--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

  To Menu - Ironman Results

3. Internationale  Newline

Triathlon Fredericia Denmark  1998

Swim?k - Bike 180k - Run 42,2k
 
Results                                Date: August  8, 1998 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Morten Fenger DEN 08:33:47 36:59 1.54 4:52:24 1.20 3:01:09
2 Alex Pedersen DEN 08:37:31 39:09 3.02 4:46:59 1.30 3:06:51
3 Bent Andersen DEN 08:40:53 34:15 3.15 5:01:06 2.28 2:59:48
4 Per Nilson DEN 08:47:30 34:10 2.36 4:58:20 1.33 3:10:49
5 Uffe Flemme DEN 09:08:57 34:26 3.24 5:05:47 1.34 3:23:45
6 Thomas Mortensen DEN 09:09:42 34:13 3.27 5:22:32 2.39 3:06:49
7 Peter Weiss  DEN 09:14:44 38:17 2.51 5:10:30 1.32 3:21:33
8 Claus Styker  DEN 09:27:55 45:15 3.05 5:06:43 2.44 3:32:02
9 Morten Tolsgaard Jensen DEN 09:34:16 34:23 1.58 5:15:07 1.55 3:39:32
10 Lars Pedersen DEN 09:35:02 44:02 2.06 5:10:11 3.07 3:31:41
11 Thorbjørn Jensen  DEN 09:42:56 37:16 6.29 5:29:43 2.39 3:29:16
12 Allan Petersen DEN 09:50:56 46:43 3.31 5:27:00 3.09 3:27:11
13 Jacob Nielsen DEN 09:57:05 39:17 3.46 5:14:43 3.03 3:54:03
14 Jacob Petersen DEN 10:03:11 55:26 8.01 5:10:03 3.40 3:52:20
15 Klaus Mathiesen  DEN 10:03:44 42:20 5.10 5:50:46 3.50 3:24:20
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karin Jørgensen  DEN 10:01:15 00:41:26 02.17 05:48:08 02.26 03:26:57
2 Rita Jensen DEN 10.25.13 00.52.40 03.12 05.36.40  03.02 03.49.36
3 Ellen Kjær DEN 10:38:26 00:48:49 03.11 05:54:23 02.16 03:49:46
4 Rikke Hollenbo  DEN 10:45:51 00:45:14 06.40 05:35:19 02.25 04:16:11
5 Lis Winther DEN 11.36.29 00.50.49 08.47 06.23.18 05.28 04.08.06
6 Charlotte Bents DEN 12:02:42 00:42:14 06.47 06:49:02 04.49 04:19:50
7 Mette Wendelbo DEN 12.12.48 00.55.18 05.54 06.35.29 03.49 04.32.17
8 Lone Krum DEN 13.00.51 01.08.34 06.06 06.48.11 04.25 04.53.35
9 Charlotte Basballe DEN 13.17.44 01.11.51 04.19 06.58.33 02.45 05.00.15
10 Una Dahl Meyer DEN 13.44.00 01.14.40 09.55 07.40.50 07.25 04.31.09
11 Ingunn Yltrenhus XXX 14.04.17 01.27.44 15.15 07.50.21 09.45 04.21.11
12 Karin Poulsen DEN 15.42.18 01.13.44 10.46 07.59.25 12.08 06.06.14
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rolf Møller Hansen  DEN 09:47:37 00:38:17 3.46 05:24:51 3.03 03:37:40
2 Claus Trabjerg DEN 09:48:48 00:44:59 5.10 05:35:59 3.50 03:18:49
3 Simon Barclay DEN 09:50:46 00:42:38 3.58 05:33:46 3.15 03:27:07
4 Jan Ø. Nielsen DEN 09:53:16 00:46:26 2.28 05:37:16 2.32 03:24:33
5 Bjarne Steen Hansen DEN 10:02:28 00:49:56 7.38 05:18:35 3.40 03:42:37
6 Lars Mark Christensen DEN 10:08:49 00:42:28 4.21 05:42:25 2.33 03:37:01
7 Kim Jensen DEN 10:15:05 00:49:08 5.53 05:31:59 5.04 03:43:01
8 Bo Hansen DEN 10:23:50 00:42:00 3.07 05:51:53 3.12 03:43:37
9 Jean Møller DEN 10:24:25 00:48:22 5.40 05:40:01 5.09 03:45:11
10 Jan Lodberg DEN 10:32:51 00:51:11 5.05 05:38:40 3.43 03:54:11
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mette Wendelboe DEN 12:12:48 00:55:18 5.54 06:35:29 3.49 04:32:17
2 Charlotte Basballe  DEN 13:17:44 01:11:51 4.19 06:58:33 2.45 05:00:15
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tony Ditlevsen DEN 10:09:59 00:52:41 03.00 05:26:29 2.24 03:45:25
2 Helmer Jacobsen DEN 10:17:52 00:45:11 03.57 05:47:23 3.56 03:37:24
3 Finn Nielsen DEN 10:18:24 00:42:13 04.00 05:40:15 3.07 03:48:49
4 Freddy Høj Bak  DEN 10:19:41 00:52:39 06.17 05:31:05 4.48 03:44:52
5 Jannik Møller DEN 10:41:57 00:46:55 07.14 05:28:21 4.29 04:14:56
6 Jørgen Peter Nielsen DEN 10:50:46 00:50:22 04.37 05:33:27 2.38 04:19:41
7 Tommy Fugleberg DEN 10:57:02 00:47:20 08.30 05:43:38 6.28 04:11:04
8 Stig Nielsen DEN 11:12:51 00:56:08 05.58 05:57:21 5.37 04:07:46
9 Erik Jensen  DEN 11:33:39  00:56:24 08.39 06:03:32 7.02 04:18:01
10 Kim Møller DEN 11:34:56 00:48:50 10.11 05:54:42 5.47 04:35:24
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rita Jensen DEN 10:25:13 00:52:42 3.12 05:36:40 3.02 03:49:36
2 Lis Winther DEN 11:36:29 00:50:49 8.47 06:23:18 5.28 04:08:06
3 Una Dahl Meyer DEN 13:44:00 01:14:40 9.55 07:40:50 7.25 04:31:09
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Finn Postma  DEN 09:48:07 00:42:55 08.01 05:26:09 3.40 3:27:20
2 Tom Vinnergaard  DEN 10:19:57 00:46:36 07.03 05:32:20 5.01 3:48:55
3 Palle Lorentzen DEN 10:27:07 00:50:20 06.39 05:39:24 5.55 3:44:49
4 Knud Knudsen DEN 11:05:25 00:55:05 06.37  05:32:38 4.33 4:26:31
5 Henning Møller Hansen DEN 11:20:30 00:51:53 07.45 06:00:13 4.41 4:15:56
6 Stig Jørgensen DEN 12:55:33 00:58:53 10.28 06:37:33 6.14 5:02:24
7 Fritz Kass DEN 13:11:14 00:47:29 08.41 06:35:22 6.43 5:32:58
8 Mikael Lyngbæk DEN 13:19:04 00:51:36 07.23 06:50:31 5.26 5:24:06
9 Leif Hartman DEN 14:02:00 00:58:24 08.46 07:31:16 7.37 5:15:55
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Visti Petersen DEN 10:41:43 00:51:33 04.48 05:34:20 3.02 4:07:58
2 Jens Linnemand DEN 11:48:38 01:00:59 07.46 6:16:24 4.56 4:18:31
3 Bent Poulsen DEN 12:08:15 00:49:05 09.29 06:27:18 5.29 4:36:52
4 Jørgen Præst DEN 13:33:03 01:02:34 09.21 06:59:40 7.48 5:13:39
5 Mogens Kristensen DEN 13:51:01 00:55:27 10.36 06:56:41 9.37 5:38:38
6 Bendt Thulstrup Hansen DEN 14:51:22 01:12:44 12.05 07:13:10 5.48 6:07:35
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lone Krum DEN 13:00:51 1:08:34 06.06 06:48:11  04.25 04:53:35
2 Karin Poulsen DEN 15:42:18 1:13:44 10.46 07:59:25  12.08 06:06:14
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bjarne Outzen DEN 10:37:15 00:46:46 5.07 05:34:56 4.06 4:06:19
2 Arne Bech DEN 11:15:43 00:53:02 6.04 05:50:32 5.44 4:20:21
3 Torben Fyenbo DEN 12:47:37 00:53:02 9.51 06:22:12 7.40 5:14:51
 TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results