05:11:31 3:01 03:42:42
2 Alonso, Ignacio ESP 10:15:43 01:12:49 5:52 05:21:28 2:47 03:32:47
3 Malo, Jean BEL 10:15:53 01:06:55 6:23 05:25:03 4:00 03:33:32
4 Foulounoux, Thierry ernest FRA 10:23:13 01:05:14 5:01 05:12:02 5:19 03:55:37
5 Erzberger, Michael GER 10:26:08 01:03:37 6:07 05:28:39 3:10 03:44:35
6 Churlet, Daniel FRA  10:34:03 01:12:29 4:32 05:21:05 1:38 03:54:19
7 Gebhardt, Udo GER  10:36:35 01:09:36 4:29 05:32:05 4:12 03:46:13
8 Spiegel, Günter GER 10:45:39 01:17:11 5:44 05:37:18 1:43 03:43:43
9 Van Hoorebeke, Willy BEL 11:03:00 01:08:55 6:31 05:43:29 4:40 03:59:25
10 Feustel Dr., Michael GER 11:06:57 01:21:42 5:27 05:37:49 4:18 03:57:41
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Alvermann-Buhr, Ingrid GER 13:01:03 01:19:22 6:40 07:00:12 3:25 04:31:24
2 Imkeller, Angelika GER 13:26:44 01:39:40 15:41 07:45:47 0:00 13:26:44
3 El-Arnaouty, Monika GER 13:59:06 01:15:27 12:49 07:00:25 8:22 05:22:03
4 Van Boggelen, Geziena GER 14:03:24 01:30:13 19:12 06:56:17 9:34 05:08:08
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Beermann, Ludger GER 10:50:41 01:19:17 7:11 05:33:36 2:00 03:48:37
2 Goetz, Manfred GER 10:55:29 01:14:39 6:57 05:33:15 5:06 03:55:32
3 Hilpert, Manfred GER 11:07:29 01:23:27 7:37 05:47:44 2:30 03:46:11
4 Gebert, Ulrich GER 12:32:49 01:14:40 8:43 05:54:02 4:31 04:10:33
5 Maccotta, Robert FRA 12:24:55 01:16:08 9:30 06:08:13 5:37 04:45:27
6 Olsowski, Heinz-Dieter GER 12:32:49 01:26:58 8:43 06:42:04 4:31 04:10:33
7 Tensi, Klaus GER 12:47:10 01:17:39 7:18 06:25:05 4:38 04:52:30
8 Ullmann, Klaus GER 13:02:47 01:27:57 10:20 06:36:49 5:11 04:42:30
9 Mehlmann, Alois GER 13:07:32 01:37:58 9:19 06:33:25 6:49 04:40:01
10 Bucar, Andrej SLO 13:07:41 01:22:14 10:26 05:57:46 7:06 05:30:09
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ullmann, Rosmarie GER 14:26:38 01:26:59 10:07 06:42:22 5:15 06:01:55
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Van der Linden, Hans NDL 11:24:36 01:05:17 6:07 05:51:59 3:22 04:17:51
2 Weigand, Wolfgang GER 13:05:55 01:31:02 6:37 06:27:49 2:49 04:57:38
3 Meyer, Harald GER 13:46:52 01:21:40 11:07 06:56:29 8:05 05:09:31
4 Gonzales, Valerie NZL 14:02:32 01:31:35 9:57 07:23:30 7:45 04:49:45
5 Radosevic, Borivoj x 14:21:14 01:29:32 15:12 06:54:09 7:14 05:35:07
6 Zamora, Fernando x 14:49:30 01:17:46 7:41 07:04:00 11:51 06:08:12
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gonzales, Valerie AUS 14:02:32 01:31:35 9:57 07:23:30 7:45 04:49:45
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nieüner, Gerhard GER 12:38:41 01:18:01 8:13 06:25:54 7:27 04:39:06
2 Schmidt, Winfried GER 12:47:21 01:19:22 12:06 06:05:20 6:57 05:03:36
3 Sowaidnig, Axel GER 13:54:06 01:39:05 9:47 07:23:57 5:32 04:35:45
4 Lehr, Walter GER 13:55:38 01:33:45 12:20 07:12:57 4:34 04:52:02
5 Welter, Otto GER 14:49:40 01:42:17 12:19 07:05:18 7:12 05:42:34
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results