--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Internationale  Newline  Triathlon 1999 

Fredericia  Danmark
Swim 3,8k - Bike 180k - Run 42,2k
 
Results                                           Date: August 7, 1999
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Sandvang DEN 08.19.11 0.47.48 01.11 4.32.29 01.06 2.56.36
2 Per Nilson DEN 08.46.07 0.52.44 02.14 4.47.50 01.19 3.01.59
3 Michael Krüger DEN 08.54.51 0.59.02 01.40 4.46.45 01.11 3.06.12
4 Allan Månsson DEN 09.02.36 0.47.44 01.16 4.47.06 00.58 3.25.30
5 Alex Pedersen DEN 09.04.57 0.59.10 02.54 4.59.19 01.44 3.01.50
6 Mogens Jensen DEN 09.10.17 0.57.47 01.55 4.46.12 01.17 3.23.05
7 Kari Gerkman FIN 09.12.26 0.55.12 01.42 5.07.33 01.08 3.06.49
8 Thorbjørn Jensen DEN 09.15.13 0.55.05 01.47 5.04.03 01.26 3.12.51
9 Jesper Bæk DEN 09.17.42 1.04.25 01.44 5.07.34 01.00 3.02.58
10 Peter Weiss DEN 09.23.54 0.54.39 01.48 4.55.36 01.33 3.30.18
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karin Jørgensen DEN 09.46.24 1.02.06 02.07 5.18.25 01.31 3.22.14
2 Katja Mayer GER 10.10.51 1.00.40 02.04 5.23.32 01.21 3.43.13
3 Ellen Kjær DEN 10.36.33 1.12.32 01.59 5.39.31 02.29 3.40.00
4 Rita Jensen DEN 10.58.01 1.21.02 01.52 5.30.52 02.09 4.02.06
5 Githa Gerkman FIN 11.20.45 0.55.03 01.58 5.49.29 01.46 4.32.28
6 Ruth Axø DEN 12.15.09 1.00.44 02.54 6.02.39 04.22 5.04.29
7 Lis Winther DEN 12.22.25 1.24.05 04.45 6.12.36 05.19 4.35.40
8 Birgitte Munch Madsen DEN 13.16.20 1.23.08 03.57 7.01.04 02.32 4.45.37
9 Anette Østerkjerhuus DEN 13.27.21 1.41.20 06.31 7.00.50 04.11 4.34.28
10 Grete Lange DEN 14.14.09 1.50.46 08.04 7.04.36 06.35 5.04.07
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dan Christiansen DEN 09.42.02 1.07.39 2.32 5.08.28 2.29 3.20.54
2 Laurits Jakobsen DEN 09.52.36 0.55.09 2.14 4.51.48 1.52 4.01.33
3 Richard O´Dwyer DEN 09.57.21 1.08.29 3.09 5.17.15 2.42 3.25.45
4 Peter Kaarup DEN 10.39.28 1.05.47 2.16 5.24.30 3.21 4.03.33
5 Gert Flod DEN 10.52.09 1.12.08 3.34 5.41.00 3.34 3.51.53
6 Dennis Jørgensen DEN 10.58.39 1.07.47 3.22 5.33.45 4.15 4.09.21
7 Flemming Nielsen DEN 11.11.00 1.34.47 4.26 5.24.15 2.51 4.04.40
8 Bjarne Schrøder DEN 11.15.28 1.09.38 3.37 5.24.27 2.46 4.34.59
9 Steen Rocatis DEN 11.19.03 1.17.29 4.05 5.24.09 3.12 4.30.07
10 Jan Lodberg DEN 11.20.29 1.21.05 2.52 5.53.16 1.49 4.01.27
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ellen Kjær DEN 10.36.33 1.12.32 01.59 5.39.31 02.29 3.40.00
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Simon Barclay  DEN 10.02.04 1.05.09 2.47 5.24.25 3.35 3.26.08
2 Birger Frederiksen DEN 10.24.20 1.05.11 2.12 5.26.19 3.24 3.47.13
3 Helmer Jacobsen DEN 10.31.24 1.05.27 2.23 5.31.41 2.37 3.49.16
4 Steen Christensen DEN 10.38.57 1.13.21 4.23 5.50.03 3.01 3.28.08
5 Søren Bollerup Hansen DEN 10.54.02 1.09.28 2.23 5.41.36 1.12 3.59.22
6 Erik Andersen DEN 10.54.57 1.33.51 5.31 5.13.11 3.33 3.58.50
7 Jørgen Peter Andersen DEN 11.07.34 1.14.30 3.12 5.28.09 2.02 4.19.41
8 Jan Bering DEN 11.21.09 1.10.45 4.34 5.57.39 4.17 4.03.53
9 Jannik Andersen DEN 11.26.44 1.08.15 3.25 5.25.55 6.43 4.42.25
10 Steen Fønss DEN 11.33.19 1.19.55 5.28 5.31.12 3.42 4.33.02
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rita Jensen DEN 10.58.01 1.21.02 01.52 5.30.52 02.09 4.02.06
2 Lis Winther DEN 12.22.25 1.24.05 04.45 6.12.36 05.19 4.35.40
3 Anette Østerkjerhuus DEN 13.27.21 1.41.20 06.31 7.00.50 04.11 4.34.28
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ole Hansen DEN 09.51.31 1.12.05 2.37 5.02.25 01.57 3.32.26
2 Freddy Høj Bak DEN 10.20.00 1.21.08 2.47 5.16.52 01.59 3.37.13
3 Palle Lorentzen DEN 10.38.53 1.13.42 5.40 5.36.44 04.08 3.38.38
4 Bjarne S. Petersen DEN 11.24.21 1.42.49 5.54 5.41.41 03.00 3.50.57
5 Kent Wieslander DEN 11.31.30 1.23.43 3.28 5.45.32 03.00 4.15.47
6 Kent Magelund DEN 12.37.23 1.34.57 5.03 6.05.02 04.13 4.48.07
7 Mikael Lyngbæk DEN 12.49.55 1.22.48 5.00 6.21.15 04.37 4.56.14
8 Leif Hartman DEN 13.02.35 1.28.32 4.11 4.42.03 05.33 4.42.15
9 Johnni Karlsson DEN 14.34.17 1.41.39 7.56 6.41.44 10.40 5.52.18
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Finn Postma DEN 10.16.39 1.10.26 3.11 5.07.33 3.04 3.52.25
2 Visti Petersen DEN 10.42.35 1.24.05 2.53 5.25.35 1.14 3.48.47
3 Lars Bo Simper DEN 12.03.42 1.46.25 7.06 6.00.26 4.54 4.04.51
4 Jens Linneman DEN 12.56.41 1.54.18 6.25 6.13.43 4.14 4.37.59
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Knud Aagaard DEN 11.39.08 1.21.39 03.44 5.56.06 04.24 4.13.13
2 Kai Hede DEN 12.34.07 1.29.52 06.38 6.22.16 06.43 4.28.36
3 Lothar Lange  DEN 12.51.13 1.13.08 03.37 6.29.14 03.29 5.01.44
4 Thorkild Hede DEN 14.45.09 1.53.33 08.37 7.12.15 11.46 5.18.56
5 Finn Vang DEN 15.10.40 1.21.02 06.24 7.11.25 05.47 6.26.01
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grete Lange DEN 14.14.09 1.50.46 08.04 7.04.36 06.35 5.04.07
2 Lone Krum DEN 14.23.24 2.12.30 04.56 7.03.31 02.31 4.59.54
 
Men 65 - 70
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anker Hansen DEN 13.58.32 1.51.29 8.31 6.41.49 4.45 5.11.56
 TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results