----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

European Championship  2013

Frankfurth, Germany
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  2013

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Llanos, Eneko ESP 07:59:58 00:46:10 04:25:32 02:44:12
2 Raphael, Jan GER 08:07:19 00:46:12 04:25:41 02:51:21
3 Diederen, Bas NED 08:12:07 00:46:10 04:34:00 02:47:58
4 Zeebroek, Axel BEL 08:14:41 00:46:08 04:25:48 02:58:40
5 Böcherer, Andi GER 08:15:13 00:46:06 04:25:51 02:59:14
6 Ritter, Christian GER 08:16:30 00:46:01 04:34:04 02:52:06
7 Raelert, Michael GER 08:16:58 00:46:08 04:31:07 02:56:04
8 Kriat, Maxim RUS 08:18:10 00:48:09 04:36:46 02:49:20
9 Kienle, Sebastian GER 08:18:38 00:49:25 04:30:28 02:55:12
10 Dellow, David AUS 08:19:03 00:46:14 04:33:51 02:54:05

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pedersen, Camilla DEN 08:56:01 00:48:08 04:54:20 03:09:29
2 Swallow, Jodie GBR 08:58:43 00:46:09 04:50:36 03:17:40
3 Moeller, Kristin GER 09:01:55 00:57:06 05:03:10 02:57:13
4 Goos, Sofie BEL 09:07:43 00:51:28 04:59:53 03:11:57
5 Lyles, Elizabeth USA 09:09:44 00:53:18 05:10:04 03:01:56
6 Nyström, Eva SWE 09:11:47 00:57:51 04:58:55 03:10:43
7 Hufe, Mareen GER 09:12:24 00:55:06 04:55:23 03:17:02
8 Weerd, Mirjam NED 09:13:11 00:52:12 04:52:58 03:23:16
9 Sämmler, Daniela GER 09:14:51 00:51:29 05:02:37 03:16:32
10 Blatt, Susan GER 09:16:51 00:54:20 04:59:34 03:18:17

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Von Borstel, Matthias GER 09:11:36 00:53:31 04:57:16 03:15:37
2 Kappel, Johannes GER 09:14:37 00:54:05 05:03:06 03:12:57
3 Candel, Bart NED 09:17:32 00:58:26 04:52:44 03:21:50
4 Haupt, Felix GER 09:19:51 00:52:06 05:03:40 03:19:03
5 Treiber, Benjamin GER 09:37:04 00:52:34 05:08:14 03:30:43
6 Scholz, David GER 09:39:42 01:01:43 04:59:41 03:31:56
7 Lassen, Oliver DEN 09:46:30 00:57:18 05:07:21 03:32:48
8 Peters, Max GER 09:59:18 00:58:49 04:58:29 03:56:33
9 Stensig, Peter DEN 10:10:34 01:10:21 05:12:35 03:39:39
10 Høgenhaug, Kristian DEN 10:12:29 00:58:12 05:00:54 04:08:25

Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Carolin Lehrieder GER 9:49:46 55:43 5:25:39 3:23:22

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Unger, Marc GER 08:45:10 00:54:50 04:38:22 03:07:10
2 Christensen, Gregers DEN 08:50:58 00:54:16 04:51:55 02:58:19
3 Knossalla, Matthias GER 08:51:59 01:03:11 04:40:17 03:02:57
4 Schindler, Maik GER 08:59:25 00:57:02 04:43:44 03:13:04
5 Schrooyen, Bart BEL 08:59:54 00:53:55 04:50:23 03:10:57
6 Schulte, Thomas GER 09:01:58 00:53:48 04:48:03 03:15:00
7 Küfner, Sebastian GER 09:04:39 00:52:08 04:44:20 03:22:48
8 Schmidt, Thomas GER 09:07:00 00:50:16 04:52:18 03:19:53
9 Overbeck, Philipp GER 09:07:27 01:02:27 04:50:47 03:08:26
10 Litters, Felix GER 09:19:54 00:57:01 04:59:52 03:16:42

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thalmann, Lucia SUI 10:01:08 01:07:10 05:14:40 03:32:09
2 Richter, Corinna GER 10:12:58 01:16:39 05:23:57 03:26:32
3 Roer, Katharina GER 10:31:13 00:59:06 05:23:47 04:02:14
4 Wullenkord, Sandra GER 10:31:23 00:53:13 05:39:44 03:48:01
5 Hazel, Sarah GER 10:45:10 01:08:33 05:44:21 03:46:05
6 Zapf, Julia GER 11:04:32 01:05:37 05:39:53 04:12:32
7 Ortigao, Alice GER 11:31:15 01:07:43 05:47:13 04:28:40
8 Van Kesteren, Tessa NED 11:40:24 01:13:59 06:10:02 04:08:46
9 Steffen, Marlies GER 11:41:54 01:12:42 06:07:32 04:12:07
10 O'Kane, Catherine IRL 12:09:03 01:16:00 06:04:34 04:37:55

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jacobs, Tim BEL 08:49:53 00:53:11 04:50:47 02:59:37
2 Vekemans, Glenn BEL 08:53:30 00:59:04 04:47:06 03:01:33
3 Mejlby, Frederik DEN 08:55:27 01:03:27 04:46:39 02:59:08
4 Wienbreier, Daniel GER 08:55:46 00:52:12 04:45:57 03:12:59
5 Flunger, Mathias GER 08:57:29 00:54:07 04:44:00 03:14:48
6 Thomsen, Rasmus DEN 09:01:10 00:54:54 04:56:03 03:05:04
7 Härtel, Christian GER 09:02:56 00:53:35 04:53:29 03:09:26
8 Keitzel, Gunnar GER 09:06:41 01:02:13 04:53:54 03:05:24
9 März, Michael GER 09:09:15 00:56:11 04:48:56 03:19:20
10 Gubler, Philipp SUI 09:11:55 00:56:11 04:51:40 03:19:08

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ganzow, Astrid GER 09:33:25 00:56:15 05:01:14 03:30:56
2 Gallardo Garcia, Mabel ESP 10:02:28 00:57:42 05:24:14 03:34:47
3 Keul, Nina GER 10:11:47 00:59:40 05:23:16 03:43:33
4 Keunecke, Monika GER 10:38:42 01:01:52 05:36:12 03:52:12
5 Adler, Tanja GER 10:41:03 00:51:57 05:42:28 04:00:25
6 Lindner, Nadja GER 10:41:49 01:07:25 05:30:08 03:56:10
7 Hempel, Sabine GER 10:45:28 01:10:26 05:27:35 04:00:52
8 Hänseroth, Jenny GER 10:46:43 01:14:14 05:31:56 03:48:16
9 Visser, Mariska NED 10:48:48 01:13:53 05:52:20 03:35:32
10 Hafner, Daniela GER 10:52:50 01:02:24 05:38:37 04:05:51

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mueller, Bjoern GER 08:52:55 00:55:24 04:49:12 03:03:37
2 Martin, Franck FRA 08:59:41 00:46:11 04:51:52 03:16:17
3 List, Andreas GER 09:02:00 00:55:14 04:55:02 03:06:56
4 Holsten, Sascha GER 09:05:33 01:00:43 04:46:40 03:13:15
5 Werner, Stefan GER 09:08:23 00:51:23 04:47:11 03:24:45
6 Neyt, Kenneth BEL 09:13:48 00:56:06 05:00:13 03:12:09
7 Tapken, Christoph GER 09:14:11 00:55:41 04:59:00 03:14:46
8 Homrighausen, Jens GER 09:14:18 00:57:04 04:52:25 03:19:50
9 Philippe, Xavier FRA 09:14:20 01:01:45 04:42:28 03:23:34
10 Forlani, Simone ITA 09:15:13 00:56:57 00:56:57 03:32:33

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mann, Svenja GER 10:01:27 01:09:43 05:29:16 03:16:41
2 Dierkes, Manuela GER 10:19:16 00:57:40 05:25:51 03:48:22
3 Kuhn, Anne GER 10:19:46 00:50:51 05:21:38 04:01:31
4 Kislukhina, Valentina RUS 10:22:35 00:59:55 05:33:42 03:41:41
5 Jaako-Blunder, Heini FIN 10:26:00 01:01:57 05:34:17 03:41:48
6 Hägele, Monika GER 10:31:35 01:03:48 05:26:55 03:51:20
7 Grosse, Bianca GER 10:32:32 01:05:49 05:14:16 04:06:26
8 Popieul, Virginie FRA 10:36:09 00:56:19 05:43:49 03:48:18
9 Moehle, Dany AUT 10:53:20 01:03:57 05:43:08 03:59:15
10 Rodies, Katrin GER 10:59:16 01:09:58 05:27:55 04:13:36

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brikovskis, Atis LAT 08:56:34 00:52:03 04:45:57 03:13:33
2 Pfähler, Mathias GER 09:10:41 01:03:07 04:51:40 03:09:27
3 Zach Maor, Lior ISR 09:15:45 00:52:15 04:51:50 03:24:48
4 Kovac, Tomaz SLO 09:16:43 01:00:49 05:02:38 03:07:22
5 Klampe, Indrek EST 09:17:44 00:56:09 04:45:15 03:30:31
6 Solla, Giuseppe ITA 09:19:13 00:53:50 04:57:13 03:23:08
7 Frias, Oscar ESP 09:21:58 01:02:14 04:50:17 03:22:13
8 Dessau, Thomas DEN 09:22:19 00:49:21 05:00:29 03:25:01
9 Hamon, Maxime FRA 09:22:28 00:51:39 05:06:30 03:18:17
10 Wloka, Andreas GER 09:26:09 01:14:38 04:55:30 03:09:44

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Görtz, Beate GER 09:45:26 01:02:06 05:05:28 03:32:26
2 Knape, Uta GER 10:12:22 01:10:10 05:19:07 03:35:26
3 Harz, Susanne GER 10:17:17 01:09:09 05:23:25 03:36:47
4 Linden, Angelique NED 10:18:30 01:03:32 05:18:15 03:48:48
5 Keck, Gabriele GER 10:23:30 00:59:21 05:29:53 03:46:34
6 Niederau, Annette GER 10:35:01 01:15:04 05:30:56 03:43:09
7 Verstegen, Leonie NED 10:49:51 01:05:13 05:36:40 03:59:53
8 Karbach, Doro AUT 10:51:40 01:05:36 05:27:22 04:10:35
9 Girgis, Angela GBR 10:59:20 01:06:08 05:49:34 03:53:37
10 Johnsson, Viktoria SWE 11:03:20 01:05:27 05:36:39 04:12:42

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brümmer, Carl SWE 09:02:53 00:55:06 04:52:46 03:10:05
2 Lohmann, Peter GER 09:04:12 01:01:40 04:53:43 03:03:02
3 Meyer, Peter GER 09:10:46 01:09:27 04:54:30 03:00:47
4 Wolf, Alexander GER 09:14:35 00:57:03 05:00:10 03:10:19
5 Kröll, Thomas GER 09:18:18 01:00:02 04:57:14 03:16:43
6 Thiele, Sven GER 09:25:19 01:07:39 04:53:32 03:19:02
7 Groda, Anselm GER 09:26:41 00:57:39 04:52:54 03:29:59
8 Baumgarten, Jochen GER 09:27:00 00:58:38 05:04:48 03:17:55
9 Lutz, Markus GER 09:29:43 01:10:03 04:56:55 03:16:47
10 Roth, Peter GER 09:33:56 00:53:54 05:10:33 03:24:18

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hebding, Marion GER 10:06:59 01:07:14 05:19:37 03:33:31
2 Krallmann-Brüll, Petra GER 10:18:15 01:00:53 05:24:27 03:45:55
3 Jarren, Sabine GER 10:36:22 01:03:34 05:30:11 03:56:06
4 Scholer Nielsen, Marianne DEN 10:36:28 01:20:19 05:37:03 03:30:17
5 Schelkens, Sigi BEL 10:44:01 01:10:05 05:24:52 04:00:21
6 Vrieze, Dorothé NED 10:51:14 01:05:28 05:46:28 03:50:40
7 Nachtwey, Claudia GER 11:05:48 01:11:36 05:46:18 03:59:25
8 Simons, Ulrike GER 11:09:27 01:13:38 05:32:42 04:14:59
9 Zimmermann, Anja GER 11:10:26 01:11:23 05:31:53 04:17:11
10 Dienemann, Claudia GER 11:16:58 01:08:47 05:41:47 04:19:48

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Blokland, Jan NED 09:13:59 00:55:39 04:47:43 03:23:27
2 Welsch, Rüdiger GER 09:42:16 00:54:17 05:06:39 03:35:09
3 Sonnet, Horst BEL 09:43:27 01:09:51 05:00:55 03:26:12
4 Roth, Volkmar GER 09:45:13 00:58:36 05:13:29 03:26:55
5 Kinsey, Nicholas GBR 09:45:53 00:59:46 05:01:50 03:39:19
6 Werner, Frank GER 09:49:02 00:55:50 05:15:55 03:31:23
7 Anthonis, Johan BEL 09:51:16 01:02:35 05:09:06 03:34:09
8 Bader, Herbert GER 09:52:03 00:59:44 05:04:53 03:39:14
9 Stahn, Carsten GER 09:53:37 01:03:00 05:01:12 03:43:45
10 Vogg, Wolfgang GER 09:56:00 01:10:12 04:52:26 03:46:42

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bakker, Nina NED 10:18:43 01:11:07 05:44:50 03:17:01
2 Waid, Marion GER 10:39:10 00:56:22 05:42:10 03:53:24
3 Aerts, Martine BEL 11:13:15 01:12:09 05:40:45 04:12:00
4 Winck, Gabi ITA 11:33:10 01:12:55 05:54:00 04:17:32
5 Erk, Ingrid GER 11:49:31 01:09:09 06:16:56 04:14:54
6 Bette, Regine GER 11:51:03 01:12:40 05:40:33 04:48:36
7 Close, Manuela GER 11:53:43 01:00:27 06:05:13 04:40:39
8 Schiewe, Claudia GER 12:07:01 01:09:50 05:53:53 04:55:01
9 Liebmann, Kathrin GER 12:36:51 01:17:19 06:09:55 05:00:40
10 Doege, Christiane GER 12:55:43 01:19:10 06:14:14 05:06:05

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grondin, Luc CAN 10:03:02 01:08:34 05:05:17 03:42:05
2 Drechsel, Uwe GER 10:07:35 01:10:55 05:10:36 03:39:36
3 Foulounoux, Thierry FRA 10:11:30 01:04:11 05:09:09 03:49:42
4 Herget, Thomas GER 10:22:26 01:06:45 05:15:44 03:52:38
5 Spiegel, Günter GER 10:33:32 01:11:24 05:28:55 03:45:42
6 Mallepell, Jürg SUI 10:34:09 00:55:54 05:17:13 04:13:14
7 Havel, Fritz AUT 10:34:54 01:13:55 05:04:34 04:08:38
8 Steur, Jan NED 10:38:43 01:13:10 05:18:17 03:59:15
9 Desmyttere, Martin GER 10:44:21 01:10:21 05:20:18 04:04:01
10 Nobili, Aldo ITA 10:49:09 01:00:49 05:13:56 04:26:23

Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wanklyn, Jan AUS 10:59:49 00:57:11 05:46:44 04:04:23
2 Van Keulen-Jekel, Yvonne NED 11:09:25 01:08:15 05:41:17 04:11:45
3 Gambaro, Irene SUI 11:47:49 01:12:59 05:51:10 04:34:28
4 Küssner, Ruth GER 12:35:00 01:11:28 06:28:43 04:44:58
5 Hahn, Marion GER 12:43:46 01:20:23 06:14:12 04:55:16
6 Zeisberger, Ingrid GER 12:46:37 01:15:37 06:34:06 04:40:28
7 Cole, Karen GBR 12:47:44 01:20:00 06:38:59 04:35:09
8 Kowalski, Edith GER 13:38:35 01:31:57 06:31:20 05:25:02
9 Homotov, Eva GER 13:49:00 02:00:29 06:54:28 04:35:56
10 Masson, Nathalie FRA 14:14:35 01:08:48 06:40:32 06:11:20

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schultz, Raimund GER 10:43:15 01:05:16 05:37:29 03:51:20
2 Depauw, Piet BEL 10:45:11 01:00:09 05:30:33 04:01:03
3 Hümmecke, Manfred GER 11:05:08 01:22:51 05:45:55 03:45:04
4 Klöden, Peter GER 11:10:24 01:12:41 05:32:00 04:16:32
5 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 11:35:28 01:13:01 05:45:58 04:26:52
6 Olsowski, Heinz-Dieter GER 11:50:28 01:21:14 06:02:48 04:15:03
7 Teska, Hans GER 11:58:56 01:40:10 06:09:39 03:59:12
8 Lanzillotta, Lorenzo ITA 12:53:16 01:15:24 05:56:25 05:23:06
9 Schaber, Paul GER 13:20:59 01:17:31 06:00:11 05:51:29
10 Meyer, Alex SUI 13:31:06 01:21:56 06:24:42 05:33:37

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Winkler, Roland GER 11:59:37 01:04:03 05:49:20 04:54:29
2 Scheibehenne, Günther GER 12:08:05 01:22:19 05:59:18 04:36:51
3 Schlipfinger, Rainer AUT 13:37:37 01:29:01 06:17:36 05:39:46
4 Radosevic, Borivoj CRO 13:39:08 01:35:26 06:37:49 05:10:28
5 Fritz-Schubert, Ernst GER 14:55:38 01:53:31 07:11:21 05:36:28

Women  65- 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Karla Mckinlay AUS 14:11:44 1:28:57 6:51:27 5:32:09

Men  70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Neye, Gerhard GER 13:31:27 01:36:21 06:27:37 05:12:00
2 Lehr, Walter GER 14:28:25 01:39:19 06:59:17 05:35:13
3 Greminger, Horst GER 14:41:32 01:28:45 06:36:12 06:25:18

TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results