----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Germany 2012

Frankfurt

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  2012

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vanhoenacker, Marino BEL 08:03:31 00:45:07 04:26:26 02:48:19
2 Kienle, Sebastian GER 08:09:55 00:48:58 04:25:28 02:51:38
3 Alonso-McKernan, Clemente ESP 08:14:04 00:44:22 04:40:07 02:45:10
4 Raelert, Andreas GER 08:17:36 00:44:20 04:38:56 02:50:14
5 Raphael, Jan GER 08:18:17 00:44:21 04:37:56 02:52:02
6 JURKIEWICZ, Jérémy FRA 08:23:24 00:44:18 04:43:17 02:51:44
7 Vuckovic, Stephan GER 08:31:37 00:46:55 04:40:36 02:59:32
8 Widmann, Uwe GER 08:37:40 00:46:28 04:40:29 03:05:57
9 Santamaria, Alejandro ESP 08:38:45 00:50:58 04:49:00 02:54:44
10 Lyatskiy, Andrey RUS 08:41:49 00:46:59 04:47:46 03:02:41

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Steffen, Caroline SUI 08:52:33 00:48:58 04:52:34 03:06:52
2 Beranek, Anja GER 09:05:41 00:48:39 04:54:50 03:18:06
3 Abraham, Corinne GBR 09:21:03 00:56:06 05:12:28 03:08:14
4 Dietrich, Susan GER 09:22:07 00:52:47 05:07:24 03:17:40
5 Goos, Sofie BEL 09:28:03 00:52:04 05:06:59 03:23:38
6 Hufe, Mareen GER 09:31:32 00:54:23 05:09:43 03:23:06
7 Stevens, Amanda USA 09:33:10 00:45:04 05:18:10 03:23:41
8 Wurtele, Heather CAN 09:42:10 00:50:56 05:21:57 03:23:53
9 Möller, Kristin GER 09:43:48 00:58:52 05:30:34 03:09:12
10 Pekerman, Nina ISR 09:55:38 00:52:48 05:25:30 03:31:34

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christensen, Gregers DEN 09:00:10 00:54:17 05:00:22 02:59:33
2 Kriszeleit, Leon GER 09:08:36 00:55:05 05:04:58 03:04:06
3 Vandenbroucke, Sigurd BEL 09:13:49 00:55:31 04:58:38 03:12:54
4 Pesch, Robin GER 09:34:30 00:52:31 05:02:37 03:32:18
5 Falk, Simon AUT 09:34:40 00:55:42 05:16:11 03:17:54
6 Scholz, David GER 09:36:35 01:06:46 05:00:46 03:23:19
7 Henger, Marius GER 09:55:12 01:03:11 05:20:54 03:23:34
8 Hoffmeister, Torben GER 10:02:59 01:01:42 05:17:01 03:38:40
9 Pohl, Mathieu GER 10:11:21 01:02:19 05:15:27 03:47:30
10 Iwanow, Maik GER 10:11:42 01:08:25 05:38:27 03:17:25

Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 O'Hara, Sharon IRL 12:25:04 01:05:56 06:17:03 04:48:07
2 Boccone, Isabella ITA 13:10:30 01:03:29 06:17:35 05:41:42
3 ITZEL PALACIOS, Ivonne MEX 14:33:45 01:07:02 08:09:22 05:03:17

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Küfner, Sebastian DEN 08:53:20 00:52:36 04:43:24 03:12:50
2 Nørregaard, Carsten GER 09:02:06 00:54:18 04:52:56 03:09:08
3 Krecker, Martin GER 09:19:50 00:56:54 05:03:02 03:15:12
4 Sämmler, Christian GER 09:21:32 00:52:15 05:05:25 03:19:17
5 Landau, Martin GER 09:22:49 00:54:22 05:09:22 03:14:51
6 Roelz, Roland GER 09:24:04 00:59:31 04:57:19 03:22:21
7 Mühlnikel, Marco GER 09:24:35 00:48:34 05:01:26 03:29:56
8 Lukacs, Markus AUT 09:24:37 01:01:52 05:03:15 03:14:28
9 Koridaß, Markus GER 09:25:46 01:03:04 04:55:03 03:22:20
10 Marmarelli, Tom ISR 09:27:59 00:57:33 05:08:44 03:15:02

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thalmann, Lucia SUI 10:06:00 01:07:38 05:13:22 03:37:57
2 Richter, Corinna GER 10:24:16 01:13:03 05:30:50 03:35:12
3 Wydra, Julia GER 10:27:10 01:01:52 05:35:03 03:43:12
4 Tommy-Martin, Anas ESP 10:43:25 01:01:49 05:44:35 03:47:45
5 Badre, Marie FRA 11:08:28 01:01:43 05:34:51 04:26:02
6 Hartmann, Katrin GER 11:40:14 01:07:53 05:45:50 04:40:10
7 Perrey, Mareike GER 11:44:30 01:16:32 06:06:02 04:14:22
8 Kaeser, Nadja SUI 12:05:09 01:05:18 06:22:27 04:28:48
9 Anguera-Sarret, Gemma ESP 12:18:24 01:13:20 06:24:12 04:28:27
10 Kemp, Gemma GBR 12:19:03 01:11:06 06:24:13  

 


Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Colpaert, Bart BEL 08:40:18 00:44:17 04:49:13 03:02:19
2 Knoepke, Daniel GER 08:51:05 00:46:02 04:57:03 03:03:15
3 Kunath, Sven GER 08:53:59 00:57:39 04:47:50 03:03:32
4 Mller, Frank GER 09:01:05 00:52:42 04:56:38 03:06:46
5 Mller, Jan GER 09:01:21 00:54:34 04:59:50 03:02:05
6 Mertens, Andy BEL 09:02:59 00:52:41 04:48:26 03:17:27
7 Rohleder, Michael GER 09:03:28 00:51:55 04:49:48 03:16:18
8 PY, Jrmie FRA 09:08:31 00:50:35 05:05:08 03:07:54
9 Hess, Sebastian GER 09:08:31 00:54:17 04:54:36 03:14:59
10 Garcia, Oscar ARG 09:11:07 00:51:09 05:02:15 03:11:58

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Giehl, Caprice GER 10:08:22 01:03:35 05:29:06 03:29:39
2 Germann, Désirée SUI 10:09:16 01:07:56 05:24:13 03:29:49
3 Tessaro, Michela ITA 10:13:11 00:53:17 05:26:09 03:47:24
4 Schaller, Alexandra SUI 10:25:22 00:57:16 05:41:57 03:37:52
5 Tessaro, Evelyn ITA 10:26:51 00:56:35 05:33:15 03:51:18
6 Endres, Kristin GER 10:34:03 01:03:30 05:21:57 04:02:49
7 Hafner, Daniela GER 10:51:33 01:01:57 05:37:16 04:06:13
8 FAUS VIDAL, ANA BELEN ESP 10:57:19 00:58:00 05:39:22 03:59:55
9 Keunecke, Monika GER 10:58:37 01:04:42 05:41:41 04:03:43
10 Veerman, Saskia NED 11:01:30 01:08:22 05:41:00 04:02:33

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Krischdat, Marco GER 09:08:30 00:57:28 04:52:44 03:12:06
2 Sickert, Rajko GER 09:10:15 00:54:46 05:00:28 03:10:43
3 Pfähler, Mathias GER 09:10:39 01:02:21 04:58:44 03:04:34
4 Sproll, Daniel GER 09:10:54 00:52:38 05:02:57 03:09:26
5 Argouet-Noclain, Christophe FRA 09:11:45 00:56:45 05:05:12 03:04:52
6 Janousek, Martin GER 09:13:23 00:50:16 05:02:10 03:15:31
7 MARTINOU, Laurent FRA 09:15:18 00:53:08 05:00:39 03:17:07
8 Ledermann, Alfred GER 09:18:08 00:57:53 05:01:00 03:13:47
9 Grichting, Waldemar SUI 09:18:59 00:59:18 05:00:22 03:14:35
10 De Caluwé, Dominic BEL 09:20:14 00:56:13 05:05:47 03:13:44

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grosse, Bianca GER 09:58:13 01:03:37 05:17:54 03:30:19
2 Zezelic, Andrea CAN 10:40:04 01:11:19 05:37:01 03:43:33
3 Korhonen, Jaana FIN 10:59:11 01:13:53 05:57:10 03:40:52
4 Moehle, Dany AUT 11:12:39 01:11:49 05:53:04 04:00:49
5 Myers, Clodagh IRL 11:15:15 01:02:38 05:47:14 04:16:07
6 Ehlers, Sandra GER 11:16:56 01:06:38 06:08:10 03:55:34
7 Weißmantel, Silke GER 11:28:30 01:04:23 06:13:04 04:02:43
8 MELENDEZ, PAOLA MEX 11:30:48 01:08:30 06:01:54 04:12:32
9 Wagner, Birke GER 11:36:15 01:08:10 05:42:44 04:31:20
10 Dullaghan, Sheena IRL 11:38:44 01:10:30 05:57:45 04:18:06

 


Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Boualem, Alem FRA 08:57:51 00:52:11 04:59:25 03:00:32
2 Spies, Stefan GER 09:12:23 00:58:04 04:55:05 03:12:01
3 Kasten, Olaf HKG 09:14:05 01:00:02 04:57:10 03:11:52
4 Brümmer, Carl SWE 09:14:16 00:54:22 05:01:11 03:13:30
5 Doebert, Steffen GER 09:21:20 00:54:49 05:05:18 03:15:26
6 Okyay, Mustafa GER 09:21:29 00:55:21 05:03:30 03:16:22
7 Rabausch, Stefan GER 09:23:35 00:58:57 05:01:53 03:16:39
8 Konieczny, Marcin POL 09:24:19 00:59:03 05:16:30 03:04:03
9 Gonzalez, Sebastien SUI 09:25:29 00:59:17 04:57:54 03:23:15
10 Reig-Mira, Jordi ESP 09:26:40 00:54:18 05:08:07 03:18:11

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Friedrich, Katrin GER 10:04:46 01:03:36 05:21:26 03:33:12
2 Harari, Lotty PAN 10:16:26 01:01:32 05:30:08 03:37:08
3 Anderson, Robyn RSA 10:27:57 00:59:36 05:40:54 03:40:40
4 Helms, Eva GER 10:42:00 01:02:57 05:31:14 04:00:25
5 FRANCOIS, Christelle FRA 10:43:02 00:55:19 05:43:24 03:57:51
6 Heller, Dora ISR 10:44:22 01:18:38 05:32:11 03:44:04
7 Keck, Gabriele GER 10:48:17 00:57:45 05:38:21 04:03:50
8 Janko, Steffi GER 10:48:34 01:04:08 05:38:15 03:59:42
9 Tokai, Kaori JPN 10:49:53 00:57:21 05:39:29 04:05:00
10 Mitschke, Alexandra GER 11:04:26 01:09:57 05:45:20 04:03:13

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Szunyog, Zsolt HUN 09:26:46 00:52:32 05:10:45 03:16:12
2 Eckl, Franz GER 09:27:08 00:58:37 05:06:01 03:15:28
3 Kunz, Edi GER 09:27:27 01:03:37 05:13:24 03:04:16
4 Walker, Chris GBR 09:36:07 00:50:43 05:10:30 03:27:48
5 Tzschentke, Thomas GER 09:36:53 01:09:21 05:01:11 03:19:26
6 Nielsen, Orla DEN 09:38:40 01:00:50 05:11:27 03:20:13
7 LLado, Guillermo ESP 09:41:07 00:55:08 05:01:59 03:38:28
8 MEBAREK, BESSAA FRA 09:42:58 00:59:13 05:11:49 03:25:17
9 Vetter, Thomas GER 09:43:04 01:06:49 05:10:31 03:17:55
10 Shimanovskiy, Konstantin RUS 09:43:47 01:00:42 05:03:17 03:33:44

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stppler, Petra GER 10:48:09 01:02:01 05:43:25 03:56:37
2 Klimm, Anke GER 11:25:37 01:16:19 06:01:07 04:00:28
3 Mijgar, Gul TUR 11:30:13 01:20:13 06:01:41 04:00:14
4 Karl, Claudia GER 11:30:20 01:03:04 05:56:38 04:19:36
5 Sturm, Angelika AUT 11:37:32 01:17:49 05:50:00 04:22:03
6 Kuper, Christine GER 11:42:42 01:22:43 05:57:02 04:13:47
7 Mendoza, Yaribel VEN 11:48:07 01:03:37 06:12:18 04:21:16
8 Favale, Erminia VEN 11:53:14 01:23:55 06:00:56 04:19:30
9 Malzkorn, Sabine GER 11:56:35 01:13:41 06:05:24 04:27:40
10 Roth, Cornelia NED 12:13:07 01:03:17 06:07:28 04:56:26

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Women  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results