--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

  To Menu - Ironman Results

5. Internationale

Newline Triathlon 2000

Fredericia, Denmark 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
 Results                      Date:  August 6th 2000
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Løbetid
1 Rasmus Henning  DEN 08:38:55 00:48:56 00:01:41 04:45:36 00:01:17 03:01:25
2 Rolf Lautenbacher GER 08:40:26 00:54:49 00:02:17 04:50:36 00:01:04 02:51:40
3 Olaf Sabatschus GER 08:41:28 00:58:44 00:02:41 04:48:05 00:01:23 02:50:34
4 Jonas Colting SWE 08:43:15 00:52:41 00:02:00 04:51:39 00:04:32 02:52:22
5 Anssi Lehtinen FIN 08:47:07 01:03:04 00:01:56 04:45:02 00:01:11 02:55:53
6 Jean Moureau BEL 08:50:30 00:53:31 00:02:12 04:50:31 00:02:45 03:01:30
7 Alex Petersen  DEN 08:52:59 01:00:22 00:02:33 04:44:43 00:01:46 03:03:34
8 Merzlov Alexander RUS 08:54:39 00:48:54 00:01:43 04:55:38 00:02:44 03:05:38
9 Johnny Pedersen DEN 09:00:14 00:53:33 00:02:03 04:52:11 00:01:30 03:10:56
10 Cristian Bustos  CHI 09:02:21 00:58:52 00:02:16 04:59:38 00:01:50 02:59:45
11 Michael Krüger DEN 09:06:13 00:59:31 00:02:15 04:57:57 00:01:32 03:04:57
12 Mikkel Olsen DEN 09:06:34 00:53:37 00:02:45 05:03:21 00:02:50 03:04:00
13 Per Nilsson  DEN 09:10:06 00:53:31 00:02:16 05:00:56 00:03:12 03:10:11
14 Andreas Hryciuk GER 09:14:59 01:08:33 00:03:06 05:04:26 00:01:41 02:57:13
15 Rolf B. H. Jakobsen DEN 09:18:57 00:53:24 00:03:24 05:02:42 00:02:49 03:16:38
16 Jerone Enevoldsen DEN 09:19:56 01:05:56 00:02:29 04:55:46 00:01:42 03:14:02
17 Tommy Nielsen  DEN 09:21:47 00:53:29 00:02:58 05:05:46 00:03:48 03:15:45
18 Michael Rasmussen DEN 09:25:14 01:05:00 00:03:42 05:01:10 00:03:32 03:11:50
19 Jakob Lorentzen DEN 09:26:46 01:01:07 00:04:04 05:00:37 00:02:26 03:18:30
20 Ole Stougaard DEN 09:27:13 00:58:40 00:02:31 05:04:32 00:01:36 03:19:53
21 Mogens Jensen DEN 09:28:58 01:03:02 00:03:00 05:09:40 00:01:47 03:11:29
22 Thomas Mortensen DEN 09:30:03 00:53:34 00:03:07 05:16:31 00:01:46 03:15:03
23 Thorbjørn Jensen DEN 09:32:57 00:56:38 00:01:50 05:07:29 00:01:21 03:25:38
24 Jens Lünekilde Sørensen DEN 09:34:14 01:01:18 00:02:42 05:06:30 00:02:30 03:21:12
25 Teo Ås SWE 09:36:14 00:59:25 00:01:53 05:01:16 00:02:13 03:31:26
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ninna Kraft GER 09:48:53 00:53:25 00:03:13 05:28:52 00:04:04 03:19:18
2 Marijke Zeekant NED 10:03:52 00:58:46 00:02:13 05:26:22 00:01:33 03:34:57
3 Karin Jørgensen DEN 10:10:12 01:04:06 00:02:49 05:28:46 00:02:17 03:32:14
4 Julie Rasmussen DEN 10:19:09 01:07:27 00:02:48 05:30:05 00:01:23 03:37:25
5 Alison Hayden USA 10:28:20 00:56:38 00:03:05 05:48:30 00:01:19 03:38:46
6 Ellen Kjær DEN 10:34:27 01:16:07 00:03:03 05:44:32 00:02:29 03:28:15
7 Nina Fischer GER 10:36:59 00:53:32 00:03:36 05:43:24 00:01:51 03:54:36
8 Pia Bakgaard Nielsen DEN 10:38:21 01:04:35 00:04:11 05:47:54 00:02:17 03:39:24
9 Leni Hansen DEN 10:48:05 01:30:51 00:03:01 05:42:18 00:01:56 03:29:57
10 Judit Spiegl HUN 10:49:51 01:07:31 00:03:05 05:41:49 00:01:23 03:56:02
11 Tina Riegels-Nielsen  DEN 11:31:07 01:01:25 00:03:56 05:59:48 00:03:05 04:22:53
12 Rita Jensen  DEN 11:55:48 01:30:21 00:03:28 05:57:39 00:03:28 04:20:52
13 Tine Jacobsen DEN 11:56:20 01:05:01 00:04:41 06:15:35 00:02:55 04:28:07
14 Ingrid Fussing DEN 12:05:34 01:18:58 00:05:47 06:23:35 00:04:10 04:13:03
15 Jette B. Knudsen  DEN 12:12:25 01:05:05 00:04:05 06:08:48 00:03:53 04:50:34
16 Karina Amtkjær DEN 12:20:30 01:00:03 00:03:31 06:03:23 00:03:32 05:10:01
17 Betina Schmidt DEN 12:22:29 01:11:13 00:04:30 06:22:57 00:04:41 04:39:06
18 Lis Winther DEN 12:40:52 01:28:40 00:07:38 06:29:36 00:04:39 04:30:17
19 Grith Hørding Pedersen DEN 12:49:29 01:19:55 00:09:00 06:22:52 00:03:21 04:54:20
20 Heidi Boye DEN 13:03:15 01:16:12 00:10:24 06:10:56 00:04:44 05:20:57
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Merzlov Alexander RUS 08:54:39 00:48:54 00:01:43 04:55:38 00:02:44 03:05:38
2 Jens Lünekilde Sørensen DEN 09:34:14 01:01:18 00:02:42 05:06:30 00:02:30 03:21:12
3 Pim Veeger NED 09:37:02 01:06:05 00:02:10 04:59:39 00:01:34 03:27:33
4 John Hvass Møller  DEN 09:51:55 01:10:39 00:03:00 04:58:14 00:03:02 03:37:00
5 Dan Christiansen DEN 09:56:24 01:07:36 00:02:32 05:04:17 00:01:55 03:40:03
6 Karsten Christensen DEN 10:01:35 01:01:25 00:03:34 05:18:11 00:03:55 03:34:28
7 Pål Cato Eldshaug NOR 10:07:23 01:20:50 00:03:50 05:15:02 00:01:35 03:26:05
8 Anders Thorman Madsen DEN 10:09:08 01:20:51 00:05:46 05:34:11 00:03:01 03:05:18
9 Boris Bjulver  DEN 10:21:42 01:11:35 00:05:53 05:16:02 00:02:18 03:45:54
10 Peter Andersen DEN 10:26:12 01:04:51 00:03:33 05:28:12 00:02:58 03:46:38
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ellen Kjær DEN 10:34:27 01:16:07 00:03:03 05:44:32 00:02:29 03:28:15
2 Leni Hansen  DEN 10:48:05 01:30:51 00:03:01 05:42:18 00:01:56 03:29:57
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Andreas Hryciuk GER 09:14:59 01:08:33 00:03:06 05:04:26 00:01:41 02:57:13
2 Finn Nielsen DEN 09:58:22 01:05:17 00:03:07 05:21:01 00:02:05 03:26:52
3 Simon Barclay DEN 10:14:28 01:10:22 00:03:07 05:24:04 00:03:10 03:33:44
4 Claus Trabjerg DEN 10:27:32 01:12:23 00:03:35 05:40:47 00:02:33 03:28:13
5 Jürgen Klindworth GER 10:35:36 01:10:27 00:04:05 05:34:32 00:02:00 03:44:30
6 Peter Kaarup DEN 10:40:40 01:06:19 00:03:07 05:36:12 00:03:01 03:52:00
7 Helmer Jacobsen DEN 10:43:20 01:07:57 00:02:41 05:39:32 00:04:16 03:48:54
8 Peder Lundsgaard DEN 10:44:23 01:06:10 00:03:07 05:37:22 00:02:18 03:55:25
9 Tommy Fugleberg DEN 10:48:06 01:07:52 00:03:55 05:39:39 00:04:43 03:51:56
10 Jan Lodberg DEN 10:52:07 01:25:12 00:04:13 05:25:57 00:01:33 03:55:12
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rita Jensen DEN 11:55:48 01:30:21 00:03:28 05:57:39 00:03:28 04:20:52
2 Lis Winther DEN 12:40:52 01:28:40 00:07:38 06:29:36 00:04:39 04:30:17
3 Pia Kjelgaard DEN 13:32:54 01:43:01 00:08:53 07:01:40 00:04:48 04:34:31
4 Anette Østerkjerhuus DEN 13:49:13 01:39:33 00:06:55 07:18:52 00:03:34 04:40:18
5 Una Dahl Meyer DEN 14:19:03 01:50:38 00:09:02 07:33:32 00:03:38 04:42:12
DNF Pia Petterson DEN 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:04:51 06:31:45 00:04:55 00:00:00
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ole Hansen DEN 09:54:56 01:11:58 00:03:00 05:09:55 00:01:38 03:28:23
2 Hans Götke-Hansen DEN 10:33:49 01:17:21 00:04:32 05:34:48 00:03:20 03:33:48
3 Varny Vestergaard DEN 10:38:11 01:14:35 00:06:32 05:25:05 00:02:15 03:49:44
4 Freddy Høj Bak DEN 10:53:51 01:27:11 00:04:15 05:38:47 00:02:02 03:41:36
5 Carsten Christiansen DEN 11:11:05 01:10:35 00:04:33 05:40:32 00:02:35 04:12:50
6 Stig Nielsen DEN 11:13:43 01:19:31 00:05:50 05:43:47 00:03:54 04:00:40
7 Bjarne S. Petersen DEN 11:26:05 01:38:42 00:05:16 05:49:46 00:02:51 03:49:30
8 Karl-Ingwer Nielebock GER 11:38:01 01:31:15 00:08:30 06:06:31 00:02:45 03:48:59
9 Robert Grambo Nielsen DEN 12:04:46 01:16:46 00:06:25 06:04:11 00:03:18 04:34:06
10 Hans-Erik Germuth DEN 12:05:55 01:18:28 00:04:23 06:00:54 00:03:06 04:39:03
 
Women 45 -  49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bodil Hansen DEN 13:05:34 01:30:32 00:07:44 06:41:26 00:05:20 04:40:30
DNF Grethe Nielsen DEN
DNF Annette Bolesch GER
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Finn Postma DEN 10:25:32 01:10:12 00:05:43 05:10:37 00:03:27 03:55:31
2 Palle Lorentzen DEN 10:51:23 01:13:49 00:04:35 05:49:00 00:03:35 03:40:23
3 Peder Emil Hansen DEN 11:00:51 01:13:07 00:04:48 05:38:14 00:05:32 03:59:09
4 Henning Møller Hansen DEN 11:25:37 01:24:07 00:05:37 05:39:52 00:03:44 04:12:16
5 Sven Pantmann DEN 11:37:40 01:10:43 00:04:40 05:57:54 00:03:44 04:20:37
6 Jørn Andersen DEN 11:55:08 01:43:09 00:05:11 05:55:04 00:03:39 04:08:04
7 Jens Linnemand  DEN 12:39:29 01:28:33 00:06:49 06:10:49 00:04:18 04:48:59
8 Poul Peter Thygesen DEN 12:56:32 01:31:48 00:06:49 06:07:18 00:07:30 05:03:06
9 Hans Hestbæk DEN 12:57:44 01:38:23 00:09:05 06:17:18 00:04:08 04:48:49
10 Jørgen Præst DEN 15:30:17 01:50:24 00:10:11 07:04:28 00:06:28 06:18:44
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bjarne Outzen DEN 11:14:48 01:16:00 00:04:46 05:42:52 00:03:11 04:07:57
2 Kurt Løvdal DEN 11:59:20 01:33:57 00:05:37 05:38:03 00:05:50 04:35:52
3 Erland Borggren DEN 12:27:35 01:29:44 00:07:54 05:59:09 00:06:31 04:44:17
4 Peter Krog-Jørgensen DEN 12:50:45 01:49:40 00:14:00 06:52:38 00:09:19 03:45:07
5 Per Gade DEN 12:56:07 01:26:09 00:07:34 06:32:06 00:03:32 04:46:44
6 Robin Watkin DEN 13:57:14 01:24:50 00:10:40 07:17:21 00:03:45 05:00:38
DNF Knud Aagaard DEN 01:20:58 00:05:10
DNF Moses Hansen DEN
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grete Lange DEN 13:56:53 01:43:47 00:07:53 07:01:56 00:04:43 04:58:33
2 Lone Krum DEN 14:01:14 02:03:18 00:08:47 07:15:09 00:03:48 04:30:11
DNF Birgit Borggren DEN
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lothar Lange DEN 13:28:40 01:17:52 00:06:45 06:56:36 1 00:04:18 05:03:07
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anker Hansen DEN 13:38:46 01:30:34 00:05:15 06:33:07 00:02:59 05:26:50
DNF Benny Ohlsen DEN
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results